A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Course &
Section
Class
Number

Mode
Course
Title

Units

Type

Days

Times

Location

Instructor

Date
Open
Seats
AAS 033A
Sec 01
30216 P Asian Americans in U.S. History I 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:45PM CL224 Soo Choi 07/11/16-08/12/16 8
AAS 033B
Sec 01
30244 P Asian Americans in U.S. History II 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-01:10PM CL204 Hien Do / Joel Franks 06/06/16-07/08/16 35
AE 198
Sec 01
30658 01 Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC - Patricia Backer 06/06/16-08/12/16 35
AE 198
Sec 02
30835 P Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC - Kelly Harrison 07/15/16-08/12/16 16
AMS 159
Sec 01
30297 P Nature and World Cultures 3.0 SEM MW 05:00PM-09:10PM CL111 Jeanine Pfeiffer 06/06/16-07/08/16 27
AMS 169
Sec 01
30298 P The American Dream 3.0 SEM TR 01:00PM-04:45PM CL216 Scot Guenter 06/06/16-07/08/16 16
ANTH 115
Sec 01
30621 P The Emerging Global Culture 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-05:00PM HGH223 Nicole Conand 07/11/16-08/12/16 11
ANTH 137
Sec 01
30617 P California in Historical and Social Scientific Perspectives 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:45PM CL204 Wendy Rouse 06/06/16-07/08/16 38
ANTH 160
Sec 01
30022 P Reconstructing Lost Civilizations 3.0 LEC MW 05:00PM-08:45PM CL202 Viviana Sanchez-Chopitea 07/11/16-08/12/16 11
ASIA 019
Sec 10
30578 01 Music in World Cultures 3.0 LEC - Michael Lindsey 06/06/16-07/08/16 43
Back to Top
ASIA 104
Sec 01
30342 01 Asian Philosophy 3.0 LEC - Bo Mou 06/06/16-07/08/16 19
ASIA 115
Sec 01
30622 P The Emerging Global Culture 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-05:00PM HGH223 Nicole Conand 07/11/16-08/12/16 28
ASTR 101
Sec 01
30348 P Modern Astronomy 3.0 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:35AM MH520 Ignacio Mosqueira 06/06/16-07/15/16 27
BIOL 010
Sec 01
30511 01 The Living World 3.0 LEC - Mary Poffenroth 06/06/16-07/08/16 3
BIOL 021
Sec 01
30512 01 Human Biology 2.0 LEC - Mary Poffenroth 06/06/16-07/08/16 14
BIOL 021
Sec 11
30514 01 Human Biology 1.0 LAB - Mary Poffenroth 06/06/16-07/08/16 9
BIOL 054
Sec 01
30513 01 Human Understanding 3.0 LEC - Mary Poffenroth 06/06/16-07/08/16 4
BIOL 066
Sec 01
30505 P Human Physiology 3.0 LEC MTWRF 08:30AM-10:15AM DH250 Michael Sneary 06/13/16-07/22/16 22
BIOL 066
Sec 11
30506 P Human Physiology 1.0 LAB MW 10:30AM-01:00PM DH441 Michael Sneary 06/13/16-07/22/16 0
BIOL 066
Sec 12
30507 P Human Physiology 1.0 LAB TR 10:30AM-01:00PM DH441 Jennifer Jelincic 06/13/16-07/22/16 0
Back to Top
BIOL 066
Sec 21
30508 P Human Physiology 1.0 SEM TR 01:00PM-01:50PM DH250 Michael Sneary 06/13/16-07/22/16 22
BIOL 101
Sec 01
30510 03 Origins of Life 3.0 LEC - Elizabeth Mcgee 06/06/16-07/08/16 4
BIOL 109
Sec 01
30509 01 Human Neuroanatomy and Physiology 3.0 LEC - John Mcdaniel 06/13/16-07/29/16 4
BIOL 109
Sec 02
30611 01 Human Neuroanatomy and Physiology 1.0 LAB - Staff 06/13/16-07/29/16 4
BUS1 020
Sec 01
30049 P Financial Accounting 3.0 LEC T 09:00AM-12:30PM BBC130 Maria Bullen / Maria Bullen 06/06/16-07/15/16 3
BUS1 020N
Sec 01
30039 06 Survey of Accounting 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:45PM BBC106 Esperanza Huerta 06/06/16-07/15/16 29
BUS1 021
Sec 01
30038 P Managerial Accounting 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:30PM BBC203 Carroll Buck 06/06/16-07/15/16 9
BUS1 122A
Sec 01
30849 P Management Accounting and Control Systems 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:30PM BBC321 Mallory Mcwilliams 06/06/16-07/15/16 29
BUS1 125B
Sec 01
30040 01 Accounting Ethics 3.0 LEC - Jian Zhang 06/06/16-07/15/16 9
BUS1 170
Sec 01
30041 P Fundamentals of Finance 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:30PM BBC106 Tijana Rajkovic 06/06/16-07/15/16 0
Back to Top
BUS1 170
Sec 02
30042 P Fundamentals of Finance 3.0 LEC MW 05:30PM-09:15PM BBC106 Artem Meshcheryakov 06/06/16-07/15/16 1
BUS1 171A
Sec 01
30043 P Financial Institutions and Markets 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-04:30PM BBC106 Stoyu Ivanov 06/06/16-07/15/16 11
BUS1 172A
Sec 01
30044 P Investment Analysis 3.0 LEC TR 05:30PM-09:00PM BBC106 Jang Hyung Cho 06/06/16-07/15/16 8
BUS1 173A
Sec 01
30045 P Financial Management: Theory and Policy 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-04:45PM BBC003 Billy Campsey Jr 06/06/16-07/15/16 12
BUS2 090
Sec 01
30240 P Business Statistics 3.0 SEM TR 08:00AM-12:00PM BBC121 Yudhi Ahuja 07/11/16-08/12/16 30
BUS2 090
Sec 80
30239 01 Business Statistics 3.0 SEM - Steven Silver 06/06/16-07/08/16 10
BUS2 130
Sec 01
30232 P Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-05:00PM BBC003 Mahesh Rajan 06/06/16-07/08/16 13
BUS2 130
Sec 02
30241 P Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC W 08:00AM-12:00PM BBC225 Sak Onkvisit / Sak Onkvisit 07/11/16-08/12/16 30
BUS2 130
Sec 80
30233 01 Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC - Michael Merz 06/06/16-07/08/16 1
BUS2 130
Sec 81
30242 01 Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC - Marilyn Easter 07/11/16-08/12/16 2
Back to Top
BUS2 134A
Sec 80
30234 01 Consumer Behavior 3.0 SEM - Miwa Merz 06/06/16-07/08/16 0
BUS2 138
Sec 80
30235 01 Marketing Research 3.0 SEM - Jennifer Bechkoff 06/06/16-07/08/16 10
BUS2 138
Sec 81
30243 01 Marketing Research 3.0 SEM - Jing Zhang 07/11/16-08/12/16 13
BUS2 139
Sec 01
30236 P Marketing Management 3.0 SEM TR 01:00PM-05:00PM BBC324 Joseph Giglierano 06/06/16-07/08/16 14
BUS2 180F
Sec 01
30646 P Indiv Study Mktg 1.0 SUP - Kenneth Gehrt 07/11/16-08/12/16 10
BUS2 180F
Sec 02
30647 P Indiv Study Mktg 2.0 SUP - Kenneth Gehrt 07/11/16-08/12/16 10
BUS2 180F
Sec 03
30648 P Indiv Study Mktg 3.0 SUP - Kenneth Gehrt 07/11/16-08/12/16 9
BUS2 190
Sec 01
30238 P Quantitative Business Analysis 3.0 SEM TR 08:00AM-12:00PM BBC222 Ann Kalinowski 06/06/16-07/08/16 2
BUS2 190
Sec 02
30237 P Quantitative Business Analysis 3.0 SEM TR 08:00AM-12:00PM BBC225 Reginald Murray 07/11/16-08/12/16 0
BUS3 150
Sec 01
30531 P Fundamentals of Human Resource Management 3.0 LEC MW 06:00PM-09:45PM BBC324 Stan Malos 06/06/16-07/15/16 18
Back to Top
BUS3 186
Sec 01
30314 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC MW 08:00AM-12:00PM BBC120 Tony Nguyen 06/06/16-07/08/16 27
BUS3 186
Sec 02
30315 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM BBC103 Lisa Bernasconi 06/06/16-07/08/16 28
BUS3 186
Sec 03
30316 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Carlos Sanchez 06/06/16-07/08/16 19
BUS3 186
Sec 04
30317 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC MW 08:00AM-12:00PM BBC120 Michael Jordan 07/11/16-08/12/16 31
BUS3 186
Sec 05
30318 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM CL302 Lisa Bernasconi 07/11/16-08/12/16 28
BUS3 186
Sec 06
30304 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Carlos Sanchez 07/11/16-08/12/16 24
BUS3 189
Sec 01
30529 P Strategic Management 3.0 SEM MW 06:00PM-09:45PM BBC103 Chunlei Wang 06/06/16-07/15/16 5
BUS3 189
Sec 02
30530 P Strategic Management 3.0 SEM TR 06:00PM-09:30PM BBC225 Larry Gee 06/06/16-07/15/16 0
BUS3 189
Sec 03
30533 P Strategic Management 3.0 SEM TR 08:00AM-11:30AM BBC105 Sonja Lilienthal 06/06/16-07/15/16 2
BUS4 180I
Sec 01
30262 P Ind Studies MIS 1.0 SUP - Timothy Hill 06/06/16-08/12/16 9
Back to Top
BUS4 188
Sec 01
