A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Course &
Section
Class
Number

Mode
Course
Title

Units

Type

Days

Times

Location

Instructor

Fee
Open
Seats
AAS 020
Sec 01
49641 P Women of Color in the US 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM HGH122 Susana Gallardo $840 24
AAS 020
Sec 02
49642 P Women of Color in the US 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM DMH231 Susana Gallardo $840 28
AAS 025
Sec 01
49639 P The Changing Majority: Power and Ethnicity in America 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM CL303A Frank Ortega $840 16
AAS 025
Sec 80
49640 01 The Changing Majority: Power and Ethnicity in America 3.0 LEC - Emmanuel Watkins $840 23
AAS 033A
Sec 01
43846 P Asian Americans in U.S. History I 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM CL234 Hien Do $840 2
AAS 033A
Sec 02
43847 P Asian Americans in U.S. History I 3.0 LEC MW 04:30PM-05:45PM CL234 Soo Choi $840 0
AAS 033A
Sec 04
43849 P Asian Americans in U.S. History I 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM DMH358 Yvonne Kwan $840 0
AAS 033A
Sec 05
43850 P Asian Americans in U.S. History I 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM DMH358 Yvonne Kwan $840 0
AAS 033A
Sec 06
43851 P Asian Americans in U.S. History I 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM DMH358 Soma De Bourbon $840 0
AAS 033A
Sec 07
43852 P Asian Americans in U.S. History I 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:15PM DMH358 Yvonne Kwan $840 0
Back to Top
AAS 033A
Sec 08
43853 P Asian Americans in U.S. History I 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM CL234 Hien Do $840 0
AAS 033A
Sec 09
43854 P Asian Americans in U.S. History I 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM CL234 Hien Do $840 0
AAS 033A
Sec 10
43855 P Asian Americans in U.S. History I 3.0 LEC TR 03:00PM-04:15PM CL234 Hien Do $840 0
AAS 033A
Sec 11
43856 P Asian Americans in U.S. History I 3.0 LEC TR 04:30PM-05:45PM CL234 Soo Choi $840 0
AAS 033A
Sec 12
43857 P Asian Americans in U.S. History I 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM DMH358 Joanne Rondilla $840 0
AAS 033A
Sec 13
44056 P Asian Americans in U.S. History I 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM DMH358 Apryl Berney $840 0
AAS 033A
Sec 14
43929 P Asian Americans in U.S. History I 3.0 LEC TR 03:00PM-04:15PM DMH358 Apryl Berney $840 0
AAS 033A
Sec 15
47935 P Asian Americans in U.S. History I 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM HGH122 Soo Choi $840 0
AAS 033A
Sec 16
49152 P Asian Americans in U.S. History I 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM DMH348 Soma De Bourbon $840 0
AAS 033A
Sec 17
48489 P Asian Americans in U.S. History I 3.0 LEC R 06:00PM-08:45PM DMH358 Dawn Tu $840 7
Back to Top
AAS 033A
Sec 80
48490 01 Asian Americans in U.S. History I 3.0 LEC - Apryl Berney $840 0
AAS 033B
Sec 01
43883 P Asian Americans in U.S. History II 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:15PM CL234 Soo Choi $840 2
AAS 033B
Sec 02
44491 P Asian Americans in U.S. History II 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM HGH122 Soo Choi $840 3
AAS 125
Sec 01
47244 P Filipino Experience in the United States 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM DMH162 Joanne Rondilla $840 1
ADV 091
Sec 01
40002 P Introduction to Advertising 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:15PM YUH124 David Ocampo $840 30
ADV 093
Sec 01
47017 P Design Fundamentals for Advertising 1 3.0 LEC M 06:00PM-08:45PM DBH117D Matthew Moresco $840 15
ADV 095
Sec 01
47018 P Working With Type 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM DBH117D Tina Korani $840 1
ADV 116
Sec 01
40003 P Spartan Daily Advertising Staff 3.0 ACT MTWR 01:30PM-04:15PM DBH213 Timothy Hendrick $873 10
ADV 121
Sec 01
47019 P Strategic Planning/Communications 3.0 LEC T 06:00PM-08:45PM DBH133 Stephen Eckstone $840 0
ADV 122
Sec 01
40878 P Business-to-Business Advertising 3.0 SEM MW 12:00PM-01:15PM DBH225 Stephen Eckstone $840 1
Back to Top
ADV 123
Sec 01
40004 P Broadcast and New Media Advertising 3.0 SEM M 06:00PM-08:45PM DBH225 Stephen Eckstone $840 0
ADV 124
Sec 01
40005 P Copywriting 3.0 SEM MW 01:30PM-02:45PM DBH117D David Ocampo $840 0
ADV 126
Sec 01
41367 P Media Planning and Buying 3.0 SEM TR 04:30PM-05:45PM DBH202 Timothy Hendrick $840 5
ADV 128
Sec 01
40006 P Integrated Marketing Communications (IMC) 3.0 SEM MW 04:30PM-05:45PM DBH225 Timothy Hendrick $840 6
ADV 129
Sec 01
41368 P Advertising Campaign Planning and Management 3.0 SEM TR 12:00PM-01:15PM DBH117D John Delacruz $840 14
ADV 130
Sec 01
47022 P Advertising Portfolio 1 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM DBH117D John Delacruz $840 0
ADV 132
Sec 01
47026 P UX UI Design for Advertising 3.0 LEC TR 04:30PM-05:45PM DBH117D John Delacruz $840 7
AE 020
Sec 01
46456 P Computer-Aided Design for Aerospace Engineers 1.0 LEC T 04:30PM-05:20PM BBC004 Robert Benzio $280 16
AE 020
Sec 02
46457 P Computer-Aided Design for Aerospace Engineers 1.0 LAB T 01:30PM-04:20PM ENG407 Robert Benzio $375 0
AE 020
Sec 03
46458 P Computer-Aided Design for Aerospace Engineers 1.0 LAB T 06:00PM-08:50PM ENG407 Robert Benzio $375 1
Back to Top
AE 020
Sec 04
47786 P Computer-Aided Design for Aerospace Engineers 1.0 LAB R 06:00PM-08:50PM ENG407 Robert Benzio $375 15
AE 030
Sec 01
46496 P Computer Programming for Aerospace Engineers 1.0 LEC M 01:30PM-02:20PM ENG331 Long Lu $280 43
AE 030
Sec 03
46498 P Computer Programming for Aerospace Engineers 1.0 LAB M 09:00AM-11:50AM ENG407 Long Lu $375 16
AE 030
Sec 04
47788 P Computer Programming for Aerospace Engineers 1.0 LAB W 09:00AM-11:50AM ENG407 Long Lu $375 23
AE 030
Sec 05
49899 P Computer Programming for Aerospace Engineers 1.0 LAB W 01:30PM-04:20PM ENG407 Long Lu $375 4
AE 100
Sec 02
49089 P Fundamentals of Aerospace Engineering 3.0 SEM MW 03:00PM-04:15PM CL243 Sean Montgomery $840 18
AE 110
Sec 01
47290 P Space Systems Engineering 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM ENG340 Ali Guarneros-Luna $840 19
AE 112
Sec 01
46697 P Aerospace Structural Analysis I 4.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-12:10PM BBC004 Maria Chierichetti $1120 54
AE 138
Sec 01
42277 P Vector-Based Dynamics for Aerospace Applications 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM WSQ109 Jeanine Hunter $840 44
AE 160
Sec 01
43303 P Aerodynamics I 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM WSQ109 Brian Andrade $840 45
Back to Top
AE 164
Sec 01
42488 P Aerothermodynamics 5.0 LEC TRF 01:30PM-02:55PM ENG341 Fabrizio Vergine $1400 0
AE 168
Sec 01
45875 P Aerospace Vehicle Dynamics and Control 3.0 SEM MW 12:00PM-01:15PM ENG341 Long Lu $840 0
AE 171A
Sec 02
49923 P Aircraft Design I 3.0 LEC F 08:30AM-11:15AM ENG343 Gonzalo Mendoza $840 0
AE 172A
Sec 01
44348 P Spacecraft Design I 3.0 LEC TR 07:30AM-08:45AM ENG341 Periklis Papadopoulos $840 12
AE 173
Sec 01
45139 P Design of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles 3.0 LEC MW 04:30PM-05:45PM ENG340 Sean Shan-Min Swei $840 6
AE 210
Sec 01
42794 P Advanced Space Systems Engineering 3.0 SEM TR 07:30PM-08:45PM ENG403 Periklis Papadopoulos $840 17
AE 246
Sec 01
47302 P Advanced Aircraft Stability and Control 3.0 LEC MW 06:00PM-07:15PM ENG403 Sean Shan-Min Swei $840 10
AE 264
Sec 01
47304 P Gas Dynamics 3.0 SEM TR 04:30PM-05:45PM ENG340 Fabrizio Vergine $840 5
AE 269
Sec 01
43388 P Advanced Computational Fluid Dynamics 3.0 LEC TR 06:00PM-07:15PM ENG403 Bhagyashree Nagarkar $840 14
AE 271
Sec 01
42795 P Advanced Aircraft Design 3.0 LEC MW 04:30PM-05:45PM ENG401 Sean Montgomery $840 16
Back to Top
AFAM 002A
Sec 02
48895 P African Americans and the Development of America's History and Government 3.0 LEC T 06:00PM-08:45PM DMH356 Bobby Seals $840 1
AFAM 002A
Sec 03
50057 P African Americans and the Development of America's History and Government 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM MH233 Leah Gaines $840 0
AFAM 002A
Sec 04
50511 P African Americans and the Development of America's History and Government 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM ENG301 Leah Gaines $840 2
AFAM 002A
Sec 60
48894 P African Americans and the Development of America's History and Government 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM SH315 Wendy Thompson Taiwo $840 0
AFAM 002A
Sec 80
48896 01 African Americans and the Development of America's History and Government 3.0 LEC - Emmanuel Watkins $840 0
AFAM 002A
Sec 81
48897 01 African Americans and the Development of America's History and Government 3.0 LEC - Emmanuel Watkins $840 1
AFAM 002A
Sec 82
50512 01 African Americans and the Development of America's History and Government 3.0 LEC - Jacques Watkins $840 0
AFAM 002B
Sec 80
48903 01 African Americans and the Development of America's History and Government 3.0 LEC - Emmanuel Watkins $840 11
AFAM 025
Sec 01
49637 P The Changing Majority: Power and Ethnicity in America 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM CL303A Frank Ortega $840 15
AFAM 025
Sec 80
49638 01 The Changing Majority: Power and Ethnicity in America 3.0 LEC - Emmanuel Watkins $840 30
Back to Top
AFAM 105
Sec 01
48975 P Health, Justice, and the Black Experience 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM SH314 Wendy Thompson Taiwo $840 8
AFAM 106
Sec 01
49979 P Race and Culture in the African Diaspora 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM CL303A Wendy Thompson Taiwo $840 9
AFAM 111
Sec 01
48884 P African Nations: History, Politics, and Culture 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM DMH347 Leah Gaines $840 4
AFAM 120
Sec 01
48877 P Sociology of African American Communities 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM CL303A Frank Ortega $840 1
AFAM 125
Sec 01
48879 P The Black Family:Historical/Contemporary Realities 3.0 LEC M 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC223 Leslye Tinson $840 22
AFAM 130
Sec 80
50447 01 Psychology of the Black Community 3.0 LEC - Leslye Tinson $840 24
AFAM 142
Sec 01
48885 P Race, Ethnicity, and the Law 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM SH435 Theodorea Berry $840 4
AFAM 152
Sec 01
50119 P Black Women in the U.S. 3.0 LEC TR 04:30PM-05:45PM SH435 Theodorea Berry $840 2
AFAM 161
Sec 80
50076 01 Black Representations in Media and New Technology 3.0 SEM - Briana Barner $840 6
AFAM 165
Sec 01
49546 P Topics in Ethnic American Literature 4.0 LEC - Keenan Norris $1120 29
Back to Top
AFAM 166
Sec 01
48886 P African-American Women in History 3.0 SEM TR 03:00PM-04:15PM SH435 Theodorea Berry $840 4
AFAM 198
Sec 01
49147 P Senior Seminar in African-American Studies 3.0 SEM T 06:00PM-08:45PM WSQ218 Theodorea Berry $840 3
