A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Course &
Section
Class
Number

Mode
Course
Title

Units

Type

Days

Times

Location

Instructor

Date
Open
Seats
AAS 033A
Sec 01
30513 P Asian Americans in U.S. History I 3.0 LEC MW 11:00AM-02:45PM DMH226A Soo Choi 07/10/17-08/11/17 0
AE 295A
Sec 02
30847 P Aerospace Engineering Masters Project I 0.0 SUP T 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG164 Jeanine Hunter 06/05/17-08/11/17 16
AE 295B
Sec 02
30848 P Aerospace Engineering Masters Project II 0.0 SUP T 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG164 Jeanine Hunter 06/05/17-08/11/17 19
AMS 159
Sec 01
30127 P Nature and World Cultures 3.0 SEM MW 05:00PM-08:55PM CL111 Jeanine Pfeiffer 06/05/17-07/07/17 22
AMS 169
Sec 01
30130 P The American Dream 3.0 SEM TR 01:00PM-05:20PM CL324 J. Todd Ormsbee 06/05/17-07/07/17 16
ANTH 115
Sec 01
30554 03 The Emerging Global Culture 3.0 LEC - Jan English-Lueck / Jan English-Lueck 07/10/17-08/11/17 11
ANTH 122
Sec 01
30596 01 Magic, Science and Religion 3.0 LEC - Lee Gilmore 07/10/17-08/11/17 14
ANTH 140
Sec 01
30105 P Human Sexuality 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:10PM CL302 Amanda Feldman 06/05/17-07/07/17 23
ANTH 146
Sec 01
30095 P Culture and Conflict 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-05:00PM CL310 Gisele Bousquet 06/05/17-07/07/17 23
ANTH 160
Sec 01
30556 P Reconstructing Lost Civilizations 3.0 LEC MW 05:00PM-09:00PM CL302 Viviana Sanchez-Chopitea 07/10/17-08/11/17 11
Back to Top
ANTH 180
Sec 01
30906 P Individual Studies 1.0 SUP - Staff 06/05/17-07/07/17 2
ASIA 019
Sec 01
30565 01 Music in World Cultures 3.0 LEC - Timothy Harris 07/10/17-08/11/17 54
ASIA 104
Sec 01
30529 01 Asian Philosophy 3.0 LEC - Bo Mou 07/10/17-08/11/17 22
ASIA 115
Sec 01
30555 03 The Emerging Global Culture 3.0 LEC - Jan English-Lueck / Jan English-Lueck 07/10/17-08/11/17 25
ASTR 101
Sec 01
30264 P Modern Astronomy 3.0 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:35AM MH224 Ignacio Mosqueira 06/05/17-07/14/17 25
BIOL 010
Sec 01
30078 01 The Living World 3.0 LEC - Mary Poffenroth 06/05/17-07/07/17 0
BIOL 021
Sec 01
30545 P Human Biology 2.0 LEC TR 10:00AM-12:30PM DH448 Mary Poffenroth 07/10/17-08/11/17 5
BIOL 021
Sec 02
30546 P Human Biology 1.0 LAB - Mary Poffenroth 07/10/17-08/11/17 5
BIOL 054
Sec 01
30079 01 Human Understanding 3.0 LEC - Mary Poffenroth 06/05/17-07/07/17 0
BIOL 066
Sec 01
30668 P Human Physiology 3.0 LEC MTWRF 01:00PM-02:45PM DH250 James Smiley / John Mcdaniel 06/12/17-07/21/17 1
Back to Top
BIOL 066
Sec 11
30669 P Human Physiology 1.0 LAB TR 09:00AM-11:30AM DH441 James Smiley 06/12/17-07/21/17 1
BIOL 066
Sec 21
30670 P Human Physiology 1.0 SEM MW 03:00PM-03:50PM DH250 John Mcdaniel 06/12/17-07/21/17 0
BIOL 101
Sec 01
30537 03 Origins of Life 3.0 LEC - Elizabeth Mcgee 07/10/17-08/11/17 2
BIOL 109
Sec 11
30165 01 Human Neuroanatomy and Physiology 1.0 LAB - John Mcdaniel 06/12/17-07/28/17 8
BIOL 109
Sec 81
30164 01 Human Neuroanatomy and Physiology 3.0 LEC - John Mcdaniel 06/12/17-07/28/17 8
BIOL 140
Sec 01
30107 P Human Sexuality 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:10PM CL302 Amanda Feldman 06/05/17-07/07/17 23
BUS1 020
Sec 01
30232 P Financial Accounting 3.0 LEC TR 05:30PM-09:00PM BBC107 John Lord 06/05/17-07/14/17 1
BUS1 021
Sec 01
30233 P Managerial Accounting 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:30PM BBC201 Maria Bullen 06/05/17-07/14/17 7
BUS1 126
Sec 01
30685 P Advanced Accounting 3.0 LEC TR 05:30PM-09:00PM BBC102 Mallory Mcwilliams 06/05/17-07/14/17 32
BUS1 170
Sec 01
30234 P Fundamentals of Finance 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:30PM BBC104 Artem Meshcheryakov 06/05/17-07/14/17 0
Back to Top
BUS1 171A
Sec 01
30235 P Financial Institutions and Markets 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-04:30PM BBC022 Stoyu Ivanov 06/05/17-07/14/17 17
BUS1 172A
Sec 01
30236 P Investment Analysis 3.0 LEC MW 05:30PM-08:40PM BBC107 Jang Hyung Cho 06/05/17-07/14/17 6
BUS1 173A
Sec 01
30237 P Financial Management: Theory and Policy 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-04:10PM BBC104 Billy Campsey Jr 06/05/17-07/14/17 18
BUS1 180A
Sec 01
30396 P Indiv Study Acctg 0.0 SUP - Elizabeth Grace 06/05/17-08/11/17 1
BUS2 090
Sec 80
30538 01 Business Statistics 3.0 SEM - Steven Silver 07/10/17-08/11/17 6
BUS2 130
Sec 01
30083 P Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC MW 08:30AM-12:30PM BBC224 Kenneth Gehrt 06/05/17-07/07/17 19
BUS2 130
Sec 80
30084 01 Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC - Michael Merz 06/05/17-07/07/17 0
BUS2 130
Sec 81
30539 01 Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC - Marilyn Easter 07/10/17-08/11/17 13
BUS2 130
Sec 82
30540 01 Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC - Mahesh Rajan 07/10/17-08/11/17 0
BUS2 131D
Sec 02
30541 P Marketing in New Ventures 3.0 LEC TR 08:30AM-12:30PM BBC224 David Mcfeely 07/10/17-08/11/17 28
Back to Top
BUS2 134A
Sec 80
30086 01 Consumer Behavior 3.0 SEM - Miwa Merz 06/05/17-07/07/17 0
BUS2 134B
Sec 01
30087 P Integrated Marketing Communications 3.0 SEM MW 01:00PM-05:00PM BBC224 Gary Castro 06/05/17-07/07/17 10
BUS2 136
Sec 01
30088 P Product Development 3.0 SEM MW 05:30PM-09:30PM BBC224 Vivek Agarwal 06/05/17-07/07/17 19
BUS2 138
Sec 80
30089 01 Marketing Research 3.0 SEM - Jennifer Bechkoff 06/05/17-07/07/17 5
BUS2 138
Sec 81
30542 01 Marketing Research 3.0 SEM - Jing Zhang 07/10/17-08/11/17 1
BUS2 139
Sec 01
30090 P Marketing Management 3.0 SEM MW 08:30AM-12:30PM BBC220 Joseph Giglierano 06/05/17-07/07/17 22
BUS2 190
Sec 01
30091 P Quantitative Business Analysis 3.0 SEM MW 01:00PM-05:00PM BBC222 Benny Boveda 06/05/17-07/07/17 0
BUS2 190
Sec 02
30543 P Quantitative Business Analysis 3.0 SEM TR 08:30AM-12:30PM BBC102 Ann Kalinowski 07/10/17-08/11/17 12
BUS3 012
Sec 01
30849 03 Money Matters 3.0 LEC - Mike Hill 07/10/17-08/11/17 17
BUS3 159
Sec 01
30280 P Senior Seminar in Human Resource Management 3.0 SEM MW 06:00PM-09:30PM BBC102 Stan Malos 06/05/17-07/14/17 19
Back to Top
BUS3 186
Sec 01
30160 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-11:00AM BBC201 John Wilhelmsson 06/05/17-08/11/17 28
BUS3 186
Sec 02
30161 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC TR 08:00AM-12:10PM BBC223 Lisa Bernasconi 06/05/17-07/07/17 13
BUS3 186
Sec 03
30162 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Janet Giddings 06/05/17-07/07/17 14
BUS3 186
Sec 04
30163 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Carlos Sanchez 06/05/17-07/07/17 22
BUS3 186
Sec 05
30533 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC MW 08:00AM-12:00PM BBC124 Tony Nguyen 07/10/17-08/11/17 19
BUS3 186
Sec 06
30534 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC TR 08:00AM-12:00PM BBC223 Lisa Bernasconi 07/10/17-08/11/17 14
BUS3 186
Sec 07
30535 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Carlos Sanchez 07/10/17-08/11/17 24
BUS3 186
Sec 08
30885 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Trevor Gullion 07/10/17-08/11/17 16
BUS3 189
Sec 02
