List of Senators by Classification

2019–2020

Ex Officio Members

 Ravisha Mathur (Chair)                                                                                       Stefan Frazier (Past Chair)                                                                               Branden Parent (Associated Students President)


 

Statewide Senators

Julia Curry        (Term Ending 2022)
Simon Rodan     (Term Ending 2021)
Mark Van Selst  (Term Ending 2020)


 

Administration Representatives

Mary Papazian  (President)
Vincent Del Casino (Provost/VP, Academic Affairs)
Kathleen Wong(Lau) (Chief Diversity Officer)
Patrick Day (Vice President, Student Affairs)
Charlie Faas (Vice President, Finance and Administration)


 

Deans

Sheryl Ehrman (Term Ending 2021)
Marc d'Alarcao (Term Ending 2021)
Heather Lattimer (Term Ending 2020)
Pamela Stacks (Term Ending 2020)


 

Students

 Zachary Birrer                                (Term Ending 2020)
 Kenya Gallo                                    (Term Ending 2020)
 Anoop Kaur                                    (Term Ending 2020)
 Zobeida Delgadillo                          (Term Ending 2020)
 Jeanne Trang                                  (Term Ending 2020)
 Jose Roque                                     (Term Ending 2020)


 

Alumni

Sheryl Walters (Term Ending 2020)


 

Emeritus

Susan McClory (Term Ending 2020) 


 

Honorary

     Judith Lessow-Hurley


 

General Unit

1-GU-22  Kelly Masegian  (Career Center)
2-GU-21  Nyle Monday (MLK Library)
3-GU-20  Silke Higgins (MLK Library)                                                                          4-GU-21  Vacant


 

College Of Business

5-B-21  Susanna Khavul (Bus, Sch of Mgt)
6-B-20  Steven He (Bus, Acct. & Fin)   


 

College Of Education

7-ED-20   Vacant
8-ED-21   Roxana Marachi (Education - Teacher Ed.)


 

College Of Engineering

9-EN-20    Anand Ramasubramanian (Biomedical, Chemical, Materials Engr.)

10-EN-20  Anil Kumar (Ind'l and Sys. Engr.)

11-EN-22  Laura Sullivan-Green (Civil/Envr. Engr.)

12-EN-21  Nicole Okamoto (Mech. Engr.)


 

College Of Health and Human Sciences

13-HHS-20     Bethany Shifflett (Kinesiology)   
14-HHS-22     Winifred Schultz-Krohn (Occupational Therapy)
15-HHS-20     Jessica Chin (Kinesiology)
16-HHS-21     Billie Jo Grosvenor (Health Science/Recreation)
17-HHS-22     Soma Sen (Social Work)


 

College Of Humanities and the Arts

18-HA-21   Sharmin Khan (Linguistics/Language Dev)
19-HA-22   Shannon Rose Riley (Humanities)
20-HA-21   Janet Kitajima (Linguistics/Language Dev)
21-HA-20   Alison McKee (TRFT)
22-HA-20   Raquel Coelho (Design)


 

College Of Science

23-S-20   Brandon White (Biological Sciences)

24-S-21   Rachael French (Biological Sciences)

25-S-22   Shelley Cargill (Biological Sciences)

26-S-20   Gilles Muller (one semester replacement for Suneuy Kim-Chemistry)

               Suneuy Kim (Computer Science)

 


 

College Of Social Sciences

27-SS-20   Tabitha Hart (Communication Studies)
28-SS-21   Paul Lombardi (Economics)(Note:  term ends 2020, seat term ends 2021)
29-SS-22   Melinda Jackson (Political Science)
30-SS-21   Mary Wilson (History)
31-SS-22   Kenneth Peter (Political Science)