AFAM 198
Sec 02
50056 P Senior Seminar in African-American Studies 3.0 SEM F 10:00AM-12:45PM WSQ218 Theodorea Berry $840 1
AMS 001A
Sec 01
47536 P American Cultures to 1877 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM YUH124 Daniel Rivers $840 3
AMS 001A
Sec 02
47537 P American Cultures to 1877 3.0 SEM MW 01:30PM-02:45PM DMH226B Daniel Rivers $840 3
AMS 001A
Sec 03
47538 P American Cultures to 1877 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM YUH124 Stacey Moultry $840 1
AMS 001A
Sec 04
47539 P American Cultures to 1877 3.0 SEM MW 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC125 Stacey Moultry $840 1
AMS 001A
Sec 05
47541 P American Cultures to 1877 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM YUH124 Sandra Brown $840 1
AMS 001A
Sec 06
47542 P American Cultures to 1877 3.0 SEM MW 01:30PM-02:45PM SH240 Sandra Brown $840 1
AMS 001A
Sec 60
47503 P American Cultures to 1877 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC004 Gregory Smay $840 8
Back to Top
AMS 001A
Sec 61
47506 P American Cultures to 1877 3.0 SEM MW 03:00PM-04:15PM ENG232 Gregory Smay $840 8
AMS 001A
Sec 62
47507 P American Cultures to 1877 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC004 Rebecca Kling $840 16
AMS 001A
Sec 63
47508 P American Cultures to 1877 3.0 SEM MW 03:00PM-04:15PM BBC125 Rebecca Kling $840 16
AMS 001A
Sec 64
47511 P American Cultures to 1877 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC004 Valerie Lo $840 14
AMS 001A
Sec 65
47512 P American Cultures to 1877 3.0 SEM MW 03:00PM-04:15PM SH240 Valerie Lo $840 14
AMS 001A
Sec 66
47515 P American Cultures to 1877 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC004 Funie Hsu $840 11
AMS 001A
Sec 67
47516 P American Cultures to 1877 3.0 SEM TR 01:30PM-02:45PM SH240 Funie Hsu $840 11
AMS 001A
Sec 68
47517 P American Cultures to 1877 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC004 Matthew Moore $840 4
AMS 001A
Sec 69
47518 P American Cultures to 1877 3.0 SEM TR 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC125 Matthew Moore $840 4
AMS 001A
Sec 70
47520 P American Cultures to 1877 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC004 Karen English $840 4
Back to Top
AMS 001A
Sec 71
47521 P American Cultures to 1877 3.0 SEM TR 01:30PM-02:45PM DMH226B Karen English $840 4
AMS 001A
Sec 72
47527 P American Cultures to 1877 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC004 Stacey Moultry $840 17
AMS 001A
Sec 73
47528 P American Cultures to 1877 3.0 SEM MW 10:30AM-11:45AM SH240 Stacey Moultry $840 17
AMS 001A
Sec 74
47531 P American Cultures to 1877 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC004 Judith Georges $840 11
AMS 001A
Sec 75
47532 P American Cultures to 1877 3.0 SEM MW 10:30AM-11:45AM SH241 Judith Georges $840 11
AMS 001A
Sec 76
47534 P American Cultures to 1877 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC004 Valerie Lo $840 16
AMS 001A
Sec 77
47535 P American Cultures to 1877 3.0 SEM MW 10:30AM-11:45AM ENG403 Valerie Lo $840 16
AMS 001B
Sec 01
45808 P American Cultures 1877 to present 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC004 J. Todd Ormsbee $840 8
AMS 001B
Sec 02
45411 P American Cultures 1877 to present 3.0 SEM TR 03:00PM-04:15PM SH240 J. Todd Ormsbee $840 8
AMS 001B
Sec 03
45412 P American Cultures 1877 to present 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC004 Ari Cushner $840 5
Back to Top
AMS 001B
Sec 04
45413 P American Cultures 1877 to present 3.0 SEM TR 03:00PM-04:15PM ENG232 Ari Cushner $840 5
AMS 001B
Sec 05
45415 P American Cultures 1877 to present 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC004 Jorge Gonzalez $840 21
AMS 001B
Sec 06
45416 P American Cultures 1877 to present 3.0 SEM TR 03:00PM-04:15PM BBC205 Jorge Gonzalez $840 21
AMS 100W
Sec 01
49561 P Writing in the Humanities a Interdisciplinary Arts 3.0 SEM MW 01:30PM-02:45PM CL306 Judith Georges $840 24
AMS 100W
Sec 02
49562 P Writing in the Humanities a Interdisciplinary Arts 3.0 SEM TR 12:00PM-01:15PM CL306 Brent Walters $840 23
AMS 159
Sec 01
47353 P Nature and World Cultures 3.0 SEM T 03:00PM-05:45PM ENG403 Jennifer Rycenga $840 23
AMS 169
Sec 80
50158 02 The American Dream 3.0 SEM M 04:30PM-05:45PM J. Todd Ormsbee $840 23
AMS 190
Sec 01
49451 P Senior Seminar in Humanities 3.0 SEM R 03:00PM-05:45PM DMH226B Todd Perreira $840 25
AMS 190
Sec 02
49452 P Senior Seminar in Humanities 3.0 SEM MW 12:00PM-01:15PM CL306 Christian Jochim $840 25
ANTH 011
Sec 01
40737 P Cultural Anthropology 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM CL202 Gisele Bousquet $840 1
Back to Top
ANTH 011
Sec 02
41308 P Cultural Anthropology 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM CL204 Sung Jay Ou $840 2
ANTH 011
Sec 03
41309 P Cultural Anthropology 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM CL202 Melissa Beresford $840 5
ANTH 011
Sec 04
46795 P Cultural Anthropology 3.0 LEC TR 03:00PM-04:15PM CL204 Sung Jay Ou $840 10
ANTH 011
Sec 60
45963 P Cultural Anthropology 3.0 LEC TR 04:30PM-05:45PM CL202 Viviana Sanchez-Chopitea $840 8
ANTH 012
Sec 01
40007 P Introduction to Human Evolution 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM CL204 Sung Jay Ou $840 1
ANTH 012
Sec 02
41096 P Introduction to Human Evolution 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:15PM CL204 Jonathan Karpf $840 7
ANTH 012
Sec 03
46574 P Introduction to Human Evolution 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM WSQ004 Elizabeth Weiss $840 0
ANTH 012
Sec 04
46735 P Introduction to Human Evolution 3.0 LEC TR 03:00PM-04:15PM WSQ004 Elizabeth Weiss $840 0
ANTH 012
Sec 60
41310 P Introduction to Human Evolution 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM CL204 Viviana Sanchez-Chopitea $840 0
ANTH 013
Sec 01
42129 P Archaeology 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM DMH165 Viviana Sanchez-Chopitea $840 0
Back to Top
ANTH 013
Sec 02
48942 P Archaeology 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM CL204 Viviana Sanchez-Chopitea $840 1
ANTH 013
Sec 03
49082 P Archaeology 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC320 Alisha Ragland $840 0
ANTH 013
Sec 04
49083 P Archaeology 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM SH240 Alicia Hedges $840 3
ANTH 025
Sec 01
41000 P Human Lifecourse in Context 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM CL202 Jennifer Anderson $840 2
ANTH 025
Sec 02
50357 P Human Lifecourse in Context 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC324 Sung Jay Ou $840 0
ANTH 025
Sec 80
46777 01 Human Lifecourse in Context 3.0 LEC - Jennifer Anderson $840 1
ANTH 100W
Sec 01
41211 P Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM TR 10:30AM-11:45AM CL202 Jennifer Anderson $840 2
ANTH 108
Sec 01
40828 P Medical Anthropology 3.0 LEC TR 04:30PM-05:45PM CL204 Jan English-Lueck $840 13
ANTH 114
Sec 80
49381 01 Legacy of Asia 3.0 LEC - Chanh Phan $840 24
ANTH 115
Sec 01
47023 P The Emerging Global Culture 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM DMH357 Melissa Beresford $840 16
Back to Top
ANTH 115
Sec 02
47025 P The Emerging Global Culture 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:15PM WSQ004 John Marlovits $840 14
ANTH 115
Sec 80
47027 01 The Emerging Global Culture 3.0 LEC - Quincy Mccrary $840 5
ANTH 115
Sec 81
47028 01 The Emerging Global Culture 3.0 LEC - Quincy Mccrary $840 9
ANTH 122
Sec 80
49262 01 Magic, Science and Religion 3.0 LEC - Lee Gilmore $840 21
ANTH 122
Sec 81
49263 01 Magic, Science and Religion 3.0 LEC - Lee Gilmore $840 7
ANTH 131
Sec 01
41311 P Theories of Culture 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-10:15AM CL204 Jan English-Lueck $840 0
ANTH 140
Sec 01
47030 P Human Sexuality 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM CL202 Jonathan Karpf $840 21
ANTH 140
Sec 02
47031 P Human Sexuality 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM CL204 John Marlovits $840 14
ANTH 140
Sec 03
47032 P Human Sexuality 3.0 LEC MW 04:30PM-05:45PM WSQ004 John Marlovits $840 15
ANTH 140
Sec 04
47033 P Human Sexuality 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:15PM DH351 John Mcdaniel $840 21
Back to Top
ANTH 142
Sec 01
47035 P Culture in Mind 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM CL204 John Marlovits $840 0
ANTH 145
Sec 01
49416 P Middle Eastern Traditions 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM DMH226B Arthur Zarate $840 24
ANTH 146
Sec 01
41312 P Culture and Conflict 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM CL202 Gisele Bousquet $840 1
ANTH 148
Sec 01
47038 P Religion and Anthropology 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM CL202 Jennifer Anderson $840 9
ANTH 149
Sec 01
41001 P Ethnographic Methods 3.0 LEC MW 04:30PM-05:45PM CL204 A J Faas $840 12
ANTH 152
Sec 01
47040 P Becoming Human 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM WSQ004 Elizabeth Weiss $840 9
ANTH 155
Sec 01
44426 P Human Osteology 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM WSQ004 Elizabeth Weiss $840 5
ANTH 160
Sec 01
41149 P Reconstructing Lost Civilizations 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM WSQ004 Marco Meniketti $840 0
ANTH 160
Sec 02
41156 P Reconstructing Lost Civilizations 3.0 LEC MW 04:30PM-05:45PM CL202 Marco Meniketti $840 1
ANTH 160
Sec 03
47069 P Reconstructing Lost Civilizations 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM CL204 Charlotte Sunseri $840 1
Back to Top
ANTH 164
Sec 01
47049 P North America before 1492 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM WSQ004 Marco Meniketti $840 4
ANTH 165
Sec 01
42445 P Historical Archaeology 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM WSQ004 Marco Meniketti $840 1
ANTH 175
Sec 01
47050 P Anthropology of Native America 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM WSQ004 Charlotte Sunseri $840 2
ANTH 193
Sec 01
47051 P Behavioral Science in Practice 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM CL202 Mayra Cerda $840 19
ANTH 230
Sec 01
41350 P Theory in Practice 3.0 SEM M 06:00PM-08:45PM CL204 A J Faas $840 15
ANTH 231
Sec 01
41351 P Applications Core 3.0 SEM R 06:00PM-08:45PM WSQ004 Charlotte Sunseri $840 14
ANTH 233
Sec 01
40995 P Fields of Application 3.0 SEM T 06:00PM-08:45PM CL204 Jan English-Lueck $840 14
APSC 198ITL
Sec 80
44117 01 International Experience Seminar 1.0 SEM - Deepa Singamsetti $280 0
ARED 238
Sec 01
43325 P Principles of Art Education 3.0 SEM T 04:30PM-07:15PM ART203 Barbara Hughes $840 3
ARED 365
Sec 01
43221 P Field Experience Seminar in Art Education 1.0 SEM - Barbara Hughes $280 5
Back to Top
ART 001
Sec 01
