Current Course List

Fall 2017

 Course Title Instructor

Undergraduate Courses

EDSP 102

Language Development in Children

Tu 9:00am - 11:45am in SH 448 [EDSP102 Section 1]

Th 9:00am - 11:45am in SH 435 [EDSP102 Section 2]

Th 9:00am - 11:45am in SH 335 [EDSP102 Section 3]

 

Novak

Novak

Lustigman

EDSP 110

Resources for Human Communication Disorders

Tu 9:00am - 11:45am in SH 335 [EDSP 110 Section 1]

Tu 9:00am - 11:45am in DH 243 [EDSP 110 Section 2]

 

Zepecki

Ramirez-Steele

EDSP 111

Introduction to Phonetics

Mo 1:00pm - 3:45pm in DH 243 [EDSP 111 Section 1]

Mo 4:00pm - 6:45pm in SH 448 [EDSP 111 Section 2]

Tu 4:00pm - 6:45pm in SH 313 [EDSP 111 Section 3]

 

McCollum

McCollum

McCollum

EDSP 113

Speech Science

We 9:00am- 11:45am in SH 449 [EDSP 113 Section_2]

Mo 9:00am- 11:45am in SH 346 [EDSP 113 Section 3]

We 1:00pm- 3:45pm in SH 213 [EDSP 113 Section 4]

 

McCollum

McCollum

McCollum

EDSP 161

Normal Processes of Speech, Language and Hearing

Tu 9:00am -11:45am in SH 435 [EDSP 161 Section 1]

Th 9:00am -11:45am in SH 448 [EDSP 161 Section 2]

 

Schaack

Schaack

EDSP 177

Practicum in Speech Pathology

Tu 12:00pm -2:45pm in SH 332 [EDSP 177 Section 1]

We 1:00pm - 3:45pm in SH 234 [EDSP 177 Section 2]

Th 4:00pm - 6:45pm in SH 449 [EDSP 177 Section 3]

 

Gelfand

Marinovich

Greenberg

EDAU 115

Hearing Science and Audiology

Mo 9:00am- 11:45am in SH 449 [EDAU 115 Section1]

We 9:00am- 11:45m in DH 243 [EDAU 115 Section2]

We 9:00am-11:45am in SH 346 [EDAU 115 Section 3]

 

Bhagat

Kondo

Nokes

EDAU 172 

Introduction to Principles of Aural Rehabilitation     

Mo 1:00pm - 3:45pm in SH 435 [EDAU 172 Section 1]

 

Nokes

EDAU 177

Practicum in Audiology

We 9:00am - 11:45am in SH 234 [EDAU 177 Section 3]

Th 9:00am - 11:45am in SH 234 [EDAU 177 Section 4]

Fr 9:30am - 12:15pm in SH 447 [EDAU 177 Section 5]

Mo 9:30am - 12:15pm in SH 234 [EDAU 177 Section 6]

Tu 9:00am - 11:45am in SH 447 [EDAU 177 Section 7]

 

Merritt

Merritt

Kondo

Kondo

Merritt

Graduate Courses

EDSP 221

Research Seminar in Communicative Disorders

Tu 4:00pm - 6:45pm in SH 314 [EDSP 221 Section 3]

 

Zepecki

EDSP 251

Seminar in Phonological Disorders

Mo 4:00pm - 6:45pm in SH 414 [EDSP 251 Section 1]

We 4:00pm - 6:45pm in SH 414 [EDSP 251 Section 2]

 

Henderson

Henderson

EDSP 254

Seminar in Neurological Disorders

Mo 1:00pm - 3:45pm in SH 315 [EDSP 254 Section 1]

We 1:00pm - 3:45pm in SH 315 [EDSP 254 Section 2]

 

Mahendra

Mahendra

EDSP 258

Seminar in Fluency

We 4:00pm - 6:45am in SH 448 [EDSP 258 Section 3]

Th 4:00pm - 6:45pm in SH 346 [EDSP 258 Section 4]

 

Tsai

Tsai

EDSP 259

Seminar in Language Disorders in Children

Tu 4:00pm - 6:45pm in SH 414 [EDSP 259 Section 1]

Th 4:00pm - 6:45pm in SH 414 [EDSP 259 Section 2]

 

Novak

Novak

EDSP 269

Field Experience in Public Schools

TBA [EDSP 269 Section 1]

TBA [EDSP 269 Section 2]

TBA [EDSP 269 Section 3]

 

Quach

Zepecki

Zepecki

EDSP 276

Practicum in Advance Assessments

Mo 9:00am - 11:45am in SH 411 [EDSP 276 Section 4]

Mo 9:00am - 11:45pm SH KACCD [EDSP 276 Section 5]

We 9:00am - 11:45pm SH 332 [EDSP 276(Hybrid)]

 

Tsai

Albrecht

EDSP 277

Advanced Practicum-Speech Pathology

Mo 3:00pm - 5:45pm in SH 447 [EDSP 277 Section 1]

Mo 4:00pm - 6:45pm in SH 234 [EDSP 277 Section 2]

Mo 1:00pm - 3:45pm in SH 234 [EDSP 277 Section 3]

Tu 4:00pm - 6:45pm in SH 234 EDSP 277 Section 5]

We 4:00pm - 6:45pm in SH 234 [EDSP 277 Section 6]

We 4:00pm - 6:45pm in SH 332 [EDSP 277 Section 7]

Tu 12:00pm - 2:45pm in SH 335 & SH 113 [EDSP 277 Section 8]

Fr 9:00am - 11:45am in SH 234 [EDSP 277 Section 9]

 

Tsai

Castillo

Schaack

Greenberg

Tone

Rossi

Zepecki

Gelfand

EDSP 278

Clinical Management and Practicum

TBA, Off-site [EDSP 278 Section 1]

TBA, Off-site [EDSP 278 Section 2]

 

Schaack

Schaack

EDSP 298

AAC Assessment and Treatment Clinical Practicum

Th 2:00pm to 7:00pm SH 212 [EDSP 298 Section 1]

 

Albrecht