30263 P Business Systems and Policy 3.0 LEC TR 06:00PM-10:00PM BBC305 Ashraf Shirani 06/06/16-07/08/16 4
BUS4 188
Sec 02
30264 P Business Systems and Policy 3.0 LEC TR 11:00AM-03:00PM HB407 Nitin Aggarwal 07/11/16-08/12/16 12
BUS5 140
Sec 01
30046 01 Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC - Arvinder Loomba 06/06/16-07/08/16 1
BUS5 140
Sec 02
30050 01 Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC - Taeho Park 07/11/16-08/12/16 3
BUS5 140
Sec 03
30052 P Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-05:00PM BBC225 David Gilliss 07/11/16-08/12/16 9
BUS5 144
Sec 01
30028 01 Supply Chain Management 3.0 LEC - Ming Zhou 06/06/16-07/08/16 6
BUS5 187
Sec 01
30029 01 Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC - Tanvi Kothari 06/06/16-07/08/16 7
BUS5 187
Sec 02
30047 P Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-05:00PM BBC225 Thomas Shirley 06/06/16-07/08/16 6
BUS5 187
Sec 03
30051 01 Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC - In Ae Yang 07/11/16-08/12/16 0
CA 172
Sec 01
30302 P The Arts in U.S. Society 3.0 LEC MW 10:00AM-01:45PM HGH122 Shannon Rose Riley 07/11/16-08/12/16 15
Back to Top
CA 173
Sec 01
30299 P Thinking About Contemporary World Arts 3.0 LEC MW 10:00AM-02:10PM CL216 Shannon Rose Riley 06/06/16-07/08/16 22
CA 177
Sec 01
30378 P Interdisciplinary Arts for Teaching 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-05:10PM ART203 Kathie Kratochvil 06/06/16-07/08/16 13
CE 095
Sec 01
30638 P Theory and Application of Statics 3.0 LEC MTWR 10:00AM-12:00PM ENG303 Steven Vukazich 06/06/16-07/08/16 10
CE 112
Sec 01
30641 P Mechanics of Materials 3.0 LEC MTWR 10:00AM-12:00PM ENG327 Kurt Mcmullin 07/11/16-08/12/16 7
CE 134
Sec 02
30700 P Project Management for Construction 3.0 SEM TR 01:00PM-05:00PM ENG327 Jae-Ho Pyeon 06/06/16-07/08/16 15
CE 190
Sec 01
30640 P Numerical Solutions of Civil Engineering Problems 2.0 LEC MW 04:00PM-06:45PM ENG327 Udeme Ndon 06/06/16-07/08/16 14
CE 192
Sec 01
30642 P Probabilistic Models for Civil Engineering Decisions 2.0 SEM MW 04:00PM-06:45PM ENG327 Udeme Ndon 07/11/16-08/12/16 15
CHAD 102
Sec 01
30347 01 Development of Self in a Culturally Diverse Society 3.0 LEC - John Jabagchourian 06/06/16-07/08/16 1
CHAD 106
Sec 01
30002 01 Concepts of Childhood 3.0 LEC - Toni Campbell 06/06/16-07/08/16 3
CHAD 106
Sec 02
30003 01 Concepts of Childhood 3.0 LEC - Toni Campbell 06/06/16-07/08/16 1
Back to Top
CHAD 106
Sec 03
30004 01 Concepts of Childhood 3.0 LEC - Robin Love 06/06/16-07/08/16 0
CHAD 106
Sec 04
30005 01 Concepts of Childhood 3.0 LEC - Robin Love 06/06/16-07/08/16 1
CHAD 158
Sec 01
30009 P Practicum in Community-Based Organizations Serving Children and Youth 2.0 LEC R 01:00PM-04:00PM SH433 Janene Perez 06/06/16-07/08/16 5
CHAD 158
Sec 02
30010 P Practicum in Community-Based Organizations Serving Children and Youth 1.0 LAB - Janene Perez 06/06/16-07/08/16 19
CHAD 160
Sec 01
30007 P Child Development Practicum 1.0 LEC MT 12:30PM-02:00PM SH231 Gary Cava 06/06/16-07/08/16 0
CHAD 160
Sec 02
30008 P Child Development Practicum 2.0 LAB MTWR 08:15AM-12:15PM SH117O Gary Cava 06/06/16-07/08/16 0
CHAD 180
Sec 01
30862 P Individual Studies 1.0 SUP - Toni Campbell 06/06/16-07/08/16 0
CHE 180
Sec 01
30674 P Individual Studies 1.0 SUP - Guna Selvaduray 06/06/16-08/12/16 7
CHE 298
Sec 01
30871 P MS Research/Project 1.0 SUP - Staff 06/06/16-08/12/16 10
CHE 298
Sec 02
30872 P MS Research/Project 1.0 SUP - Staff 06/06/16-08/12/16 9
Back to Top
CHE 299
Sec 01
30873 P Master's Thesis 1.0 SUP - Staff 06/06/16-08/12/16 10
CHEM 100W
Sec 01
30159 P Writing Workshop: Chemical Communications 3.0 SEM MTWR 01:00PM-02:40PM DH503 Abraham Wolcott 06/06/16-07/15/16 11
CMPE 030
Sec 01
30114 P Programming Concepts and Methodology 2.0 LEC F 08:00AM-12:10PM ENG405 Brett Hartbeck 06/06/16-08/12/16 18
CMPE 030
Sec 02
30115 P Programming Concepts and Methodology 1.0 LAB F 12:30PM-03:20PM ENG405 Brett Hartbeck 06/06/16-08/12/16 18
CMPE 195A
Sec 01
30116 P Senior Design Project I 1.0 LAB W 06:00PM-09:30PM ENG405 Keith Perry 06/06/16-08/12/16 11
CMPE 195B
Sec 01
30117 P Senior Design Project II 3.0 LAB - Staff 06/06/16-08/12/16 15
CMPE 198
Sec 01
30657 01 Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC - Patricia Backer 06/06/16-08/12/16 39
CMPE 198
Sec 02
30834 P Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC - Kelly Harrison 07/15/16-08/12/16 19
CMPE 200
Sec 01
30751 P Computer Architecture 3.0 SEM R 05:00PM-09:00PM ENG325 Liping Guo 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
CMPE 220
Sec 01
30752 P System Software 3.0 SEM MW 03:00PM-05:00PM ENG325 Kaikai Liu 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
Back to Top
CMPE 277
Sec 01
30841 P Smartphone Application Development 3.0 LEC TR 10:00AM-11:55AM ENG325 Hungwen Li 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
CMPE 294
Sec 01
30118 P Computer Engineering Seminar 3.0 SEM TR 01:00PM-03:55PM ENG492 Robert Bruce 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
CMPE 294
Sec 02
30119 P Computer Engineering Seminar 3.0 SEM TR 06:00PM-08:55PM ENG492 Robert Bruce 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
CMPE 295A
Sec 01
30120 P Master Project I 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG189 Dan Harkey / Hungwen Li 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
CMPE 295A
Sec 02
30121 P Master Project I 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM Badari Eswar / Dan Harkey 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
CMPE 295A
Sec 03
30122 P Master Project I 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM Staff 06/06/16-08/12/16 16
CMPE 295A
Sec 04
30123 P Master Project I 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM Staff 06/06/16-08/12/16 20
CMPE 295A
Sec 05
30124 P Master Project I 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM Staff 06/06/16-08/12/16 20
CMPE 295A
Sec 06
30125 P Master Project I 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM Dan Harkey 06/06/16-08/12/16 20
CMPE 295B
Sec 01
30126 P Master Project II 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM Dan Harkey / Xiao Su 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
Back to Top
CMPE 295B
Sec 02
30127 P Master Project II 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM Xiao Su / Dan Harkey 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
CMPE 295B
Sec 03
30852 P Master Project II 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM Dan Harkey 06/06/16-08/12/16 18
CMPE 295B
Sec 04
30853 P Master Project II 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM Dan Harkey 06/06/16-08/12/16 20
CMPE 295B
Sec 05
30854 P Master Project II 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM Dan Harkey 06/06/16-08/12/16 20
CMPE 297
Sec 01
30851 P Special Topics in Computer/Software Engineering 1.0 SEM MW 06:00PM-08:00PM ENG325 Kaikai Liu / Zeyu Gao 06/06/16-08/12/16 13
CMPE 298I
Sec 31
30128 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Rod Fatoohi 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 32
30129 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Rod Fatoohi 06/06/16-08/12/16 1
CMPE 298I
Sec 33
30130 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Rod Fatoohi 06/06/16-08/12/16 2
CMPE 298I
Sec 34
30131 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Rod Fatoohi 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 35