41883 P Professional Preparation in Art 1.0 LEC T 06:30PM-07:20PM ART133 Melissa Day $280 1
ART 002
Sec 01
41498 P The Artist in Contemporary Culture 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-10:15AM ART110 Leonie Guyer $840 0
ART 002
Sec 02
41499 P The Artist in Contemporary Culture 3.0 SEM TR 10:30AM-11:45AM ART203 Michelle Wilson $840 0
ART 002
Sec 03
42991 P The Artist in Contemporary Culture 3.0 SEM MW 10:30AM-11:45AM ART110 Leonie Guyer $840 1
ART 002
Sec 04
43139 P The Artist in Contemporary Culture 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-10:15AM ART203 Michelle Wilson $840 2
ART 003
Sec 01
41584 P Medium and Message 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-10:15AM ART108 Shannon Wright $840 1
ART 003
Sec 02
41585 P Medium and Message 3.0 SEM TR 10:30AM-11:45AM ART108 Irene Carvajal $840 0
ART 003
Sec 03
50634 P Medium and Message 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-10:15AM ART110 Lance Fung $840 3
ART 012
Sec 01
41500 P Two-Dimensional Design and Color Concepts 3.0 ACT MW 08:00AM-10:50AM ART304 Erik Friedman $873 4
ART 012
Sec 02
43422 P Two-Dimensional Design and Color Concepts 3.0 ACT TR 08:00AM-10:50AM ART304 Monica Valdez $873 6
Back to Top
ART 012
Sec 03
43423 P Two-Dimensional Design and Color Concepts 3.0 ACT MW 12:00PM-02:50PM ART301 Erik Friedman $873 2
ART 013
Sec 01
40008 P Three-Dimensional Design Concepts 3.0 ACT MW 12:00PM-02:50PM ART108 Megan Moriarty $873 0
ART 013
Sec 02
40009 P Three-Dimensional Design Concepts 3.0 ACT TR 03:00PM-05:50PM ART108 Teresa Cunniff $873 1
ART 013
Sec 03
40010 P Three-Dimensional Design Concepts 3.0 ACT TR 12:00PM-02:50PM ART108 Teresa Cunniff $873 0
ART 024
Sec 01
45204 P Drawing I 3.0 ACT MW 08:00AM-10:50AM ART312 Patrick Surgalski $873 14
ART 024
Sec 02
45205 P Drawing I 3.0 ACT MW 03:00PM-05:50PM ART312 Emanuela Sintamarian $873 10
ART 024
Sec 03
45206 P Drawing I 3.0 ACT F 09:30AM-03:30PM ART312 Donald Feasel $873 5
ART 024
Sec 04
45207 P Drawing I 3.0 ACT TR 03:00PM-05:50PM ART312 Erik Friedman $873 1
ART 024
Sec 05
45208 P Drawing I 3.0 ACT TR 12:00PM-02:50PM ART304 Donald Feasel $873 2
ART 024
Sec 06
48949 P Drawing I 3.0 ACT MW 12:00PM-02:50PM ART304 Shaun O'Dell $873 0
Back to Top
ART 026
Sec 01
45209 P Drawing II 3.0 ACT MW 12:00PM-02:50PM ART312 Terry Powers $873 7
ART 026
Sec 02
45210 P Drawing II 3.0 ACT TR 12:00PM-02:50PM ART312 Matthew Taylor $873 10
ART 039
Sec 01
40993 P Multicultural Arts for Children 3.0 LAB TR 12:00PM-02:50PM ART203 Susan Trimingham $1125 2
ART 046
Sec 01
45191 P Introduction to Ceramics 3.0 ACT MW 12:00PM-02:50PM IS165 Adam Shiverdecker $873 0
ART 046
Sec 02
45192 P Introduction to Ceramics 3.0 ACT MW 06:00PM-08:50PM IS165 Amanda Trippler $873 4
ART 046
Sec 03
45193 P Introduction to Ceramics 3.0 ACT TR 12:00PM-02:50PM IS165 Monica Van Den Dool $873 0
ART 046
Sec 04
45194 P Introduction to Ceramics 3.0 ACT F 09:30AM-03:30PM IS166 Natalia Vikhreva $873 0
ART 047
Sec 01
45195 P Introduction to Metalsmithing 3.0 ACT TR 09:00AM-11:50AM ART210 Yvonne Escalante $873 3
ART 061
Sec 01
40011 P Beginning Painting 3.0 ACT MW 03:00PM-05:50PM ART306 Terry Powers $873 3
ART 068
Sec 01
45196 P Beginning Sculpture: Object a Concept 3.0 ACT MW 09:00AM-11:50AM AF001 Lynn Dau $873 0
Back to Top
ART 068
Sec 02
45197 P Beginning Sculpture: Object a Concept 3.0 ACT TR 09:00AM-11:50AM AF001 Lynn Dau $873 2
ART 074
Sec 01
45150 P Introduction to Digital Media 3.0 ACT MW 06:00PM-08:50PM ART110 Cleia Dantas $873 4
ART 074
Sec 02
45151 P Introduction to Digital Media 3.0 ACT TR 09:00AM-11:50AM ART241 Niousha Khatibi $873 0
ART 074
Sec 03
45152 P Introduction to Digital Media 3.0 ACT MW 03:00PM-05:50PM ART110 Carolyn Hott $873 0
ART 074
Sec 04
45153 P Introduction to Digital Media 3.0 ACT MW 03:00PM-05:50PM ART108 James Morgan $873 1
ART 074
Sec 05
47447 P Introduction to Digital Media 3.0 ACT MW 09:00AM-11:50AM ART237 Lacey Nein $873 1
ART 075
Sec 01
45154 P Introduction to Digital Video Art 3.0 ACT MW 06:00PM-08:50PM ART237 Kiki Wu $873 1
ART 075
Sec 03
49885 P Introduction to Digital Video Art 3.0 ACT TR 09:00AM-11:50AM ART237 Katherine Rhoades $873 1
ART 100W
Sec 01
45137 P Writing Workshop: Fine Arts 3.0 SEM TR 04:30PM-05:45PM ART141 Janet Silk $840 0
ART 100W
Sec 02
45140 P Writing Workshop: Fine Arts 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-10:15AM ART141 Janet Silk $840 0
Back to Top
ART 100W
Sec 03
45142 P Writing Workshop: Fine Arts 3.0 SEM MW 12:00PM-01:15PM ART141 Christy Junkerman $840 1
ART 101
Sec 01
43140 P Digital Media Art 3.0 ACT MW 12:00PM-02:50PM ART237 Steve Durie $873 0
ART 101
Sec 02
49884 P Digital Media Art 3.0 ACT TR 03:00PM-05:50PM ART241 Lark Alder $873 0
ART 102
Sec 01
45157 P 3D Modeling and Printing 3.0 ACT TR 12:00PM-02:50PM ART241 David Bayus $873 0
ART 103
Sec 01
47455 P Art as System 3.0 LAB TR 03:00PM-05:50PM ART237 Steve Durie $1125 2
ART 104
Sec 01
45159 P Interdisciplinary Seminar in Digital Media Art 3.0 SEM W 03:00PM-05:50PM ART241 Andrew Blanton $840 0
ART 104
Sec 02
50431 P Interdisciplinary Seminar in Digital Media Art 3.0 SEM R 06:00PM-08:50PM ART110 Raphael Arar $840 8
ART 105
Sec 01
45161 P Advanced Digital Video 3.0 ACT MW 12:00PM-02:50PM ART241 Lark Alder $873 0
ART 106
Sec 01
47460 P Topics in Human Machine Interface 3.0 LAB MW 03:00PM-05:50PM ART237 Steve Durie $1125 0
ART 107
Sec 01
46494 P Advanced Projects in Digital Media Art 3.0 ACT MW 12:00PM-02:50PM ART110 Carolyn Hott $873 0
Back to Top
ART 108
Sec 01
47463 P Introduction to Game Studies 3.0 LEC MW 06:00PM-07:15PM ART135 James Morgan $840 18
ART 108
Sec 02
47464 P Introduction to Game Studies 3.0 LEC F 12:30PM-03:15PM ART135 James Morgan $840 2
ART 110
Sec 01
49448 P History and Theory of New Media 3.0 LEC TR 03:00PM-04:15PM ART133 Molly Hankwitz $840 39
ART 132
Sec 01
45202 P Topics in Intermediate Ceramics 3.0 ACT MW 03:00PM-05:50PM IS166 Adam Shiverdecker $873 5
ART 133
Sec 01
40413 P Topics in Ceramic Sculpture 3.0 ACT TR 03:00PM-05:50PM IS124 Monica Van Den Dool $873 2
ART 134
Sec 01
42416 P Topics in Advanced Ceramics 3.0 ACT TR 03:00PM-05:50PM IS124 Monica Van Den Dool $873 0
ART 139
Sec 01
47559 P Teaching Diversity through Art 3.0 ACT TR 12:00PM-02:50PM ART203 Susan Trimingham $873 2
ART 140
Sec 01
45198 P Topics in Glass 3.0 ACT MW 09:00AM-11:50AM IS235 Cassandra Straubing $873 3
ART 140
Sec 02
45199 P Topics in Glass 3.0 ACT MW 12:00PM-02:50PM IS235 Cassandra Straubing $873 1
ART 147
Sec 01
40012 P Topics in Metalsmithing and Jewelry 3.0 ACT F 09:30AM-03:30PM ART210 Yvonne Escalante $873 12
Back to Top
ART 149
Sec 01
45200 P Topics in Jewelry and Small Sculpture 3.0 ACT TR 12:00PM-02:50PM ART210 Yvonne Escalante $873 3
ART 150
Sec 01
45214 P Topics in Printmaking and Letterpress 3.0 ACT TR 03:00PM-05:50PM ART309 Irene Carvajal $873 0
ART 151
Sec 01
40013 P Topics in Screen-Printing 3.0 ACT TR 12:00PM-02:50PM ART301 Irene Carvajal $873 0
ART 158
Sec 01
42411 P Topics in Drawing III 3.0 ACT MW 03:00PM-05:50PM ART304 Erik Friedman $873 5
ART 162
Sec 01
45218 P Watercolor 3.0 ACT TR 03:00PM-05:50PM ART304 Matthew Taylor $873 5
ART 164A
Sec 01
40014 P Intermediate Painting 3.0 ACT MW 12:00PM-02:50PM ART310 Patrick Surgalski $873 3
ART 165
Sec 01
43429 P Topics in Figure Painting 3.0 ACT TR 03:00PM-05:50PM ART306 Donald Feasel $873 10
ART 166
Sec 01
41044 P Topics in Advanced Painting 3.0 LAB MW 03:00PM-05:50PM ART310 Shaun O'Dell $1125 15
ART 168
Sec 01
43430 P Topics in Woodworking 3.0 LAB F 09:30AM-03:30PM ART108 Shannon Wright $1125 4
ART 169
Sec 01
41760 P Topics in Metal Sculpture 3.0 ACT MW 03:00PM-05:50PM AF001 Steve Davis $873 11
Back to Top
ART 174A
Sec 01
47505 P Museum and Gallery Operations 3.0 SEM R 03:00PM-05:45PM ART110 Lance Fung $840 15
ART 175
Sec 01
45164 P Special Topics in Studio Art 3.0 ACT TR 12:00PM-02:50PM ART237 G.Craig Hobbs $873 12
ART 175
Sec 02
47875 P Special Topics in Studio Art 3.0 ACT MW 03:00PM-05:50PM ART309 Patrick Surgalski $873 13
ART 195
Sec 01
47500 P BFA Group Exhibition 3.0 ACT W 06:00PM-08:50PM ART241 Andrew Blanton $873 7
ART 197
Sec 01
45739 P BA Senior Project 3.0 LAB T 09:00AM-11:45AM ART105 Monica Van Den Dool $1125 13
ART 198
Sec 01
41755 P BFA Seminar 3.0 SEM T 12:00PM-02:45PM ART141 Melissa Day $840 0
ART 198
Sec 02
45061 P BFA Seminar 3.0 SEM T 12:00PM-02:45PM ART105 Lance Fung $840 0
ART 200W
Sec 01
43415 P Professional Writing in Contemporary Art 3.0 SEM R 12:00PM-02:45PM ART110 Janet Silk $840 9
ART 208
Sec 01
40015 P Graduate Photography Critique 3.0 LAB T 06:00PM-08:50PM IS219C Valerie Mendoza $1125 2
ART 210
Sec 01
45165 P Seminar in Digital Media Art 3.0 SEM T 03:00PM-05:45PM ART105 G.Craig Hobbs $840 6
Back to Top
ART 217
Sec 01
42608 P Tutorials in Pictorial Arts 3.0 LAB - Anthony Raynsford $1125 19
ART 219
Sec 01
42609 P Tutorials in Spatial Art 3.0 LAB - Anthony Raynsford $1125 16
ART 220
Sec 01
42610 P Tutorials in Digital Media Art 3.0 LAB - Anthony Raynsford $1125 19
ART 222
Sec 01
42611 P Tutorials in Photography 3.0 LAB - Anthony Raynsford $1125 16
ART 260
Sec 01
42612 P Special Tutorials in Art 3.0 LAB - Anthony Raynsford $1125 13
ART 281
Sec 01
41087 P Interdisciplinary Critique Seminar 3.0 SEM T 06:00PM-08:45PM ART110 Rhonda Holberton $840 3
ART 282A
Sec 01
40657 P Seminar in the Theory and Criticism of Contemporary Art 3.0 SEM T 12:00PM-02:45PM ART110 Janet Silk $840 2
ARTH 015
Sec 01
42421 P Intro to Visual Culture 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM ART133 Isabelle Pafford $840 0
ARTH 015
Sec 02
43418 P Intro to Visual Culture 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:15PM ART133 Isabelle Pafford $840 0
ARTH 070A
Sec 01
44161 P Art History, Prehistoric to Medieval 3.0 LEC MW 04:30PM-05:45PM ART135 Isabelle Pafford $840 0
Back to Top
ARTH 070B
Sec 01
43936 P Art History, Renaissance to Modern 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM ART133 Josine Smits $840 0
ARTH 070B
Sec 02
48875 P Art History, Renaissance to Modern 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM ART135 Isabelle Pafford $840 0
ARTH 070C
Sec 01
47601 P Arts of Asia 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM ART133 Mariachiara Gasparini $840 15
ARTH 072
Sec 01
40388 P Design in Society 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM ART133 Molly Hankwitz $840 0
ARTH 072
Sec 02
43006 P Design in Society 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM ART133 Jan Thompson $840 2
ARTH 072
Sec 03
43217 P Design in Society 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM ART133 Molly Hankwitz $840 1
ARTH 110
Sec 01
47612 P History and Theory of New Media 3.0 LEC TR 03:00PM-04:15PM ART133 Molly Hankwitz $840 41
