CS student scholars

Computer Science Honors Students

2016 President's List

Burke, RJ
Chau, Tsz Sum
Dang, Ly
Dinh, Chuan
Ha, Calvin
Huynh, Yen
Khong    , Anhduy
Lau, Phyllis
Lin, Xiaofan
Liu, Alex
Mitani, Eiko
Nemanic, Trevor
Nguyen, Duoc
Rivera, Miguel
Rizvi, Mohammad
Sieben, Ben
Singh, Falesh
Yajamanam Kidambi, Sravan

2016 Dean's List

 Acheronti, Chaz
Ahmed, Kashan
Alquiza, Kristoffer
Alves, David
Anvari, Naghmeh
Asemwota, Marietta
Bachner, Christopher
Baiju, Bharath Krishna Karthikezhiyam
Bariana, Saajan
Basole, Samanvitha
Bellamy, Jeremiah
Benyamin Pouran, Bronsin
Binning, Matthew
Bommu, Rishidhar Reddy
Boulanger, Samuel
Bui, Allen
Bui, David
Chan, Arthur
Chan, Isabel
Chan, William
Chang, Victory
Chang, Watson
Che, Tin
Chen, Yulong
Chik, Andre
Choy, Alexander
Clegg, Grant
Currivan, Peter
Curtin, Katherine
Daily, Ryan
Dal Porto, Christopher
Delgado, David
Demong, Micah
Dimitropoulos, Fotios
Divakar, Daksha
Dominguez, Rigoberto
Dumdumaya, Jasper Matthew
Escott, Kyle
Filchenko, Mark
Gottheil, Benjamin
Hernandez, Nicholas
Hoang, Yvonne
Holman, Benjamin
Hong, Raymond
Hongmanee, Bundit
Huang, Jingxiang
Huang, Ziyu
Humlick, John
Huynh, Alan
Huynh, Kelly
Huynh, Kenny
Ignacio, Samantha
Ip, Ernest
Jaculina, Brandon
Jiang, Calvin
Jiang, Guohua
Jiang, Xiaoyu
Joshi, Medhavi
Jujare, Madhuri
Kanagawa, Joe
Kaur, Gurpreet
Khalil, Malik
Kim, Janice
Kondapalli, Sridivya
Kumar, Rohan
Kwong, Jimmy
La, Ada
Lai, Michelle
Le, Anh
Le, Christine
Lee, Samson
Leiva Campos, Diego
Liang, Bing
Limantara, Edwin
Lin, Yien
Liu, Jason
Liu, Pei
Lui, Johnny
Luong, Nhu
Luu, Damon
Mai    , Daniel
Marcelita, Riadiani
Martineau, Joseph
McGarvey, Ian
Merrill, Paul
Mock, Frank
Nakonechnyy, David
Neel, Jonathan
Ng, Jason
Ng, Justin
Ng, Priscilla
Ng Tse    , Wilson
Ngai, Christopher
Ngo, Duy
Ngo, Henry
Nguyen, Alexander
Nguyen, Bryan
Nguyen, Ha Khanh
Nguyen, Huy
Nguyen, Ly
Nguyen, Nhat
Nguyen, Son Nam
Nguyen, Trinh
Nikolov, Todor
Or, Pearl
Parikh, Yash
Pasupunatla, Ankita
Popli, Vimohana
Pun, Anthony
Rathore, Shakti Singh
Ruan, Zihang
Rukubayihunga, Alik-Serguy
Ryan, Thomas
Sahoo, Jonathan
Salas, Alejandro
Salom, Joshua
Sanchez, Cuauhtemoc
Sarmento, Mitchell
Shah, Sajay
Shah, Soham
Sharif, Mohammad
Singh, Bikram
Singh, Gurpreet
Song, Michelle
Soni, Dhruv
Soohoo, Katherine
Su, Jonathan
Su, Kun
Sugnani, Shweta
Syed, Ahmed
Tam, Daniel
Tarng, Cassidy
Tian, Ruifeng
Tokumaru, Robert
Torres, Michael
Tran, John
Trinh, Long
Truong, Phat
Tsang, Edwin
Tsang, Kenward
Tsao, Brian
Vail, Sean
Vazquez, Erick
Vescio, Francesco
Vo, Anthony
Voinov, Andrei
Vu, Tin
Wang, Howard
Wang, Rong
Wanke, Jack
Wong, Vera
Wu, ZiWei
Xiao, Hongquan
Yan, Kevin
Yan, Yizhou
Yang, Erin
Yang, Stephen
Yim, Brendon
Zaeni, Ryan
Zhao, Denny
Zhao, Yitao
Zhao, Yu Jun
Zhou, Boya
Zhou, Changtong


 

2016 Outstanding Graduating Senior Awardees

David Delgado

Daniel Mai

2015 President's List

Burke, RJ
Dong, Phong
Escott, Kyle
Lau, Phyllis
Luong, Hoang
Mai, Daniel
Mitani, Eiko
Mock, Frank
Narahari, Srikanth
Neel, Jonathan
Nguyen, Duc
Patel, Jay
Rivera, Miguel
Venketeswaran, Aishwarya
Wong, Bradley
Yajamanam, Sravani
Zhen, Cequan

