A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Course &
Section
Class
Number

Mode
Course
Title

Units

Type

Days

Times

Location

Instructor

Date
Open
Seats
AAS 033A
Sec 01
30056 PW Asian Americans in the United States Historical and Political Process 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:50PM CL204 Alexander Yamato / Joel Franks 06/02/14-07/03/14 38
AAS 033B
Sec 01
30057 PW Asian Americans in the United States Historical and Political Process 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:50PM CL204 Hien Do / Joel Franks 06/02/14-07/03/14 32
AE 198
Sec 01
30395 PW Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC TR 04:00PM-07:45PM IS216 Ali Zargar 06/02/14-07/03/14 45
AE 198
Sec 02
30400 WW Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC - Patricia Backer 06/02/14-08/08/14 24
AMS 159
Sec 01
30122 WW Nature and World Cultures 3.0 SEM - Jeanine Pfeiffer 07/07/14-08/08/14 16
AMS 159
Sec 02
30527 PW Nature and World Cultures 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-12:45PM HGH122 Jeffrey Danese 06/02/14-07/03/14 22
AMS 169
Sec 01
30119 PW The American Dream 3.0 SEM TR 01:00PM-04:45PM CL308 Scot Guenter 06/02/14-07/03/14 19
ANTH 114
Sec 01
30114 PW Legacy of Asia 3.0 LEC MW 06:00PM-09:45PM CL243 Chanh Phan 06/02/14-07/03/14 28
ANTH 115
Sec 01
30014 P The Emerging Global Culture 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-05:00PM CL234 Roberto Gonzalez 06/02/14-07/03/14 29
ANTH 137
Sec 01
30060 PW California in Historical and Social Scientific Perspectives 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:50PM CL216 Wendy Rouse 06/02/14-07/03/14 28
Back to Top
ANTH 140
Sec 01
30017 P Human Sexuality 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM CL204 Sandra Cate 07/07/14-08/08/14 12
ANTH 146
Sec 01
30192 P Culture and Conflict 3.0 LEC TR 06:00PM-10:00PM WSQ004 Quincy Mccrary 07/07/14-08/08/14 17
ASIA 019
Sec 11
30242 WW Music in World Cultures 3.0 LEC - Timothy Harris 06/02/14-07/03/14 64
ASIA 104
Sec 01
30071 WW Asian Philosophy 3.0 LEC - Bo Mou 06/02/14-07/03/14 32
ASIA 114
Sec 01
30116 PW Legacy of Asia 3.0 LEC MW 06:00PM-09:45PM CL243 Chanh Phan 06/02/14-07/03/14 30
ASIA 115
Sec 01
30015 P The Emerging Global Culture 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-05:00PM CL234 Roberto Gonzalez 06/02/14-07/03/14 33
ASTR 101
Sec 01
30365 P Modern Astronomy 3.0 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:35AM DH250 Ignacio Mosqueira 06/02/14-07/11/14 25
BIOL 010
Sec 01
30226 WW The Living World 3.0 LEC - Mary Poffenroth 07/07/14-07/25/14 0
BIOL 021
Sec 01
30230 PW Human Biology 2.0 LEC TR 11:30AM-01:00PM DH250 Mary Poffenroth 06/02/14-07/03/14 7
BIOL 021
Sec 11
30231 PW Human Biology 1.0 LAB - Mary Poffenroth 06/02/14-07/03/14 7
Back to Top
BIOL 054
Sec 01
30232 WW Human Understanding 3.0 LEC - Mary Poffenroth 07/07/14-07/25/14 10
BIOL 065O
Sec 01
30322 WW Human Anatomy 3.0 LEC - Erin Kew 06/09/14-07/25/14 10
BIOL 065O
Sec 02
30349 WW Human Anatomy 3.0 LEC - John Mcdaniel 06/16/14-08/02/14 18
BIOL 065O
Sec 21
30323 WW Human Anatomy 1.0 LAB - Erin Kew 06/09/14-07/25/14 10
BIOL 065O
Sec 22
30350 WW Human Anatomy 1.0 LAB - John Mcdaniel 06/16/14-08/02/14 18
BIOL 066
Sec 01
30233 PW Human Physiology 3.0 LEC MTWRF 08:30AM-10:15AM DH135 Michael Sneary 06/02/14-07/13/14 44
BIOL 066
Sec 11
30234 PW Human Physiology 1.0 SEM TR 03:30PM-04:45PM DH135 Michael Sneary 06/02/14-07/13/14 44
BIOL 066
Sec 21
30235 PW Human Physiology 1.0 LAB MW 10:30AM-01:00PM DH441 Michael Sneary 06/02/14-07/13/14 0
BIOL 066
Sec 22
30236 PW Human Physiology 1.0 LAB TR 10:30AM-01:00PM DH441 Shamus Brady 06/02/14-07/13/14 3
BIOL 066
Sec 24
30238 PW Human Physiology 1.0 LAB TR 01:00PM-03:30PM DH441 Shamus Brady 06/02/14-07/13/14 17
Back to Top
BIOL 101
Sec 01
30325 WW Origins of Life 3.0 LEC W 05:30PM-07:00PM DH250 Elizabeth Mcgee 06/02/14-07/03/14 2
BIOL 101
Sec 01
30325 WW Origins of Life 3.0 LEC R 05:30PM-07:00PM DH250 Elizabeth Mcgee 06/02/14-07/03/14 2
BIOL 101
Sec 01
30325 WW Origins of Life 3.0 LEC MTWRFS 08:00AM-12:00PM SH315 Elizabeth Mcgee 06/02/14-07/03/14 2
BIOL 101
Sec 01
30325 WW Origins of Life 3.0 LEC M 05:30PM-07:00PM DH250 Elizabeth Mcgee 06/02/14-07/03/14 2
BIOL 107
Sec 01
30330 PW Immunology 3.0 LEC MWR 06:00PM-07:30PM DH351 Kenneth Youngman 06/02/14-08/08/14 2
BIOL 109
Sec 01
30344 WW Human Neuroanatomy and Physiology 3.0 LEC - John Mcdaniel 06/16/14-08/02/14 12
BIOL 109
Sec 11
30345 WW Human Neuroanatomy and Physiology 1.0 LAB - John Mcdaniel 06/16/14-08/02/14 12
BIOL 115
Sec 01
30334 PW General Genetics 3.0 LEC MTWR 10:00AM-12:00PM MH324 Rachael French 07/07/14-08/08/14 0
BIOL 115
Sec 21
30335 P General Genetics 1.0 SEM TR 02:00PM-03:15PM MH324 Rachael French 07/07/14-08/08/14 0
BIOL 150
Sec 11
30351 PW Field Studies in Natural History 1.0 ACT - Luis Bonachea 06/18/14-07/01/14 24
Back to Top
BIOL 155
Sec 01
30346 PW Hypothesis Testing 2.0 LEC MW 04:00PM-05:00PM DH350 Luis Bonachea 06/02/14-07/03/14 0
BIOL 155
Sec 21
30347 PW Hypothesis Testing 1.0 LAB MW 05:00PM-08:00PM DH350 Luis Bonachea 06/02/14-07/03/14 0
BUS1 020
Sec 01
30041 PW Financial Accounting 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:30PM BBC108 Chi-Wen Chang 06/02/14-07/10/14 3
BUS1 021
Sec 01
30432 P Managerial Accounting 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:30PM BBC003 Jian Zhang 06/02/14-07/10/14 22
BUS1 121A
Sec 01
30464 PW Intermediate Accounting I 3.0 LEC MW 05:30PM-09:00PM BBC106 Daoping He 06/02/14-07/10/14 3
BUS1 122A
Sec 01
30465 PW Management Accounting and Control Systems 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:30PM BBC003 Carroll Buck 06/02/14-07/10/14 5
BUS1 128
Sec 01
30045 PW Accounting for Nonprofit Organizations 3.0 LEC TR 05:30PM-09:00PM BBC108 Mallory Mcwilliams 06/02/14-07/10/14 26
BUS1 129A
Sec 01
30046 PW Financial Auditing 3.0 LEC TR 05:30PM-09:00PM BBC003 Kenneth Fowler 06/02/14-07/10/14 23
BUS1 170
Sec 02
30048 PW Fundamentals of Finance 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-04:30PM BBC003 Billy Campsey Jr 06/02/14-07/10/14 9
BUS1 171A
Sec 01
30049 PW Financial Institutions and Markets 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-04:30PM BBC108 Stoyu Ivanov 06/02/14-07/10/14 9
Back to Top
BUS1 173A
Sec 01
30051 PW Financial Management: Theory and Policy 3.0 LEC MW 05:30PM-09:00PM BBC003 Billy Campsey Jr 06/02/14-07/10/14 16
BUS1 173C
Sec 01
30052 PW Entrepreneurial Finance 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:30PM BBC320 Bahram Parineh 06/02/14-07/10/14 4
BUS1 180A
Sec 01
30902 P Indiv Study Acctg 0.0 SUP - Laura Ingraham 06/30/14-08/15/14 2
BUS2 090
Sec 01
30269 PW Business Statistics 3.0 SEM MW 08:00AM-12:00PM BBC224 Kenneth Gehrt 06/02/14-07/03/14 18
BUS2 130
Sec 01
30273 PW Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC TR 08:00AM-12:00PM BBC222 Sak Onkvisit 07/07/14-08/08/14 21
BUS2 130
Sec 80
30270 WW Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC - Marilyn Easter 06/02/14-07/03/14 11
BUS2 130
Sec 81
30271 WW Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC - Michael Merz 06/02/14-07/03/14 0
BUS2 130
Sec 82
30272 WW Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC - Miwa Merz 07/07/14-08/08/14 0
BUS2 131D
Sec 01
30279 PW Marketing in New Ventures 3.0 LEC TR 08:00AM-12:00PM BBC022 Joseph Giglierano 07/07/14-08/08/14 25
BUS2 134A
Sec 01
30280 PW Consumer Behavior 3.0 SEM TR 01:00PM-05:00PM BBC022 Jing Zhang 07/07/14-08/08/14 20
Back to Top
BUS2 180F
Sec 01
30804 P Indiv Study Mktg 0.0 SUP - Kenneth Gehrt 06/02/14-07/03/14 9