ARTH 126
Sec 01
47613 P History of Photography 3.0 LEC MW 04:30PM-05:45PM ART133 Liz Linden $840 51
ARTH 160
Sec 01
43018 P Modern Architecture 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM ART135 Anthony Raynsford $840 0
ARTH 174A
Sec 01
49253 P Museum and Gallery Operations 3.0 SEM R 03:00PM-05:45PM ART110 Lance Fung $840 6
Back to Top
ARTH 175
Sec 01
45118 P Theories of Art History and Art Criticism 3.0 LEC T 03:00PM-05:45PM ART110 Dore Bowen $840 1
ARTH 176A
Sec 02
47617 P Graphic Design History and Theory 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM ART133 Hatice Sadikoglu Asan $840 55
ARTH 187B
Sec 01
47618 P Art of the Italian Renaissance, Sixteenth Century 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:15PM ART135 Christy Junkerman $840 12
ARTH 190B
Sec 01
45147 P Early Modernist Art 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM ART135 Jan Thompson $840 14
ARTH 191A
Sec 01
45149 P Issues in Contemporary Art 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM ART135 Dore Bowen $840 0
ARTH 193A
Sec 01
40016 P Worlds of Art and Culture 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM ART135 Josine Smits $840 1
ARTH 193A
Sec 02
45125 P Worlds of Art and Culture 3.0 LEC TR 03:00PM-04:15PM ART135 Josine Smits $840 12
ARTH 194A
Sec 01
48771 P Art of China 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM ART135 Mariachiara Gasparini $840 36
ARTH 277
Sec 01
45120 P Seminar in Historiography 3.0 SEM T 03:00PM-05:45PM ART110 Dore Bowen $840 3
ARTH 291
Sec 01
50775 P Graduate Problems in Art History 3.0 SEM - Anthony Raynsford $840 4
Back to Top
AS 001A
Sec 02
42372 P The Foundation of the United States Air Force 0.5 LAB F 09:30AM-11:20AM BBC202 Marshal Neubauer $188 57
AS 002A
Sec 02
43546 P The Evolution of USAF Air and Space Power 0.5 LAB F 09:30AM-11:20AM BBC202 Marshal Neubauer $188 8
AS 131A
Sec 02
42376 P Air Force Leadership Studies 0.5 LAB F 09:30AM-11:20AM BBC202 Marshal Neubauer $188 16
AS 141A
Sec 02
43548 P National Security Affairs 1.0 LAB F 09:30AM-11:20AM BBC202 Marshal Neubauer $375 11
ASIA 019
Sec 01
49497 P Music in World Cultures 3.0 LEC M 06:00PM-08:45PM MUS161 Robin Sacolick $840 42
ASIA 019
Sec 80
49498 01 Music in World Cultures 3.0 LEC - Timothy Harris $840 59
ASIA 070C
Sec 01
49558 P Arts of Asia 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM ART133 Mariachiara Gasparini $840 58
ASIA 104
Sec 80
49383 01 Asian Philosophy 3.0 LEC - Chanh Phan $840 9
ASIA 104
Sec 81
49384 01 Asian Philosophy 3.0 LEC - Chanh Phan $840 21
ASIA 109A
Sec 01
49514 P History of China 4.0 LEC - Xiaojia Hou / Xiaojia Hou $1120 25
Back to Top
ASIA 114
Sec 80
49377 01 Legacy of Asia 3.0 LEC - Chanh Phan $840 28
ASIA 115
Sec 01
49330 P The Emerging Global Culture 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM DMH357 Melissa Beresford $840 39
ASIA 115
Sec 02
49331 P The Emerging Global Culture 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:15PM WSQ004 John Marlovits $840 34
ASIA 115
Sec 80
49332 01 The Emerging Global Culture 3.0 LEC - Quincy Mccrary $840 38
ASIA 115
Sec 81
49333 01 The Emerging Global Culture 3.0 LEC - Quincy Mccrary $840 35
ASIA 122
Sec 02
49403 P English as a World Language 3.0 SEM TR 01:30PM-02:45PM SH414 Sharmin Khan $840 19
ASIA 140
Sec 01
49317 P Chinese Culture and Politics Through Literature 3.0 SEM MW 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC120 Chunhui Peng $840 22
ASIA 145
Sec 01
49463 P Asian Politics 4.0 LEC - Karthika Sasikumar $1120 38
ASIA 194A
Sec 01
49493 P Art of China 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM ART135 Mariachiara Gasparini $840 50
ASTR 010
Sec 01
40017 P Descriptive Astronomy 3.0 LEC MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM SCI258 Olenka Hubickyj $840 5
Back to Top
ASTR 010
Sec 02
40309 P Descriptive Astronomy 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM SCI258 Olenka Hubickyj $840 0
ASTR 101
Sec 01
40018 P Modern Astronomy 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SCI258 Ignacio Mosqueira $840 0
ASTR 101
Sec 02
41152 P Modern Astronomy 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM SCI258 Olenka Hubickyj $840 0
ASTR 101
Sec 03
41111 P Modern Astronomy 3.0 LEC MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM SCI258 Ignacio Mosqueira $840 4
ASTR 101
Sec 04
45247 P Modern Astronomy 3.0 LEC MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM SCI258 Ignacio Mosqueira $840 0
ASTR 117A
Sec 01
45248 P Astrophysics I 3.0 LEC TR 04:30PM-05:45PM SCI319 Thomas Madura $840 12
ATH 002I
Sec 01
40263 P Men's Baseball 1.0 ACT - Brad Sanfilippo $291 0
ATH 002S
Sec 01
40019 P Men's Skills Development, Baseball 1.0 ACT - Brad Sanfilippo $291 6
ATH 004I
Sec 01
40264 P Men's Basketball 1.0 ACT - Jean Prioleau $291 8
ATH 004S
Sec 01
40020 P Men's Skills Development, Basketball 1.0 ACT - Jean Prioleau $291 37
Back to Top
ATH 004S
Sec 02
40021 P Men's Skills Development, Basketball 1.0 ACT - Staff $291 20
ATH 006I
Sec 01
40022 P Women's Basketball 1.0 ACT - Jamie Craighead $291 41
ATH 006I
Sec 02
40023 P Women's Basketball 1.0 ACT - Staff $291 50
ATH 006S
Sec 01
40024 P Women's Skills Development, Basketball 1.0 ACT - Staff $291 50
ATH 006S
Sec 02
40025 P Women's Skills Development, Basketball 1.0 ACT - Jamie Craighead $291 19
ATH 006S
Sec 03
40026 P Women's Skills Development, Basketball 1.0 ACT - Staff $291 20
ATH 012I
Sec 01
40260 P Football 1.0 ACT - Brent Brennan $291 0
ATH 012I
Sec 02
40261 P Football 1.0 ACT - Brent Brennan $291 1
ATH 012I
Sec 03
40262 P Football 1.0 ACT - Brent Brennan $291 0
ATH 012S
Sec 01
40027 P Skills Development, Football 1.0 ACT - Brent Brennan $291 0
Back to Top
ATH 012S
Sec 02
40028 P Skills Development, Football 1.0 ACT - Brent Brennan $291 1
ATH 012S
Sec 03
40029 P Skills Development, Football 1.0 ACT - Brent Brennan $291 0
ATH 012S
Sec 04
40030 P Skills Development, Football 1.0 ACT - Brent Brennan $291 14
ATH 012S
Sec 05
40031 P Skills Development, Football 1.0 ACT - Staff $291 20
ATH 012S
Sec 06
40032 P Skills Development, Football 1.0 ACT - Brent Brennan $291 19
ATH 012S
Sec 07
40033 P Skills Development, Football 1.0 ACT - Staff $291 20
ATH 012S
Sec 08
40034 P Skills Development, Football 1.0 ACT - Staff $291 20
ATH 014I
Sec 01
40035 P Men's Golf 1.0 ACT - John Kennaday $291 17
ATH 014S
Sec 01
40036 P Men's Skills Development, Golf 1.0 ACT - John Kennaday $291 17
ATH 014S
Sec 02
40037 P Men's Skills Development, Golf 1.0 ACT - Staff $291 20
Back to Top
ATH 016I
Sec 01
40038 P Women's Golf 1.0 ACT - Dana Dormann $291 20
ATH 016S
Sec 01
40039 P Women's Skills Development, Golf 1.0 ACT - Dana Dormann $291 21
ATH 020I
Sec 01
40040 P Women's Gymnastics 1.0 ACT - Joanne Bowers $291 41
ATH 020S
Sec 01
40041 P Women's Skills Development, Gymnastics 1.0 ACT - Joanne Bowers $291 35
ATH 020S
Sec 02
40042 P Women's Skills Development, Gymnastics 1.0 ACT - Staff $291 20
ATH 026I
Sec 01
40043 P Women's Tennis 1.0 ACT - Chad Skorupka $291 37
ATH 026S
Sec 01
40044 P Women's Skills Development, Tennis 1.0 ACT - Chad Skorupka $291 38
ATH 030I
Sec 01
40045 P Men's Soccer 1.0 ACT - Simon Tobin $291 21
ATH 030I
Sec 02
40046 P Men's Soccer 1.0 ACT - Staff $291 20
ATH 030S
Sec 01
40047 P Men's Skills Development, Soccer 1.0 ACT - Simon Tobin $291 31
Back to Top
ATH 030S
Sec 02
40048 P Men's Skills Development, Soccer 1.0 ACT - Simon Tobin $291 19
ATH 032I
Sec 01
40049 P Softball 1.0 ACT - Chase Turner $291 24
ATH 032S
Sec 01
40050 P Skills Development, Softball 1.0 ACT - Chase Turner $291 30
ATH 032S
Sec 02
40051 P Skills Development, Softball 1.0 ACT - Chase Turner $291 18
ATH 034I
Sec 01
40052 P Women's Swimming 1.0 ACT - Sage Hopkins $291 32
ATH 034S
Sec 01
40053 P Women's Skills Development, Swimming 1.0 ACT - Sage Hopkins $291 38
ATH 036I
Sec 01
40054 P Women's Volleyball 1.0 ACT - Jolene Shepardson $291 32
ATH 036S
Sec 01
40055 P Women's Skills Development, Volleyball 1.0 ACT - Jolene Shepardson $291 42
ATH 036S
Sec 02
40056 P Women's Skills Development, Volleyball 1.0 ACT - Staff $291 20
ATH 042I
Sec 01
40057 P Women's Cross Country 1.0 ACT - Kendra Reimer $291 0
Back to Top
ATH 042I
Sec 02
40058 P Women's Cross Country 1.0 ACT - Staff $291 20
ATH 042S
Sec 01
40059 P Womens Skill's Development, Cross Country 1.0 ACT - Kendra Reimer $291 3
ATH 042S
Sec 02
40060 P Womens Skill's Development, Cross Country 1.0 ACT - Kendra Reimer $291 20
ATH 044I
Sec 01
40061 P Women's Soccer 1.0 ACT - Lauren Hanson $291 14
ATH 044S
Sec 01
40062 P Women's Skills Development, Soccer 1.0 ACT - Lauren Hanson $291 26
ATH 046I
Sec 01
40063 P Women's Water Polo 1.0 ACT - Gabor Sarusi $291 15
ATH 046S
Sec 01
40064 P Women's Skills Development, Water Polo 1.0 ACT - Gabor Sarusi $291 21
ATH 048I
Sec 01
40065 P Men's Cross Country 1.0 ACT - Bradley Wick $291 8
ATH 048S
Sec 01
40066 P Men's Skills Development, Cross Country 1.0 ACT - Bradley Wick $291 9
AVIA 001
Sec 02
50019 P Introduction to the Aviation Industry 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM ENG395 Vincent Wawrzynski $840 0
Back to Top
AVIA 001
Sec 03
50020 P Introduction to the Aviation Industry 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM IS216 Vincent Wawrzynski $840 0
AVIA 002
Sec 01
42180 P Private Pilot Ground 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-10:15AM IS216 Tyler Spence $840 2
AVIA 031
Sec 01
47189 P Aircraft Theory and Design 2.0 LEC T 10:30AM-12:15PM RHV135 Dennis Romano $560 0
AVIA 031
Sec 11
47190 P Aircraft Theory and Design 1.0 LAB R 10:30AM-01:15PM RHV120 Dennis Romano $375 0
AVIA 042
Sec 01
41013 P Aircraft Systems 2.0 LEC M 04:00PM-05:45PM RHV135 Daniel Neal $560 0
AVIA 042
Sec 11
41014 P Aircraft Systems 1.0 LAB M 06:00PM-08:45PM RHV120 Daniel Neal $375 0
AVIA 042
Sec 12
41658 P Aircraft Systems 1.0 LAB T 06:00PM-08:45PM RHV120 Daniel Neal $375 0
AVIA 062
Sec 01
47238 P Instrument Pilot Ground 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM IS133 Tyler Spence $840 5
AVIA 068
Sec 01
46401 P Avionics and Airborne Communication 2.0 LEC W 04:00PM-05:45PM RHV135 Daniel Neal $560 0
AVIA 068
Sec 11
46402 P Avionics and Airborne Communication 1.0 LAB W 06:00PM-08:45PM RHV120 Daniel Neal $375 0
Back to Top
AVIA 068
Sec 12
46404 P Avionics and Airborne Communication 1.0 LAB R 06:00PM-08:45PM RHV120 Daniel Neal $375 0
AVIA 078
Sec 01
41008 P Introduction to Aviation Management 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM IS216 Francesca Favaro $840 2
AVIA 091
Sec 01
42640 P Aircraft Turbine Engines 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM RHV135 Dennis Romano $840 0
AVIA 141
Sec 02
50656 P Human Factors in the Aviation Environment 3.0 LEC F 01:00PM-03:45PM RHV135 David Wood $840 0