30282 P Strategic Management 3.0 SEM MW 06:00PM-09:30PM BBC108 Larry Gee 06/05/17-07/14/17 2
BUS3 189
Sec 03
30281 P Strategic Management 3.0 SEM TR 06:00PM-09:45PM BBC104 Chunlei Wang 06/05/17-07/14/17 0
Back to Top
BUS3 189
Sec 04
30283 P Strategic Management 3.0 SEM TR 01:00PM-04:45PM BBC021 Kanianthra Chandy 06/05/17-07/14/17 1
BUS3 189
Sec 05
30901 P Strategic Management 3.0 SEM MW 06:00PM-09:30PM BBC125 Sonja Lilienthal 06/05/17-07/14/17 11
BUS4 091L
Sec 01
30076 P Computer Tools for Business 1.0 LEC TR 06:00PM-07:25PM BBC305 Patricia Kwan 06/05/17-07/07/17 16
BUS4 180I
Sec 01
30416 P Ind Studies MIS 0.0 SUP - Timothy Hill 06/05/17-08/11/17 9
BUS4 188
Sec 01
30077 P Business Systems and Policy 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-01:00PM BBC304 Nitin Aggarwal 06/05/17-07/07/17 7
BUS4 188
Sec 02
30547 P Business Systems and Policy 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-01:00PM BBC304 Nitin Aggarwal 07/10/17-08/11/17 10
BUS4 188
Sec 03
30594 P Business Systems and Policy 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-05:00PM BBC108 Richard Sessions 06/05/17-07/07/17 5
BUS5 140
Sec 01
30098 01 Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC - Arvinder Loomba 06/05/17-07/07/17 2
BUS5 140
Sec 02
30100 P Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-04:10PM BBC107 Shu Zhou 06/05/17-07/07/17 5
BUS5 140
Sec 03
30569 01 Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC - Taeho Park 07/10/17-08/11/17 0
Back to Top
BUS5 140
Sec 04
30572 P Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC TR 08:30AM-12:30PM BBC107 Christopher Lim 07/10/17-08/11/17 7
BUS5 144
Sec 01
30096 01 Supply Chain Management 3.0 LEC - Ming Zhou 06/05/17-07/07/17 1
BUS5 187
Sec 01
30097 01 Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC - Tanvi Kothari 06/05/17-07/07/17 3
BUS5 187
Sec 02
30099 P Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-05:00PM BBC201 Alvin Musgrave 06/05/17-07/07/17 24
BUS5 187
Sec 03
30570 01 Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC - In Ae Yang 07/10/17-08/11/17 1
CA 172
Sec 01
30550 P The Arts in U.S. Society 3.0 LEC TR 10:00AM-01:55PM CL308 Shannon Rose Riley 07/10/17-08/11/17 13
CA 173
Sec 01
30132 P Thinking About Contemporary World Arts 3.0 LEC TR 10:00AM-01:55PM CL308 Shannon Rose Riley 06/05/17-07/07/17 21
CA 177
Sec 01
30135 P Interdisciplinary Arts for Teaching 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-04:55PM ART203 Kathie Kratochvil 06/05/17-07/07/17 19
CE 130
Sec 01
30082 P Civil Engineering Economic Analysis 2.0 LEC TR 04:00PM-06:45PM ENG327 Udeme Ndon 06/05/17-07/07/17 0
CE 131
Sec 01
30544 P Introduction to Construction Engineering 3.0 LEC TR 04:00PM-08:00PM ENG301 Jae-Ho Pyeon 07/10/17-08/11/17 0
Back to Top
CE 298
Sec 01
30690 P Special Problems 3.0 SUP - Laura Sullivan-Green 06/05/17-08/11/17 4
CHAD 102
Sec 01
30177 01 Development of Self in a Culturally Diverse Society 3.0 LEC - John Jabagchourian 06/05/17-07/07/17 2
CHAD 106
Sec 01
30171 01 Concepts of Childhood 3.0 LEC - Toni Campbell 06/05/17-07/07/17 0
CHAD 106
Sec 02
30172 01 Concepts of Childhood 3.0 LEC - Toni Campbell 06/05/17-07/07/17 0
CHAD 158
Sec 01
30175 P Practicum in Community-Based Organizations Serving Children and Youth 1.0 LEC R 01:00PM-04:00PM SH433 Janene Perez 06/05/17-07/07/17 1
CHAD 158
Sec 02
30176 P Practicum in Community-Based Organizations Serving Children and Youth 2.0 LAB - Janene Perez 06/05/17-07/07/17 1
CHAD 160
Sec 01
30173 P Child Development Practicum 1.0 LEC MT 12:30PM-02:00PM SH231 Gary Cava 06/05/17-07/07/17 0
CHAD 160
Sec 02
30174 P Child Development Practicum 2.0 LAB MTWR 08:15AM-12:15PM SH231 Gary Cava 06/05/17-07/07/17 0
CHE 180
Sec 01
30410 P Individual Studies 1.0 SUP - Guna Selvaduray 06/05/17-08/11/17 11
CHE 298
Sec 01
30411 P MS Research/Project 1.0 SUP - Guna Selvaduray 06/05/17-08/11/17 18
Back to Top
CMPE 030
Sec 03
30874 P Programming Concepts and Methodology 2.0 LEC F 08:00AM-10:45AM ENG405 Preetpal Kang 06/05/17-08/11/17 21
CMPE 030
Sec 04
30875 P Programming Concepts and Methodology 1.0 LAB M 05:00PM-08:45PM ENG405 Preetpal Kang 06/05/17-08/11/17 41
CMPE 124
Sec 03
30872 P Digital Design I 2.0 SEM M 08:00AM-10:30AM BBC022 Haluk Katircioglu 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
CMPE 124
Sec 04
30873 P Digital Design I 1.0 LAB M 01:30PM-05:15PM ENG278 Haluk Katircioglu 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
CMPE 180
Sec 94
30260 P Individual Studies 3.0 SUP TR 10:00AM-12:00PM BBC022 Hungwen Li 06/05/17-08/11/17 8
CMPE 195A
Sec 01
30261 P Senior Design Project I 1.0 LAB W 06:00PM-09:30PM ENG405 Kaikai Liu 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
CMPE 195B
Sec 01
30262 P Senior Design Project II 3.0 LAB W 06:00PM-09:45PM ENG327 Kaikai Liu 06/05/17-08/11/17 5
CMPE 220
Sec 01
30333 P System Software 3.0 SEM MW 03:00PM-05:00PM ENG327 Kaikai Liu 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
CMPE 240
Sec 01
30458 P Advanced Computer Design 3.0 SEM TR 06:00PM-08:00PM CL205 John Vien 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
CMPE 294
Sec 01
30334 P Computer Engineering Seminar 3.0 SEM TR 01:00PM-03:55PM ENG492 Robert Bruce 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
Back to Top
CMPE 294
Sec 02
30335 P Computer Engineering Seminar 3.0 SEM TR 06:00PM-08:55PM ENG492 Robert Bruce 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
CMPE 295A
Sec 01
30336 P Master Project I 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG189 Frank Lin / Dan Harkey 06/05/17-08/11/17 1
CMPE 295A
Sec 02
30337 P Master Project I 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG189 Dan Harkey / Ron Mak 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
CMPE 295A
Sec 03
30338 P Master Project I 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG189 Dan Harkey 06/05/17-08/11/17 5
CMPE 295A
Sec 04
30339 P Master Project I 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG189 Dan Harkey 06/05/17-08/11/17 20
CMPE 295A
Sec 05
30340 P Master Project I 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG189 Dan Harkey 06/05/17-08/11/17 20
CMPE 295A
Sec 06
30341 P Master Project I 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG189 Dan Harkey 06/05/17-08/11/17 20
CMPE 295B
Sec 01
30342 P Master Project II 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG189 Dan Harkey / Xiao Su 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
CMPE 295B
Sec 02
30343 P Master Project II 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG189 Dan Harkey / Xiao Su 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
CMPE 295B
Sec 03
30344 P Master Project II 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG189 Dan Harkey 06/05/17-08/11/17 8
Back to Top
CMPE 295B
Sec 04
30345 P Master Project II 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG189 Dan Harkey 06/05/17-08/11/17 20
CMPE 295B
Sec 05
30346 P Master Project II 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG189 Dan Harkey 06/05/17-08/11/17 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 31
30347 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Rod Fatoohi 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 32
