List of Senators by Classification

2014–2015

Ex Officio Members

Lynda Heiden, (Chair)

Gary Daniels (Associated Students President)


 

Statewide Senators

Mark Van Selst (Term Ending 2016)
Romey Sabalius (Term Ending 2015)
Judith Lessow-Hurley (Term Ending 2017)


 

Administration Representatives

Mohammad Qayoumi (President)
Andrew Feinstein (Interim Provost/VP, Academic Affairs)
Theresa (Tere) Mendoza (Interim Vice President, University Advancement)
Renee Barnett Terry (Interim Vice President, Student Affairs)
Shawn Bibb (Vice President, Finance and Administration)


 

Deans

Elna Green (Term Ending 2015)
Ruth Kifer  (Term Ending 2015)
David Steele (Term Ending 2016)
Pamela Stacks (Term Ending 2016)


 

Students

Vacant                  (Term Ending 2015)
Victor Hernandez    (Term Ending 2015)
Joshua Romero       (Term Ending 2015)
Looloo Amante        (Term Ending 2015)
Mykel Jeffrey          (Term Ending 2015)
Annie Blaylock        (Term Ending 2015)


 

Alumni

Sheryl Walters (Term Ending 2015)


 

Emeritus

Peter Buzanski (Term Ending 2015) 


 

General Unit

1-GU-15  Rebecca Kohn (Library)
2-GU-17  Kell Fujimoto (Counseling) 
3-GU-15  Yu-Ping Huang (Counseling)


 

College Of Applied Sciences and Arts

4-ASA-17   Bethany Shifflett (Kinesiology)   
5-ASA-15   Vacant
6-ASA-16   Winifred Schultz-Krohn (Occupational Therapy)
7-ASA-16   Billie Jo Grosvenor (Health Science/Recreation) (Term ends 2015)
8-ASA-15   Deepika Goyal (Nursing)

9-ASA-17   Sang Lee (Social Work)


 

College Of Business

10-B-17  Bill Campsey (Business - A&F) 
11-B-16  Robert Sibley (Business - M&DS) 


 

College Of Education

12-ED-17   Ravisha Mathur (Education - CHAD)
13-ED-16   Michael Kimbarow  (Education - Comm. Dis.)


 

College Of Engineering

14-EN-17   Vacant
15-EN-16   Pat Backer (Technology)
16-EN-15   Rod Fatoohi (Computer Engr.)

17-EN-16   Laura Sullivan-Green (Civil/Envr. Engr.)


 

College Of Humanities and the Arts

18-HA-15   Noelle Brada-Williams (English)
19-HA-17   Shannon Rose Riley (Humanities)
20-HA-17   Beverly Grindstaff (Art)
21-HA-15   Karin Brown (Philosophy)
22-HA-16   Stefan Frazier (Linguistics/Language Dev)
23-HA-16   Damian Bacich (Foreign Languages)


 

College Of Science

24-S-17   Brandon White (Biological Sciences)
25-S-15   Monika Kress (Biological Sciences)
26-S-16   Gilles Muller (Chemistry)
27-S-17   Michael Kaufman (Physics)


 

College Of Social Sciences

28-SS-16   Stephanie Coopman (Communication Studies) (on Sabbatical Fall 2014)
29-SS-15   Preston Rudy (Sociology)
30-SS-17   Greg Feist (Psychology) Term ends 2015
31-SS-15   Wendy Ng (Sociology)
32-SS-16   Kenneth Peter (Political Science)