AVIA 177
Sec 01
40253 P General Aviation Operations and Management 3.0 LEC MW 07:30AM-08:45AM IS216 Victoria Collom $840 7
AVIA 177
Sec 02
50508 P General Aviation Operations and Management 3.0 LEC F 07:30AM-10:15AM IS216 Victoria Collom $840 0
AVIA 178
Sec 02
49852 P Airport Planning and Management 3.0 LEC TR 04:30PM-05:45PM BBC105 Robert Swensen $840 1
AVIA 190
Sec 01
43231 P Senior Capstone Seminar 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM IS133 Tyler Spence $840 0
AVIA 193
Sec 01
41015 P Aerodynamics 2.0 LEC TR 08:00AM-08:50AM IS216 Paul Kutler $560 0
AVIA 193
Sec 11
40270 P Aerodynamics 1.0 LAB T 09:00AM-11:45AM IS133 Paul Kutler $375 0
Back to Top
AVIA 193
Sec 12
42802 P Aerodynamics 1.0 LAB R 09:00AM-11:45AM IS133 Paul Kutler $375 0
BIOL 010
Sec 01
40699 P The Living World 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM SCI164 Sonia Cuellar-Ortiz $840 25
BIOL 010
Sec 02
44039 P The Living World 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM SCI164 Phillip Hawkins $840 39
BIOL 010
Sec 03
40067 P The Living World 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM SCI164 Inez Yuwanita $840 0
BIOL 010
Sec 04
40914 P The Living World 3.0 LEC TR 03:00PM-04:15PM SCI164 Candace Low $840 1
BIOL 010
Sec 80
42761 01 The Living World 3.0 LEC - Mary Poffenroth $840 3
BIOL 010
Sec 81
49825 01 The Living World 3.0 LEC - Mary Poffenroth $840 58
BIOL 020
Sec 01
41412 P Ecological Biology 2.0 LEC MW 09:30AM-10:20AM DH351 Stephanie Trewhitt $560 2
BIOL 020
Sec 11
41413 P Ecological Biology 1.0 LAB M 10:30AM-01:20PM DH341 Ursula Holzmann $375 1
BIOL 020
Sec 12
42423 P Ecological Biology 1.0 LAB T 10:30AM-01:20PM DH341 Samantha Spurlin / Stephanie Trewhitt $375 0
Back to Top
BIOL 020
Sec 13
42890 P Ecological Biology 1.0 LAB W 10:30AM-01:20PM DH341 Ursula Holzmann $375 1
BIOL 021
Sec 01
40068 P Human Biology 2.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-09:50AM MD101 Allison Harness $560 23
BIOL 021
Sec 11
40069 P Human Biology 1.0 LAB - DH448 Allison Harness $375 0
BIOL 021
Sec 12
40070 P Human Biology 1.0 LAB - DH448 Shelley Cargill $375 0
BIOL 021
Sec 13
40071 P Human Biology 1.0 LAB - DH448 Shelley Cargill $375 0
BIOL 021
Sec 14
40072 P Human Biology 1.0 LAB - DH448 Shelley Cargill $375 0
BIOL 021
Sec 15
40073 P Human Biology 1.0 LAB - DH448 Shelley Cargill $375 0
BIOL 021
Sec 16
40074 P Human Biology 1.0 LAB - DH448 Shelley Cargill $375 0
BIOL 021
Sec 17
40075 P Human Biology 1.0 LAB - DH448 Shelley Cargill $375 0
BIOL 021
Sec 18
40076 P Human Biology 1.0 LAB - DH448 Shelley Cargill $375 2
Back to Top
BIOL 021
Sec 19
40077 P Human Biology 1.0 LAB - DH448 Shelley Cargill $375 1
BIOL 021
Sec 20
40078 P Human Biology 1.0 LAB - DH448 Shelley Cargill $375 1
BIOL 021
Sec 21
40079 P Human Biology 1.0 LAB - DH448 Shelley Cargill $375 2
BIOL 021
Sec 22
40080 P Human Biology 1.0 LAB - DH448 Shelley Cargill $375 1
BIOL 021
Sec 23
40081 P Human Biology 1.0 LAB - DH448 Shelley Cargill $375 1
BIOL 021
Sec 24
40082 P Human Biology 1.0 LAB - DH448 Shelley Cargill $375 8
BIOL 021
Sec 25
40083 P Human Biology 1.0 LAB - DH448 Shelley Cargill $375 1
BIOL 021
Sec 26
40084 P Human Biology 1.0 LAB - DH448 Shelley Cargill $375 1
BIOL 021
Sec 27
42231 P Human Biology 1.0 LAB - DH448 Shelley Cargill $375 1
BIOL 021
Sec 28
43650 P Human Biology 1.0 LAB - DH448 Shelley Cargill $375 5
Back to Top
BIOL 021
Sec 29
43651 P Human Biology 1.0 LAB - DH448 Shelley Cargill $375 13
BIOL 030
Sec 01
42888 P Principles of Biology I 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM SCI164 Sonia Cuellar-Ortiz $840 0
BIOL 030
Sec 02
44529 P Principles of Biology I 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM DH135 Kenneth Youngman $840 0
BIOL 030
Sec 03
44530 P Principles of Biology I 3.0 LEC TR 03:00PM-04:15PM YUH124 Katherine Wilkinson $840 0
BIOL 030
Sec 11
42889 P Principles of Biology I 1.0 LAB M 07:30AM-10:20AM DH443 Barbara Sandoval $375 0
BIOL 030
Sec 12
42891 P Principles of Biology I 1.0 LAB M 10:30AM-01:20PM DH443 Mimi Pomephimkham $375 0
BIOL 030
Sec 13
42892 P Principles of Biology I 1.0 LAB M 02:30PM-05:20PM DH443 Barbara Sandoval $375 0
BIOL 030
Sec 14
42893 P Principles of Biology I 1.0 LAB M 05:30PM-08:20PM DH443 Aabida Mohammed $375 0
BIOL 030
Sec 15
42894 P Principles of Biology I 1.0 LAB T 07:30AM-10:20AM DH443 Hana Hoang $375 0
BIOL 030
Sec 16
42895 P Principles of Biology I 1.0 LAB T 10:30AM-01:20PM DH443 Tsz Yin Mok $375 0
Back to Top
BIOL 030
Sec 17
42896 P Principles of Biology I 1.0 LAB T 02:30PM-05:20PM DH443 Carly Montan $375 0
BIOL 030
Sec 18
42897 P Principles of Biology I 1.0 LAB T 05:30PM-08:20PM DH443 Aabida Mohammed $375 0
BIOL 030
Sec 19
42898 P Principles of Biology I 1.0 LAB W 07:30AM-10:20AM DH443 Daniel Orozco $375 0
BIOL 030
Sec 20
42899 P Principles of Biology I 1.0 LAB W 10:30AM-01:20PM DH443 Mimi Pomephimkham $375 1
BIOL 030
Sec 21
42900 P Principles of Biology I 1.0 LAB W 02:30PM-05:20PM DH443 Prathyusha Menon $375 1
BIOL 030
Sec 22
42901 P Principles of Biology I 1.0 LAB W 05:30PM-08:20PM DH443 Prathyusha Menon $375 1
BIOL 030
Sec 23
42902 P Principles of Biology I 1.0 LAB R 07:30AM-10:20AM DH443 Hana Hoang $375 0
BIOL 030
Sec 24
42903 P Principles of Biology I 1.0 LAB R 10:30AM-01:20PM DH443 Tsz Yin Mok $375 0
BIOL 030
Sec 25
42904 P Principles of Biology I 1.0 LAB R 02:30PM-05:20PM DH443 Apoorva Karekal $375 1
BIOL 030
Sec 26
42905 P Principles of Biology I 1.0 LAB R 05:30PM-08:20PM DH443 Apoorva Karekal $375 0
Back to Top
BIOL 030
Sec 27
42906 P Principles of Biology I 1.0 LAB F 07:30AM-10:20AM DH443 Daniel Orozco $375 0
BIOL 030
Sec 28
42907 P Principles of Biology I 1.0 LAB F 10:30AM-01:20PM DH443 Carly Montan $375 0
BIOL 031
Sec 01
43652 P Principles of Biology II 3.0 LEC MW 04:30PM-05:45PM DH135 Sonia Cuellar-Ortiz $840 22
BIOL 031
Sec 02
44536 P Principles of Biology II 3.0 LEC TR 04:30PM-05:45PM SCI164 Inez Yuwanita $840 63
BIOL 031
Sec 11
43661 P Principles of Biology II 1.0 LAB T 07:30AM-10:20AM DH337 Samantha Spurlin $375 6
BIOL 031
Sec 12
43662 P Principles of Biology II 1.0 LAB T 10:30AM-01:20PM DH337 Sean Gee $375 0
BIOL 031
Sec 13
43663 P Principles of Biology II 1.0 LAB T 02:30PM-05:20PM DH337 Sean Gee $375 6
BIOL 031
Sec 15
43664 P Principles of Biology II 1.0 LAB W 10:30AM-01:20PM DH337 Livia Braga $375 0
BIOL 031
Sec 16
43665 P Principles of Biology II 1.0 LAB W 02:30PM-05:20PM DH337 Anqi Chen $375 9
BIOL 031
Sec 18
43666 P Principles of Biology II 1.0 LAB R 10:30AM-01:20PM DH337 Anqi Chen $375 0
Back to Top
BIOL 054
Sec 01
42910 P Human Understanding 3.0 LEC TR 03:00PM-04:15PM DH250 Mark Schwartz $840 4
BIOL 054
Sec 02
44242 P Human Understanding 3.0 LEC TR 07:30AM-08:45AM DH135 Nora Balabanian $840 0
BIOL 054
Sec 80
42664 01 Human Understanding 3.0 LEC - Mary Poffenroth $840 4
BIOL 054
Sec 81
44283 01 Human Understanding 3.0 LEC - Mary Poffenroth $840 3
BIOL 055
Sec 01
44541 P Biostatistics 2.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:20AM SCI164 Sulekha Anand $560 0
BIOL 055
Sec 11
44543 P Biostatistics 1.0 LAB T 01:30PM-04:20PM DH350 Fadia Hijazi $375 0
BIOL 055
Sec 12
44544 P Biostatistics 1.0 LAB W 01:30PM-04:20PM DH350 Michael Mcfarlin $375 0
BIOL 055
Sec 13
44545 P Biostatistics 1.0 LAB R 02:30PM-05:20PM DH350 Fadia Hijazi $375 0
BIOL 055
Sec 14
44546 P Biostatistics 1.0 LAB F 11:30AM-02:20PM DH350 Fadia Hijazi $375 0
BIOL 055
Sec 15
44547 P Biostatistics 1.0 LAB F 02:30PM-05:20PM DH350 Fadia Hijazi $375 2
Back to Top
BIOL 065
Sec 01
40085 P Human Anatomy 3.0 LEC TR 03:00PM-04:15PM SCI142 John Mcdaniel $840 0
BIOL 065
Sec 02
44096 P Human Anatomy 3.0 LEC TR 07:30AM-08:45AM SCI142 Rosemary Hardin $840 110
BIOL 065
Sec 11
40840 P Human Anatomy 1.0 LAB MW 09:30AM-11:00AM DH031 Marcos Cepin $375 0
BIOL 065
Sec 12
40841 P Human Anatomy 1.0 LAB MW 11:30AM-01:00PM DH031 Anamika Bheda $375 0
BIOL 065
Sec 13
41017 P Human Anatomy 1.0 LAB MW 03:30PM-05:00PM DH031 Rosemary Hardin $375 0
BIOL 065
Sec 14
42176 P Human Anatomy 1.0 LAB TR 09:00AM-10:30AM DH031 Katelynn Thompson $375 0
BIOL 065
Sec 15
42177 P Human Anatomy 1.0 LAB TR 11:00AM-12:30PM DH031 Katelynn Thompson $375 0
BIOL 065
Sec 16
44097 P Human Anatomy 1.0 LAB MW 05:30PM-07:00PM DH031 Rosemary Hardin $375 0
BIOL 065
Sec 17
44098 P Human Anatomy 1.0 LAB TR 03:00PM-04:30PM DH031 Anamika Bheda $375 0
BIOL 065L
Sec 01
41761 P Anatomy Lab for Transfer Students 1.0 LAB - DH031 Staff $375 25
Back to Top
BIOL 066
Sec 01
44090 P Human Physiology 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM SCI142 Sulekha Anand $840 25
BIOL 066
Sec 11
44091 P Human Physiology 1.0 SEM F 10:30AM-11:20AM SH100 Krista Wirth $280 14
BIOL 066
Sec 12
44550 P Human Physiology 1.0 SEM F 11:30AM-12:20PM SH100 Krista Wirth $280 11
BIOL 066
Sec 24
44095 P Human Physiology 1.0 LAB T 07:30AM-10:20AM DH441 Vanessa Jimenez $375 1
BIOL 066
Sec 25
44243 P Human Physiology 1.0 LAB T 10:30AM-01:20PM DH441 Vanessa Jimenez $375 0
BIOL 066
Sec 26
44551 P Human Physiology 1.0 LAB T 03:00PM-05:50PM DH441 Blake Dupriest $375 0
BIOL 066
Sec 27
44552 P Human Physiology 1.0 LAB W 07:30AM-10:20AM DH441 Blake Dupriest $375 0
BIOL 066
Sec 28
44553 P Human Physiology 1.0 LAB W 10:30AM-01:20PM DH441 Krista Wirth $375 0
BIOL 066
Sec 29
44554 P Human Physiology 1.0 LAB W 02:30PM-05:20PM DH441 Enoch Kim $375 0
BIOL 066
Sec 30
47307 P Human Physiology 1.0 LAB R 07:30AM-10:20AM DH441 Enoch Kim $375 0
Back to Top
BIOL 066
Sec 31
47308 P Human Physiology 1.0 LAB R 10:30AM-01:20PM DH441 Krista Wirth $375 0
BIOL 066
Sec 32
47309 P Human Physiology 1.0 LAB R 03:00PM-05:50PM DH441 Krista Wirth $375 0
BIOL 100W
Sec 01
41206 P Scientific Communication Workshop 3.0 SEM M 09:30AM-12:15PM DH344 Elizabeth Mcgee-Bergerol $840 0
BIOL 100W
Sec 02
42426 P Scientific Communication Workshop 3.0 SEM M 12:30PM-03:15PM DH245 Leila Khatib $840 0
BIOL 100W
Sec 03
41621 P Scientific Communication Workshop 3.0 SEM W 01:30PM-04:15PM DH245 Kenneth Youngman $840 1
BIOL 100W
Sec 04
41762 P Scientific Communication Workshop 3.0 SEM R 10:30AM-01:15PM DH552 Elizabeth Mcgee-Bergerol $840 1
BIOL 101
Sec 01
41018 P Origins of Life 3.0 LEC TR 04:30PM-05:45PM DH415 Candace Low $840 1
BIOL 101
Sec 03
42958 P Origins of Life 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM DH415 Phillip Hawkins $840 3
BIOL 101
Sec 04
49687 P Origins of Life 3.0 LEC TR 11:00AM-12:15PM DH245 Mary Dawson $840 0
BIOL 101
Sec 80
43216 01 Origins of Life 3.0 LEC - Elizabeth Mcgee-Bergerol $840 1
Back to Top
BIOL 101
Sec 81
47343 01 Origins of Life 3.0 LEC - Elizabeth Mcgee-Bergerol $840 1
BIOL 105
Sec 01
41342 P Principles of Developmental Biology 3.0 LEC TR 03:00PM-04:15PM DH351 Emily Ho $840 0
BIOL 107
Sec 01