30348 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Rod Fatoohi 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 33
30349 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Rod Fatoohi / Badari Eswar 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 34
30350 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Rod Fatoohi / Badari Eswar 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 35
30351 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 36
30352 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 37
30353 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 38
30354 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Haluk Ozemek 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
Back to Top
CMPE 298I
Sec 39
30355 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Haluk Ozemek 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 40
30357 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Haluk Ozemek 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 41
30359 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Haluk Ozemek 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 42
30360 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Haluk Ozemek / Badari Eswar 06/05/17-08/11/17 1
CMPE 298I
Sec 43
30362 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Haluk Ozemek / Badari Eswar 06/05/17-08/11/17 2
CMPE 298I
Sec 44
30363 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Xiao Su 06/05/17-08/11/17 2
CMPE 298I
Sec 45
30364 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 46
30365 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/05/17-08/11/17 8
CMPE 298I
Sec 47
30366 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/05/17-08/11/17 19
CMPE 298I
Sec 48
30367 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/05/17-08/11/17 20
Back to Top
CMPE 298I
Sec 49
30368 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/05/17-08/11/17 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 50
30369 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/05/17-08/11/17 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 51
30370 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/05/17-08/11/17 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 52
30371 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/05/17-08/11/17 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 53
30372 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/05/17-08/11/17 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 54
30373 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/05/17-08/11/17 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 55
30374 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/05/17-08/11/17 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 56
30375 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/05/17-08/11/17 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 57
30376 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/05/17-08/11/17 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 58
30377 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/05/17-08/11/17 19
Back to Top
CMPE 298I
Sec 59
30378 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/05/17-08/11/17 20
COMM 010
Sec 80
30206 01 Communication and Human Relationships 3.0 LEC - Carol-Lynn Perez 06/05/17-07/07/17 5
COMM 010
Sec 81
30207 01 Communication and Human Relationships 3.0 LEC - Anya Iyengar 06/05/17-07/07/17 2
COMM 010
Sec 82
30518 01 Communication and Human Relationships 3.0 LEC - Carol-Lynn Perez 07/10/17-08/11/17 3
COMM 020
Sec 01
30208 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:10PM HGH219 Mary Sunseri 06/05/17-07/07/17 1
COMM 020
Sec 02
30209 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:45PM HGH116 Kyle Johnson 06/05/17-07/07/17 3
COMM 020
Sec 03
30519 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:45PM HGH219 Marquita Byrd 07/10/17-08/11/17 6
COMM 020
Sec 04
30520 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC MTWRF 12:00PM-01:30PM HGH229 Deanna Fassett 07/10/17-08/11/17 6
COMM 020
Sec 05
30521 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:45PM HGH116 Kyle Johnson 07/10/17-08/11/17 5
COMM 041
Sec 80
30210 01 Critical Decision Making 3.0 SEM - Shannon Waltrip-Sequeira 06/05/17-07/07/17 5
Back to Top
COMM 045
Sec 80
30212 01 Media and Culture 3.0 LEC - Gina Firenzi 06/05/17-07/07/17 2
COMM 045
Sec 81
30522 01 Media and Culture 3.0 LEC - Gina Firenzi 07/10/17-08/11/17 2
COMM 100W
Sec 01
30213 05 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM M 11:00AM-12:55PM HGH225 Jean-Pierre Lacrampe / Jean-Pierre Lacrampe 06/05/17-08/11/17 1
COMM 100W
Sec 02
30214 05 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Jean-Pierre Lacrampe / Jean-Pierre Lacrampe 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
COMM 100W
Sec 80
30215 01 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Kendall Ward 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
COMM 100W
Sec 81
30216 01 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Brohne Lawhorne 06/05/17-07/14/17 0
COMM 100W
Sec 82
30217 01 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Dana Morella-Pozzi 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
COMM 100W
Sec 83
30218 01 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Brohne Lawhorne 06/05/17-07/14/17 0
COMM 100W
Sec 84
30219 01 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Dana Morella-Pozzi 06/05/17-08/11/17 1
COMM 110F
Sec 81
30525 01 Interpersonal Communication 4.0 SEM - Jennifer Morrison 07/10/17-08/11/17 1
Back to Top
COMM 111P
Sec 80
30526 01 Interviewing 4.0 LEC - Stephanie Coopman 07/10/17-08/11/17 4
COMM 115P
Sec 80
30224 01 Communication and Conflict 4.0 LEC - Carol-Lynn Perez 06/05/17-08/11/17 8
COMM 133F
Sec 80
30225 01 Ethical Problems in Communication 4.0 LEC - Gina Firenzi 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
COMM 144F
Sec 80
30226 01 Organizational Communication 4.0 LEC - Stephanie Coopman 06/05/17-07/07/17 8
COMM 145I
Sec 80
30227 01 Rhetorical and Cultural Criticism 4.0 LEC - Anne Marie Todd 06/05/17-07/07/17 5
COMM 156I
Sec 80
30228 01 Observation and Interviewing Methods 4.0 LEC - Kathy Werking 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
COMM 169I
Sec 80
30230 01 The Media: Response and Criticism 4.0 LEC - Jennifer Morrison 06/05/17-08/11/17 2
COMM 174
Sec 80
30231 01 Intercultural Comm a Struct Inequality 3.0 LEC - Rona Halualani 06/05/17-07/07/17 3
COMM 176P
Sec 80
30523 01 Communication and Gender 4.0 LEC - Rona Halualani 07/10/17-08/11/17 7
COMM 179
Sec 80
30221 01 Global Media and Resistance 3.0 LEC - Stephen Hinerman 06/05/17-08/11/17 2
Back to Top
COMM 179
Sec 81
30524 01 Global Media and Resistance 3.0 LEC - Stephen Hinerman 07/10/17-08/11/17 0
COMM 199C
Sec 80
30223 01 Senior Seminar: Synthesis a Application 4.0 LEC - Kathy Werking 06/05/17-08/11/17 3
CS 046A
Sec 01
30070 P Introduction to Programming 3.0 LEC TR 08:00AM-09:55AM MH422 Chris Tseng 06/05/17-08/11/17 7
CS 046A
Sec 11
30071 P Introduction to Programming 1.0 LAB F 08:30AM-11:15AM MH422 Staff 06/05/17-08/11/17 8