BUS2 180F
Sec 02
30805 P Indiv Study Mktg 0.0 SUP - Kenneth Gehrt 07/07/14-08/08/14 10
BUS2 180F
Sec 03
30856 P Indiv Study Mktg 0.0 SUP - Kenneth Gehrt 07/07/14-08/08/14 9
BUS2 190
Sec 01
30275 PW Quantitative Business Analysis 3.0 SEM TR 08:00AM-12:00PM BBC224 Yudhi Ahuja 06/02/14-07/03/14 3
BUS2 190
Sec 02
30278 PW Quantitative Business Analysis 3.0 SEM TR 08:00AM-12:00PM BBC324 Reginald Murray 07/07/14-08/08/14 14
BUS3 080
Sec 01
30403 P Legal Environment of Business 3.0 LEC TR 08:00AM-11:30AM BBC130 Joseph Dworak 06/02/14-07/10/14 27
BUS3 140
Sec 01
30466 WW Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC - Ming Zhou 06/02/14-07/10/14 4
BUS3 140
Sec 02
30467 PW Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-04:30PM BBC103 Shu Zhou 06/02/14-07/10/14 5
BUS3 140
Sec 03
30468 P Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC MW 08:00AM-11:30AM BBC104 David Bentley 06/02/14-07/10/14 17
BUS3 150
Sec 01
30138 P Fundamentals of Human Resource Management 3.0 LEC TR 06:00PM-09:30PM BBC103 Stan Malos 06/02/14-07/10/14 6
Back to Top
BUS3 160
Sec 01
30140 PW Fundamentals of Management and Organizational Behavior 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-04:30PM BBC104 Thomas Shirley 06/02/14-07/10/14 7
BUS3 180D
Sec 01
30738 P Indiv St Org Mgmt 0.0 SUP - Asbjorn Osland 06/02/14-07/10/14 10
BUS3 180D
Sec 02
30775 P Indiv St Org Mgmt 0.0 SUP - Taeho Park 06/02/14-07/10/14 8
BUS3 180D
Sec 03
30776 P Indiv St Org Mgmt 0.0 SUP - Staff 06/02/14-07/10/14 10
BUS3 180D
Sec 04
30777 P Indiv St Org Mgmt 0.0 SUP - Staff 06/02/14-07/10/14 10
BUS3 186
Sec 01
30083 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC MW 08:00AM-12:00PM BBC120 Lisa Bernasconi 06/02/14-07/03/14 24
BUS3 186
Sec 02
30084 WW Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Carlos Sanchez 06/02/14-07/03/14 29
BUS3 186
Sec 03
30085 PW Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-05:00PM SH413 Rocio Alvarez 06/02/14-07/03/14 35
BUS3 186
Sec 04
30086 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-11:00AM SH413 John Wilhelmsson 06/02/14-08/08/14 35
BUS3 186
Sec 05
30087 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC MW 08:00AM-12:00PM BBC120 Lisa Bernasconi 07/07/14-08/08/14 21
Back to Top
BUS3 186
Sec 07
30089 WW Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Carlos Sanchez 07/07/14-08/08/14 23
BUS3 187
Sec 01
30469 PW Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC TR 08:00AM-11:30AM BBC104 Rick Kepple 06/02/14-07/10/14 20
BUS3 187
Sec 02
30470 WW Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC - Arvinder Loomba 06/02/14-07/10/14 6
BUS3 189
Sec 01
30143 PW Strategic Management 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-12:30PM BBC102 Keith Perry 06/02/14-07/10/14 1
BUS3 189
Sec 02
30145 PW Strategic Management 3.0 SEM TR 06:00PM-09:30PM BBC102 Chunlei Wang 06/02/14-07/10/14 0
BUS3 189
Sec 04
30147 P Strategic Management 3.0 SEM TR 01:00PM-04:30PM BBC102 David Gilliss 06/02/14-07/10/14 2
BUS3 189
Sec 05
30149 PW Strategic Management 3.0 SEM MW 06:00PM-09:30PM BBC102 Larry Gee 06/02/14-07/10/14 0
BUS4 180I
Sec 01
30802 P Ind Studies MIS 0.0 SUP - Timothy Hill 06/02/14-08/08/14 9
CA 173
Sec 01
30125 PW Thinking About Contemporary World Arts 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-04:45PM CL306 Shannon Rose Riley 07/07/14-08/08/14 14
CA 177
Sec 01
30112 PW Interdisciplinary Arts for Teaching 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-04:45PM ART203 Kathie Kratochvil 06/02/14-07/03/14 6
Back to Top
CE 095
Sec 01
30720 P Theory and Application of Statics 3.0 LEC MTWR 10:00AM-12:00PM ENG331 Laura Sullivan-Green 06/02/14-07/03/14 12
CE 112
Sec 01
30723 P Mechanics of Materials 3.0 LEC MTWR 10:00AM-12:00PM ENG341 Kurt Mcmullin 07/07/14-08/08/14 7
CE 130
Sec 01
30721 P Civil Engineering Economic Analysis 2.0 LEC TR 05:00PM-07:45PM ENG303 John Tang 06/02/14-07/03/14 10
CE 131
Sec 01
30724 P Introduction to Construction Engineering 3.0 LEC MW 04:00PM-08:00PM ENG150 Jae-Ho Pyeon 07/07/14-08/08/14 8
CE 190
Sec 01
30722 P Numerical Solutions of Civil Engineering Problems 2.0 LEC MW 04:00PM-06:45PM ENG341 Udeme Ndon 06/02/14-07/03/14 11
CE 192
Sec 01
30725 P Probabilistic Models for Civil Engineering Decisions 2.0 SEM TR 04:00PM-06:45PM ENG303 Udeme Ndon 07/07/14-08/08/14 19
CHAD 106
Sec 80
30004 WW Concepts of Childhood 3.0 LEC - Toni Campbell 06/02/14-07/03/14 3
CHAD 106
Sec 81
30005 WW Concepts of Childhood 3.0 LEC - Toni Campbell 06/02/14-07/03/14 2
CHAD 106
Sec 82
30006 WW Concepts of Childhood 3.0 LEC - Robin Love 06/02/14-07/03/14 0
CHAD 106
Sec 83
30007 WW Concepts of Childhood 3.0 LEC - Robin Love 06/02/14-07/03/14 1
Back to Top
CHAD 160
Sec 01
30008 PW Child Development Practicum 2.0 LEC MTWR 12:30PM-02:30PM SH231 Joy Foster 06/02/14-07/03/14 3
CHAD 160
Sec 02
30009 PW Child Development Practicum 2.0 LAB MTWR 08:15AM-12:15PM CCB118 Joy Foster 06/02/14-07/03/14 3
CHE 298
Sec 01
30757 PW Master's Project 1.0 SUP - Melanie Mcneil 06/02/14-08/08/14 19
CHE 298
Sec 02
30758 PW Master's Project 1.0 SUP - Melanie Mcneil 06/02/14-08/08/14 20
CHE 299
Sec 03
30759 PW Master's Thesis 1.0 SUP - Melanie Mcneil 06/02/14-08/08/14 20
CMPE 180
Sec 01
30361 PW Individual Studies 1.0 SUP T 04:00PM-08:00PM OFFSITE Xiao Su 06/02/14-08/08/14 13
CMPE 180
Sec 01
30361 PW Individual Studies 1.0 SUP - Xiao Su 06/02/14-08/08/14 13
CMPE 195A
Sec 01
30360 PW Senior Design Project I 1.0 LAB R 05:45PM-10:00PM ENG492 Badari Eswar / Keith Perry 06/02/14-08/08/14 5
CMPE 195A
Sec 01
30360 PW Senior Design Project I 1.0 LAB S - ENG492 Staff 06/02/14-08/08/14 5
CMPE 195B
Sec 01
30359 PW Senior Design Project II 3.0 LAB R 05:45PM-10:00PM ENG492 Haluk Katircioglu / Keith Perry 06/02/14-08/08/14 4
Back to Top
CMPE 195B
Sec 01
30359 PW Senior Design Project II 3.0 LAB S 01:00PM-09:00PM ENG492 Staff 06/02/14-08/08/14 4
CMPE 198
Sec 01
30394 PW Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC TR 04:00PM-07:45PM IS216 Ali Zargar 06/02/14-07/03/14 44
CMPE 198
Sec 02
30399 WW Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC - Patricia Backer 06/02/14-08/08/14 16
CMPE 294
Sec 01
30760 PW Computer Engineering Seminar 3.0 SEM MW 06:00PM-07:50PM ENG492 Badari Eswar 06/02/14-08/08/14 15
CMPE 294
Sec 02
30843 PW Computer Engineering Seminar 3.0 SEM MW 08:00PM-09:50PM Badari Eswar 06/02/14-08/08/14 8
CMPE 295A
Sec 01
30358 PW Master Project I 3.0 LAB T 05:45PM-10:00PM ENG329 Dan Harkey / Xiao Su 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
CMPE 295A
Sec 01
30358 PW Master Project I 3.0 LAB F 01:00PM-09:00PM ENG492 Staff 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
CMPE 295A
Sec 02
30830 PW Master Project I 3.0 LAB T 05:45PM-10:00PM ENG329 Dan Harkey / Xiao Su 06/02/14-08/08/14 6
CMPE 295A
Sec 02
30830 PW Master Project I 3.0 LAB F 01:00PM-09:00PM ENG492 Staff 06/02/14-08/08/14 6
CMPE 295A
Sec 03
30831 PW Master Project I 3.0 LAB F 01:00PM-09:00PM ENG492 Staff 06/02/14-08/08/14 10
Back to Top
CMPE 295A
Sec 03
30831 PW Master Project I 3.0 LAB T 05:45PM-10:00PM ENG329 Dan Harkey / Xiao Su 06/02/14-08/08/14 10
CMPE 295B
Sec 01
30357 PW Master Project II 3.0 LAB T 05:45PM-10:00PM ENG329 Lee Chang / Dan Harkey 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
CMPE 295B
Sec 01
30357 PW Master Project II 3.0 LAB F 01:00PM-09:00PM ENG487 Staff 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
CMPE 295B
Sec 02
30827 PW Master Project II 3.0 LAB F 01:00PM-09:00PM ENG487 Staff 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
CMPE 295B
Sec 02