46464 P Immunology 3.0 LEC MW 06:15PM-07:30PM DH250 David Kiang $840 0
BIOL 114
Sec 01
47456 P Functional Morphology 2.0 LEC TR 09:30AM-10:20AM DH344 Benjamin Carter / Jessica Castillo Vardaro $560 0
BIOL 114
Sec 11
47457 P Functional Morphology 1.0 LAB T 02:30PM-05:20PM DH344 Benjamin Carter / Jessica Castillo Vardaro $375 0
BIOL 115
Sec 01
44594 P General Genetics 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM YUH124 Miri Vanhoven / Melissa Pickett $840 0
BIOL 115
Sec 11
44598 P General Genetics 1.0 SEM F 09:00AM-09:50AM DH245 Fatima Farah $280 0
BIOL 115
Sec 12
44599 P General Genetics 1.0 SEM F 10:00AM-10:50AM DH245 Fatima Farah $280 1
BIOL 115
Sec 13
44600 P General Genetics 1.0 SEM F 11:00AM-11:50AM DH245 Fatima Farah $280 1
BIOL 115
Sec 14
44601 P General Genetics 1.0 SEM F 12:00PM-12:50PM DH245 Fatima Farah $280 1
Back to Top
BIOL 115
Sec 15
44602 P General Genetics 1.0 SEM F 01:00PM-01:50PM DH245 Sara Alladin $280 1
BIOL 115
Sec 16
44603 P General Genetics 1.0 SEM F 02:00PM-02:50PM DH245 Sara Alladin $280 1
BIOL 115
Sec 17
44604 P General Genetics 1.0 SEM F 03:00PM-03:50PM DH245 Sara Alladin $280 4
BIOL 115
Sec 18
44605 P General Genetics 1.0 SEM F 04:00PM-04:50PM DH245 Sara Alladin $280 9
BIOL 115
Sec 19
46942 P General Genetics 1.0 SEM F 08:00AM-08:50AM DH245 Miri Vanhoven $280 2
BIOL 116
Sec 01
47468 P Molecular Genetics 3.0 LEC TR 04:30PM-05:45PM DH351 Brandon White $840 4
BIOL 116
Sec 13
49675 P Molecular Genetics 1.0 SEM F 08:30AM-09:20AM DH351 Brandon White $280 4
BIOL 116
Sec 14
49676 P Molecular Genetics 1.0 SEM F 09:30AM-10:20AM DH351 Brandon White $280 0
BIOL 116L
Sec 02
41070 P Genetics Laboratory 1.0 LEC MW 08:30AM-08:55AM DH647 Kenneth Youngman $280 0
BIOL 116L
Sec 03
42427 P Genetics Laboratory 1.0 LEC TR 08:30AM-08:55AM DH647 Brandon White $280 0
Back to Top
BIOL 116L
Sec 12
41071 P Genetics Laboratory 2.0 LAB MW 09:00AM-12:00PM DH647 Kenneth Youngman $750 0
BIOL 116L
Sec 13
42428 P Genetics Laboratory 2.0 LAB TR 09:00AM-12:00PM DH647 Brandon White $750 0
BIOL 117
Sec 01
41763 P Human Genetics 3.0 LEC MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM DH351 Rachael French $840 0
BIOL 118
Sec 01
47478 P Evolutionary Genetics 3.0 LEC MW 08:30AM-09:45AM DH135 Jessica Castillo Vardaro $840 27
BIOL 118
Sec 11
47479 P Evolutionary Genetics 1.0 SEM F 08:00AM-08:50AM DH352 Lacey Benson / Jessica Castillo Vardaro $280 2
BIOL 118
Sec 12
47480 P Evolutionary Genetics 1.0 SEM F 09:00AM-09:50AM DH352 Lacey Benson / Jessica Castillo Vardaro $280 2
BIOL 118
Sec 13
47481 P Evolutionary Genetics 1.0 SEM F 11:00AM-11:50AM DH352 Jessica Castillo Vardaro / Lacey Benson $280 3
BIOL 123A
Sec 01
49475 P Bioinformatics I 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-10:15AM SCI311 Wendy Lee $840 15
BIOL 123A
Sec 02
49476 P Bioinformatics I 3.0 SEM MW 10:30AM-11:45AM SCI311 Wendy Lee $840 13
BIOL 123B
Sec 01
49247 P Bioinformatics II 3.0 SEM TR 04:30PM-05:45PM DH450 Leonard Wesley $840 22
Back to Top
BIOL 124
Sec 01
41343 P Systems Physiology 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM DH135 Mary Dawson $840 0
BIOL 125
Sec 01
41416 P Systems Physiology Laboratory 2.0 LAB MW 10:30AM-01:20PM DH440 Frank Huynh $750 1
BIOL 125
Sec 02
41417 P Systems Physiology Laboratory 2.0 LAB TR 10:30AM-01:20PM DH440 Michelle Bundros $750 3
BIOL 125
Sec 03
44611 P Systems Physiology Laboratory 2.0 LAB MW 02:30PM-05:20PM DH440 Ismahan Chire $750 15
BIOL 129
Sec 01
49250 P Neuroscience 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM DMH355 Jill Citron $840 29
BIOL 129
Sec 02
49251 P Neuroscience 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM DMH359 Jill Citron $840 29
BIOL 135A
Sec 02
41764 P Eukaryotic Cell and Molecular Biology I 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:15PM DH250 Bree Grillo-Hill $840 13
BIOL 140
Sec 01
49440 P Human Sexuality 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM CL202 Jonathan Karpf $840 27
BIOL 140
Sec 02
49441 P Human Sexuality 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM CL204 John Marlovits $840 33
BIOL 140
Sec 03
49442 P Human Sexuality 3.0 LEC MW 04:30PM-05:45PM WSQ004 John Marlovits $840 32
Back to Top
BIOL 140
Sec 04
49443 P Human Sexuality 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:15PM DH351 John Mcdaniel $840 23
BIOL 145
Sec 01
47825 P Advanced Undergraduate Biology Seminar 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM DH352 Bree Grillo-Hill $840 1
BIOL 155
Sec 01
42169 P Hypothesis Testing 2.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:20AM SCI164 Sulekha Anand $560 33
BIOL 155
Sec 11
41765 P Hypothesis Testing 1.0 LAB T 01:30PM-04:20PM DH350 Fadia Hijazi $375 2
BIOL 155
Sec 12
44613 P Hypothesis Testing 1.0 LAB W 01:30PM-04:20PM DH350 Michael Mcfarlin $375 4
BIOL 155
Sec 13
42183 P Hypothesis Testing 1.0 LAB R 02:30PM-05:20PM DH350 Fadia Hijazi $375 10
BIOL 155
Sec 14
42452 P Hypothesis Testing 1.0 LAB F 11:30AM-02:20PM DH350 Fadia Hijazi $375 7
BIOL 155
Sec 15
43335 P Hypothesis Testing 1.0 LAB F 02:30PM-05:20PM DH350 Fadia Hijazi $375 10
BIOL 160
Sec 01
47491 P Ecology 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM DH351 Scott Shaffer $840 0
BIOL 160
Sec 11
47492 P Ecology 1.0 LAB R 02:30PM-05:20PM DH341 Michael Mcfarlin $375 0
Back to Top
BIOL 160
Sec 12
47493 P Ecology 1.0 LAB F 10:30AM-01:20PM DH341 Livia Braga $375 3
BIOL 163
Sec 01
42959 P Conservation Biology 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM DH341 Scott Shaffer $840 0
BIOL 165
Sec 01
47494 P Advanced Human Anatomy 2.0 LEC MW 04:30PM-05:20PM DH250 John Mcdaniel $560 0
BIOL 165
Sec 11
47495 P Advanced Human Anatomy 2.0 LAB - Rosemary Hardin $750 0
BIOL 165
Sec 12
47496 P Advanced Human Anatomy 2.0 LAB - John Mcdaniel / John Mcdaniel $750 0
BIOL 177
Sec 01
49436 P Physiology for Engineers 2.0 LEC MW 04:30PM-05:20PM BBC108 Melinda Simon $560 60
BIOL 177
Sec 02
49437 P Physiology for Engineers 1.0 LAB M 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG221 Nelson Lapnet $375 20
BIOL 177
Sec 03
49438 P Physiology for Engineers 1.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG221 Melis Keceli $375 20
BIOL 177
Sec 04
49439 P Physiology for Engineers 1.0 LAB F 10:30AM-01:15PM ENG221 Nedim Gulkaya $375 20
BIOL 178
Sec 01
42453 P Integrative Physiology 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM DH352 Jennifer Johnston $840 11
Back to Top
BIOL 198
Sec 01
42665 P Undergraduate Research 0.5 SEM - Cleber Ouverney $140 7
BIOL 198
Sec 02
43654 P Undergraduate Research 0.5 SEM - Stephanie Trewhitt $140 8
BIOL 205
Sec 01
41766 P Advanced Molecular Techniques 2.0 SEM TR 09:30AM-10:20AM DH645 Leila Khatib $560 0
BIOL 205
Sec 11
41767 P Advanced Molecular Techniques 2.0 LAB TR 10:30AM-01:20PM DH645 Leila Khatib $750 0
BIOL 215
Sec 01
50669 P Seminar in Advanced Genetics 3.0 SEM MWF 12:00PM-12:50PM DH035 Tzvia Abramson $840 11
BIOL 220
Sec 01
43657 P Science Communication 3.0 SEM MW 11:30AM-12:45PM DH549 Jennifer Johnston $840 9
BIOL 220
Sec 02
50670 P Science Communication 3.0 SEM MWF 01:00PM-01:50PM DH035 Tzvia Abramson $840 10
BIOL 255E
Sec 01
47499 P Advanced Topics: Ecology and Evolution 1.0 SEM R 02:30PM-05:15PM DH352 Mary Dawson $280 1
BIOL 255L
Sec 03
43240 P Advanced Biology Laboratory 1.0 LAB MWF 09:00AM-12:00PM Tzvia Abramson $375 9
BIOL 255M
Sec 02
50469 P Advanced Topics:Molecular a Microbiology 1.0 SEM R 02:30PM-05:15PM DH352 Mary Dawson $280 6
Back to Top
BIOL 291A
Sec 80
41421 03 Introduction to Molecular Diagnostics I 3.0 LEC - Mara Williams $840 11
BME 025
Sec 01
47324 P Introduction to Biomedical Engineering Design 2.0 LEC M 06:00PM-07:50PM ENG331 Christopher Rappleye $560 0
BME 025
Sec 02
47325 P Introduction to Biomedical Engineering Design 1.0 LAB T 02:00PM-04:50PM ENG394 Jean Villacis / Christopher Rappleye $375 0
BME 025
Sec 03
47326 P Introduction to Biomedical Engineering Design 1.0 LAB R 02:00PM-04:50PM ENG407 Sayan Roy Chowdhury / Jean Villacis $375 1
BME 025
Sec 04
47328 P Introduction to Biomedical Engineering Design 1.0 LAB W 06:00PM-08:50PM ENG407 Yogesh Baloda / Sayan Roy Chowdhury $375 0
BME 068
Sec 01
47322 P Biomedical Applications of Metals and Ceramics 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:20PM ENG343 Matthew Leineweber $840 20
BME 115
Sec 01
41708 P Foundations of Biomedical Engineering 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:50PM ENG343 Patrick Jurney $840 0
BME 115
Sec 02
41712 P Foundations of Biomedical Engineering 1.0 LAB F 09:00AM-11:45AM ENG233C Patrick Jurney $375 1
BME 115
Sec 03
41713 P Foundations of Biomedical Engineering 1.0 LAB R 09:00AM-11:45AM ENG233C Katelyn Christensen / Patrick Jurney $375 0
BME 115
Sec 04
41714 P Foundations of Biomedical Engineering 1.0 LAB F 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG233C Kevin Bencini / Patrick Jurney $375 0
Back to Top
BME 115
Sec 06
47351 P Foundations of Biomedical Engineering 1.0 LAB W 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG233C Patrick Jurney / Denice Serna $375 0
BME 117
Sec 01
45870 P Biotransport Phenomena 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:20PM ENG343 A Bellofiore $840 26
BME 130
Sec 01
42792 P Numerical Methods in Biomedical Engineering 2.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-12:50PM CL222 Matthew Leineweber $560 15
BME 130
Sec 02
42793 P Numerical Methods in Biomedical Engineering 1.0 LAB W 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG333 Pranav Chhibber $375 6
BME 130
Sec 03
44498 P Numerical Methods in Biomedical Engineering 1.0 LAB W 09:00AM-11:45AM ENG333 Pavitra Jain $375 9
BME 147
Sec 01
44506 P Quantitative Methods for BME 3.0 LEC W 06:00PM-08:45PM CL222 A Bellofiore $840 0
BME 168
Sec 01
48869 P Medical and Biological Polymers 2.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:20AM WSQ109 Melinda Simon $560 42
BME 168
Sec 02
48870 P Medical and Biological Polymers 1.0 LAB R 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG233C Pavitra Jain $375 2
BME 168
Sec 03
48871 P Medical and Biological Polymers 1.0 LAB M 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG233C Melinda Simon $375 1
BME 168
Sec 05
48873 P Medical and Biological Polymers 1.0 LAB T 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG233C Nelson Lapnet $375 0
Back to Top
BME 177
Sec 01
49077 P Physiology for Engineers 2.0 LEC MW 04:30PM-05:20PM BBC108 Melinda Simon $560 24
BME 177
Sec 02
49078 P Physiology for Engineers 1.0 LAB M 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG221 Nelson Lapnet $375 1
BME 177
Sec 03
49079 P Physiology for Engineers 1.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG221 Melis Keceli $375 14
BME 177
Sec 04