CS 149
Sec 01
30882 P Operating Systems 3.0 SEM TR 06:00PM-07:55PM MH225 Ahmed Ezzat 06/05/17-08/11/17 13
CS 151
Sec 01
30074 P Object-Oriented Design 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-10:55AM MH225 Suneuy Kim 06/05/17-08/11/17 1
CS 190
Sec 01
30075 P Internship Project 1.0 LEC - Debra Caires 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
DSGD 099
Sec 01
30559 P Introduction to Typography 3.0 ACT MTWRF 09:00AM-12:10PM ART216 Chang Kim 07/10/17-08/11/17 0
DSGD 111
Sec 01
30121 P Design Values and Professional Practices 3.0 ACT MTWRF 09:00AM-12:10PM ART216 Joe Miller 06/05/17-07/07/17 6
DSGN 127
Sec 01
30124 P Internship 3.0 SUP - Connie Hwang 06/05/17-08/11/17 8
Back to Top
DSGN 127
Sec 02
30125 P Internship 3.0 SUP - Connie Hwang 06/05/17-07/07/17 10
DSGN 127
Sec 03
30560 P Internship 3.0 SUP - Connie Hwang 07/10/17-08/11/17 10
DSGN 127
Sec 04
30126 P Internship 2.0 SUP - Connie Hwang 06/05/17-08/11/17 5
DSGN 197
Sec 01
30122 P BA Senior Project 4.0 ACT MTWRF 09:00AM-01:10PM ART212 Andrea English 06/05/17-07/07/17 12
ECON 001A
Sec 03
30686 P Principles of Economics: Macroeconomics 3.0 LEC TR 10:00AM-02:10PM DMH348 Ghislaine Lang 06/05/17-07/07/17 42
ECON 001A
Sec 04
30687 P Principles of Economics: Macroeconomics 1.0 ACT - Ghislaine Lang 06/05/17-07/07/17 42
ECON 001B
Sec 01
30515 P Principles of Economics: Microeconomics 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:45PM DMH348 Mark Brady 07/10/17-08/11/17 15
ECON 001B
Sec 02
30516 P Principles of Economics: Microeconomics 1.0 ACT - Mark Brady 07/10/17-08/11/17 15
ECON 101
Sec 01
30517 P Microeconomic Analysis 4.0 SEM TR 05:00PM-08:45PM DMH227 Ninos Malek 07/10/17-08/11/17 22
ECON 102
Sec 01
30092 P Macroeconomic Analysis 4.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-12:45PM DMH348 Mark Brady 06/05/17-07/07/17 16
Back to Top
ECON 180
Sec 01
30886 P Individual Studies 0.0 SUP W 06:00PM-09:00PM DMH226A Stephen Jerbic 06/05/17-08/11/17 9
ECON 180
Sec 02
30923 P Individual Studies 0.0 SUP - Colleen Haight 07/10/17-08/11/17 2
ECON 180
Sec 03
30924 P Individual Studies 0.0 SUP - J. Pogodzinski 06/05/17-07/07/17 2
ECON 185
Sec 01
30597 P Applied Economics Internship 0.0 SUP - Colleen Haight 07/10/17-08/11/17 34
EE 098
Sec 01
30253 P Introduction to Circuit Analysis 3.0 SEM MTWR 12:00PM-02:00PM ENG345 Jalel Rejeb 06/05/17-07/07/17 0
EE 098
Sec 02
30254 P Introduction to Circuit Analysis 3.0 SEM MTWR 12:00PM-02:00PM ENG343 Sotoudeh Hamedi-Hagh 06/05/17-07/07/17 0
EE 110
Sec 01
30255 P Circuits and Systems 3.0 SEM MTWR 09:00AM-11:00AM ENG345 David Parent 06/05/17-07/07/17 3
EE 271
Sec 01
30382 P Digital System Design and Synthesis 3.0 SEM MTWR 05:00PM-07:00PM ENG345 Thuy Le 06/05/17-07/07/17 14
EE 275
Sec 01
30507 P Advanced Computer Architectures 3.0 SEM MTWR 06:00PM-08:00PM ENG345 Chang Choo 07/10/17-08/11/17 0
EE 298I
Sec 01
30383 P Electrical Engineering Internship Experience 1.0 SUP - Ray Chen 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
Back to Top
EE 298I
Sec 02
30384 P Electrical Engineering Internship Experience 1.0 SUP - Ray Chen 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
EE 298I
Sec 03
30385 P Electrical Engineering Internship Experience 1.0 SUP - Ray Chen 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
EE 298I
Sec 04
30386 P Electrical Engineering Internship Experience 1.0 SUP - Ray Chen 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
EE 298I
Sec 05
30888 P Electrical Engineering Internship Experience 1.0 SUP - Ray Chen 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
EE 298I
Sec 06
30913 P Electrical Engineering Internship Experience 1.0 SUP - Ray Chen 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
EE 298I
Sec 07
30970 P Electrical Engineering Internship Experience 1.0 SUP - Ray Chen 06/05/17-08/11/17 12
ENGL 001B
Sec 01
30113 P Argument and Analysis 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:55AM BBC123 Sherri Harvey 06/05/17-08/11/17 14
ENGL 002
Sec 01
30114 P Critical Thinking and Writing 3.0 LEC TR 11:00AM-01:00PM BBC123 Jada Patchigondla 06/05/17-08/11/17 6
ENGL 100A
Sec 01
30116 P Writing Competency Through Genres 3.0 SEM MW 11:00AM-12:55PM BBC123 Sherri Harvey 06/05/17-08/11/17 14
ENGL 100WB
Sec 01
30117 P Written Communication: Business 3.0 SEM MW 06:00PM-07:55PM DMH347 Carlos Mujal 06/05/17-08/11/17 11
Back to Top
ENGL 123D
Sec 01
30119 P Literature for Global Understanding-Asia 3.0 LEC TR 02:00PM-05:45PM DMH226A Nicholas Taylor 06/07/17-07/14/17 9
ENGL 145
Sec 01
30120 P Shakespeare and Performance 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-02:55PM CL302 Adrienne Eastwood 06/05/17-08/11/17 13
ENGL 172
Sec 01
30551 P The Arts in U.S. Society 3.0 LEC TR 10:00AM-01:55PM CL308 Shannon Rose Riley 07/10/17-08/11/17 19
ENGL 173
Sec 01
30133 P Thinking About Contemporary World Arts 3.0 LEC TR 10:00AM-01:55PM CL308 Shannon Rose Riley 06/05/17-07/07/17 28
ENGR 100W
Sec 01
30435 P Engineering Reports 2.0 SEM MTWRF 09:00AM-11:30AM ENG394 Shawn Tran 06/05/17-07/14/17 10
ENGR 100W
Sec 02
30436 P Engineering Reports 1.0 LAB - Shawn Tran 06/05/17-07/14/17 486
ENGR 100W
Sec 03
30437 P Engineering Reports 2.0 SEM MTWRF 10:00AM-12:30PM ENG392 Stephanie Wemusa 06/05/17-07/14/17 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 04
30438 P Engineering Reports 1.0 LAB - Stephanie Wemusa 06/05/17-07/14/17 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 05
30439 P Engineering Reports 2.0 SEM MTWRF 01:00PM-03:30PM ENG394 Shawn Tran 06/05/17-07/14/17 8
ENGR 100W
Sec 06
30440 P Engineering Reports 1.0 LAB - Shawn Tran 06/05/17-07/14/17 8
Back to Top
ENGR 100W
Sec 07
30697 P Engineering Reports 2.0 SEM MTWRF 01:30PM-04:00PM ENG392 Barbara Murphywesley 06/05/17-07/14/17 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 08
30698 P Engineering Reports 1.0 LAB - Barbara Murphywesley 06/05/17-07/14/17 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 09
30931 P Engineering Reports 2.0 SEM MTWRF 07:00AM-09:30AM ENG392 Barbara Murphywesley 06/05/17-07/14/17 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 10
30932 P Engineering Reports 1.0 LAB - Barbara Murphywesley 06/05/17-07/14/17 0
ENGR 298I
Sec 01
30889 P MSE Internship 3.0 SUP - Staff 06/05/17-07/07/17 10
ENVS 001
Sec 01
30284 01 Introduction to Environmental Issues 3.0 LEC - Walter Arenstein 06/05/17-07/07/17 12
ENVS 010
Sec 01
30501 P Life on a Changing Planet 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:45PM BBC124 Gina Bacigalupi 07/10/17-08/11/17 19
ENVS 150
Sec 01
30502 01 Introduction to Environmental Thought 3.0 SEM - William Russell 07/10/17-08/11/17 1
ENVS 152
Sec 01
30290 01 Globalization and the Environment 3.0 LEC - Bruce Olszewski 06/05/17-07/07/17 1
ENVS 158
Sec 01
30503 P Environmental Education 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM CL205 Rachel Lazzeri-Aerts 07/10/17-08/11/17 8
Back to Top
ENVS 159
Sec 01
30128 P Nature and World Cultures 3.0 SEM MW 05:00PM-08:55PM CL111 Jeanine Pfeiffer 06/05/17-07/07/17 17
FS 011
Sec 01
30484 01 Survey of Forensic Science 3.0 LEC - Mary Juno 07/10/17-08/11/17 10