30827 PW Master Project II 3.0 LAB T 05:45PM-10:00PM ENG329 Dan Harkey / Xiao Su 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
CMPE 295B
Sec 03
30842 PW Master Project II 3.0 LAB F 01:00PM-09:00PM ENG487 Staff 06/02/14-08/08/14 2
CMPE 295B
Sec 03
30842 PW Master Project II 3.0 LAB T 05:45PM-10:00PM ENG329 Dan Harkey 06/02/14-08/08/14 2
CMPE 298I
Sec 32
30513 PW Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Donald Hung / Xiao Su 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 33
30514 PW Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Xiao Su / Donald Hung 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 34
30515 PW Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Xiao Su / Rod Fatoohi 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
Back to Top
CMPE 298I
Sec 35
30516 PW Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Rod Fatoohi / Xiao Su 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 36
30517 PW Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Xiao Su / Rod Fatoohi 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 37
30816 PW Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Haluk Katircioglu 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 38
30817 PW Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Preetpal Kang 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 39
30818 PW Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Paul Nguyen / Badari Eswar 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 40
30819 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Chao-Li Tarng / Badari Eswar 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 41
30820 PW Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Magdalini Eirinaki 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 42
30832 PW Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Paul Nguyen 06/02/14-08/08/14 1
CMPE 298I
Sec 43
30833 PW Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Chao-Li Tarng 06/02/14-08/08/14 2
CMPE 298I
Sec 44
30834 PW Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Preetpal Kang 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
Back to Top
CMPE 298I
Sec 45
30835 PW Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Weider Yu / Badari Eswar 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 46
30836 PW Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Simon Shim / Badari Eswar 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
CMPE 299A
Sec 01
30840 PW Master Thesis I 0.0 SUP T 05:45PM-10:00PM ENG489 Lee Chang 06/02/14-08/08/14 15
CMPE 299A
Sec 01
30840 PW Master Thesis I 0.0 SUP F 01:00PM-09:00PM ENG489 Staff 06/02/14-08/08/14 15
CMPE 299B
Sec 01
30841 PW Master Thesis II 0.0 SUP F 01:00PM-09:00PM ENG489 Staff 06/02/14-08/08/14 15
CMPE 299B
Sec 01
30841 PW Master Thesis II 0.0 SUP T 05:45PM-10:00PM ENG489 Lee Chang 06/02/14-08/08/14 15
COMM 010
Sec 80
30010 WW Communication and Human Relationships 3.0 LEC - Carol-Lynn Perez 07/07/14-08/08/14 1
COMM 020
Sec 02
30012 PW Public Speaking 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:45PM CL218 Jessica Johnson 06/02/14-07/03/14 6
COMM 020
Sec 03
30093 PW Public Speaking 3.0 LEC TR 11:00AM-02:45PM HGH120 Roxanne Cnudde 06/02/14-07/03/14 1
COMM 020
Sec 04
30094 PW Public Speaking 3.0 LEC MW 08:00AM-11:45AM BBC223 Dana Morella-Pozzi / Shannon Doyle 07/07/14-08/08/14 2
Back to Top
COMM 020
Sec 05
30095 PW Public Speaking 3.0 LEC TR 11:00AM-02:45PM HGH223 Roxanne Cnudde 07/07/14-08/08/14 1
COMM 020
Sec 30
30098 PW Public Speaking 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:45PM CL205 Jennifer Morrison 07/07/14-08/08/14 5
COMM 020
Sec 31
30099 PW Public Speaking 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:45PM CL316 Deanna Fassett 07/07/14-08/08/14 3
COMM 020
Sec 80
30097 WW Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - Gina Firenzi 06/02/14-08/08/14 2
COMM 041
Sec 02
30164 PW Critical Decision Making 3.0 SEM MW 01:00PM-04:45PM BBC223 Jennifer Morrison 06/02/14-07/03/14 0
COMM 041
Sec 03
30165 PW Critical Decision Making 3.0 SEM MW 01:00PM-04:45PM BBC223 Teresa Teng 07/07/14-08/08/14 2
COMM 041
Sec 80
30619 WW Critical Decision Making 3.0 SEM - Carol-Lynn Perez 06/02/14-07/03/14 2
COMM 041
Sec 81
30167 WW Critical Decision Making 3.0 SEM - Stephen Hinerman 07/07/14-08/08/14 0
COMM 041
Sec 82
30170 WW Critical Decision Making 3.0 SEM - Gina Firenzi 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
COMM 100W
Sec 01
30173 M Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Staff 06/02/14-08/08/14 1
Back to Top
COMM 100W
Sec 01
30173 M Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM W 11:00AM-12:55PM CL234 Jean-Pierre Lacrampe 06/02/14-08/08/14 1
COMM 100W
Sec 02
30180 M Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Staff 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
COMM 100W
Sec 02
30180 M Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM W 01:00PM-02:55PM CL234 Jean-Pierre Lacrampe 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
COMM 100W
Sec 03
30181 M Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM M 09:00AM-10:55AM HGH217 Monica Peck 06/02/14-08/08/14 1
COMM 100W
Sec 03
30181 M Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Staff 06/02/14-08/08/14 1
COMM 100W
Sec 04
30182 M Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM T 03:00PM-04:55PM HGH217 Jennifer Morrison 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
COMM 100W
Sec 04
30182 M Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Staff 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
COMM 100W
Sec 05
30183 PW Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM TR 08:00AM-09:55AM BBC223 Dana Morella-Pozzi 06/02/14-08/08/14 2
COMM 100W
Sec 80
30184 WW Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Brohne Lawhorne 06/02/14-07/11/14 0
COMM 100W
Sec 81
30185 WW Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Brohne Lawhorne 06/02/14-07/11/14 0
Back to Top
COMM 110F
Sec 80
30186 WW Interpersonal Communication 4.0 SEM - Kathy Werking 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
COMM 111P
Sec 80
30134 WW Interviewing 4.0 LEC - Stephanie Coopman 07/07/14-08/08/14 0
COMM 114P
Sec 01
30135 PW Business and Professional Speaking 4.0 LEC TR 11:00AM-02:45PM HGH219 Karen Williams 06/02/14-07/03/14 5
COMM 131P
Sec 80
30136 WW New Media/You Media 4.0 LEC - Carol-Lynn Perez 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
COMM 144F
Sec 80
30137 WW Organizational Communication 4.0 LEC - Stephanie Coopman 06/02/14-07/03/14 0
COMM 145I
Sec 01
30139 M Rhetorical and Cultural Criticism 4.0 LEC W 09:00AM-12:45PM HGH217 Anne Marie Todd 06/02/14-07/03/14 4
COMM 145I
Sec 01
30139 M Rhetorical and Cultural Criticism 4.0 LEC - Anne Marie Todd 06/02/14-07/03/14 4
COMM 145I
Sec 80
30141 WW Rhetorical and Cultural Criticism 4.0 LEC - Gina Firenzi 06/02/14-08/08/14 1
COMM 151I
Sec 80
30144 WW New Media/New Methods 4.0 LEC - Ted Coopman 06/02/14-07/03/14 4
COMM 169I
Sec 80
30148 WW The Media: Response and Criticism 4.0 LEC - Stephen Hinerman 06/02/14-08/08/14 3
Back to Top
COMM 174
Sec 80
30153 WW Intercultural Comm a Struct Inequality 3.0 LEC - Rona Halualani 06/02/14-07/03/14 6
COMM 176P
Sec 80
30154 WW Communication and Gender 4.0 LEC - Kathy Werking 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
COMM 179
Sec 80
30156 WW Global Media and Resistance 3.0 LEC - Stephen Hinerman 06/02/14-07/03/14 2
CS 046B
Sec 01
30298 PW Introduction to Data Structures 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-11:30AM WSQ109 Evan Merz 06/02/14-08/08/14 61