2015 Dean's List

Acheronti, Chaz
Adams, Brandon
Alquiza, Kristoffer
Anvari, Naghmeh
Bachner, Christopher
Bariana, Taminderpaul
Basole, Samanvitha
Bhargava, Karan
Bibb, Ron
Bommu, Rishidhar Reddy
Brayden, Christopher
Brinker, Katharine
Bui, Allen
Carun, Nader
Chan, Isabel
Chang, Victory
Chien, Cameron
Chorro-Dahlgren, Andres
Dang, Ly
Delgado, David
Desai, Jagrut
Dominguez, Rigoberto
Ghieuw, Dion
Go, Kenneth
Goshtasb, Ojen
Guilardi, Brian
Ha, Calvin
Han, Fan
Hernandez, Nicholas
Hernandez Esquivel, Bruno
Holman, Benjamin
Homann, Adam
Hong, Raymond
Huang, Christopher
Huang, Jingxiang
Huang, Ziyu
Hurng, David
Huynh, Phi
Huynh, Kelly
Huynh, Alan
Jaculina, Brandon
Jiang, Guohua
Jones, Jeremy
Joshi, Medhavi
Kadakia, Mohnish
Kanagawa, Joe
Karnes, Jake
Kaur, Gurpreet
Kerr, Garrett
Khalil, Malik
Kham, Robert
Kondapalli, Sridivya
Kumar, Rohan
Kwong , Jimmy
Lai, Kevin
Le, Anh
Li, Victor
Liang, Cyrus
Limantara, Edwin
Liu, Zong Xiang
Lofton, Jabari
Lui, Johnny
Luu, Damon
Merrill, Paul
Mou, Danny
Nakonechnyy, David
Nayak, Arjun
Nayyar, Sapna
Ng, Jason
Ng, Tin Hon
Ng, Justin
Ngo, Keith
Nguyen, Tran
Nguyen, Hai Tan
Nguyen, Son Nam
Ong, Eric
Pankratov, Nikita
Parikh, Yash
Pasupunatla, Ankita
Patel, Nirav
Pham, Camvu
Pham, Dung
Phan, Tuan
Pleva, Matthew
Redman, Nicholas
Reid, Xavier
Reinke, David
Rossi, Brandon
Rukubayihunga, Alik-Serguy
Ruvalcaba Gonzalez, David
Sahoo, Jonathan
Salas, Alejandro
Sarmento, Mitchell
Seet, Oliver
Shah, Sajay
Sharif, Mohammad
Sharma, Ravi
Sharpe , Eric
Shih, Anthony
Sieben, Ben
Sihra, Harmander
Singh, Gurpreet
Song, Michelle
Sugnani, Shweta
Syed, Ahmed
Tam, Eric
Tang, Chang Shuo
Tarng, Cassidy
Tennant, Justin
Thorpe, David-Eric
Tokumaru, Robert
Tran, Tuan
Tran, Hieu
Tran, Jeffrey
Truong, Phu
Tsang, Anthony
Tsang, Edwin
Tsao, Brian
Vescio, Francesco
Vo, Anthony
Vu, Huy
Vu, Tin
Wanke, Jack
Woo, Ryan
Yan, Kevin
Yang, Alvin
Yao, Jonathan
Zhao, Denny
Zhao, YiTao
Zhou, Changtong
Zhou, Boya
Zhu, Yibei
Ip, Pak Ho


 

2014 President's List

Ghieuw, Dion
Jensen, Aaron
Mai, Daniel
Mitani, Eiko
Nguyen, Jennifer
Patel, Jay
Shah, Sajay
Sieben, Ben
Tarng, Cassidy

2014 Dean's List

Aguilar, Roberto
Bommu, Rishidhar Reddy
Brand, Earl Justine
Brayden, Christopher
Bui, Allen
Burke, Regan
Campbell, Naomi
Castro, Eric
Chan, William
Dang, Henry
Dang, Ly
Delgado, David
Do, Dora
Dong, Phong
Eicher, Christy
Go, Kenneth
Grenda, Torin
Grewal, Harkamal
Ha, Calvin
Han, Fan
Hawthorne, Skyler
Homann, Adam
Hsu, David
Huang, Christopher
Huber, Brian
Hurng, David
Huynh, Alan
Ip, Pak Ho
Jaculina, Brandon
Jones, Jeremy
Jost, Eric
Kallioinen, Nicholas
Karnes, Jake
Kesserwani, Roy
Khalil, Malik
Kittirudeekul, Tapakorn
Lam, Kien
Le, Anh
Lee, Benjamin
Lee, Samson
Liang, Cyrus
Liang, Gordon
Liu, Zheyu
Liu, Zong Xiang
Lorenzen, Steven
Lui, Johnny
Luong, Hoang
Macias, Erik
McBay, George
Melcho, Zane
Monroe, Jason
Mou, Danny
Narahari, Srikanth
Nemanic, Trevor
Ng, Tin Hon
Ngo, Duy
Nguyen, Andy
Nguyen, Duc
Nguyen, Hai
Nguyen, Luan
Nguyen, Phong
Nguyen, Shawn
Nguyen, Thong
Orlando, Joseph
Papalia, Richard
Pasupunatla, Ankita
Patel, Nirav
Pham, Quang
Phan, Tuan
Pothireddy, Sindhusha Reddy
Potts, Graeme
Raleigh, Christopher
Rathore, Shakti Singh
Rehfeld, Christopher
Riha, Michael
Rossi, Brandon
Salas, Alejandro
Sarmento, Mitchell
Seto, Nicolas
Shah, Soham
Shahzad, Zayna
Sharma, Ravi
Sharpe, Christopher
Siahpolo, Soraya
Sihra, Harmander
Singh, Harshpreet
Singh, Udaiveer
Tahirkheli, Jamil
Tang, David
Tokumaru, Robert
Tran, Hieu
Tran, Thien
Truong, Calvin
Truong, Phu
Tsang, Anthony
Tsao, Brian
Tu, Justin
Vo, Anthony
Wan, Zhenting
Wanke, Jack
Wei, Hao-Chi
Wong, Amber
Wong, Bradley
Zhao, Denny
Zhen, Cequan
Zhou, Boya