GEOG 112
Sec 01
30170 01 Nations, Cultures, and Territorial Disputes 3.0 LEC - Kerry Rohrmeier 06/05/17-07/07/17 0
GEOG 112
Sec 02
30514 01 Nations, Cultures, and Territorial Disputes 3.0 LEC - Kerry Rohrmeier 07/10/17-08/11/17 0
GEOL 105
Sec 80
30110 01 General Oceanography 3.0 LEC - Donald Reed 06/05/17-07/07/17 0
GEOL 105
Sec 81
30557 01 General Oceanography 3.0 LEC - Donald Reed 07/10/17-08/11/17 0
GEOL 107
Sec 01
30108 P Prehistoric Life 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:10PM DH306 Joseph Petsche 06/05/17-07/07/17 1
GEOL 111
Sec 80
30109 01 Geology and the Environment 3.0 LEC - Ashley Van Dyne 06/05/17-07/07/17 1
GEOL 112
Sec 80
30111 01 Hazards, Risks of Earthquakes and Volcanoes 3.0 LEC - Donald Reed 06/05/17-07/07/17 0
GEOL 112
Sec 81
30558 01 Hazards, Risks of Earthquakes and Volcanoes 3.0 LEC - Donald Reed 07/10/17-08/11/17 1
Back to Top
GEOL 129B
Sec 01
30286 P Advanced Field Geology 4.0 LAB - Ryan Portner 06/05/17-07/07/17 13
GEOL 129C
Sec 01
30506 P Intermediate Field Geology 2.0 LAB - Ryan Portner 07/10/17-08/11/17 26
HIST 170
Sec 01
30549 P Topics in American History 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-04:45PM CL302 Katherine Chilton 07/10/17-08/11/17 13
HIST 170S
Sec 01
30166 01 Topics in American History: American Identities and Institutions 3.0 LEC - Katherine Chilton 06/05/17-07/07/17 1
HIST 189B
Sec 01
30548 P California History Since 1900 4.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-05:00PM CL310 Glen Gendzel 07/10/17-08/11/17 4
HS 140
Sec 01
30106 P Human Sexuality 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:10PM CL302 Amanda Feldman 06/05/17-07/07/17 27
HS 169
Sec 01
30629 P Diversity, Stress and Health 3.0 SEM TR 11:00AM-03:20PM YUH236 Daniel Murphy 06/05/17-07/07/17 27
HSPM 104
Sec 80
30606 01 Hospitality Marketing 3.0 LEC - Yinghua Huang 06/05/17-08/11/17 7
HSPM 191A
Sec 01
30615 P Internship Level 1 0.0 SUP - Daniel Cormany 06/05/17-08/11/17 6
HSPM 191B
Sec 01
30616 P Internship Level 2 0.0 SUP - Kathleen Sullivan 06/05/17-08/11/17 8
Back to Top
HUM 159
Sec 01
30129 P Nature and World Cultures 3.0 SEM MW 05:00PM-08:55PM CL111 Jeanine Pfeiffer 06/05/17-07/07/17 30
HUM 169
Sec 01
30131 P The American Dream 3.0 SEM TR 01:00PM-05:20PM CL324 J. Todd Ormsbee 06/05/17-07/07/17 30
ISE 130
Sec 01
30103 P Engineering Probability and Statistics 3.0 LEC TR 10:00AM-02:10PM ENG488 Niranjani Patel 06/05/17-07/07/17 10
ISE 241
Sec 01
30380 P Advanced Operations Planning and Control 3.0 SEM TR 03:00PM-07:10PM ENG488 Yasser Dessouky 06/05/17-07/07/17 1
ISE 298
Sec 01
30381 P Special Problems 1.0 SUP - Yasser Dessouky 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
JOUR 166
Sec 01
30324 P Convergence Newsroom 2.0 LEC TR 10:00AM-02:10PM DBH209 Thomas Ulrich 06/05/17-07/07/17 17
JOUR 166
Sec 02
30325 P Convergence Newsroom 1.0 ACT - Staff 06/05/17-07/07/17 17
JS 025
Sec 01
30469 01 Introduction to Human Rights and Justice 3.0 LEC - Roni Abusaad 06/05/17-08/11/17 4
JS 100W
Sec 01
30470 01 Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM - Victor Thompson 06/05/17-08/11/17 10
JS 102
Sec 01
30472 01 Police and Society 3.0 LEC - Jackson Sargent 06/05/17-07/07/17 4
Back to Top
JS 103
Sec 01
30473 01 Courts and Society 3.0 LEC - Harold Peterson 06/05/17-08/11/17 7
JS 107
Sec 01
30474 01 Justice Management and Ethics 3.0 LEC - Susie Rivera 06/05/17-07/07/17 10
JS 114
Sec 01
30461 01 Research Methods in Justice Studies 3.0 LEC - Yue Yuan 06/05/17-08/11/17 1
JS 132
Sec 01
30536 P Race, Gender, Inequality and the Law 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-05:00PM MH233 Amber Colbert 07/10/17-08/11/17 22
JS 136
Sec 01
30463 P Family and Community Violence 3.0 LEC MW 06:00PM-10:00PM MH233 Virginia Montelongo 06/05/17-07/07/17 13
JS 152
Sec 01
30488 01 Juvenile Delinquency a Justice 3.0 LEC - James Lee 07/10/17-08/11/17 14
JS 155
Sec 01
30489 01 Victimology 3.0 LEC - Sheree Martinek 07/10/17-08/11/17 19
JS 171
Sec 01
30466 01 Human Rights and Justice 3.0 LEC - Noam Perry 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
JS 181
Sec 01
30467 P Internship: Justice Studies 0.0 SUP - Steven Lee 06/05/17-08/11/17 12
JS 189
Sec 01
30460 P Senior Seminar: Contemporary Problems 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-01:00PM MH523 Dina Kameda 06/05/17-07/07/17 18
Back to Top
KIN 014A
Sec 01
30617 P Beginning Volleyball 1.0 ACT MWF 08:00AM-09:40AM SPXC107A Christian May 06/05/17-07/07/17 4
KIN 014B
Sec 01
30618 P Intermediate Volleyball 1.0 ACT MWF 08:00AM-09:40AM SPXC107A Christian May 06/05/17-07/07/17 8
KIN 027A
Sec 01
30619 P Beginning Table Tennis 1.0 ACT MWF 02:30PM-04:10PM SPXC107A Gong Chen 07/10/17-08/11/17 2
KIN 027B
Sec 01
30620 P Intermediate Table Tennis 1.0 ACT MWF 02:30PM-04:10PM SPXC107A Gong Chen 07/10/17-08/11/17 3
KIN 035A
Sec 01
30621 P Beginning Weight Training 1.0 ACT MWF 10:30AM-12:10PM YUH126 Richard Montgomery 06/05/17-07/07/17 6
KIN 035A
Sec 02
30622 P Beginning Weight Training 1.0 ACT MWF 09:30AM-11:10AM YUH126 Martha Behler 07/10/17-08/11/17 2
KIN 035B
Sec 01
30623 P Intermediate Weight Training 1.0 ACT MWF 10:30AM-12:10PM YUH126 Richard Montgomery 06/05/17-07/07/17 1
KIN 035B
Sec 02
30624 P Intermediate Weight Training 1.0 ACT MWF 09:30AM-11:10AM YUH126 Martha Behler 07/10/17-08/11/17 1
KIN 052A
Sec 01
30625 P Beginning Judo 1.0 ACT MWF 01:00PM-02:40PM YUH208 Masaaki Tsuruike 06/05/17-07/07/17 9
KIN 100W
Sec 01
30672 P Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM MW 08:00AM-10:00AM SPXC151 Arman Medina 06/05/17-08/11/17 25
Back to Top
KIN 155
Sec 01
30630 P Exercise Physiology 2.0 LEC TR 11:00AM-01:50PM YUH233 Craig Cisar 06/05/17-07/07/17 0
KIN 155
Sec 02
30631 P Exercise Physiology 1.0 ACT TR 08:00AM-10:50AM YUH233 Craig Cisar 06/05/17-07/07/17 0
KIN 155
Sec 03
30632 P Exercise Physiology 1.0 ACT TR 02:00PM-04:50PM YUH233 Craig Cisar 06/05/17-07/07/17 0
KIN 157
Sec 01
30633 P Physiological Assessment 1.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:20AM YUH233 Peggy Plato 06/05/17-07/07/17 6
KIN 157
Sec 02
30634 P Physiological Assessment 2.0 LAB MW 10:30AM-03:30PM YUH233 Peggy Plato 06/05/17-07/07/17 6
KIN 158
Sec 04
30663 P Biomechanics 2.0 LEC MWF 10:00AM-11:50AM SPXE163 James Kao 06/05/17-07/07/17 12
KIN 158
Sec 05
30664 P Biomechanics 1.0 ACT MWF 08:00AM-09:50AM SPXC234 Michelle Watson 06/05/17-07/07/17 4
KIN 158
Sec 06
30665 P Biomechanics 1.0 ACT MWF 12:00PM-01:50PM SPXC234 Michelle Watson 06/05/17-07/07/17 8
KIN 162
Sec 01
30626 P Advanced Fitness Assessment and Exercise Prescription 2.0 LEC MW 08:00AM-10:45AM YUH233 Craig Cisar 07/10/17-08/11/17 20
KIN 162
Sec 02
30627 P Advanced Fitness Assessment and Exercise Prescription 1.0 ACT MW 11:00AM-01:45PM YUH233 Craig Cisar 07/10/17-08/11/17 10
Back to Top
KIN 163
Sec 01
30321 P Physical Fitness and Nutrition 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:15PM HGH118 Farzaneh Ghiasvand / Clarie Hollenbeck 06/05/17-07/07/17 16
KIN 163
Sec 02
30322 P Physical Fitness and Nutrition 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:15PM HGH116 Farzaneh Ghiasvand / Clarie Hollenbeck 06/05/17-07/07/17 27