49080 P Physiology for Engineers 1.0 LAB F 10:30AM-01:15PM ENG221 Nedim Gulkaya $375 9
BME 188
Sec 01
45871 P Biomedical Device Manufacturing 3.0 SEM TR 04:30PM-05:50PM SCI142 Herbert Bellucci $840 11
BME 198A
Sec 01
44521 P Senior Design Project I 1.0 LEC F 09:30AM-10:20AM ENG341 Folarin Erogbogbo $280 14
BME 198A
Sec 02
44522 P Senior Design Project I 1.0 LAB F 10:30AM-01:15PM ENG341 Folarin Erogbogbo $375 14
BME 256
Sec 01
47380 P Biomedical Applications of Nanoplatforms 3.0 LEC R 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC004 Folarin Erogbogbo $840 7
BME 274
Sec 01
45872 P Regulatory, Clinical and Manufacturing Aspects of Medical Devices 3.0 SEM T 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC004 Folarin Erogbogbo $840 42
BME 291
Sec 01
46374 P MS Thesis/Project Preparation Seminar 1.0 LAB F 03:00PM-05:50PM ENG339 Ashkan Aryaei $375 25
Back to Top
BME 298
Sec 01
45827 P MS Project 2.0 LEC - Ricardo Duque $560 25
BME 298
Sec 03
45829 P MS Project 2.0 LEC F 06:00PM-08:00PM ENG331 Ricardo Duque $560 40
BME 299
Sec 01
47381 P MS Thesis 3.0 LEC - Guna Selvaduray $840 18
BME 299
Sec 02
47382 P MS Thesis 3.0 LEC - Staff $840 20
BOT 114
Sec 01
49606 P Functional Morphology 2.0 LEC TR 09:30AM-10:20AM DH344 Benjamin Carter / Jessica Castillo Vardaro $560 23
BOT 114
Sec 11
49607 P Functional Morphology 1.0 LAB T 02:30PM-05:20PM DH344 Benjamin Carter / Jessica Castillo Vardaro $375 23
BOT 160
Sec 01
49563 P Ecology 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM DH351 Scott Shaffer $840 40
BOT 160
Sec 11
49564 P Ecology 1.0 LAB R 02:30PM-05:20PM DH341 Michael Mcfarlin $375 20
BOT 160
Sec 12
49565 P Ecology 1.0 LAB F 10:30AM-01:20PM DH341 Livia Braga $375 20
BOT 165
Sec 01
41242 P Plant Communities of California 2.0 LEC W 10:30AM-12:20PM DH344 Susan Lambrecht $560 14
Back to Top
BOT 165
Sec 11
41243 P Plant Communities of California 2.0 LAB F 10:30AM-04:20PM DH344 Susan Lambrecht $750 14
BUS 220
Sec 01
48538 P Financial and Managerial Accounting 3.0 LEC S 08:30AM-02:00PM BBC022 Daoping He $840 14
BUS 220
Sec 02
48539 P Financial and Managerial Accounting 3.0 LEC T 06:00PM-10:00PM BBC130 Melody Barta $840 3
BUS 220G
Sec 01
47020 P Tax Factors of Business and Investment Decisions: Theory and Practice 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-05:30PM BBC003 Caroline Chen $840 28
BUS 220V
Sec 01
47021 P Special Topics in Accounting 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-05:45PM BBC003 Mallory Mcwilliams $840 24
BUS 234A
Sec 04
47048 P Social Media Marketing 3.0 LEC S 09:00AM-06:00PM Gema Vinuales / Gema Vinuales $840 20
BUS 253
Sec 04
45300 P Negotiation and Conflict Management 3.0 LEC S 02:00PM-06:15PM BBC205 Carol Reade $840 7
BUS 297D
Sec 01
50346 P Special Topics in Business Administration 3.0 LEC - Elizabeth Grace $840 4
BUS 297D
Sec 10
50010 P Special Topics in Business Administration 3.0 LEC - Mahesh Rajan $840 2
BUS1 020
Sec 01
47262 P Financial Accounting 3.0 LEC M 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC106 Diane Belger $840 0
Back to Top
BUS1 020
Sec 02
47263 P Financial Accounting 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC003 Elizabeth Capener $840 0
BUS1 020
Sec 03
47264 P Financial Accounting 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC003 Elizabeth Capener $840 0
BUS1 020
Sec 04
47265 P Financial Accounting 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC202 Elizabeth Capener $840 10
BUS1 020
Sec 05
48849 P Financial Accounting 3.0 LEC TR 07:30AM-08:45AM BBC322 Helen Brubeck $840 0
BUS1 020
Sec 06
48850 P Financial Accounting 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC003 Mallory Mcwilliams $840 0
BUS1 020
Sec 07
47268 P Financial Accounting 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC003 Mallory Mcwilliams $840 0
BUS1 020
Sec 08
47269 P Financial Accounting 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC106 Kenneth Fowler $840 0
BUS1 020N
Sec 01
47150 P Survey of Accounting 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC301 Todd Robinson $840 0
BUS1 021
Sec 01
47274 P Managerial Accounting 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC105 Richard Steingart $840 0
BUS1 021
Sec 02
47275 P Managerial Accounting 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC107 Maria Bullen $840 0
Back to Top
BUS1 021
Sec 05
47278 P Managerial Accounting 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC322 Richard Steingart $840 0
BUS1 021
Sec 06
47279 P Managerial Accounting 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:15PM BBC322 Richard Steingart $840 0
BUS1 021
Sec 07
47280 P Managerial Accounting 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC107 Yao Tian $840 15
BUS1 021
Sec 08
47281 P Managerial Accounting 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC107 Diane Belger $840 4
BUS1 021
Sec 09
47282 P Managerial Accounting 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC324 Diane Belger $840 1
BUS1 021
Sec 11
50152 P Managerial Accounting 3.0 LEC TR 04:30PM-05:45PM BBC321 Diane Belger $840 8
BUS1 120A
Sec 01
47141 P Accounting Information Systems 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC321 Fangjun Xiao $840 0
BUS1 120A
Sec 02
47142 P Accounting Information Systems 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC321 Fangjun Xiao $840 0
BUS1 120A
Sec 03
47143 P Accounting Information Systems 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC321 Kenneth Fowler $840 0
BUS1 120A
Sec 04
47144 P Accounting Information Systems 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC321 Kenneth Fowler $840 0
Back to Top
BUS1 120B
Sec 01
47146 P Advanced AIS and IS Risk Assessment 3.0 SEM W 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC321 Colin Onita $840 3
BUS1 120B
Sec 02
47147 P Advanced AIS and IS Risk Assessment 3.0 SEM MW 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC321 Esperanza Huerta Espinosa $840 18
BUS1 120B
Sec 03
49214 P Advanced AIS and IS Risk Assessment 3.0 SEM MW 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC321 Esperanza Huerta Espinosa $840 16
BUS1 120C
Sec 01
47149 P Network Environment and Accounting Controls 3.0 LEC M 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC321 Edmund Lam $840 19
BUS1 120G
Sec 01
47101 P Programming and Systems Development in AIS 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC321 Esperanza Huerta Espinosa $840 1
BUS1 121A
Sec 01
47294 P Intermediate Accounting I 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC108 Daoping He $840 0
BUS1 121A
Sec 02
47295 P Intermediate Accounting I 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC108 Daoping He $840 0
BUS1 121A
Sec 03
47296 P Intermediate Accounting I 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC322 Helen Brubeck $840 0
BUS1 121A
Sec 04
47297 P Intermediate Accounting I 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC301 Helen Brubeck $840 0
BUS1 121A
Sec 07
47300 P Intermediate Accounting I 3.0 LEC W 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC108 Benjamin Anderson $840 4
Back to Top
BUS1 121B
Sec 01
47074 P Intermediate Accounting II 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC108 Benjamin Anderson $840 3
BUS1 121B
Sec 02
47075 P Intermediate Accounting II 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:15PM BBC108 Benjamin Anderson $840 17
BUS1 122A
Sec 01
47317 P Management Accounting and Control Systems 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC107 Maria Bullen $840 0
BUS1 122A
Sec 02
47318 P Management Accounting and Control Systems 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:15PM BBC107 Maria Bullen $840 0
BUS1 122A
Sec 03
47319 P Management Accounting and Control Systems 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC107 Yao Tian $840 3
BUS1 122A
Sec 04
47320 P Management Accounting and Control Systems 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC107 Yao Tian $840 5
BUS1 123A
Sec 01
47182 P Tax Factors of Business and Investment Decision 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC322 Caroline Chen $840 0
BUS1 123A
Sec 02
47183 P Tax Factors of Business and Investment Decision 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC322 Caroline Chen $840 0
BUS1 123A
Sec 03
47184 P Tax Factors of Business and Investment Decision 3.0 LEC TR 03:00PM-04:15PM BBC107 Joel Busch $840 7
BUS1 123A
Sec 04
47185 P Tax Factors of Business and Investment Decision 3.0 LEC TR 04:30PM-05:45PM BBC107 Joel Busch $840 9
Back to Top
BUS1 123C
Sec 01
47077 P Taxation of Individuals and Pass Through Entities 3.0 SEM TR 03:00PM-04:15PM BBC106 Kenneth Fowler $840 18
BUS1 123C
Sec 02
47078 P Taxation of Individuals and Pass Through Entities 3.0 SEM W 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC106 Lynda Boman $840 18
BUS1 125A
Sec 80
47080 01 Advanced Writing for Accounting 3.0 LEC - Catherine Lycurgus $840 16
BUS1 126
Sec 01
47081 P Advanced Accounting 3.0 LEC TR 07:30AM-08:45AM BBC003 Mallory Mcwilliams $840 1
BUS1 127A
Sec 01
47084 P Honors Practicum in Corporate Financial Management 3.0 SEM M 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC107 Bahram Parineh $840 10
BUS1 128
Sec 01
43242 P Accounting for Nonprofit Organizations 3.0 LEC W 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC107 John Lord $840 0
BUS1 129A
Sec 01
47108 P Financial Auditing 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC107 Jian Zhang $840 5
BUS1 129A
Sec 02
47109 P Financial Auditing 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC102 Jian Zhang $840 3
BUS1 170
Sec 01
47355 P Fundamentals of Finance 3.0 LEC MW 07:30AM-08:45AM BBC106 Bahram Parineh $840 0
BUS1 170
Sec 02
47356 P Fundamentals of Finance 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC204 Bahram Parineh $840 0
Back to Top
BUS1 170
Sec 03
47357 P Fundamentals of Finance 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC301 Laura Roden $840 0
BUS1 170
Sec 04
47358 P Fundamentals of Finance 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC107 Laura Roden $840 1
BUS1 170
Sec 05
47359 P Fundamentals of Finance 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:15PM BBC321 Debbie Abbott $840 0
BUS1 170
Sec 06
47360 P Fundamentals of Finance 3.0 LEC M 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC326 Gabriela Sapp $840 1
BUS1 170
Sec 07
47361 P Fundamentals of Finance 3.0 LEC TR 07:30AM-08:45AM BBC106 Mark Greenough $840 4
BUS1 170
Sec 08
47362 P Fundamentals of Finance 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC108 Salman Tahsin $840 0
BUS1 170
Sec 09
47363 P Fundamentals of Finance 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC108 Salman Tahsin $840 0
BUS1 170
Sec 10