CS 046B
Sec 11
30299 PW Introduction to Data Structures 1.0 LAB F 08:00AM-10:45AM MH422 Evan Merz 06/02/14-08/08/14 21
CS 046B
Sec 12
30300 PW Introduction to Data Structures 1.0 LAB F 11:00AM-01:45PM MH422 Evan Merz 06/02/14-08/08/14 10
CS 047
Sec 01
30418 PW Introduction to Computer Systems 4.0 SEM MW 06:00PM-07:55PM MH422 Frank Butt 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
CS 147
Sec 01
30311 PW Computer Architecture 3.0 SEM TR 05:00PM-06:55PM DH450 Adel Atta 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
CS 151
Sec 01
30312 PW Object-Oriented Design 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-10:55AM DH351 Evan Merz 06/02/14-08/08/14 29
CS 154
Sec 01
30313 PW Formal Languages and Computability 3.0 SEM TR 07:00PM-08:55PM DH450 Adel Atta 06/02/14-08/08/14 2
Back to Top
CS 180
Sec 01
30315 PW Individual Studies 1.0 SUP - Debra Caires 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
DSGD 083
Sec 01
30030 P Digital Applications: Basics 3.0 ACT MTWRF 09:00AM-12:10PM ART201 Alvin Thompson 06/02/14-08/08/14 15
DSGD 099
Sec 01
30032 P Introduction to Typography 3.0 ACT MTWRF 01:00PM-04:10PM ART216 Julio Martinez 06/02/14-07/03/14 3
DSGD 099
Sec 02
30035 P Introduction to Typography 3.0 ACT MTWRF 09:00AM-12:10PM ART216 Chang Kim 07/07/14-08/08/14 0
DSGN 127
Sec 01
30053 P Internship 3.0 SUP - Brian Kimura 06/02/14-08/08/14 2
DSGN 127
Sec 02
30054 P Internship 3.0 SUP - Brian Kimura 06/02/14-07/03/14 5
DSGN 127
Sec 03
30055 P Internship 3.0 SUP - Brian Kimura 07/07/14-08/08/14 4
ECON 001A
Sec 01
30293 PW Principles of Economics: Macroeconomics 3.0 LEC TR 11:00AM-03:15PM CL226 Ghislaine Lang 06/02/14-07/03/14 21
ECON 001A
Sec 02
30294 WW Principles of Economics: Macroeconomics 1.0 ACT - Ghislaine Lang 06/02/14-07/03/14 21
ECON 001B
Sec 01
30309 PW Principles of Economics: Microeconomics 3.0 LEC TR 11:00AM-03:15PM CL310 Gregory Hanle 07/07/14-08/08/14 6
Back to Top
ECON 001B
Sec 02
30310 WW Principles of Economics: Microeconomics 1.0 ACT - Gregory Hanle 07/07/14-08/08/14 7
ECON 101
Sec 01
30306 PW Microeconomic Analysis 3.0 LEC TR 11:00AM-03:15PM CL225 Ninos Malek 06/02/14-07/03/14 3
ECON 132
Sec 01
30307 PW Public Finance 3.0 LEC TR 05:30PM-09:30PM CL243 Robi Ragan 06/02/14-07/03/14 14
ECON 136
Sec 01
30308 PW International Economics 3.0 LEC MW 06:00PM-10:00PM CL218 Mark Brady 06/02/14-07/03/14 22
EDCO 004
Sec 01
30651 P Personal, Academic and Career Exploration 3.0 LEC MW 08:00AM-12:30PM SH431 Jimma Cortes-Smith 07/07/14-08/08/14 1
EDCO 004
Sec 02
30652 P Personal, Academic and Career Exploration 3.0 LEC TR 08:00AM-12:30PM SH431 Jimma Cortes-Smith 07/07/14-08/08/14 5
EDCO 215
Sec 01
30092 P Introduction to Counseling and Guidance 3.0 SEM MW 04:00PM-08:30PM SH431 Jason Laker 07/07/14-08/08/14 13
EDCO 244G
Sec 01
30091 PW Seminar in Cultural Perspectives in Counseling 3.0 SEM MW 04:00PM-08:30PM SH431 Lisa Oliver 06/02/14-07/03/14 12
EDCO 283
Sec 01
30090 PW Advanced Educational Assessment 3.0 SEM TR 04:00PM-08:30PM SH431 Lewis Aptekar 06/02/14-07/03/14 11
EDCO 287
Sec 01
30100 PW Seminar in Guidance Systems Analysis 3.0 SEM TR 04:00PM-08:30PM SH431 Latisha Roberts 07/07/14-08/08/14 13
Back to Top
EDCO 292
Sec 01
30077 P Supervised Experience in Counseling 3.0 SUP - Lewis Aptekar 06/02/14-08/08/14 7
EDCO 292
Sec 02
30081 P Supervised Experience in Counseling 6.0 SUP - Lewis Aptekar 06/02/14-08/08/14 10
EDCO 298
Sec 01
30101 PW Special Studies in Education 3.0 SUP - Jason Laker 06/02/14-08/08/14 11
EE 098
Sec 01
30172 PW Introduction to Circuit Analysis 3.0 SEM MTWR 09:30AM-11:30AM ENG345 David Parent 06/02/14-07/03/14 2
EE 098
Sec 02
30174 PW Introduction to Circuit Analysis 3.0 SEM MTWR 09:30AM-11:30AM ENG345 Birsen Sirkeci 07/07/14-08/08/14 2
EE 098
Sec 03
30719 PW Introduction to Circuit Analysis 3.0 SEM MTWR 01:30PM-03:30PM ENG345 Robert Morelos-Zaragoza 07/07/14-08/08/14 0
EE 271
Sec 02
30811 PW Digital System Design and Synthesis 3.0 SEM MTWR 06:00PM-08:00PM ENG401 Thuy Le 06/02/14-07/03/14 0
EE 275
Sec 01
30179 P Advanced Computer Architectures 3.0 SEM MTWR 07:00PM-09:00PM ENG345 Chang Choo 06/02/14-07/03/14 0
EE 275
Sec 02
30423 PW Advanced Computer Architectures 3.0 SEM MTWR 07:00PM-09:00PM ENG345 Tri Caohuu 07/07/14-08/08/14 7
EE 297A
Sec 01
30175 P MSEE Project Proposal 3.0 LAB - Tri Caohuu 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
Back to Top
EE 297A
Sec 02
30176 P MSEE Project Proposal 3.0 LAB - Tri Caohuu 06/02/14-08/08/14 12
EE 297B
Sec 01
30177 P MSEE Project 3.0 LAB - Tri Caohuu 06/02/14-08/08/14 10
EE 297B
Sec 02
30178 P MSEE Project 3.0 LAB - Tri Caohuu 06/02/14-08/08/14 11
EE 298I
Sec 01
30168 P Electrical Engineering Internship Experience 1.0 SUP - David Parent / Ray Chen 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
EE 298I
Sec 02
30169 P Electrical Engineering Internship Experience 1.0 SUP - Ray Chen 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
EE 298I
Sec 03
30171 P Electrical Engineering Internship Experience 1.0 SUP - Ray Chen 06/02/14-08/08/14 1
EE 298I
Sec 04
30824 P Electrical Engineering Internship Experience 1.0 SUP - Ray Chen 06/02/14-08/08/14 2
EE 298I
Sec 05
30825 P Electrical Engineering Internship Experience 1.0 SUP - Ray Chen 06/02/14-08/08/14 5
ENGL 001A
Sec 02
30194 PW Composition I 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-11:00AM BBC123 Sherri Harvey 06/02/14-08/08/14 12
ENGL 001B
Sec 03
30197 PW Composition 2 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-11:00AM SH414 Avantika Rohatgi 06/02/14-08/08/14 2
Back to Top
ENGL 001B
Sec 04
30198 PW Composition 2 3.0 SEM TR 11:00AM-01:00PM SH414 Avantika Rohatgi 06/02/14-08/08/14 2
ENGL 100A
Sec 02
30200 PW Writing Competency Through Genres 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-11:00AM BBC221 Katherine Masters 06/02/14-08/08/14 5
ENGL 100A
Sec 03
30201 PW Writing Competency Through Genres 3.0 SEM TR 11:00AM-01:00PM BBC221 Katherine Masters 06/02/14-08/08/14 4
ENGL 100WB
Sec 01
30204 PW Written Communication: Business 3.0 SEM MW 06:00PM-08:00PM BBC121 Carlos Mujal 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
ENGL 100WB
Sec 02
30205 PW Written Communication: Business 3.0 SEM TR 06:00PM-08:00PM BBC121 Leanne Lindelof 06/02/14-08/08/14 12
ENGL 100WB
Sec 03
30206 PW Written Communication: Business 3.0 SEM MW 06:00PM-08:00PM BBC123 John Hessler 06/02/14-08/08/14 1
ENGL 173
Sec 01
30126 PW Thinking About Contemporary World Arts 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-04:45PM CL306 Shannon Rose Riley 07/07/14-08/08/14 25
ENGR 100W
Sec 01
30222 PW Engineering Reports 2.0 SEM MTWRF 08:00AM-10:30AM ENG394 Barbara Murphywesley 06/02/14-07/11/14 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 02
30223 PW Engineering Reports 1.0 LAB - Barbara Murphywesley 06/02/14-07/11/14 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 03
30224 PW Engineering Reports 2.0 SEM MTWRF 08:00AM-10:30AM ENG392 Jeanne Linsdell 06/02/14-07/11/14 0
Back to Top
ENGR 100W
Sec 04
30225 PW Engineering Reports 1.0 LAB - Jeanne Linsdell 06/02/14-07/11/14 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 05
30828 PW Engineering Reports 2.0 SEM MTWRF 01:40PM-04:00PM ENG394 Staff 06/02/14-07/03/14 24
ENGR 100W
Sec 06
30829 PW Engineering Reports 1.0 LAB - Staff 06/02/14-07/03/14 24
ENGR 198
Sec 01
30397 PW Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC TR 04:00PM-07:45PM IS216 Ali Zargar 06/02/14-07/03/14 47
ENGR 198
Sec 02
30401 WW Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC - Patricia Backer 06/02/14-08/08/14 25