KIN 163
Sec 03
30499 P Physical Fitness and Nutrition 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM HGH118 Clarie Hollenbeck / Farzaneh Ghiasvand 07/10/17-08/11/17 24
KIN 163
Sec 04
30500 P Physical Fitness and Nutrition 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM HGH116 Clarie Hollenbeck / Farzaneh Ghiasvand 07/10/17-08/11/17 26
KIN 169
Sec 01
30628 P Diversity, Stress and Health 3.0 SEM TR 11:00AM-03:20PM YUH236 Daniel Murphy 06/05/17-07/07/17 16
KIN 170D
Sec 01
30850 P Fieldwork in Sport Management 3.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/05/17-08/11/17 5
KIN 175
Sec 01
30638 P Measurement and Evaluation in Kinesiology 2.0 LEC TR 11:00AM-01:50PM SPXE163 Emily Wughalter 06/05/17-07/07/17 0
KIN 175
Sec 02
30639 P Measurement and Evaluation in Kinesiology 1.0 ACT TR 08:00AM-10:50AM SPXE172 Emily Wughalter 06/05/17-07/07/17 0
KIN 175
Sec 03
30640 P Measurement and Evaluation in Kinesiology 1.0 ACT TR 02:00PM-04:50PM SPXE172 Emily Wughalter 06/05/17-07/07/17 0
KIN 180
Sec 01
30641 P Independent Study 0.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/05/17-08/11/17 5
Back to Top
KIN 180
Sec 02
30642 P Independent Study 0.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/05/17-08/11/17 5
KIN 180
Sec 03
30643 P Independent Study 0.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/05/17-08/11/17 1
KIN 180
Sec 04
30644 P Independent Study 0.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/05/17-08/11/17 5
KIN 198
Sec 01
30645 P Internship in Kinesiology 0.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
KIN 198
Sec 02
30646 P Internship in Kinesiology 0.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
KIN 198
Sec 03
30647 P Internship in Kinesiology 0.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
KIN 280
Sec 01
30648 P Advanced Fieldwork in Sport Management 0.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/05/17-08/11/17 5
KIN 280
Sec 02
30649 P Advanced Fieldwork in Sport Management 0.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/05/17-08/11/17 5
KIN 280
Sec 03
30650 P Advanced Fieldwork in Sport Management 0.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/05/17-08/11/17 3
KIN 285
Sec 01
30651 P Internship in Kinesiology 0.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/05/17-08/11/17 5
Back to Top
KIN 285
Sec 02
30652 P Internship in Kinesiology 0.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/05/17-08/11/17 5
KIN 285
Sec 03
30653 P Internship in Kinesiology 0.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/05/17-08/11/17 4
KIN 286
Sec 01
30851 P Independent Study 3.0 SUP - Staff 06/05/17-08/11/17 5
LING 021
Sec 81
30145 01 Language and Thinking 3.0 SEM - Debra Hunter 06/05/17-08/11/17 13
LING 123
Sec 03
30688 P Sound and Communication 3.0 SEM MTWR 09:00AM-11:00AM CL324 Reiko Kataoka 06/05/17-07/07/17 15
LLD 100A
Sec 01
30146 P Writing Competency through Genres 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-11:00AM CL310 Zerrin Erkal 06/05/17-08/11/17 1
LLD 100A
Sec 02
30147 P Writing Competency through Genres 3.0 SEM TR 11:00AM-01:00PM CL324 Kaye Sanders 06/05/17-08/11/17 2
LLD 100WB
Sec 01
30148 P Writing Workshop for Business Students 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-11:00AM CL310 Zerrin Erkal 06/05/17-08/11/17 1
MAS 010A
Sec 01
30574 01 Mexican Americans and the Development of U.S. History and Government 3.0 LEC - Manuel Callahan 06/05/17-08/11/17 16
MATE 298
Sec 01
30412 P MS Research/Project 1.0 SUP - Guna Selvaduray 06/05/17-08/11/17 20
Back to Top
MATH 008
Sec 01
30581 P College Algebra 3.0 SEM MTWRF 08:00AM-09:50AM MH324 Jeffery Cavallaro 06/05/17-07/07/17 14
MATH 019
Sec 01
30575 P Precalculus 5.0 SEM MTWRF 09:00AM-10:20AM MH223 Alan Ghazarians 06/05/17-08/11/17 21
MATH 030
Sec 01
30586 P Calculus I 3.0 SEM MTWRF 09:00AM-10:45AM MH423 Marion Campisi 07/10/17-08/11/17 19
MATH 030P
Sec 02
30928 P Calculus I with Precalculus 5.0 SEM MTWRF 12:45PM-01:45PM MH423 Staff 07/10/17-08/11/17 16
MATH 030W
Sec 03
30929 P Calculus I Workshop 1.0 LAB MTWRF 11:00AM-12:30PM MH423 Staff 07/10/17-08/11/17 24
MATH 031
Sec 01
30580 P Calculus II 4.0 SEM MTWR 01:00PM-02:20PM MH223 Steven Crunk 06/05/17-08/11/17 4
MATH 031W
Sec 01
30579 P Calculus II Workshop 1.0 LAB MTWR 02:30PM-03:30PM MH235 Bem Cayco 06/05/17-08/11/17 22
MATH 032
Sec 01
30588 P Calculus III 3.0 SEM MTWRF 11:00AM-12:45PM MH324 Marion Campisi 07/10/17-08/11/17 2
MATH 042
Sec 01
30583 P Discrete Mathematics 3.0 SEM MTWRF 09:00AM-10:50AM MH423 Wasin So 06/05/17-07/07/17 7
MATH 071
Sec 01
30589 P Calculus for Business and Aviation 3.0 SEM MTWRF 03:00PM-04:45PM MH223 Marion Campisi 07/10/17-08/11/17 0
Back to Top
MATH 071W
Sec 03
30930 P Calculus Workshop for Business/Aviation 1.0 LAB MTWRF 05:00PM-06:30PM MH324 Bem Cayco 07/07/17-08/11/17 15
MATH 161A
Sec 01
30585 P Applied Probability and Statistics I 3.0 SEM MTWRF 11:00AM-12:50PM MH222 Steven Crunk 06/05/17-07/07/17 0
MATH 298I
Sec 01
30893 P Mathematics a Statistics Internships 0.0 SUP - Martina Bremer 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
MCOM 111
Sec 01
30326 P Internship 3.0 SEM - Christine Disalvo 06/05/17-08/11/17 66
MCOM 180
Sec 01
30327 P Global Leadership 0.0 SUP - Robert Rucker 06/05/17-08/11/17 40
MCOM 180
Sec 02
30328 P Global Leadership 0.0 SUP - Robert Rucker 06/05/17-08/11/17 40
MCOM 180
Sec 03
30329 P Global Leadership 0.0 SUP - Robert Rucker 06/05/17-08/11/17 40
ME 114
Sec 01
30080 P Heat Transfer 3.0 SEM TR 07:00PM-08:55PM ENG232 Syed Zaidi 06/05/17-08/11/17 5
ME 154
Sec 01
30081 P Mechanical Engineering Design 4.0 SEM MW 06:00PM-08:30PM ENG232 Kourosh Youssefi 06/05/17-08/11/17 14
ME 180
Sec 01
30899 P Individual Studies 1.0 SUP - Staff 06/05/17-08/11/17 8
Back to Top
ME 298
Sec 01
30900 P Special Project in Mechanical Engineering 1.0 SUP - Staff 06/05/17-08/11/17 8
METR 112
Sec 80
30430 01 Global Climate Changes 3.0 LEC - Henry Bartholomew 06/05/17-07/07/17 1
METR 112
Sec 81
30431 01 Global Climate Changes 3.0 LEC - Henry Bartholomew 06/05/17-07/07/17 1
METR 112
Sec 82
30491 01 Global Climate Changes 3.0 LEC - Arthur Eiserloh 07/10/17-08/11/17 1
MUSC 010A
Sec 01
30151 01 Music Appreciation 3.0 LEC - Kathryn Adduci 06/05/17-07/07/17 18
MUSC 010A
Sec 02
30563 01 Music Appreciation 3.0 LEC - Brian Belet 07/10/17-08/11/17 53
MUSC 019
Sec 01
30564 01 Music in World Cultures 3.0 LEC - Timothy Harris 07/10/17-08/11/17 36
MUSC 103
Sec 01
30150 P Form and Analysis 3.0 SEM - Fred Cohen 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
MUSC 120
Sec 01
30152 01 Worlds of Jazz 3.0 LEC - Aaron Lington 06/05/17-07/07/17 21
MUSC 172
Sec 01
30552 P The Arts in U.S. Society 3.0 LEC TR 10:00AM-01:55PM CL308 Shannon Rose Riley 07/10/17-08/11/17 24
Back to Top
MUSC 173
Sec 01
30134 P Thinking About Contemporary World Arts 3.0 LEC TR 10:00AM-01:55PM CL308 Shannon Rose Riley 06/05/17-07/07/17 29
NUFS 021
Sec 01
30492 P Culinary Principles and Practice 2.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-11:30AM CCB128 Richard Larson 07/10/17-08/11/17 14
NUFS 021
Sec 02