30132 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
Back to Top
CMPE 298I
Sec 36
30133 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 37
30134 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 38
30135 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Haluk Ozemek 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 39
30136 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Haluk Ozemek 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 40
30137 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Haluk Katircioglu 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 41
30138 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Haluk Katircioglu 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 42
30139 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Magdalini Eirinaki 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 43
30140 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Magdalini Eirinaki 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 44
30141 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Magdalini Eirinaki 06/06/16-08/12/16 2
CMPE 298I
Sec 45
30142 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Keith Perry 06/06/16-08/12/16 1
Back to Top
CMPE 298I
Sec 46
30143 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Kaikai Liu 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 47
30144 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Kaikai Liu 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 48
30145 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/06/16-08/12/16 2
CMPE 298I
Sec 49
30146 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/06/16-08/12/16 1
CMPE 298I
Sec 50
30147 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/06/16-08/12/16 16
CMPE 298I
Sec 51
30148 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/06/16-08/12/16 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 52
30149 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/06/16-08/12/16 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 53
30150 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/06/16-08/12/16 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 54
30151 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/06/16-08/12/16 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 55
30152 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/06/16-08/12/16 20
Back to Top
CMPE 298I
Sec 56
30153 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/06/16-08/12/16 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 57
30154 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/06/16-08/12/16 19
CMPE 298I
Sec 58
30155 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/06/16-08/12/16 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 59
30156 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/06/16-08/12/16 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 60
30157 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/06/16-08/12/16 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 61
30158 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/06/16-08/12/16 20
COMM 010
Sec 80
30053 01 Communication and Human Relationships 3.0 LEC - Carol-Lynn Perez 06/06/16-07/08/16 0
COMM 010
Sec 81
30095 01 Communication and Human Relationships 3.0 LEC - Dana Morella-Pozzi 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
COMM 020
Sec 01
30054 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-01:10PM HGH225 Elizabeth Harris 06/06/16-07/08/16 5
COMM 020
Sec 02
30055 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC MW 11:00AM-03:10PM HGH217 Roxanne Cnudde 06/06/16-07/08/16 5
Back to Top
COMM 020
Sec 03
30056 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC TR 11:00AM-02:45PM HGH225 Laureen Mercer 06/06/16-07/08/16 4
COMM 020
Sec 40
30058 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:45PM HGH219 Teresa Teng 07/11/16-08/12/16 5
COMM 020
Sec 41
30059 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:45PM HGH219 Deanna Fassett 07/11/16-08/12/16 1
COMM 020
Sec 42
30060 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-04:45PM HGH219 Jennifer Morrison 07/11/16-08/12/16 4
COMM 041
Sec 80
30063 01 Critical Decision Making 3.0 SEM - Kendall Ward 06/06/16-07/08/16 2
COMM 041
Sec 82
30097 01 Critical Decision Making 3.0 SEM - Dana Morella-Pozzi 06/06/16-08/12/16 4
COMM 045
Sec 80
30099 01 Media and Culture 3.0 LEC - Gina Firenzi 06/06/16-08/12/16 5
COMM 045
Sec 81
30100 01 Media and Culture 3.0 LEC - Gina Firenzi 06/06/16-08/12/16 2
COMM 100W
Sec 01
30101 05 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Jean-Pierre Lacrampe 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
COMM 100W
Sec 02
30102 05 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Jean-Pierre Lacrampe 06/06/16-08/12/16 3
Back to Top
COMM 100W
Sec 03
30103 05 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Monica Peck 06/06/16-08/12/16 1
COMM 100W
Sec 05
30067 05 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Mary Sunseri 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
COMM 100W
Sec 06
30068 05 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Mary Sunseri 06/06/16-08/12/16 1
COMM 100W
Sec 80
30070 01 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Brohne Lawhorne 06/06/16-07/15/16 0
COMM 100W
Sec 81
30071 01 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Brohne Lawhorne 06/06/16-07/15/16 1
COMM 110F
Sec 80
30072 01 Interpersonal Communication 4.0 SEM - Kathy Werking 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
COMM 111P
Sec 80
30073 01 Interviewing 4.0 LEC - Stephanie Coopman 07/11/16-08/12/16 4
COMM 131P
Sec 80
30074 01 New Media/You Media 4.0 LEC - Carol-Lynn Perez 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
COMM 133F
Sec 80
30075 01 Ethical Problems in Communication 4.0 LEC - Gina Firenzi 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
COMM 144F
Sec 80
30077 01 Organizational Communication 4.0 LEC - Stephanie Coopman 06/06/16-07/08/16 4
Back to Top
COMM 151I
Sec 80
30079 01 New Media/New Methods 4.0 LEC - Ted Coopman 06/06/16-07/08/16 5
COMM 155I
Sec 80
30080 01 Quantitative Communication Inquiry 4.0 LEC - Felipe Gomez 06/06/16-07/08/16 5
COMM 169I
Sec 80
30082 01 The Media: Response and Criticism 4.0 LEC - Stephen Hinerman 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
COMM 174
Sec 80
30084 01 Intercultural Comm a Struct Inequality 3.0 LEC - Rona Halualani 06/06/16-07/08/16 4
COMM 174
Sec 81
30085 01 Intercultural Comm a Struct Inequality 3.0 LEC - Jennifer Morrison 06/06/16-08/12/16 2
COMM 176P
Sec 80
30087 01 Communication and Gender 4.0 LEC - Kathy Werking 06/06/16-08/12/16 1
COMM 179
Sec 80
30090 01 Global Media and Resistance 3.0 LEC - Stephen Hinerman 06/06/16-07/08/16 3
COMM 179
Sec 81
30091 01 Global Media and Resistance 3.0 LEC - Stephen Hinerman 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
COMM 199C
Sec 01
30094 05 Senior Seminar: Synthesis a Application 4.0 LEC - Jennifer Morrison 06/06/16-07/08/16 2
CS 047
Sec 01
30023 P Introduction to Computer Systems 3.0 SEM TR 05:00PM-06:55PM MH225 Frank Butt 06/06/16-08/12/16 13
Back to Top
CS 146
Sec 01
30024 P Data Structures and Algorithms 3.0 LEC MW 06:00PM-07:55PM MH225 Anna Shaverdian 06/06/16-08/12/16 1
CS 149
Sec 01
30025 P Operating Systems 3.0 SEM TR 07:00PM-08:55PM MH422 Ahmed Ezzat 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