ENGR 297B
Sec 01
30781 PW Special Topics in Bioinformatics 0.0 SUP - Leonard Wesley 06/02/14-08/08/14 10
ENGR 297B
Sec 02
30782 PW Special Topics in Bioinformatics 0.0 SUP - Leonard Wesley 06/02/14-08/08/14 10
ENGR 297B
Sec 03
30783 PW Special Topics in Bioinformatics 0.0 SUP - Leonard Wesley 06/02/14-08/08/14 9
ENGR 298I
Sec 01
30810 PW MSE Internship 3.0 SUP - Leonard Wesley 06/02/14-08/08/14 6
ENVS 001
Sec 81
30254 WW Introduction to Environmental Issues 3.0 LEC - Walter Arenstein 07/07/14-08/08/14 2
Back to Top
ENVS 010
Sec 80
30267 WW Life on a Changing Planet 3.0 LEC - Jeanine Pfeiffer 06/02/14-07/03/14 10
ENVS 100W
Sec 01
30268 P Environmental Research and Writing 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-01:00PM HGH120 Shannon Bane 06/02/14-07/11/14 15
ENVS 152
Sec 80
30261 WW Globalization and the Environment 3.0 LEC - Bruce Olszewski 06/02/14-07/03/14 7
ENVS 154
Sec 01
30523 P Sustainable Agriculture 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-07:00PM DH250 Gina Bacigalupi / Jennifer Gorospe 07/07/14-08/08/14 11
ENVS 154
Sec 02
30525 P Sustainable Agriculture 1.0 ACT - Staff 07/07/14-08/08/14 11
ENVS 158
Sec 01
30250 P Environmental Education 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM HGH217 Rachel Lazzeri-Aerts 07/07/14-08/08/14 7
ENVS 159
Sec 01
30123 WW Nature and World Cultures 3.0 SEM - Jeanine Pfeiffer 07/07/14-08/08/14 26
ENVS 159
Sec 02
30528 PW Nature and World Cultures 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-12:45PM HGH122 Jeffrey Danese 06/02/14-07/03/14 28
FS 011
Sec 01
30414 WW Survey of Forensic Science 3.0 LEC - Mary Juno 07/07/14-08/08/14 18
GEOG 101
Sec 01
30158 WW Global Geography 3.0 LEC - Eileen O'Halloran 07/07/14-08/08/14 9
Back to Top
GEOG 112
Sec 01
30157 WW Nations, Cultures, and Territorial Disputes 3.0 LEC - Kathryn Davis 06/02/14-07/03/14 2
GEOG 137
Sec 01
30062 PW California in Historical and Social Scientific Perspectives 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:50PM CL216 Wendy Rouse 06/02/14-07/03/14 28
GEOL 003
Sec 02
30216 P Planet Earth 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-05:15PM DH208 Mark Ryan 06/02/14-07/03/14 5
GEOL 004L
Sec 01
30211 P Planet Earth Laboratory 1.0 LAB MTR 09:00AM-11:50AM DH216 Ashley Van Dyne 07/07/14-08/08/14 2
GEOL 004L
Sec 02
30212 P Planet Earth Laboratory 1.0 LAB MTR 01:00PM-03:50PM DH216 Ashley Van Dyne 07/07/14-08/08/14 2
GEOL 103
Sec 01
30213 P Earth Systems and the Environment 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:45PM DH306 Joseph Petsche 06/02/14-07/03/14 0
GEOL 105
Sec 80
30217 WW General Oceanography 3.0 LEC - Donald Reed 06/02/14-07/03/14 3
GEOL 105
Sec 81
30219 WW General Oceanography 3.0 LEC - Donald Reed 07/07/14-08/08/14 1
GEOL 107
Sec 01
30214 P Prehistoric Life 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-05:15PM DH306 Joseph Petsche 06/02/14-07/03/14 3
GEOL 112
Sec 80
30218 WW Hazards, Risks of Earthquakes and Volcanoes 3.0 LEC - Donald Reed 06/02/14-07/03/14 3
Back to Top
GEOL 112
Sec 82
30645 WW Hazards, Risks of Earthquakes and Volcanoes 3.0 LEC - Donald Reed 07/07/14-08/08/14 0
GEOL 129
Sec 01
30207 P Advanced Field Geology 2.0 LAB - Robert Miller / Ashley Van Dyne 06/02/14-07/03/14 20
GEOL 150
Sec 11
30352 PW Field Studies in Natural History 1.0 ACT - Luis Bonachea 06/18/14-07/01/14 24
HIST 050
Sec 01
30243 WW Historical Process: Understanding Historical Reasoning 3.0 SEM - Ruma Chopra 06/02/14-07/03/14 19
HIST 100W
Sec 01
30427 P History Writers' Workshop 3.0 SEM MW 01:00PM-03:15PM CL303 Crystal Hupp 06/02/14-08/08/14 6
HIST 137
Sec 01
30061 PW California in Historical and Social Scientific Perspectives 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:50PM CL216 Wendy Rouse 06/02/14-07/03/14 29
HIST 170
Sec 01
30244 P Topics in American History 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-01:00PM CL243 George Vasquez 06/02/14-07/03/14 19
HIST 180
Sec 01
30852 P Individual Studies 0.0 SUP - George Vasquez 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
HIST 181
Sec 01
30386 M Advanced Topics in American History 4.0 LEC - Staff 06/02/14-07/03/14 21
HIST 181
Sec 01
30386 M Advanced Topics in American History 4.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-04:45PM CL218 Glen Gendzel 06/02/14-07/03/14 21
Back to Top
HPRF 100W
Sec 01
30691 PW Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-12:20PM BBC121 Alissa Shaw 06/02/14-07/11/14 12
HS 140
Sec 01
30018 P Human Sexuality 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM CL204 Sandra Cate 07/07/14-08/08/14 29
HS 169
Sec 01
30445 PW Diversity, Stress and Health 3.0 SEM TR 01:00PM-05:00PM MH324 Daniel Murphy 06/02/14-07/03/14 27
HSPM 104
Sec 01
30210 WW Hospitality Marketing 3.0 LEC - Yinghua Huang 06/02/14-08/08/14 30
HSPM 148
Sec 01
30220 PW Wine Appreciation 3.0 LEC TR 05:30PM-09:15PM BBC105 Kathleen Sullivan 06/02/14-07/03/14 30
HSPM 191A
Sec 01
30221 PW Internship Level 1 2.0 SUP - Tsu-Hong Yen 06/02/14-08/08/14 29
HSPM 191B
Sec 01
30208 P Internship Level 2 3.0 SUP - Kathleen Sullivan 06/02/14-08/08/14 33
HUM 114
Sec 01
30111 PW Legacy of Asia 3.0 LEC MW 06:00PM-09:45PM CL243 Chanh Phan 06/02/14-07/03/14 20
HUM 128
Sec 01
30121 WW Perspectives on the Twentieth Century: The West in a Global Context 3.0 LEC - Susan Scaff 06/02/14-07/03/14 17
HUM 159
Sec 01
30124 WW Nature and World Cultures 3.0 SEM MTWRFS 08:00AM-05:00PM OFFSITE Jeanine Pfeiffer 07/07/14-08/08/14 26
Back to Top
HUM 159
Sec 01
30124 WW Nature and World Cultures 3.0 SEM - Jeanine Pfeiffer 07/07/14-08/08/14 26
HUM 159
Sec 02
30529 PW Nature and World Cultures 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-12:45PM HGH122 Jeffrey Danese 06/02/14-07/03/14 29
HUM 169
Sec 01
30120 PW The American Dream 3.0 SEM TR 01:00PM-04:45PM CL308 Scot Guenter 06/02/14-07/03/14 28
ISE 130
Sec 01
30355 PW Engineering Probability and Statistics 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-03:45PM ENG486 Niranjani Patel 06/02/14-07/03/14 30
ISE 145
Sec 01
30388 PW Lean Manufacturing 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-03:45PM IS117 Dianne Hall 07/07/14-08/08/14 16
ISE 241
Sec 01
30356 PW Advanced Operations Planning and Control 3.0 SEM TR 05:00PM-09:10PM ENG486 Yasser Dessouky 06/02/14-07/03/14 11
ISE 298
Sec 01
30353 PW Special Problems 1.0 SUP - Yasser Dessouky 06/02/14-08/08/14 31
ISE 298
Sec 02
30354 PW Special Problems 3.0 SUP - Yasser Dessouky 06/02/14-08/08/14 20
JS 100W
Sec 01
30593 WW Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM - Harold Peterson 06/02/14-08/08/14 4
JS 101
Sec 01
30410 PW Critical Issues and Ideas in Justice 3.0 LEC MW 12:30PM-04:20PM MH235 Alessandro De Giorgi 06/02/14-07/03/14 10
Back to Top
JS 104
Sec 01
30411 PW Penal Politics a Institutions 3.0 LEC TR 12:30PM-04:20PM MH235 Alessandro De Giorgi 06/02/14-07/03/14 15
JS 107
Sec 01
30416 PW Justice Management and Ethics 3.0 LEC TR 08:30AM-12:20PM MH235 Dina Kameda 07/07/14-08/08/14 15
JS 114
Sec 01
30417 WW Research Methods in Justice Studies 3.0 LEC - James Lee 07/07/14-08/08/14 11
JS 122
Sec 01
30594 WW Drugs and Society 3.0 LEC - Susan Rivera 06/02/14-07/03/14 4
JS 132
Sec 01
30415 PW Race, Gender, Inequality and the Law 3.0 LEC MW 08:30AM-12:20PM MH223 Dina Kameda 07/07/14-08/08/14 13
JS 152
Sec 01
30595 WW Juvenile Delinquency a Justice 3.0 LEC - Susan Rivera 06/02/14-07/03/14 14
JS 171
Sec 01
30409 PW Human Rights and Justice 3.0 LEC TR 08:30AM-12:20PM MH235 William Armaline 06/02/14-07/03/14 8
JS 180
Sec 01