30493 P Culinary Principles and Practice 1.0 LAB TR 11:30AM-03:15PM CCB125 Richard Larson 07/10/17-08/11/17 14
NUFS 108A
Sec 01
30494 P Nutrition and Metabolism 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-05:30PM HGH118 Clarie Hollenbeck 07/10/17-08/11/17 11
NUFS 109
Sec 01
30314 P Advanced Nutrition 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-05:45PM CL302 Clarie Hollenbeck 06/05/17-07/07/17 17
NUFS 139
Sec 01
30315 P Hunger and Environmental Nutrition 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-01:15PM CL316 Laurie Steinberg 06/05/17-07/07/17 3
NUFS 139
Sec 02
30495 P Hunger and Environmental Nutrition 3.0 SEM MW 10:00AM-02:00PM HGH118 Eileen Mackusick 07/10/17-08/11/17 2
NUFS 139
Sec 03
30737 P Hunger and Environmental Nutrition 3.0 SEM TR 05:00PM-09:00PM CCB122 Andrea Whitson 06/05/17-07/07/17 21
NUFS 144
Sec 01
30316 P Food Culture: Consuming Passions 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-01:00PM CL302 Kathleen Cahill 06/05/17-07/07/17 14
NUFS 144
Sec 02
30317 P Food Culture: Consuming Passions 3.0 LEC TR 10:00AM-02:15PM CCB122 Alan Finkelstein 06/05/17-07/07/17 6
Back to Top
NUFS 144
Sec 04
30496 P Food Culture: Consuming Passions 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM CL306 Laurie Steinberg 07/10/17-08/11/17 6
NUFS 144
Sec 05
30452 P Food Culture: Consuming Passions 3.0 LEC MW 10:00AM-02:00PM HGH122 Lesley Wiley 06/05/17-07/07/17 3
NUFS 144
Sec 06
30738 P Food Culture: Consuming Passions 3.0 LEC TR 05:00PM-09:00PM CCB122 Andrea Whitson 07/10/17-08/11/17 15
NUFS 163
Sec 01
30319 P Physical Fitness and Nutrition 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:15PM HGH118 Clarie Hollenbeck / Farzaneh Ghiasvand 06/05/17-07/07/17 25
NUFS 163
Sec 02
30320 P Physical Fitness and Nutrition 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:15PM HGH116 Clarie Hollenbeck / Farzaneh Ghiasvand 06/05/17-07/07/17 29
NUFS 163
Sec 03
30497 P Physical Fitness and Nutrition 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM HGH118 Clarie Hollenbeck / Farzaneh Ghiasvand 07/10/17-08/11/17 23
NUFS 163
Sec 04
30498 P Physical Fitness and Nutrition 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM HGH116 Clarie Hollenbeck / Farzaneh Ghiasvand 07/10/17-08/11/17 26
OCTH 190
Sec 01
30169 03 Foundations of Neuroscience for Occupational Therapy 3.0 LEC - Winifred Schultz-Krohn 06/05/17-08/11/17 2
OCTH 201A
Sec 01
30379 03 Field Work Experience 6.0 SUP - Debra Wolf-Wiederecht 06/05/17-08/11/17 1
PHIL 104
Sec 01
30527 01 Asian Philosophy 3.0 LEC - Bo Mou 07/10/17-08/11/17 18
Back to Top
PHIL 134
Sec 01
30154 01 Computers, Ethics and Society 3.0 LEC - Elizabeth Sonnier 06/05/17-07/07/17 1
PHIL 160
Sec 01
30155 P Philosophy of Science 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-01:00PM BBC223 James Lindahl 06/05/17-07/07/17 5
PHIL 186
Sec 01
30156 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-11:00AM BBC201 John Wilhelmsson 06/05/17-08/11/17 16
PHIL 186
Sec 02
30157 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC TR 08:00AM-12:10PM BBC223 Lisa Bernasconi 06/05/17-07/07/17 19
PHIL 186
Sec 03
30158 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Janet Giddings 06/05/17-07/07/17 19
PHIL 186
Sec 04
30159 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Carlos Sanchez 06/05/17-07/07/17 10
PHIL 186
Sec 05
30530 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC MW 08:00AM-12:00PM BBC124 Tony Nguyen 07/10/17-08/11/17 25
PHIL 186
Sec 06
30531 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC TR 08:00AM-12:00PM BBC223 Lisa Bernasconi 07/10/17-08/11/17 17
PHIL 186
Sec 07
30532 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Carlos Sanchez 07/10/17-08/11/17 11
PHIL 186
Sec 08
30884 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Trevor Gullion 07/10/17-08/11/17 15
Back to Top
PHYS 002A
Sec 01
30265 P Fundamentals of Physics 1.5 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:35AM SCI253 Olenka Hubickyj 06/05/17-07/14/17 10
PHYS 002A
Sec 11
30266 P Fundamentals of Physics 2.5 LAB MW 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI247 Brianna Conroy 06/05/17-07/14/17 2
PHYS 002A
Sec 12
30267 P Fundamentals of Physics 2.5 LAB TR 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI247 James Casey-Clyde 06/05/17-07/14/17 8
PHYS 002B
Sec 01
30268 P Fundamentals of Physics 3.0 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:35AM DH515 Paul Houck 06/05/17-07/14/17 5
PHYS 002B
Sec 11
30269 P Fundamentals of Physics 1.0 LAB MW 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI131 Olenka Hubickyj 06/05/17-07/14/17 1
PHYS 002B
Sec 12
30270 P Fundamentals of Physics 1.0 LAB TR 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI131 Darrick Pang 06/05/17-07/14/17 4
PHYS 050
Sec 01
30271 P General Physics/Mechanics 3.0 LEC MTWR 01:00PM-02:35PM ENG301 Monika Kress 06/05/17-07/14/17 0
PHYS 050
Sec 11
30272 P General Physics/Mechanics 1.0 LAB MW 09:00AM-12:15PM SCI305 Michelle Lagana 06/05/17-07/14/17 0
PHYS 050
Sec 12
30273 P General Physics/Mechanics 1.0 LAB TR 09:00AM-12:15PM SCI305 Michelle Lagana 06/05/17-07/14/17 0
PHYS 051
Sec 01
30274 P General Physics/Electricity and Magnetism 3.0 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:35AM SCI258 Todd Sauke 06/05/17-07/14/17 0
Back to Top
PHYS 051
Sec 11
30275 P General Physics/Electricity and Magnetism 1.0 LAB MW 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI241 Kelvin Ch'Ng 06/05/17-07/14/17 1
PHYS 051
Sec 12
30276 P General Physics/Electricity and Magnetism 1.0 LAB TR 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI241 Robert Eimerl 06/05/17-07/14/17 0
PHYS 052
Sec 01
30277 P General Physics/Waves, Light, Heat 3.0 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:35AM SCI142 Ramen Bahuguna 06/05/17-07/14/17 13
PHYS 052
Sec 11
30278 P General Physics/Waves, Light, Heat 1.0 LAB MW 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI133 Todd Sauke 06/05/17-07/14/17 2
PHYS 052
Sec 12
30279 P General Physics/Waves, Light, Heat 1.0 LAB TR 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI133 Todd Sauke 06/05/17-07/14/17 11
POLS 002
Sec 01
30101 01 Introduction to Comparative Politics 3.0 LEC - Sergio Bejar Lopez 06/05/17-07/07/17 7
POLS 015B
Sec 01
30102 01 Essentials of U.S. a California Government 3.0 LEC - James Brent 06/05/17-07/07/17 2
POLS 015B
Sec 02
30561 P Essentials of U.S. a California Government 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:45PM CL324 Garrick Percival 07/10/17-08/11/17 2
POLS 015B
Sec 03
30562 P Essentials of U.S. a California Government 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-04:45PM CL324 Mary Currin-Percival 07/10/17-08/11/17 0
POLS 015B
Sec 04
30871 01 Essentials of U.S. a California Government 3.0 LEC - James Brent 06/05/17-07/07/17 1
Back to Top
POLS 170V
Sec 01
30104 P American Politics in Global Perspective 3.0 SEM MW 01:00PM-02:55PM HGH120 Sabrina Pinnell 06/05/17-08/11/17 2
PR 199
Sec 02
30838 P Campaign Planning and Management 3.0 SEM MTW 10:00AM-12:30PM DBH225 Zongchao Li 06/05/17-07/07/17 14
PSYC 001
Sec 80
30190 01 General Psychology 3.0 LEC - Susan Snycerski 06/05/17-07/07/17 7