CS 151
Sec 01
30736 P Object-Oriented Design 3.0 SEM MW 10:00AM-11:55AM MH225 Suneuy Kim 06/06/16-08/12/16 12
CS 152
Sec 01
30026 P Programming Paradigms 3.0 LEC TR 05:00PM-06:55PM MH422 Thaddeus Aid 06/06/16-08/12/16 7
CS 180
Sec 01
30832 01 Individual Studies 1.0 SUP - Debra Caires 06/06/16-08/12/16 14
CS 190
Sec 01
30027 P Internship Project 1.0 LEC - Debra Caires 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
DSGD 099
Sec 01
30326 P Introduction to Typography 3.0 ACT MTWRF 09:00AM-12:10PM ART216 Chang Kim 07/11/16-08/12/16 0
DSGN 127
Sec 01
30327 P Internship 3.0 SUP - Connie Hwang 06/06/16-08/12/16 5
DSGN 127
Sec 02
30328 P Internship 3.0 SUP - Connie Hwang 06/06/16-07/08/16 5
DSGN 127
Sec 03
30329 P Internship 3.0 SUP - Connie Hwang 07/11/16-08/12/16 5
Back to Top
DSGN 127
Sec 04
30850 P Internship 2.0 SUP - Connie Hwang 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
ECON 001A
Sec 01
30178 P Principles of Economics: Macroeconomics 3.0 LEC MW 11:00AM-02:45PM HGH225 Gregory Hanle 07/11/16-08/12/16 21
ECON 001A
Sec 02
30179 01 Principles of Economics: Macroeconomics 1.0 ACT - Gregory Hanle 07/11/16-08/12/16 21
ECON 001A
Sec 03
30594 P Principles of Economics: Macroeconomics 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-05:40PM HGH124 Ghislaine Lang 06/06/16-07/08/16 24
ECON 001A
Sec 04
30595 01 Principles of Economics: Macroeconomics 1.0 ACT - Ghislaine Lang 06/06/16-07/08/16 24
ECON 001B
Sec 01
30184 01 Principles of Economics: Microeconomics 3.0 LEC - Robi Ragan 07/11/16-08/12/16 0
ECON 001B
Sec 02
30185 01 Principles of Economics: Microeconomics 1.0 ACT - Robi Ragan 07/11/16-08/12/16 0
ECON 101
Sec 01
30186 P Microeconomic Analysis 4.0 SEM TR 04:00PM-07:45PM HGH225 Ninos Malek 07/11/16-08/12/16 7
ECON 102
Sec 01
30181 P Macroeconomic Analysis 4.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-12:45PM HGH118 Mark Brady 06/06/16-07/08/16 3
ECON 132
Sec 01
30182 P Public Finance 4.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-01:10PM HGH116 Robi Ragan 06/06/16-07/08/16 31
Back to Top
ECON 136
Sec 01
30187 01 International Economics 4.0 SEM - J. Pogodzinski 07/11/16-08/12/16 16
EE 098
Sec 04
30750 P Introduction to Circuit Analysis 3.0 SEM MTWR 01:00PM-03:00PM ENG345 Robert Morelos-Zaragoza 07/11/16-08/12/16 0
EE 271
Sec 01
30107 P Digital System Design and Synthesis 3.0 SEM MTWR 05:00PM-07:00PM ENG345 Thuy Le 06/06/16-07/08/16 7
EE 275
Sec 01
30108 P Advanced Computer Architectures 3.0 SEM MTWR 06:00PM-08:00PM ENG345 Chang Choo 07/11/16-08/12/16 0
EE 275
Sec 02
30725 P Advanced Computer Architectures 3.0 SEM MTWR 03:00PM-05:00PM ENG345 Chang Choo 07/11/16-08/12/16 3
EE 297A
Sec 01
30109 P MSEE Project Proposal 3.0 LAB S 09:00AM-01:00PM ENG345 Nader Mir / Thuy Le 06/06/16-07/08/16 3
EE 297B
Sec 01
30110 P MSEE Project 3.0 LAB S 09:00AM-01:00PM ENG345 Nader Mir / Thuy Le 07/11/16-08/12/16 3
EE 298I
Sec 01
30111 P Electrical Engineering Internship Experience 1.0 SUP - Ray Chen 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
EE 298I
Sec 02
30112 P Electrical Engineering Internship Experience 1.0 SUP - Ray Chen 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
EE 298I
Sec 03
30113 P Electrical Engineering Internship Experience 1.0 SUP - Ray Chen 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
Back to Top
EE 298I
Sec 04
30846 P Electrical Engineering Internship Experience 1.0 SUP - Ray Chen 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
EE 298I
Sec 05
30847 P Electrical Engineering Internship Experience 1.0 SUP - Ray Chen 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
EE 298I
Sec 06
30848 P Electrical Engineering Internship Experience 1.0 SUP - Ray Chen 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
EE 298I
Sec 07
30935 P Electrical Engineering Internship Experience 1.0 SUP - Ray Chen 06/06/16-08/12/16 3
ENGL 002
Sec 02
30321 P Critical Thinking and Writing 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-03:00PM SH414 Jessy Goodman 06/06/16-08/12/16 16
ENGL 071
Sec 01
30322 P Creative Writing 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-12:45PM SH229 Nicholas Taylor 06/06/16-07/08/16 8
ENGL 100A
Sec 01
30324 P Writing Competency Through Genres 3.0 SEM TR 01:00PM-03:00PM SH414 Sherri Harvey 06/06/16-08/12/16 4
ENGL 100WB
Sec 01
30325 P Written Communication: Business 3.0 SEM MW 06:00PM-08:00PM SH414 Carlos Mujal 06/06/16-08/12/16 4
ENGL 172
Sec 01
30338 P The Arts in U.S. Society 3.0 LEC MW 10:00AM-01:45PM HGH122 Shannon Rose Riley 07/11/16-08/12/16 12
ENGL 173
Sec 01
30333 P Thinking About Contemporary World Arts 3.0 LEC MW 10:00AM-02:10PM CL216 Shannon Rose Riley 06/06/16-07/08/16 23
Back to Top
ENGR 100W
Sec 01
30541 P Engineering Reports 2.0 SEM MTWRF 10:00AM-12:30PM ENG392 Barbara Murphywesley 06/06/16-07/15/16 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 02
30542 P Engineering Reports 1.0 LAB - Barbara Murphywesley 06/06/16-07/15/16 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 03
30543 P Engineering Reports 2.0 SEM MTWRF 01:00PM-03:30PM ENG394 Barbara Murphywesley 06/06/16-07/15/16 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 04
30544 P Engineering Reports 1.0 LAB - Barbara Murphywesley 06/06/16-07/15/16 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 05
30743 P Engineering Reports 2.0 SEM MTWRF 10:00AM-12:30PM ENG388 Joshua Mackie 06/06/16-07/15/16 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 06
30744 P Engineering Reports 1.0 LAB - Joshua Mackie 06/06/16-07/15/16 0
ENGR 198
Sec 01
30660 01 Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC - Patricia Backer 06/06/16-08/12/16 40
ENGR 198
Sec 02
30837 P Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC - Kelly Harrison 07/15/16-08/12/16 18
ENVS 001
Sec 80
30093 01 Introduction to Environmental Issues 3.0 LEC - Walter Arenstein 06/06/16-07/08/16 8
ENVS 111
Sec 80
30734 01 Geology and the Environment 3.0 LEC - Ashley Van Dyne 07/11/16-08/12/16 17
Back to Top
ENVS 111
Sec 81
30735 01 Geology and the Environment 3.0 LEC - Ashley Van Dyne 07/11/16-08/12/16 18
ENVS 150
Sec 80
30171 01 Introduction to Environmental Thought 3.0 SEM - William Russell 06/06/16-07/08/16 4
ENVS 152
Sec 80
30172 01 Globalization and the Environment 3.0 LEC - Bruce Olszewski 06/06/16-07/08/16 2
ENVS 152
Sec 81
30718 01 Globalization and the Environment 3.0 LEC - Bruce Olszewski 06/06/16-07/08/16 5
ENVS 154
Sec 01
30173 P Sustainable Agriculture 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-03:00PM CCB101 Gina Bacigalupi 07/11/16-08/12/16 8
ENVS 154
Sec 02
30174 P Sustainable Agriculture 1.0 ACT - Gina Bacigalupi 07/11/16-08/12/16 8
ENVS 158
Sec 01
30175 P Environmental Education 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:45PM CL216 Rachel Lazzeri-Aerts 06/06/16-07/08/16 7
ENVS 159
Sec 01
30330 P Nature and World Cultures 3.0 SEM MW 05:00PM-09:10PM CL111 Jeanine Pfeiffer 06/06/16-07/08/16 26
ENVS 189
Sec 03
30644 P Coastal Field Studies 2.0 SEM T 09:00AM-02:00PM HGH124 Rachel Lazzeri-Aerts 07/11/16-08/12/16 11
ENVS 189
Sec 04
30645 P Coastal Field Studies 1.0 LAB R 09:00AM-02:00PM HGH124 Rachel Lazzeri-Aerts 07/11/16-08/12/16 11
Back to Top
FS 011
Sec 01
30037 01 Survey of Forensic Science 3.0 LEC - Mary Juno 06/06/16-07/08/16 3
GEOG 112
Sec 01
30013 01 Nations, Cultures, and Territorial Disputes 3.0 LEC - Kerry Rohrmeier 06/06/16-07/08/16 3