30424 PW Individual Studies 3.0 SUP - Harold Peterson 06/02/14-07/03/14 7
JS 181
Sec 01
30592 PW Internship: Justice Studies 0.0 SUP - Steven Lee 06/02/14-08/08/14 18
KIN 002A
Sec 01
30434 P Beginning Swimming 1.0 ACT MWF 01:00PM-02:50PM AQXCTR Christian May 06/02/14-07/03/14 12
Back to Top
KIN 027A
Sec 01
30435 P Beginning Table Tennis 1.0 ACT TR 12:30PM-03:00PM ECBLDG Gong Chen 06/02/14-07/03/14 11
KIN 027B
Sec 01
30436 P Intermediate Table Tennis 1.0 ACT TR 12:30PM-03:00PM ECBLDG Gong Chen 06/02/14-07/03/14 8
KIN 035A
Sec 01
30437 P Beginning Weight Training 1.0 ACT MWF 08:00AM-09:50AM ECBLDG Richard Montgomery 06/02/14-07/03/14 6
KIN 035B
Sec 01
30438 P Intermediate Weight Training 1.0 ACT MWF 08:00AM-09:50AM ECBLDG Richard Montgomery 06/02/14-07/03/14 6
KIN 038
Sec 01
30439 P Beginning Jogging 1.0 ACT TR 08:00AM-10:30AM ECAER Craig Cisar 06/02/14-07/03/14 16
KIN 055A
Sec 01
30440 P Beginning Self-Defense 1.0 ACT MWF 10:30AM-12:20PM ECAER Gong Chen 06/02/14-07/03/14 18
KIN 155
Sec 01
30441 P Exercise Physiology 2.0 LEC MW 11:00AM-01:45PM SH313 Craig Cisar 06/02/14-07/03/14 8
KIN 155
Sec 02
30442 P Exercise Physiology 1.0 ACT MW 08:00AM-10:45AM SH313 Craig Cisar 06/02/14-07/03/14 0
KIN 155
Sec 03
30443 P Exercise Physiology 1.0 ACT MW 02:00PM-04:45PM SH313 Craig Cisar 06/02/14-07/03/14 8
KIN 163
Sec 01
30339 PW Physical Fitness and Nutrition 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM CCB102 Clarie Hollenbeck / Michael Sullivan 06/02/14-07/03/14 17
Back to Top
KIN 169
Sec 01
30444 PW Diversity, Stress and Health 3.0 SEM TR 01:00PM-05:00PM MH324 Daniel Murphy 06/02/14-07/03/14 15
KIN 170D
Sec 01
30851 P Fieldwork in Sport Management 0.0 SUP - Matthew Masucci 06/02/14-08/08/14 4
KIN 175
Sec 01
30446 PW Measurement and Evaluation in Kinesiology 2.0 LEC TR 11:00AM-01:45PM MH523 Emily Wughalter 06/02/14-07/03/14 0
KIN 175
Sec 02
30447 PW Measurement and Evaluation in Kinesiology 1.0 ACT TR 08:00AM-10:45AM MH321 Emily Wughalter 06/02/14-07/03/14 2
KIN 175
Sec 03
30448 PW Measurement and Evaluation in Kinesiology 1.0 ACT TR 02:00PM-04:45PM MH321 Emily Wughalter 06/02/14-07/03/14 0
KIN 180
Sec 01
30449 P Individual Studies 1.0 SUP - Matthew Masucci 06/02/14-08/08/14 9
KIN 180
Sec 02
30450 P Individual Studies 2.0 SUP - Matthew Masucci 06/02/14-08/08/14 9
KIN 180
Sec 03
30451 P Individual Studies 3.0 SUP - Matthew Masucci 06/02/14-08/08/14 8
KIN 198
Sec 01
30452 P Internship in Kinesiology 1.0 SUP - Matthew Masucci 06/02/14-08/08/14 7
KIN 198
Sec 02
30453 P Internship in Kinesiology 2.0 SUP - Matthew Masucci 06/02/14-08/08/14 10
Back to Top
KIN 198
Sec 03
30454 P Internship in Kinesiology 3.0 SUP - Matthew Masucci 06/02/14-08/08/14 8
KIN 285
Sec 01
30826 P Internship in Kinesiology 0.0 SUP - Matthew Masucci 06/02/14-08/08/14 4
LING 123
Sec 01
30255 PW Sound and Communication 3.0 SEM MTWR 10:00AM-12:00PM BBC124 Reiko Kataoka 06/02/14-07/03/14 11
LLD 100A
Sec 01
30246 PW Writing Competency through Genres 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-11:00AM CL234 Kaye Sanders 06/02/14-08/08/14 6
LLD 100A
Sec 02
30247 PW Writing Competency through Genres 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-11:00AM CL225 Zerrin Erkal 06/02/14-08/08/14 4
LLD 100A
Sec 04
30249 PW Writing Competency through Genres 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-11:00AM CL243 Kaye Sanders 06/02/14-08/08/14 3
LLD 100WB
Sec 01
30260 PW Writing Workshop for Business Students 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-11:00AM CL303 Effie Chiu 06/02/14-08/08/14 1
LLD 100WB
Sec 02
30262 PW Writing Workshop for Business Students 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-11:00AM CL216 Mahsa Modirzadeh 06/02/14-08/08/14 11
MATE 025
Sec 01
30150 PW Introduction to Materials 2.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM ENG327 Christina Peters 06/02/14-08/08/14 9
MATE 025
Sec 02
30151 PW Introduction to Materials 1.0 LAB MW 11:00AM-01:45PM ENG105 Christina Peters 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
Back to Top
MATE 025
Sec 03
30152 PW Introduction to Materials 1.0 LAB TR 11:00AM-01:45PM ENG105 Christina Peters 06/02/14-08/08/14 12
MATE 298
Sec 01
30754 PW Master's Project 1.0 SUP - Stacy Gleixner 06/02/14-08/08/14 18
MATE 298
Sec 02
30755 PW Master's Project 1.0 SUP - Stacy Gleixner 06/02/14-08/08/14 19
MATE 299
Sec 03
30756 PW Master's Thesis 1.0 SUP - Stacy Gleixner 06/02/14-08/08/14 20
MATH 008
Sec 01
30281 P College Algebra 3.0 SEM MTR 10:00AM-11:45AM DH303 Lucas Mattick 06/02/14-08/08/14 19
MATH 030
Sec 01
30284 P Calculus I 3.0 SEM MTWRF 11:00AM-12:30PM MH323 Padmavati Tanniru 06/02/14-07/03/14 16
MATH 030W
Sec 01
30285 P Calculus I Workshop 1.0 LAB MTWRF 09:00AM-10:30AM MH323 Hai Nguyen Au 06/02/14-07/03/14 19
MATH 031
Sec 01
30292 P Calculus II 4.0 SEM MTWR 09:00AM-10:15AM SH242 Misako Van Der Poel 06/02/14-08/08/14 4
MATH 031W
Sec 01
30295 P Calculus II Workshop 1.0 LAB MTR 10:30AM-12:00PM SH241 Linda Roper 06/02/14-08/08/14 17
MATH 032
Sec 01
30286 P Calculus III 3.0 SEM MTWRF 10:30AM-12:00PM SH242 Kenneth Kellum 06/02/14-07/03/14 0
Back to Top
MATH 042
Sec 01
30287 P Discrete Mathematics 3.0 SEM MTWR 10:30AM-12:40PM MH323 Guangliang Chen 07/07/14-08/08/14 0
MATH 071
Sec 01
30282 P Calculus for Business and Aviation 3.0 SEM MTWRF 09:00AM-10:30AM MH223 Steven Crunk 06/02/14-07/03/14 3
MATH 071W
Sec 01
30283 P Calculus Workshop for Business/Aviation 1.0 LAB MTWRF 11:00AM-12:30PM MH223 Hai Nguyen Au 06/02/14-07/03/14 17
MATH 129A
Sec 01
30288 P Linear Algebra I 3.0 SEM MTWR 08:00AM-10:10AM MH423 Wasin So 07/07/14-08/08/14 12
MATH 133A
Sec 01
30289 P Ordinary Differential Equations 3.0 SEM MTWR 04:30PM-06:40PM MH223 Carl Bugarin 06/02/14-07/03/14 4
MATH 133A
Sec 02
30769 PW Ordinary Differential Equations 3.0 SEM MTWR 04:30PM-06:40PM Carl Bugarin 07/07/14-08/08/14 12
MATH 298
Sec 01
30707 P Special Study 0.0 SUP - Martina Bremer 06/02/14-08/08/14 9
MATH 298
Sec 02
30708 P Special Study 0.0 SUP - Martina Bremer 06/02/14-08/08/14 6
MCOM 111
Sec 01
30317 P Internship 3.0 SEM - Christine Disalvo 06/02/14-08/08/14 53
MCOM 180
Sec 01
30318 P Global Leadership 1.0 SUP MTWRF 09:00AM-05:00PM OFFSITE Robert Rucker 06/02/14-08/08/14 19
Back to Top
MCOM 180
Sec 01
30318 P Global Leadership 1.0 SUP - Robert Rucker 06/02/14-08/08/14 19
MCOM 180
Sec 02
30319 P Global Leadership 2.0 SUP - Robert Rucker 06/02/14-08/08/14 20
MCOM 180
Sec 03
30320 P Global Leadership 3.0 SUP - Robert Rucker 06/02/14-08/08/14 20
ME 020
Sec 01
30187 PW Design and Graphics 1.0 SEM TWR 01:00PM-01:50PM ENG407 Victor Hageman 06/02/14-07/03/14 10
ME 020
Sec 02
30188 PW Design and Graphics 1.0 LAB TWR 01:50PM-04:20PM ENG407 Victor Hageman 06/02/14-07/03/14 485
ME 101
Sec 01
30191 M Dynamics 3.0 SEM - Staff 06/02/14-08/08/14 3
ME 101
Sec 01
30191 M Dynamics 3.0 SEM W 11:00AM-01:00PM ENG329 John Lee 06/02/14-08/08/14 3
ME 180
Sec 01
30739 P Individual Studies 0.0 SUP - Nicole Okamoto 06/02/14-08/08/14 15
ME 198
Sec 01
30396 PW Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC TR 04:00PM-07:45PM IS216 Ali Zargar 06/02/14-07/03/14 47
ME 198
Sec 02
30402 WW Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC - Patricia Backer 06/02/14-08/08/14 25
Back to Top
ME 298
Sec 1
30813 P Special Project in Mechanical Engineering 1.0 SUP - Freidoon Barez 06/02/14-08/08/14 19
METR 112
Sec 01
30382 PW Global Climate Changes 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:45PM SCI258 Brandon Murphy 06/02/14-07/03/14 27
METR 112
Sec 80
30383 WW Global Climate Changes 3.0 LEC - Jeffrey Trevarthen 06/02/14-07/03/14 2