PSYC 100W
Sec 01
30191 P Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM TR 01:00PM-02:55PM CL205 Laree Huntsman 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
PSYC 102
Sec 01
30192 P Child Psychology 3.0 LEC TR 08:00AM-12:10PM CL205 Jill Citron 06/05/17-07/07/17 3
PSYC 110
Sec 01
30193 P Abnormal Psychology 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:45PM CL205 Sandra Trafalis 06/05/17-07/07/17 1
PSYC 117
Sec 01
30194 P Psychological Tests and Measures 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-04:45PM CL205 Thomas Shirley 06/05/17-07/07/17 0
PSYC 120
Sec 10
30195 P Advanced Research Methods and Design 3.0 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:55AM DMH356 Mark Van Selst 06/05/17-07/07/17 3
PSYC 120
Sec 11
30196 P Advanced Research Methods and Design 1.0 ACT MTWR 11:00AM-12:00PM DMH339 Mark Van Selst 06/05/17-07/07/17 3
PSYC 135
Sec 01
30511 P Cognition 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-12:45PM DMH356 Steven Macramalla 07/10/17-08/11/17 6
Back to Top
PSYC 139
Sec 01
30197 P Psychology of Personality 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-04:45PM DMH347 Nirali Patel 06/05/17-07/07/17 1
PSYC 142
Sec 01
30198 P Child Psychopathology 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-04:45PM DMH347 Leslye Tinson 06/05/17-07/07/17 8
PSYC 154
Sec 01
30199 P Social Psychology 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:10PM DMH353 Arlene Asuncion 06/05/17-07/07/17 3
PSYC 158
Sec 01
30200 P Perception 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-04:45PM CL318 Evan Palmer 06/05/17-07/07/17 0
PSYC 160
Sec 01
30201 P Clinical Psychology 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:45PM CL318 Steven Del Chiaro 06/05/17-07/07/17 2
PSYC 173
Sec 01
30202 P Human Factors 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-05:10PM CL318 David Schuster 06/05/17-07/07/17 10
PSYC 190
Sec 01
30203 P Current Issues Capstone 3.0 SEM MW 01:00PM-04:45PM DMH356 Joanna Fanos 06/05/17-07/07/17 5
PSYC 298
Sec 01
30856 P Special Problems 0.0 SUP - Howard Tokunaga 06/05/17-08/11/17 4
RECL 170B
Sec 01
30839 P Internship in Recreation 0.0 SUP - Joshua Baur 06/05/17-08/11/17 30
RECL 170C
Sec 01
30840 P Internship in Recreation Therapy 0.0 SUP - Susan Ross 06/05/17-08/11/17 31
Back to Top
RELS 104
Sec 01
30528 01 Asian Philosophy 3.0 LEC - Bo Mou 07/10/17-08/11/17 30
RELS 122
Sec 01
30595 01 Magic, Science and Religion 3.0 LEC - Lee Gilmore 07/10/17-08/11/17 16
RELS 162
Sec 01
30141 01 Religion and Political Controversy in the US 3.0 LEC - Lee Gilmore 06/05/17-07/07/17 7
RTVF 010
Sec 80
30238 01 The Art of Film 3.0 LEC - Drew Todd 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
RTVF 010
Sec 81
30509 01 The Art of Film 3.0 LEC - Alison Mckee 07/10/17-08/11/17 2
RTVF 110
Sec 80
30240 01 Media and Culture 3.0 LEC - Kimb Massey 06/05/17-08/11/17 2
RTVF 110
Sec 81
30241 01 Media and Culture 3.0 LEC - Kimb Massey 06/05/17-08/11/17 2
RTVF 110
Sec 82
30242 01 Media and Culture 3.0 LEC - Kimb Massey 06/05/17-08/11/17 2
RTVF 111
Sec 01
30243 P Alternative Cinema 3.0 LEC MW 02:00PM-06:00PM HGH118 Drew Todd 06/05/17-07/07/17 9
RTVF 135
Sec 01
30244 P RTVF Production: Special Projects 2.0 LEC MW 11:00AM-12:30PM HGH103 Nick Martinez 06/05/17-08/11/17 7
Back to Top
RTVF 135
Sec 02
30245 P RTVF Production: Special Projects 1.0 ACT MW 12:45PM-02:00PM HGH103 Nick Martinez 06/05/17-08/11/17 7
RTVF 160
Sec 80
30246 01 Introduction to Screenwriting 3.0 SEM - Scott Sublett 06/05/17-07/07/17 5
RTVF 198
Sec 01
30247 01 RTVF Internships, Portfolio, Career Prep 2.0 ACT - Alison Mckee 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
RTVF 198
Sec 02
30248 01 RTVF Internships, Portfolio, Career Prep 1.0 LEC - Alison Mckee 06/05/17-08/11/17 0
SCWK 232
Sec 01
30845 P Social Work Practicum III 0.0 SUP - Jacky Bloom 06/05/17-08/11/17 11
SE 046A
Sec 01
30072 P Introduction to Programming 3.0 LEC TR 08:00AM-09:55AM MH422 Chris Tseng 06/05/17-08/11/17 28
SE 046A
Sec 11
30073 P Introduction to Programming 1.0 LAB F 08:30AM-11:15AM MH422 Staff 06/05/17-08/11/17 28
SE 149
Sec 01
30883 P Operating Systems 3.0 SEM TR 06:00PM-07:55PM MH225 Ahmed Ezzat 06/05/17-08/11/17 28
SE 180
Sec 94
30330 P Individual Studies 0.0 SUP TR 10:00AM-12:00PM BBC022 Hungwen Li 06/05/17-08/11/17 30
SE 195A
Sec 01
30331 P Senior Design Project I 1.0 LAB W 06:00PM-09:30PM ENG405 Kaikai Liu 06/05/17-08/11/17 20
Back to Top
SE 195B
Sec 01
30332 P Senior Design Project II 3.0 LAB W 06:00PM-09:45PM ENG327 Kaikai Liu 06/05/17-08/11/17 15
SOCI 001
Sec 01
30441 01 Introduction to Sociology 3.0 LEC - Mitra Rokni 06/05/17-07/07/17 29
SOCI 100W
Sec 01
30189 01 Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM - Jason Dehaan 06/05/17-08/11/17 23
SOCI 101
Sec 01
30183 01 Social Theory 3.0 LEC - Mitra Rokni 06/05/17-07/07/17 25
SOCI 104
Sec 01
30184 P Quantitative Research Methods 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:10PM DMH226A Carlos Garcia 06/05/17-07/07/17 26
SOCI 162
Sec 01
30185 P Race and Ethnic Relations 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-05:10PM DMH356 William Armaline 06/05/17-07/07/17 16
SOCI 170
Sec 01
30187 P Sociology of Family 3.0 LEC TR 06:00PM-10:10PM DMH226A Tracy Dehaan 06/05/17-07/07/17 26
SOCI 180
Sec 01
30905 P Individual Studies 1.0 SUP - Carlos Garcia 06/05/17-07/07/17 4
SPAN 102B
Sec 01
30153 01 Hispanic American Culture 3.0 SEM - Damian Bacich 06/05/17-07/07/17 0
STAT 095
Sec 01
30204 P Elementary Statistics 3.0 LEC MW 11:00AM-02:45PM CL308 Laree Huntsman 06/05/17-07/07/17 0
Back to Top
STAT 095
Sec 02
30512 P Elementary Statistics 3.0 LEC TR 11:00AM-02:45PM HGH225 Megumi Hosoda 07/10/17-08/11/17 4
TA 010
Sec 80
30251 01 Theatre Appreciation 3.0 LEC - Sarah Kate Anderson 06/05/17-08/11/17 18
TA 013
Sec 80
30252 01 Great Comedies for Theatre 3.0 LEC - Scott Sublett 06/05/17-08/11/17 4
TA 172
Sec 01
30553 P The Arts in U.S. Society 3.0 LEC TR 10:00AM-01:55PM CL308 Shannon Rose Riley 07/10/17-08/11/17 25
TA 173
Sec 01
30139 P Thinking About Contemporary World Arts 3.0 LEC TR 10:00AM-01:55PM CL308 Shannon Rose Riley 06/05/17-07/07/17 28
TECH 198
Sec 01
30285 01 Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC - Patricia Backer 06/05/17-08/11/17 5
URBP 101
Sec 01
30566 P The City 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-04:45PM WSQ208 Richard Kos 07/10/17-08/11/17 2
URBP 179A
Sec 01
30567 P Fundamentals of GIS for Urban Planning 4.0 ACT TR 05:30PM-09:15PM WSQ208 Richard Kos 07/10/17-08/18/17 1
URBP 234
Sec 01
30844 P Field Study Seminar 1.0 SEM - Hilary Nixon 06/05/17-08/11/17 2
URBP 278
Sec 01
30568 P Introduction to GIS for Urban Planning 4.0 SEM TR 05:30PM-09:15PM WSQ208 Richard Kos 07/10/17-08/18/17 6
Back to Top
URBP 280
Sec 01
30978 P Planning Research Topics 1.0 SEM - Hilary Nixon 07/10/17-08/11/17 4
URBP 297P
Sec 01
30922 P Planning Report Preliminary Proposal 1.0 SEM - Hilary Nixon 06/05/17-08/11/17 5
WOMS 102
Sec 01
30573 P The Global Study of Women 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-04:45PM HGH124 Angela Castillo 06/05/17-07/07/17 29