GEOG 112
Sec 02
30014 01 Nations, Cultures, and Territorial Disputes 3.0 LEC - Kerry Rohrmeier 07/11/16-08/12/16 0
GEOG 137
Sec 01
30619 P California in Historical and Social Scientific Perspectives 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:45PM CL204 Wendy Rouse 06/06/16-07/08/16 36
GEOL 003
Sec 01
30165 P Planet Earth 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:45PM DH306 Joseph Petsche 06/06/16-07/08/16 9
GEOL 004L
Sec 01
30167 P Earth Systems Lab 1.0 LAB MTR 01:00PM-03:50PM DH216 Zachariah Jaco 06/06/16-07/08/16 10
GEOL 103
Sec 02
30166 P Earth Systems and the Environment 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM DH306 Joseph Petsche 06/06/16-07/08/16 0
GEOL 105
Sec 80
30160 01 General Oceanography 3.0 LEC - Donald Reed 06/06/16-07/08/16 0
GEOL 105
Sec 81
30163 01 General Oceanography 3.0 LEC - Donald Reed 07/11/16-08/12/16 0
GEOL 111
Sec 80
30162 01 Geology and the Environment 3.0 LEC - Ashley Van Dyne 07/11/16-08/12/16 2
Back to Top
GEOL 111
Sec 81
30732 01 Geology and the Environment 3.0 LEC - Ashley Van Dyne 07/11/16-08/12/16 4
GEOL 112
Sec 80
30161 01 Hazards, Risks of Earthquakes and Volcanoes 3.0 LEC - Donald Reed 06/06/16-07/08/16 0
GEOL 112
Sec 81
30164 01 Hazards, Risks of Earthquakes and Volcanoes 3.0 LEC - Donald Reed 07/11/16-08/12/16 0
GEOL 129B
Sec 01
30204 P Advanced Field Geology 4.0 LAB - Jonathan Miller 06/06/16-07/08/16 7
GEOL 129C
Sec 01
30205 P Intermediate Field Geology 2.0 LAB - Ashley Van Dyne 06/06/16-07/08/16 14
HIST 137
Sec 01
30618 P California in Historical and Social Scientific Perspectives 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:45PM CL204 Wendy Rouse 06/06/16-07/08/16 40
HIST 170
Sec 01
30596 P Topics in American History 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-04:45PM CL218 Glen Gendzel 06/06/16-07/08/16 5
HIST 180
Sec 01
30944 01 Individual Studies 0.0 SUP - Glen Gendzel 06/06/16-07/08/16 4
HS 169
Sec 01
30577 P Diversity, Stress and Health 3.0 SEM TR 11:00AM-03:00PM YUH236 Daniel Murphy 06/06/16-07/08/16 26
HSPM 001
Sec 01
30222 01 Introduction to Hospitality Management 3.0 LEC - Pi-Shin Wey 06/06/16-08/12/16 25
Back to Top
HSPM 102
Sec 01
30224 01 Hotel a Lodging Operations 3.0 LEC - Faranak Memarzadeh 06/06/16-08/12/16 32
HSPM 104
Sec 01
30225 01 Hospitality Marketing 3.0 LEC - Yinghua Huang 06/06/16-08/12/16 20
HSPM 108
Sec 01
30226 01 Hospitality Information Systems 3.0 LEC - Tsu-Hong Yen 06/06/16-08/12/16 26
HSPM 191A
Sec 01
30228 03 Internship Level 1 2.0 SUP - Tsu-Hong Yen 06/06/16-08/12/16 23
HSPM 191B
Sec 02
30868 03 Internship Level 2 3.0 SUP - Kathleen Sullivan 06/06/16-08/12/16 26
HUM 159
Sec 01
30331 P Nature and World Cultures 3.0 SEM MW 05:00PM-09:10PM CL111 Jeanine Pfeiffer 06/06/16-07/08/16 28
HUM 169
Sec 01
30332 P The American Dream 3.0 SEM TR 01:00PM-04:45PM CL216 Scot Guenter 06/06/16-07/08/16 22
HUM 180
Sec 01
30915 P Individual Studies 1.0 SUP - Cynthia Rostankowski 06/06/16-07/08/16 0
ISE 130
Sec 01
30016 P Engineering Probability and Statistics 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-03:45PM ENG486 Niranjani Patel 06/06/16-07/08/16 0
ISE 241
Sec 01
30017 P Advanced Operations Planning and Control 3.0 SEM TR 03:00PM-07:10PM ENG487 Yasser Dessouky 06/06/16-07/08/16 6
Back to Top
ISE 298
Sec 01
30018 P Special Problems 1.0 SUP - Yasser Dessouky 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
JS 100W
Sec 01
30031 01 Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM - Harold Peterson 06/06/16-08/12/16 9
JS 101
Sec 01
30062 01 Critical Issues and Ideas in Justice 3.0 LEC - Sang Kil 06/06/16-07/08/16 6
JS 102
Sec 01
30088 P Police and Society 3.0 LEC MW 08:00AM-12:00PM MH235 Greg Woods 07/11/16-08/12/16 10
JS 114
Sec 01
30078 P Research Methods in Justice Studies 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-02:55PM MH235 Bryce Westlake 06/06/16-08/12/16 13
JS 121
Sec 01
30036 01 Media and Justice 3.0 LEC - Susie Rivera 06/06/16-07/08/16 0
JS 132
Sec 01
30065 P Race, Gender, Inequality and the Law 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:45PM MH234 Alessandro De Giorgi 07/11/16-08/12/16 7
JS 140
Sec 02
30838 P Record Clearance Project 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM MH233 Margaret Stevenson 06/06/16-07/08/16 15
JS 151
Sec 01
30089 P Criminological Theory 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM MH322 Dina Kameda 06/06/16-07/08/16 11
JS 152
Sec 01
30083 01 Juvenile Delinquency a Justice 3.0 LEC - James Lee 06/06/16-07/08/16 10
Back to Top
JS 155
Sec 01
30035 01 Victimology 3.0 LEC - Sheree Martinek 06/06/16-07/08/16 0
JS 171
Sec 01
30057 P Human Rights and Justice 3.0 LEC TR 08:00AM-11:45AM MH322 Louise Buckingham 07/11/16-08/12/16 4
JS 181
Sec 01
30086 P Internship: Justice Studies 3.0 SUP - Steven Lee 06/06/16-08/12/16 19
KIN 014A
Sec 01
30480 P Beginning Volleyball 1.0 ACT MWF 10:30AM-12:30PM SPXC107A Robert Schmidlein 06/06/16-07/08/16 12
KIN 027A
Sec 01
30481 P Beginning Table Tennis 1.0 ACT MWF 03:00PM-05:00PM SPXC107A Gong Chen 07/11/16-08/12/16 8
KIN 027B
Sec 01
30482 P Intermediate Table Tennis 1.0 ACT MWF 03:00PM-05:00PM Gong Chen 07/11/16-08/12/16 8
KIN 035A
Sec 01
30483 P Beginning Weight Training 1.0 ACT MWF 08:00AM-10:00AM YUH126 Richard Montgomery 06/06/16-07/08/16 5
KIN 035B
Sec 01
30484 P Intermediate Weight Training 1.0 ACT MWF 08:00AM-10:00AM Richard Montgomery 06/06/16-07/08/16 2
KIN 155
Sec 01
30477 P Exercise Physiology 2.0 LEC MW 11:00AM-01:50PM YUH233 Craig Cisar 06/06/16-07/08/16 9
KIN 155
Sec 02
30478 P Exercise Physiology 1.0 ACT MW 08:00AM-10:50AM YUH233 Craig Cisar 06/06/16-07/08/16 3
Back to Top
KIN 155
Sec 03
30479 P Exercise Physiology 1.0 ACT MW 02:00PM-04:50PM YUH233 Craig Cisar 06/06/16-07/08/16 6
KIN 162
Sec 01
30486 P Advanced Fitness Assessment and Exercise Prescription 2.0 LEC MW 08:00AM-10:45AM YUH233 Craig Cisar 07/11/16-08/12/16 17
KIN 162
Sec 02
30487 P Advanced Fitness Assessment and Exercise Prescription 1.0 ACT MW 11:00AM-01:45PM YUH233 Craig Cisar 07/11/16-08/12/16 7
KIN 163
Sec 01
30728 P Physical Fitness and Nutrition 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM CL117 Clarie Hollenbeck / Matt Crockett 06/06/16-07/08/16 29
KIN 163
Sec 02
30729 P Physical Fitness and Nutrition 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM CL222 Clarie Hollenbeck / Matt Crockett 06/06/16-07/08/16 28
KIN 163
Sec 03
30730 P Physical Fitness and Nutrition 3.0 LEC TR 08:30AM-12:30PM HGH118 Antoinette Bloom / Robert Schmidlein 07/11/16-08/12/16 21
KIN 163
Sec 04
30731 P Physical Fitness and Nutrition 3.0 LEC TR 08:30AM-12:30PM HGH116 Antoinette Bloom / Robert Schmidlein 07/11/16-08/12/16 22
KIN 169
Sec 01
30570 P Diversity, Stress and Health 3.0 SEM TR 11:00AM-03:00PM YUH236 Daniel Murphy 06/06/16-07/08/16 14
KIN 170D
Sec 01
30842 P Fieldwork in Sport Management 3.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/06/16-08/12/16 4
KIN 175
Sec 04
30843 P Measurement and Evaluation in Kinesiology 2.0 LEC TR 11:00AM-01:45PM MH520 Emily Wughalter 06/06/16-07/08/16 0
Back to Top
KIN 175
Sec 05
30844 P Measurement and Evaluation in Kinesiology 1.0 ACT TR 08:00AM-10:45AM SPXE172 Emily Wughalter 06/06/16-07/08/16 0
KIN 175
Sec 06
30845 P Measurement and Evaluation in Kinesiology 1.0 ACT TR 02:00PM-04:45PM SPXE172 Emily Wughalter 06/06/16-07/08/16 0
KIN 180
Sec 01