MICR 170
Sec 01
30348 PW General Virology 3.0 LEC TWR 08:00AM-10:15AM DH318 Nora Balabanian 07/07/14-08/08/14 18
MUSC 019
Sec 11
30229 WW Music in World Cultures 3.0 LEC - Timothy Harris 06/02/14-07/03/14 49
MUSC 120
Sec 11
30240 WW Worlds of Jazz 3.0 LEC - Aaron Lington 06/02/14-07/03/14 48
MUSC 173
Sec 01
30127 PW Thinking About Contemporary World Arts 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-04:45PM CL306 Shannon Rose Riley 07/07/14-08/08/14 29
NUFS 021
Sec 01
30326 PW Culinary Principles and Practice 2.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-11:30AM CCB128 Richard Larson 06/02/14-07/03/14 1
NUFS 021
Sec 02
30327 PW Culinary Principles and Practice 1.0 LAB TR 11:30AM-03:15PM CCB125 Richard Larson 06/02/14-07/03/14 1
NUFS 108A
Sec 01
30328 PW Nutrition and Metabolism 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-05:30PM CCB102 Clarie Hollenbeck 06/02/14-07/03/14 16
Back to Top
NUFS 109
Sec 01
30342 PW Advanced Nutrition 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-05:30PM CCB102 Clarie Hollenbeck 07/07/14-08/08/14 10
NUFS 139
Sec 01
30331 PW Hunger and Environmental Nutrition 3.0 SEM MW 05:00PM-09:00PM CCB102 Eileen Mackusick 06/02/14-07/03/14 17
NUFS 139
Sec 02
30332 PW Hunger and Environmental Nutrition 3.0 SEM TR 05:00PM-09:00PM CCB122 Andrea Whitson 06/02/14-07/03/14 13
NUFS 139
Sec 03
30333 PW Hunger and Environmental Nutrition 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-01:00PM CL306 Laurie Steinberg 06/02/14-07/03/14 12
NUFS 139
Sec 04
30343 PW Hunger and Environmental Nutrition 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-01:00PM CCB102 Karen Knoblaugh 07/07/14-08/08/14 19
NUFS 139
Sec 05
30698 PW Hunger and Environmental Nutrition 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-01:00PM CL225 Laurie Steinberg 07/07/14-08/08/14 5
NUFS 144
Sec 01
30336 PW Food Culture: Consuming Passions 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-01:00PM CL324 Kathleen Cahill 06/02/14-07/03/14 13
NUFS 144
Sec 05
30697 PW Food Culture: Consuming Passions 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-01:00PM CL202 Stephanie Spencer 07/07/14-08/08/14 0
NUFS 163
Sec 01
30337 PW Physical Fitness and Nutrition 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM CCB102 Clarie Hollenbeck / Michael Sullivan 06/02/14-07/03/14 13
OCTH 190
Sec 01
30474 WW Foundations of Neuroscience for Occupational Therapy 3.0 LEC - Winifred Schultz-Krohn 06/02/14-08/15/14 9
Back to Top
OCTH 201A
Sec 01
30475 PW Field Work Experience 6.0 SUP MTWRF - Heidi Pendleton 06/02/14-09/19/14 1
OCTH 201A
Sec 02
30476 PW Field Work Experience 6.0 SUP MTWRF - Gigi Smith 06/02/14-09/19/14 0
OCTH 201A
Sec 03
30477 PW Field Work Experience 6.0 SUP MTWRF - Alison George 06/02/14-09/19/14 0
OCTH 201B
Sec 01
30478 PW Advanced Field Work Experience 6.0 SUP MTWRF - Pamela Richardson 06/02/14-09/19/14 1
PHIL 104
Sec 01
30068 WW Asian Philosophy 3.0 LEC - Bo Mou 06/02/14-07/03/14 25
PHIL 134
Sec 01
30073 WW Computers, Ethics and Society 3.0 LEC - Elizabeth Sonnier 06/02/14-07/03/14 0
PHIL 186
Sec 01
30074 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC MW 08:00AM-12:00PM BBC120 Lisa Bernasconi 06/02/14-07/03/14 18
PHIL 186
Sec 02
30075 WW Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Carlos Sanchez 06/02/14-07/03/14 15
PHIL 186
Sec 03
30076 PW Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-05:00PM SH413 Rocio Alvarez 06/02/14-07/03/14 28
PHIL 186
Sec 04
30078 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-11:00AM SH413 John Wilhelmsson 06/02/14-08/08/14 31
Back to Top
PHIL 186
Sec 05
30079 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC MW 08:00AM-12:00PM BBC120 Lisa Bernasconi 07/07/14-08/08/14 19
PHIL 186
Sec 07
30082 WW Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Carlos Sanchez 07/07/14-08/08/14 17
PHYS 002A
Sec 01
30366 P Fundamentals of Physics 3.0 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:35AM WSQ207 Douglas Sherman 06/02/14-07/11/14 12
PHYS 002A
Sec 11
30367 P Fundamentals of Physics 1.0 LAB MW 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI247 Sean Kemp 06/02/14-07/11/14 4
PHYS 002A
Sec 12
30368 P Fundamentals of Physics 1.0 LAB TR 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI247 Araceli Lopez-Garibay 06/02/14-07/11/14 8
PHYS 002B
Sec 01
30369 P Fundamentals of Physics 3.0 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:35AM SH239 Paul Houck 06/02/14-07/11/14 2
PHYS 002B
Sec 11
30370 P Fundamentals of Physics 1.0 LAB MW 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI131 Brandon Morrison 06/02/14-07/11/14 1
PHYS 002B
Sec 12
30371 P Fundamentals of Physics 1.0 LAB TR 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI131 Brandon Morrison 06/02/14-07/11/14 1
PHYS 050
Sec 01
30372 P General Physics/Mechanics 3.0 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:35AM SCI253 Todd Sauke 06/02/14-07/11/14 0
PHYS 050
Sec 11
30373 P General Physics/Mechanics 1.0 LAB MW 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI305 Michelle Lagana 06/02/14-07/11/14 2
Back to Top
PHYS 050
Sec 12
30374 P General Physics/Mechanics 1.0 LAB TR 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI305 Michelle Lagana 06/02/14-07/11/14 0
PHYS 051
Sec 01
30375 P General Physics/Electricity and Magnetism 3.0 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:35AM CL310 Kiumars Parvin 06/02/14-07/11/14 0
PHYS 051
Sec 11
30376 P General Physics/Electricity and Magnetism 1.0 LAB MW 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI241 Robert Norris 06/02/14-07/11/14 0
PHYS 051
Sec 12
30377 P General Physics/Electricity and Magnetism 1.0 LAB TR 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI241 Cesar Sul 06/02/14-07/11/14 1
PHYS 052
Sec 01
30378 P General Physics/Waves, Light, Heat 3.0 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:35AM MH523 Ramen Bahuguna 06/02/14-07/11/14 17
PHYS 052
Sec 11
30379 P General Physics/Waves, Light, Heat 1.0 LAB MW 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI133 Todd Sauke 06/02/14-07/11/14 8
PHYS 052
Sec 12
30380 P General Physics/Waves, Light, Heat 1.0 LAB TR 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI133 Sean Kemp 06/02/14-07/11/14 8
PKG 152
Sec 80
30265 WW Globalization and the Environment 3.0 LEC - Bruce Olszewski 06/02/14-07/03/14 24
POLS 001
Sec 01
30059 PW American Government 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:45PM CL224 Garrick Percival 06/02/14-07/03/14 4
POLS 001
Sec 02
30064 PW American Government 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:45PM CL306 Dong Shim 07/07/14-08/08/14 8
Back to Top
POLS 020
Sec 80
30065 WW Controversial Legal Issues 3.0 LEC - James Brent 06/02/14-07/03/14 13
POLS 100W
Sec 01
30070 PW Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-12:45PM CL242 Sara Benson 06/02/14-07/10/14 6
POLS 150
Sec 01
30072 PW War and Peace 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:45PM CL308 Sabrina Pinnell 07/07/14-08/08/14 13
PSYC 001
Sec 01
30019 WW General Psychology 3.0 LEC - Susan Snycerski 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
PSYC 001
Sec 02
30020 PW General Psychology 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:45PM CL205 Roger Karlsson 06/02/14-07/03/14 3
PSYC 030
Sec 01
30021 PW Introductory Psychobiology 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:55AM CL318 Sandra Trafalis 06/02/14-08/08/14 4
PSYC 100W
Sec 01
30034 PW Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM MW 01:00PM-02:55PM CL310 Clifton Oyamot 06/02/14-08/08/14 3
