Faculty

Below, you’ll find the complete list of our esteemed Animation/Illustration faculty and their contact information.

Program Founders

Alice Carter
Alice Carter

Professor Emerita 

 
Courtney Granner
Courtney Granner

Professor Emeritus

 

Faculty

David Chai
David Chai

Professor, Program Coordinator, Film & Special Projects Coordinator, Major Advisor

Fall 2019:
MW 11:00AM-12:00PM 
(Email for appointment)

John Clapp
John Clapp

Associate Professor, Foundations Coordinator, Major Advisor

Fall 2019: 
MW 11:00AM-12:00PM 
(Email for appointment)

Raquel Coelho
Raquel  Coelho

Associate Professor, Animation Coordinator, Major Advisor

Fall 2019: 
M 11:30AM-1:00PM

 David Yee
David Yee

Asssistant Professor, Major Advisor

Fall 2019:
TR 11:00AM-12:00PM
(Email for appointment) 

Lecturers

Owen Aurelio
Owen Aurelio

Fall 2019: 
TR 11:00-11:50AM
(Email for appointment)

Martin McNamara
Tom Austin

 Fall 2019: 
TR 3:00-3:30PM 

Angela Wu

Leila Beverleigh

Fall 2019:
TR 5:30-5:50PM
(Email for appointment)

Sheldon Borenstein
Sheldon Borenstein

Fall 2019: 
Friday 11:45AM-12:00PM
(Email for appointment) 

Elizabeth Briggs
Elizabeth Briggs
Fall 2019: 
MW 11:30AM-12:00PM
Cameron Chun
Cameron Chun

Fall 2019:
MW 8:50-9:20PM 
Email for appointment) 

Dave Gustlin
Dave Gustlin

Fall 2019: 
MW 7:30-8:00AM

Leann Hill
 
Leann Hill
 
Fall 2019:
MW 11:00AM-12:00PM
Jeff Jackson
Jeff Jackson

Fall 2019: 
TR 11:00-11:50AM 
(Email for appointment)

Angela Wu
Michelle Meeker 
Fall 2019: Not teaching for the Fall semester 
Brandon Moore
Brandon Moore

Fall 2019: 
MW 11:00AM-12:00PM 
(Email for appointment) 

Inga Poslitur
Inga Poslitur

Fall 2019: 
TR 2:00-2:30PM 
(Email for appointment)

Martin McNamara Barron Storey  Fall 2019: 
30 minutes before class
(Email for appointment)
Angela Wu
Stacy Tang 

Fall 2019: 
TR 2:30-3:00PM 
(Email for appointment) 

Angela Wu
Angela Wu

Fall 2019: 
TR 11:00-11:30AM
(Email for appointment) 

Jules Jammal
 
Jules Jammal
 
Always in our hearts. Always SHM.