30493 P Independent Study 1.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
KIN 180
Sec 02
30494 P Independent Study 2.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/06/16-08/12/16 5
KIN 180
Sec 03
30495 P Independent Study 3.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/06/16-08/12/16 2
KIN 188
Sec 01
30491 P Prevention and Care of Athletic Injuries 2.0 LEC TR 08:00AM-10:45AM YUH128 Kyungmo Han 06/06/16-07/08/16 6
KIN 189
Sec 01
30492 P Prevention and Care of Athletic Injuries Laboratory 1.0 LAB TR 11:00AM-01:45PM YUH128 Kyungmo Han 06/06/16-07/08/16 15
KIN 198
Sec 01
30496 P Internship in Kinesiology 1.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
KIN 198
Sec 02
30497 P Internship in Kinesiology 2.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
KIN 198
Sec 03
30498 P Internship in Kinesiology 3.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/06/16-08/12/16 2
Back to Top
KIN 280
Sec 01
30499 P Advanced Fieldwork in Sport Management 1.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/06/16-08/12/16 5
KIN 280
Sec 02
30500 P Advanced Fieldwork in Sport Management 2.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/06/16-08/12/16 5
KIN 280
Sec 03
30501 P Advanced Fieldwork in Sport Management 3.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/06/16-08/12/16 4
KIN 285
Sec 01
30502 P Internship in Kinesiology 1.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/06/16-08/12/16 5
KIN 285
Sec 02
30503 P Internship in Kinesiology 2.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/06/16-08/12/16 4
KIN 285
Sec 03
30504 P Internship in Kinesiology 3.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/06/16-08/12/16 4
LING 123
Sec 01
30294 P Sound and Communication 3.0 SEM MTWR 09:00AM-11:00AM HGH217 Kenneth Van Bik 06/06/16-07/08/16 6
LLD 100A
Sec 01
30290 P Writing Competency through Genres 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-11:00AM HGH223 Kaye Sanders 06/06/16-08/12/16 4
LLD 100A
Sec 02
30291 P Writing Competency through Genres 3.0 SEM TR 11:00AM-01:00PM HB405 Kaye Sanders 06/06/16-08/12/16 8
MAS 010B
Sec 01
30221 P Mexican Americans and the Development of U.S. History and Government 3.0 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-11:30AM CL226 Jesus Covarrubias / Juan Gamboa 06/06/16-07/08/16 20
Back to Top
MATE 025
Sec 01
30375 P Introduction to Materials 2.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM ENG401 Christina Peters 06/06/16-08/12/16 19
MATE 025
Sec 02
30376 P Introduction to Materials 1.0 LAB MW 11:00AM-01:45PM ENG105 Christina Peters 06/06/16-08/12/16 3
MATE 025
Sec 03
30377 P Introduction to Materials 1.0 LAB TR 11:00AM-01:45PM ENG105 Christina Peters 06/06/16-08/12/16 16
MATH 008
Sec 01
30545 P College Algebra 3.0 SEM MTWRF 11:00AM-12:40PM MH324 Minh Vu 06/06/16-07/08/16 8
MATH 019
Sec 01
30554 P Precalculus 5.0 SEM MTWRF 09:00AM-10:20AM IS215 Jeffery Cavallaro 06/06/16-08/12/16 17
MATH 019W
Sec 01
30555 P Precalculus Workshop 1.0 LAB MTWRF 11:00AM-12:20PM IS215 Linda Roper 06/06/16-08/12/16 19
MATH 030
Sec 02
30724 P Calculus I 3.0 SEM MTWRF 09:00AM-10:40AM MH523 Padmavati Tanniru 06/06/16-07/08/16 10
MATH 030P
Sec 01
30556 P Calculus I with Precalculus 5.0 SEM MTWRF 09:00AM-10:20AM ENG331 Viet Nguyen 06/06/16-08/12/16 12
MATH 030W
Sec 02
30557 P Calculus I Workshop 1.0 LAB MTWR 11:00AM-12:20PM SH414 Bem Cayco 06/06/16-08/12/16 21
MATH 030W
Sec 03
30723 P Calculus I Workshop 1.0 LAB MTWRF 11:00AM-12:40PM MH423 Linda Roper 06/06/16-07/08/16 19
Back to Top
MATH 031
Sec 01
30558 P Calculus II 4.0 SEM MTWR 11:00AM-12:20PM ENG331 Padmavati Tanniru 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
MATH 031W
Sec 01
30559 P Calculus II Workshop 1.0 LAB MTWR 01:00PM-02:20PM ENG331 Linda Roper 06/06/16-08/12/16 9
MATH 032
Sec 01
30550 P Calculus III 3.0 SEM MTWRF 11:00AM-12:40PM DH243 Medha Bodas 07/11/16-08/12/16 0
MATH 042
Sec 01
30551 P Discrete Mathematics 3.0 SEM MTWRF 09:00AM-10:40AM MH233 Jordan Schettler 07/11/16-08/12/16 0
MATH 071
Sec 01
30552 P Calculus for Business and Aviation 3.0 SEM MTWRF 11:00AM-12:40PM MH423 Matthew Litrus 07/11/16-08/12/16 0
MATH 071W
Sec 01
30553 P Calculus Workshop for Business/Aviation 1.0 LAB MTWRF 01:00PM-02:40PM ENG232 Bem Cayco 07/11/16-08/12/16 7
MATH 129A
Sec 01
30548 P Linear Algebra I 3.0 SEM MTWRF 09:00AM-10:40AM MH234 Wasin So 06/06/16-07/08/16 1
MATH 133A
Sec 01
30549 P Ordinary Differential Equations 3.0 SEM MTWRF 08:00AM-09:40AM MH324 Mohammad Saleem 06/06/16-07/08/16 0
MATH 161A
Sec 01
30651 P Applied Probability and Statistics I 3.0 SEM MTWRF 11:00AM-12:35PM MH424 Steven Crunk 07/11/16-08/12/16 0
MATH 298I
Sec 01
30636 P Mathematics a Statistics Internships 3.0 SUP - Martina Bremer 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
Back to Top
MCOM 111
Sec 01
30652 P Internship 3.0 SEM - Christine Disalvo 06/06/16-08/12/16 63
MCOM 180
Sec 01
30653 P Global Leadership 1.0 SUP - Robert Rucker 06/06/16-08/12/16 37
MCOM 180
Sec 02
30654 P Global Leadership 2.0 SUP - Robert Rucker 06/06/16-08/12/16 40
MCOM 180
Sec 03
30655 P Global Leadership 3.0 SUP - Robert Rucker 06/06/16-08/12/16 40
ME 114
Sec 01
30610 P Heat Transfer 3.0 SEM TR 07:00PM-08:55PM ENG343 Syed Zaidi 06/06/16-08/12/16 20
ME 180
Sec 01
30715 P Individual Studies 1.0 SUP - Raghu Agarwal 06/06/16-08/12/16 17
ME 180
Sec 02
30716 P Individual Studies 3.0 SUP - Raghu Agarwal 06/06/16-08/12/16 20
ME 198
Sec 01
30659 01 Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC - Patricia Backer 06/06/16-08/12/16 40
ME 198
Sec 02
30836 P Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC - Kelly Harrison 07/15/16-08/12/16 19
ME 298
Sec 01
30717 P Special Project in Mechanical Engineering 1.0 SUP - Raghu Agarwal 06/06/16-08/12/16 12
Back to Top
METR 112
Sec 80
30532 01 Global Climate Changes 3.0 LEC - Arthur Eiserloh 06/06/16-07/08/16 9
METR 112
Sec 81
30876 01 Global Climate Changes 3.0 LEC - Henry Bartholomew 07/11/16-08/12/16 0
METR 112
Sec 82
30877 01 Global Climate Changes 3.0 LEC - Henry Bartholomew 07/11/16-08/12/16 40
MUSC 010A
Sec 10
30573 01 Music Appreciation 3.0 LEC - Kathryn Adduci 06/06/16-07/08/16 11
MUSC 010A
Sec 11
30574 01 Music Appreciation 3.0 LEC - Brian Belet 07/11/16-08/12/16 32
MUSC 019
Sec 10
30575 01 Music in World Cultures 3.0 LEC - Michael Lindsey 06/06/16-07/08/16 33
MUSC 120
Sec 10
30576 01 Worlds of Jazz 3.0 LEC - Aaron Lington 06/06/16-07/08/16 33
MUSC 172
Sec 01
30339 P The Arts in U.S. Society 3.0 LEC MW 10:00AM-01:45PM HGH122 Shannon Rose Riley 07/11/16-08/12/16 24
MUSC 173
Sec 01
30334 P Thinking About Contemporary World Arts 3.0 LEC MW 10:00AM-02:10PM CL216 Shannon Rose Riley 06/06/16-07/08/16 28
NUFS 021
Sec 01
30245 P Culinary Principles and Practice 2.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-11:30AM CCB128 Richard Larson 06/06/16-07/08/16 14
Back to Top
NUFS 021
Sec 02
30246 P Culinary Principles and Practice 1.0 LAB TR 11:30AM-03:15PM CCB125 Richard Larson 06/06/16-07/08/16 14
NUFS 101A
Sec 01
30258 P Food Science 1.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-01:00PM CCB128 Kasuen Mauldin 07/11/16-08/12/16 8
NUFS 101A
Sec 02
30259 P Food Science 1.0 LAB MW 01:00PM-03:30PM CCB125 Kasuen Mauldin 07/11/16-08/12/16 8
NUFS 103
Sec 01
30247 P Food Processing and Packaging I 2.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-11:45AM CL224 Stephanie Spencer 06/06/16-07/08/16 17
NUFS 106B
Sec 01