PSYC 102
Sec 01
30022 PW Child Psychology 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:45PM CL205 Laura Jones 06/02/14-07/03/14 6
PSYC 110
Sec 01
30023 PW Abnormal Psychology 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:45PM CL316 Russell Arias 06/02/14-07/03/14 4
PSYC 117
Sec 01
30024 PW Psychological Tests and Measures 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:45PM CL240 Brian Oliveira 06/02/14-07/03/14 4
Back to Top
PSYC 120
Sec 10
30025 PW Advanced Research Methods and Design 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:55AM CL318 Mark Van Selst 06/02/14-08/08/14 9
PSYC 120
Sec 11
30026 PW Advanced Research Methods and Design 1.0 ACT TR 11:00AM-12:15PM DMH339 Mark Van Selst 06/02/14-08/08/14 9
PSYC 135
Sec 01
30027 PW Cognition 3.0 SEM MW 11:00AM-12:55PM CL310 Mark Van Selst 06/02/14-08/08/14 6
PSYC 142
Sec 01
30028 PW Child Psychopathology 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-04:45PM CL316 Greg Berg 07/07/14-08/08/14 0
PSYC 154
Sec 01
30029 PW Social Psychology 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:45PM HGH223 Arlene Asuncion 06/02/14-07/03/14 6
PSYC 160
Sec 01
30031 PW Clinical Psychology 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-01:45PM CL218 Steven Del Chiaro 06/02/14-07/03/14 6
PSYC 180
Sec 01
30812 PW Individual Studies 0.0 SUP - Elena Klaw 06/02/14-08/08/14 5
PSYC 190
Sec 01
30033 PW Current Issues Capstone 3.0 SEM MW 03:00PM-06:45PM CL316 Joanna Fanos 06/02/14-07/03/14 10
RECL 010
Sec 01
30692 WW Creating a Meaningful Life 3.0 LEC - Monique Duphily 06/02/14-07/03/14 28
RECL 170B
Sec 01
30695 PW Internship in Recreation 10.0 SUP - Billie Jo Grosvenor 06/02/14-08/08/14 15
Back to Top
RECL 170C
Sec 01
30696 PW Internship in Therapeutic Recreation 10.0 SUP - Billie Jo Grosvenor 06/02/14-08/08/14 12
RELS 104
Sec 01
30069 WW Asian Philosophy 3.0 LEC - Bo Mou 06/02/14-07/03/14 38
RELS 114
Sec 01
30115 PW Legacy of Asia 3.0 LEC MW 06:00PM-09:45PM CL243 Chanh Phan 06/02/14-07/03/14 29
RELS 162
Sec 01
30129 WW Religion and Political Controversy in the US 3.0 LEC - Lee Gilmore 06/02/14-07/03/14 13
RTVF 010
Sec 01
30404 WW The Art of Film 3.0 LEC - Alison Mckee 06/02/14-07/03/14 4
RTVF 110
Sec 01
30422 WW Electronic Media and Culture 3.0 LEC - Kimb Massey 06/02/14-07/03/14 4
RTVF 111
Sec 01
30420 PW Alternative Cinema 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:45PM HGH118 Drew Todd 06/02/14-07/03/14 10
RTVF 135
Sec 01
30405 PW RTVF Production: Special Projects 2.0 LEC MW 11:00AM-12:55PM HGH103 Nick Martinez 06/02/14-08/08/14 43
RTVF 135
Sec 02
30406 PW RTVF Production: Special Projects 1.0 ACT - Nick Martinez 06/02/14-08/08/14 43
RTVF 160
Sec 01
30426 WW Introduction to Screenwriting 3.0 SEM - Scott Sublett 06/02/14-08/08/14 12
Back to Top
RTVF 198
Sec 01
30407 PW RTVF Internships, Portfolio, Career Prep 1.0 LEC - Scott Sublett 06/02/14-08/08/14 15
RTVF 198
Sec 02
30431 PW RTVF Internships, Portfolio, Career Prep 2.0 ACT - Scott Sublett 06/02/14-08/08/14 15
SCWK 222
Sec 01
30457 PW Transcultural Advanced Generalist Practice I: Family Systems Focus 3.0 SEM TR 11:00AM-03:30PM CL206 Migdalia Reyes 06/02/14-07/03/14 12
SCWK 232
Sec 01
30458 P Social Work Practicum III 3.0 SUP - Jacky Bloom 06/02/14-08/08/14 21
SCWK 262
Sec 01
30459 PW Social Work Practice with Adolescents 3.0 SEM TR 11:00AM-03:15PM CL306 Barry Goldman-Hall 07/07/14-08/08/14 17
SCWK 263
Sec 01
30460 PW Social Work and the Law 3.0 SEM TR 05:00PM-09:30PM CL306 Maryjane Conroy 06/02/14-07/03/14 4
SCWK 272
Sec 01
30461 PW Social Work in Educational Settings 3.0 LEC M 05:00PM-09:15PM CL308 Taquelia Washington 06/02/14-08/08/14 8
SCWK 281
Sec 01
30462 PW Social Work in Health/Mental Health 3.0 SEM TR 11:00AM-03:30PM CL308 Maryjane Conroy 07/07/14-08/08/14 10
SCWK 283
Sec 01
30463 PW Psychopharmacology for Social Workers 3.0 SEM TR 05:00PM-09:20PM CL306 Rachael Cresci 07/07/14-08/08/14 4
SE 046B
Sec 01
30302 PW Introduction to Data Structures 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-11:30AM WSQ109 Evan Merz 06/02/14-08/08/14 100
Back to Top
SE 046B
Sec 11
30303 PW Introduction to Data Structures 1.0 LAB F 08:00AM-10:45AM MH422 Evan Merz 06/02/14-08/08/14 35
SE 046B
Sec 12
30304 PW Introduction to Data Structures 1.0 LAB F 11:00AM-01:45PM MH422 Evan Merz 06/02/14-08/08/14 35
SE 154
Sec 01
30314 PW Formal Languages and Computability 3.0 SEM TR 07:00PM-08:55PM DH450 Adel Atta 06/02/14-08/08/14 29
SE 195A
Sec 01
30363 PW Senior Design Project I 1.0 LAB R 05:45PM-10:00PM ENG492 Badari Eswar / Keith Perry 06/02/14-08/08/14 15
SE 195A
Sec 01
30363 PW Senior Design Project I 1.0 LAB S - ENG492 Staff 06/02/14-08/08/14 15
SE 195B
Sec 01
30364 PW Senior Design Project II 3.0 LAB R 05:45PM-10:00PM ENG492 Badari Eswar / Keith Perry 06/02/14-08/08/14 12
SE 195B
Sec 01
30364 PW Senior Design Project II 3.0 LAB S 01:00PM-09:00PM ENG492 Staff 06/02/14-08/08/14 12
SOCI 100W
Sec 01
30103 PW Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM TR 11:00AM-01:00PM CL318 Stephen Morewitz 06/02/14-08/08/14 4
SOCI 101
Sec 01
30104 WW Social Theory 3.0 LEC - Mitra Rokni 06/02/14-07/03/14 7
SOCI 104
Sec 01
30105 PW Quantitative Research Methods 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:50PM CL308 Carlos Garcia 06/02/14-07/03/14 19
Back to Top
SOCI 105
Sec 01
30106 PW Qualitative Research Methods 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-06:50PM CL306 Natalie Boero 06/02/14-07/03/14 20
SOCI 116
Sec 01
30107 PW Global Society 3.0 LEC TR 11:00AM-02:50PM BBC223 John Gomez 06/02/14-07/03/14 19
SOCI 162
Sec 01
30108 PW Race and Ethnic Relations 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-04:50PM CL306 Maria Alaniz 06/02/14-07/03/14 18
SOCI 170
Sec 01
30110 PW Sociology of Family 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:50PM CL306 Tracy Dehaan 06/02/14-07/03/14 19
SOCS 137
Sec 01
30058 PW California in Historical and Social Scientific Perspectives 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:50PM CL216 Wendy Rouse 06/02/14-07/03/14 29
STAT 095
Sec 01
30036 PW Elementary Statistics 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-04:45PM CL316 David Schuster 06/02/14-07/03/14 2
STAT 095
Sec 02
30038 WW Elementary Statistics 3.0 LEC - Sean Laraway 06/02/14-08/08/14 0
STAT 115
Sec 01
30039 PW Intermediate Statistics 3.0 LEC MW 11:00AM-02:45PM CL318 Megumi Hosoda 06/02/14-07/03/14 2
TA 173
Sec 01
30128 PW Thinking About Contemporary World Arts 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-04:45PM CL306 Shannon Rose Riley 07/07/14-08/08/14 28
TECH 020
Sec 01
30189 PW Design and Graphics 1.0 SEM TWR 01:00PM-01:50PM ENG407 Victor Hageman 06/02/14-07/03/14 23
Back to Top
TECH 020
Sec 02
30190 PW Design and Graphics 1.0 LAB TWR 01:50PM-04:20PM ENG407 Victor Hageman 06/02/14-07/03/14 23
TECH 145
Sec 01
30387 PW Lean Manufacturing 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-03:45PM IS117 Dianne Hall 07/07/14-08/08/14 11
TECH 180B
Sec 01
30919 P Individual Studies in Manufacturing Technology 0.0 SUP - Seth Bates 07/07/14-08/08/14 4
TECH 198
Sec 01
30393 PW Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC TR 04:00PM-07:45PM IS216 Ali Zargar 06/02/14-07/03/14 36
TECH 198
Sec 02
30398 WW Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC - Patricia Backer 06/02/14-08/08/14 17
URBP 234
Sec 01
30803 PW Field Study Seminar 1.0 SEM - Hilary Nixon 07/07/14-08/08/14 3
WOMS 102
Sec 01
30067 PW The Global Study of Women 3.0 LEC TR 11:00AM-02:50PM CL216 Tanya Bakhru 07/07/14-08/08/14 16