30260 P Research Methodology in Nutrition and Food Science 2.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-04:00PM CCB102 Clarie Hollenbeck 07/11/16-08/12/16 24
NUFS 108A
Sec 01
30248 P Nutrition and Metabolism 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-05:30PM CCB102 Clarie Hollenbeck 06/06/16-07/08/16 10
NUFS 109
Sec 01
30261 P Advanced Nutrition 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM CCB102 Clarie Hollenbeck 07/11/16-08/12/16 0
NUFS 139
Sec 01
30249 P Hunger and Environmental Nutrition 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-01:00PM CL234 Karen Knoblaugh 06/06/16-07/08/16 7
NUFS 139
Sec 03
30251 P Hunger and Environmental Nutrition 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-01:00PM CL218 Laurie Steinberg 06/06/16-07/08/16 1
NUFS 139
Sec 04
30252 P Hunger and Environmental Nutrition 3.0 SEM TR 05:00PM-09:00PM CCB122 Andrea Whitson 06/06/16-07/08/16 20
Back to Top
NUFS 139
Sec 06
30266 P Hunger and Environmental Nutrition 3.0 SEM MW 10:00AM-02:00PM CCB102 Eileen Mackusick 07/11/16-08/12/16 9
NUFS 144
Sec 01
30253 P Food Culture: Consuming Passions 3.0 LEC TR 10:00AM-02:00PM CCB122 Alan Finkelstein 06/06/16-07/08/16 3
NUFS 144
Sec 03
30255 P Food Culture: Consuming Passions 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-01:00PM CCB102 Colette Lasalle 06/06/16-07/08/16 19
NUFS 144
Sec 04
30268 P Food Culture: Consuming Passions 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM ENG341 Laurie Steinberg 07/11/16-08/12/16 6
NUFS 144
Sec 05
30269 P Food Culture: Consuming Passions 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-05:00PM HGH217 Colette Lasalle 07/11/16-08/12/16 19
NUFS 144
Sec 06
30270 P Food Culture: Consuming Passions 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-01:00PM CL202 Lesley Wiley 07/11/16-08/12/16 1
NUFS 163
Sec 01
30256 P Physical Fitness and Nutrition 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM CL117 Clarie Hollenbeck / Matt Crockett 06/06/16-07/08/16 15
NUFS 163
Sec 02
30257 P Physical Fitness and Nutrition 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM CL222 Clarie Hollenbeck / Matt Crockett 06/06/16-07/08/16 28
NUFS 163
Sec 03
30271 P Physical Fitness and Nutrition 3.0 LEC TR 08:30AM-12:30PM HGH118 Antoinette Bloom / Robert Schmidlein 07/11/16-08/12/16 20
NUFS 163
Sec 04
30272 P Physical Fitness and Nutrition 3.0 LEC TR 08:30AM-12:30PM HGH116 Antoinette Bloom / Robert Schmidlein 07/11/16-08/12/16 29
Back to Top
OCTH 190
Sec 01
30515 03 Foundations of Neuroscience for Occupational Therapy 3.0 LEC - Winifred Schultz-Krohn 06/06/16-08/12/16 1
OCTH 201A
Sec 01
30516 03 Field Work Experience 3.0 SUP - Gigi Smith 06/06/16-08/19/16 0
OCTH 201A
Sec 02
30517 03 Field Work Experience 3.0 SUP - Alison George 06/06/16-08/19/16 0
OCTH 201B
Sec 01
30518 03 Advanced Field Work Experience 3.0 SUP - Cinna Hunter / Gigi Smith 06/06/16-08/19/16 0
PHIL 104
Sec 01
30308 01 Asian Philosophy 3.0 LEC - Bo Mou 06/06/16-07/08/16 15
PHIL 133
Sec 01
30307 01 Ethics in Science 3.0 LEC - Janet Stemwedel 07/11/16-08/12/16 0
PHIL 134
Sec 01
30306 01 Computers, Ethics and Society 3.0 LEC - Elizabeth Sonnier 06/06/16-07/08/16 7
PHIL 160
Sec 01
30305 P Philosophy of Science 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-01:00PM ENG232 James Lindahl 06/06/16-07/08/16 8
PHIL 186
Sec 01
30309 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC MW 08:00AM-12:00PM BBC120 Tony Nguyen 06/06/16-07/08/16 34
PHIL 186
Sec 02
30310 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM BBC103 Lisa Bernasconi 06/06/16-07/08/16 23
Back to Top
PHIL 186
Sec 03
30311 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Carlos Sanchez 06/06/16-07/08/16 23
PHIL 186
Sec 04
30312 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC MW 08:00AM-12:00PM BBC120 Michael Jordan 07/11/16-08/12/16 27
PHIL 186
Sec 05
30313 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM CL302 Lisa Bernasconi 07/11/16-08/12/16 19
PHIL 186
Sec 06
30303 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Carlos Sanchez 07/11/16-08/12/16 14
PHYS 002A
Sec 01
30349 P Fundamentals of Physics 1.5 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:35AM DH243 Olenka Hubickyj 06/06/16-07/15/16 3
PHYS 002A
Sec 11
30350 P Fundamentals of Physics 2.5 LAB MW 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI247 Demetrius Almada 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
PHYS 002A
Sec 12
30351 P Fundamentals of Physics 2.5 LAB TR 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI247 Kelvin Ch'Ng 06/06/16-07/15/16 3
PHYS 002B
Sec 01
30352 P Fundamentals of Physics 3.0 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:35AM MH424 Paul Houck 06/06/16-07/15/16 11
PHYS 002B
Sec 11
30353 P Fundamentals of Physics 1.0 LAB MW 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI131 Olenka Hubickyj 06/06/16-07/15/16 4
PHYS 002B
Sec 12
30354 P Fundamentals of Physics 1.0 LAB TR 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI131 Araceli Lopez-Garibay 06/06/16-07/15/16 7
Back to Top
PHYS 050
Sec 01
30355 P General Physics/Mechanics 3.0 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:35AM SH434 Monika Kress 06/06/16-07/15/16 1
PHYS 050
Sec 11
30356 P General Physics/Mechanics 1.0 LAB MW 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI305 Michelle Lagana 06/06/16-07/15/16 0
PHYS 050
Sec 12
30357 P General Physics/Mechanics 1.0 LAB TR 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI305 Michelle Lagana 06/06/16-09/15/16 2
PHYS 051
Sec 01
30358 P General Physics/Electricity and Magnetism 3.0 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:35AM SH312 Todd Sauke 06/06/16-07/15/16 0
PHYS 051
Sec 11
30359 P General Physics/Electricity and Magnetism 1.0 LAB MW 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI241 Ranko Heindl 06/06/16-07/15/16 0
PHYS 051
Sec 12
30360 P General Physics/Electricity and Magnetism 1.0 LAB TR 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI241 Ranko Heindl 06/06/16-07/15/16 0
PHYS 052
Sec 01
30361 P General Physics/Waves, Light, Heat 3.0 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:35AM SCI253 Ramen Bahuguna 06/06/16-07/15/16 15
PHYS 052
Sec 11
30362 P General Physics/Waves, Light, Heat 1.0 LAB MW 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI133 Todd Sauke 06/06/16-07/15/16 6
PHYS 052
Sec 12
30363 P General Physics/Waves, Light, Heat 1.0 LAB TR 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI133 Todd Sauke 06/06/16-07/15/16 9
PKG 152
Sec 80
30374 01 Globalization and the Environment 3.0 LEC - Bruce Olszewski 06/06/16-07/08/16 24
Back to Top
PKG 152
Sec 81
30719 01 Globalization and the Environment 3.0 LEC - Bruce Olszewski 06/06/16-07/08/16 18
POLS 001
Sec 01
30011 P American Government 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:45PM CL302 Garrick Percival 06/06/16-07/08/16 7
POLS 001
Sec 02
30296 01 American Government 3.0 LEC - James Brent 07/11/16-08/12/16 4
POLS 002
Sec 01
30344 01 Introduction to Comparative Politics 3.0 LEC - Sergio Bejar Lopez 06/06/16-07/08/16 17
PSYC 001
Sec 01
30188 01 General Psychology 3.0 LEC - Olga Rosito 06/06/16-08/12/16 1
PSYC 030
Sec 01
30189 P Introductory Psychobiology 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:45PM HGH217 Cheryl Chancellor-Freeland 07/11/16-08/12/16 8
PSYC 100W
Sec 01
30190 P Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM TR 01:00PM-02:55PM HGH120 Laree Huntsman 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
PSYC 102
Sec 01
30434 P Child Psychology 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-01:10PM HGH120 Laura Jones 06/06/16-07/08/16 12
PSYC 110
Sec 01
30191 P Abnormal Psychology 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-01:10PM HGH124 Steven Del Chiaro 06/06/16-07/08/16 2
PSYC 117
Sec 01
30203 P Psychological Tests and Measures 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-01:10PM HGH122 Sandra Trafalis 06/06/16-07/08/16 4
Back to Top
PSYC 120
Sec 10
30192 P Advanced Research Methods and Design 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:55AM HGH118 Mark Van Selst 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
PSYC 120
Sec 11
30193 P Advanced Research Methods and Design 1.0 ACT MW 11:00AM-12:00PM HGH118 Mark Van Selst 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
PSYC 135
Sec 01
30206 P Cognition 3.0 SEM TR 11:00AM-12:55PM HGH120 Laree Huntsman 06/06/16-08/12/16 15
PSYC 139
Sec 01
30195 P Psychology of Personality 3.0 LEC TR 11:00AM-02:45PM HGH217 Vincent Favilla 06/06/16-07/08/16 1
PSYC 142
Sec 01
30194 P Child Psychopathology 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:45PM HGH124 Leslye Tinson 06/06/16-07/08/16 13
PSYC 154
Sec 01
30196 P Social Psychology 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:45PM HGH122 Arlene Asuncion 06/06/16-07/08/16 2
PSYC 158
Sec 01
30202 P Perception 3.0 LEC MW 11:00AM-02:45PM HGH120 Steven Macramalla 07/11/16-08/12/16 0
PSYC 173
Sec 01
30201 P Human Factors 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-04:45PM HGH124 David Schuster 06/06/16-07/08/16 8
PSYC 190
Sec 01
30197 P Current Issues Capstone 3.0 SEM MW 01:00PM-05:10PM HGH118 Joanna Fanos 06/06/16-07/08/16 6
PSYC 298
Sec 01
30994 P Special Problems 0.0 SUP - Howard Tokunaga 07/11/16-08/12/16 4
Back to Top
RECL 170C
Sec 10
30650 P Internship in Recreation Therapy 10.0 SUP - Susan Ross 06/06/16-07/08/16 14
RELS 104
Sec 01
30341 01 Asian Philosophy 3.0 LEC - Bo Mou 06/06/16-07/08/16 28
RELS 162
Sec 01
30301 P Religion and Political Controversy in the US 3.0 LEC - Lee Gilmore 06/06/16-07/08/16 15
RTVF 010
Sec 80
30283 01 The Art of Film 3.0 LEC - Alison Mckee 07/11/16-08/12/16 0
RTVF 110
Sec 80
30277 01 Media and Culture 3.0 LEC - Kimb Massey 06/06/16-07/08/16 0
RTVF 110
Sec 81
30285 01 Media and Culture 3.0 LEC - Kimb Massey 07/11/16-08/12/16 0
RTVF 111
Sec 01
30278 P Alternative Cinema 3.0 LEC MW 02:00PM-06:00PM HGH225 Drew Todd 06/06/16-07/08/16 1
RTVF 135
Sec 01
30279 P RTVF Production: Special Projects 2.0 LEC MW 11:00AM-12:55PM HGH103 Nick Martinez 06/06/16-07/08/16 17
RTVF 135
Sec 02
30280 P RTVF Production: Special Projects 1.0 ACT - Nick Martinez 06/06/16-07/08/16 17
RTVF 160
Sec 80
30281 01 Introduction to Screenwriting 3.0 SEM - Scott Sublett 06/06/16-07/08/16 7
Back to Top
RTVF 198
Sec 80
30274 01 RTVF Internships, Portfolio, Career Prep 1.0 LEC - Kimb Massey 06/06/16-08/12/16 8
RTVF 198
Sec 81
30275 01 RTVF Internships, Portfolio, Career Prep 2.0 ACT - Kimb Massey 06/06/16-08/12/16 8
SCWK 142
Sec 01
30539 P Field Practicum II 4.0 SUP - Jacky Bloom 06/06/16-08/12/16 35
SCWK 232
Sec 01
30540 P Social Work Practicum III 3.0 SUP - Jacky Bloom 06/06/16-08/12/16 6
SCWK 262
Sec 01
30534 P Social Work Practice with Adolescents 3.0 SEM TR 11:00AM-03:30PM MH233 Barry Goldman-Hall 07/11/16-08/12/16 0
SCWK 263
Sec 01
30535 P Social Work and the Law 3.0 SEM TR 05:00PM-09:30PM MH235 Maryjane Conroy 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
SCWK 272
Sec 02
30629 01 Social Work in Educational Settings 3.0 LEC - Taquelia Washington 06/06/16-08/12/16 0
SCWK 281
Sec 02
30637 P Social Work in Health/Mental Health 3.0 SEM TR 11:00AM-03:30PM MH424 Nicole Dubus 06/06/16-07/08/16 16
SCWK 283
Sec 01
30538 P Psychopharmacology for Social Workers 3.0 SEM TR 05:00PM-09:20PM MH233 Rachael Cresci 07/11/16-08/12/16 18
SE 146
Sec 01
30408 P Data Structures and Algorithms 3.0 LEC MW 06:00PM-07:55PM MH225 Anna Shaverdian 06/06/16-08/12/16 29
Back to Top
SE 149
Sec 01
30409 P Operating Systems 3.0 SEM TR 07:00PM-08:55PM MH422 Ahmed Ezzat 06/06/16-08/12/16 27
SE 152
Sec 01
30427 P Programming Paradigms 3.0 LEC TR 05:00PM-06:55PM MH422 Thaddeus Aid 06/06/16-08/12/16 29
SE 195A
Sec 01
30372 P Senior Design Project I 1.0 LAB W 06:00PM-09:30PM ENG405 Keith Perry 06/06/16-08/12/16 15
SE 195B
Sec 01
30373 P Senior Design Project II 3.0 LAB - Staff 06/06/16-08/12/16 15
SOCI 001
Sec 02
30616 01 Introduction to Sociology 3.0 LEC - Amy Leisenring 06/06/16-07/08/16 12
SOCI 100W
Sec 01
30211 P Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM MW 11:00AM-02:45PM CL224 Jason Dehaan 06/06/16-07/08/16 7
SOCI 101
Sec 01
30209 P Social Theory 3.0 LEC - Mitra Rokni 06/06/16-07/08/16 22
SOCI 104
Sec 01
30212 P Quantitative Research Methods 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:45PM SH413 Carlos Garcia 06/06/16-07/08/16 23
SOCI 105
Sec 01
30207 P Qualitative Research Methods 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-04:45PM CL234 Amy Leisenring 06/06/16-07/08/16 25
SOCI 116
Sec 01
30210 P Global Society 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-02:15PM SH413 Mitra Rokni 06/06/16-07/08/16 26
Back to Top
SOCI 170
Sec 01
30219 P Sociology of Family 3.0 LEC TR 05:00PM-08:45PM CCB101 Tracy Dehaan 06/06/16-07/08/16 21
SOCS 137
Sec 01
30215 P California in Historical and Social Scientific Perspectives 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:45PM CL204 Wendy Rouse 06/06/16-07/08/16 38
SPAN 102B
Sec 01
30319 05 Hispanic American Culture 3.0 SEM - Damian Bacich / Damian Bacich 06/06/16-07/08/16 6
STAT 095
Sec 01
30198 01 Elementary Statistics 3.0 LEC - Clifton Oyamot 06/06/16-07/08/16 0
STAT 095
Sec 02
30199 P Elementary Statistics 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:45PM HGH217 Altovise Rogers 07/11/16-08/12/16 0
STAT 115
Sec 01
30200 P Intermediate Statistics 3.0 LEC TR 11:00AM-02:45PM HGH225 Megumi Hosoda 07/11/16-08/12/16 5
TA 010
Sec 80
30276 01 Theatre Appreciation 3.0 LEC - Sarah Kate Anderson 06/06/16-08/12/16 6
TA 013
Sec 80
30282 01 Great Comedies for Theatre 3.0 LEC - Scott Sublett 06/06/16-07/08/16 5
TA 172
Sec 01
30340 P The Arts in U.S. Society 3.0 LEC MW 10:00AM-01:45PM HGH122 Shannon Rose Riley 07/11/16-08/12/16 24
TA 173
Sec 01
30335 P Thinking About Contemporary World Arts 3.0 LEC MW 10:00AM-02:10PM CL216 Shannon Rose Riley 06/06/16-07/08/16 27
Back to Top
TECH 198
Sec 01
30656 01 Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC - Patricia Backer 06/06/16-08/12/16 31
TECH 198
Sec 02
30833 P Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC - Kelly Harrison 07/15/16-08/12/16 15
URBP 101
Sec 01
30019 P The City 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-05:10PM WSQ208 Richard Kos 06/06/16-07/08/16 10
URBP 179A
Sec 01
30020 P Fundamentals of GIS for Urban Planning 4.0 ACT MW 05:50PM-09:30PM WSQ208 Richard Kos 06/06/16-07/08/16 5
URBP 234
Sec 01
30370 P Field Study Seminar 1.0 SEM - Hilary Nixon 06/06/16-08/12/16 14
URBP 278
Sec 01
30021 P Introduction to GIS for Urban Planning 4.0 SEM MW 05:50PM-09:30PM WSQ208 Richard Kos 06/06/16-07/08/16 7
WOMS 102
Sec 02
30721 P The Global Study of Women 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-05:10PM CL222 Angela Castillo 06/06/16-07/08/16 20