47364 P Fundamentals of Finance 3.0 LEC TR 03:00PM-04:15PM BBC322 Matthew Faulkner $840 0
BUS1 170
Sec 11
47365 P Fundamentals of Finance 3.0 LEC T 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC322 Debbie Abbott $840 0
BUS1 170
Sec 12
47366 P Fundamentals of Finance 3.0 LEC W 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC326 Debbie Abbott $840 0
Back to Top
BUS1 170
Sec 13
47367 P Fundamentals of Finance 3.0 LEC R 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC106 Matthew Faulkner $840 0
BUS1 170
Sec 14
50667 P Fundamentals of Finance 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC106 Frank Jones $840 13
BUS1 170
Sec 84
47368 03 Fundamentals of Finance 3.0 LEC - Xiaoyan Xu $840 0
BUS1 170
Sec 85
47369 03 Fundamentals of Finance 3.0 LEC - Xiaoyan Xu $840 0
BUS1 171A
Sec 01
47116 P Financial Institutions and Markets 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC106 Stoyu Ivanov $840 0
BUS1 171A
Sec 02
47117 P Financial Institutions and Markets 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC106 Stoyu Ivanov $840 0
BUS1 171B
Sec 01
47120 P Commercial Banking 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC108 Tijana Rajkovic $840 3
BUS1 172A
Sec 01
47121 P Investment Analysis 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC322 Artem Meshcheryakov $840 1
BUS1 172A
Sec 02
47122 P Investment Analysis 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC106 Jang Hyung Cho $840 1
BUS1 172A
Sec 03
47123 P Investment Analysis 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC326 Jang Hyung Cho $840 8
Back to Top
BUS1 172B
Sec 01
48075 P Portfolio Management 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC106 Frank Jones $840 22
BUS1 172D
Sec 01
47371 P Student Managed Investment Fund 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC303 Stoyu Ivanov $840 28
BUS1 173A
Sec 01
47128 P Financial Management: Theory and Policy 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC003 Billy Campsey Jr $840 0
BUS1 173A
Sec 02
47129 P Financial Management: Theory and Policy 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC108 Tijana Rajkovic $840 0
BUS1 173A
Sec 03
47130 P Financial Management: Theory and Policy 3.0 LEC TR 03:00PM-04:15PM BBC108 Tijana Rajkovic $840 0
BUS1 173B
Sec 01
47131 P Problems in Financial Management 3.0 LEC T 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC106 Xiaoyan Xu $840 0
BUS1 173C
Sec 01
47132 P Entrepreneurial Finance 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC102 Laura Roden $840 1
BUS1 177
Sec 01
47133 P International Business Finance 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC322 Artem Meshcheryakov $840 0
BUS1 177
Sec 02
47134 P International Business Finance 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC322 Artem Meshcheryakov $840 1
BUS1 179B
Sec 01
47135 P Selected Topics in Business Finance 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC106 Frank Jones $840 23
Back to Top
BUS2 090
Sec 01
45398 P Business Statistics 3.0 SEM MW 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC105 David Mcfeely $840 0
BUS2 090
Sec 02
41107 P Business Statistics 3.0 SEM MW 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC105 David Mcfeely $840 0
BUS2 090
Sec 03
43689 P Business Statistics 3.0 SEM MW 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC224 Heidi Eisips $840 0
BUS2 090
Sec 04
48519 P Business Statistics 3.0 SEM TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC204 Shaonan Tian $840 1
BUS2 090
Sec 05
42234 P Business Statistics 3.0 SEM W 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC224 Jennifer Johnson $840 0
BUS2 090
Sec 80
43241 01 Business Statistics 3.0 SEM - Steven Silver $840 4
BUS2 090
Sec 81
48520 01 Business Statistics 3.0 SEM - Steven Silver $840 5
BUS2 130
Sec 01
43680 P Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC022 Sonja Lilienthal $840 0
BUS2 130
Sec 02
43681 P Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC022 Sak Onkvisit $840 0
BUS2 130
Sec 03
40092 P Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:15PM BBC022 Sak Onkvisit $840 5
Back to Top
BUS2 130
Sec 04
42473 P Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:15PM BBC224 Miwa Merz $840 0
BUS2 130
Sec 06
41322 P Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC M 03:00PM-05:45PM BBC320 Benny Boveda $840 0
BUS2 130
Sec 08
43683 P Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC M 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC204 Gary Castro $840 0
BUS2 130
Sec 09
41916 P Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC224 Reginald Murray $840 0
BUS2 130
Sec 10
43684 P Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC224 Reginald Murray $840 0
BUS2 130
Sec 11
41560 P Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC022 Reginald Murray $840 0
BUS2 130
Sec 12
48527 P Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC TR 03:00PM-04:15PM BBC022 Reginald Murray $840 0
BUS2 130
Sec 13
48528 P Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC T 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC204 Rick Reed $840 0
BUS2 130
Sec 80
40938 01 Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC - Marilyn Easter $840 1
BUS2 130
Sec 81
40939 01 Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC - Marilyn Easter $840 5
Back to Top
BUS2 130
Sec 82
41561 01 Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC - Marilyn Easter $840 4
BUS2 130
Sec 83
42960 03 Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC - Howard Combs $840 9
BUS2 130
Sec 84
42961 03 Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC - Howard Combs $840 12
BUS2 130
Sec 85
42962 03 Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC - Howard Combs $840 15
BUS2 130
Sec 86
42963 01 Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC - Mahesh Rajan $840 0
BUS2 130
Sec 87
42964 01 Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC - Michael Merz $840 0
BUS2 130
Sec 88
42965 01 Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC - Mahesh Rajan $840 0
BUS2 130
Sec 90
49165 01 Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC - Miwa Merz $840 0
BUS2 130
Sec 91
50678 01 Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC - Marilyn Easter $840 4
BUS2 131A
Sec 01
41323 P Business to Business Marketing 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC104 Robert Vitale $840 10
Back to Top
BUS2 131D
Sec 01
42133 P Marketing in New Ventures 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:15PM BBC302 David Mcfeely $840 9
BUS2 131D
Sec 02
45418 P Marketing in New Ventures 3.0 LEC T 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC224 Gary Castro $840 0
BUS2 133A
Sec 01
42477 P International Marketing 3.0 SEM MW 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC022 Sak Onkvisit $840 6
BUS2 133A
Sec 02
42478 P International Marketing 3.0 SEM MW 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC022 Sak Onkvisit $840 27
BUS2 133A
Sec 03
41084 P International Marketing 3.0 SEM TR 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC105 Jeffrey Fadiman $840 1
BUS2 133E
Sec 01
48763 P Marketing to Eastern/Western Europe 3.0 LEC W 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC105 Jeffrey Fadiman $840 7
BUS2 134A
Sec 01
43701 P Consumer Behavior 3.0 SEM TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC022 Jing Zhang $840 3
BUS2 134A
Sec 02
43706 P Consumer Behavior 3.0 SEM TR 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC022 Jing Zhang $840 4
BUS2 134A
Sec 80
42499 01 Consumer Behavior 3.0 SEM - Miwa Merz $840 1
BUS2 134A
Sec 81
42500 01 Consumer Behavior 3.0 SEM - Miwa Merz $840 0
Back to Top
BUS2 134B
Sec 01
42480 P Integrated Marketing Communications 3.0 SEM TR 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC224 Robert Vitale $840 5
BUS2 134B
Sec 02
42481 P Integrated Marketing Communications 3.0 SEM TR 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC224 Robert Vitale $840 16
BUS2 134B
Sec 03
42985 P Integrated Marketing Communications 3.0 SEM W 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC320 Gary Castro $840 0
BUS2 134B
Sec 04
43375 P Integrated Marketing Communications 3.0 SEM R 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC224 Gary Castro $840 0
BUS2 134C
Sec 01
42987 P Social Media Marketing 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC224 Gema Vinuales $840 0
BUS2 134C
Sec 02
42988 P Social Media Marketing 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC224 Debbie Abbott $840 0
BUS2 134C
Sec 03
49166 P Social Media Marketing 3.0 LEC TR 03:00PM-04:15PM BBC220 Debbie Abbott $840 0
BUS2 136
Sec 01
43745 P Product Development 3.0 SEM M 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC324 Vivek Agarwal $840 0
BUS2 137A
Sec 80
42487 01 Soft Skills 3.0 LEC - Jennifer Bechkoff $840 0
BUS2 137S
Sec 80
45480 01 Special Topics in Marketing 3.0 LEC - Jennifer Bechkoff $840 0
Back to Top
BUS2 138
Sec 01
42482 P Marketing Research 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC022 Kenneth Gehrt $840 1
BUS2 138
Sec 02
43714 P Marketing Research 3.0 SEM TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC324 Kenneth Gehrt $840 0
BUS2 138
Sec 03
43715 P Marketing Research 3.0 SEM W 03:00PM-05:45PM BBC320 Robert Sibley $840 0
BUS2 138
Sec 80
48532 01 Marketing Research 3.0 SEM - Jennifer Bechkoff $840 4
BUS2 139
Sec 01
42483 P Marketing Management 3.0 SEM TR 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC324 Kenneth Gehrt $840 17
BUS2 139
Sec 02
42484 P Marketing Management 3.0 SEM T 03:00PM-05:45PM BBC324 Robert Sibley $840 12
BUS2 139
Sec 03
43718 P Marketing Management 3.0 SEM T 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC324 Robert Sibley $840 20
BUS2 190
Sec 01
43719 P Quantitative Business Analysis 3.0 SEM MW 03:00PM-04:15PM BBC105 Mahboubeh Madadi $840 1
BUS2 190
Sec 02
42989 P Quantitative Business Analysis 3.0 SEM MW 04:30PM-05:45PM BBC105 Mahboubeh Madadi $840 1
BUS2 190
Sec 03
48536 P Quantitative Business Analysis 3.0 SEM TR 07:30AM-08:45AM BBC324 Ann Kalinowski $840 0
Back to Top
BUS2 190
Sec 04
42990 P Quantitative Business Analysis 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC324 Ann Kalinowski $840 0
BUS2 190
Sec 05
48537 P Quantitative Business Analysis 3.0 SEM TR 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC105 Bobbi Makani $840 0
BUS2 190
Sec 06
45484 P Quantitative Business Analysis 3.0 SEM TR 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC202 Ann Kalinowski $840 1
BUS2 190
Sec 07
45486 P Quantitative Business Analysis 3.0 SEM TR 03:00PM-04:15PM BBC224 Ann Kalinowski $840 0
BUS2 190
Sec 08
40399 P Quantitative Business Analysis 3.0 SEM T 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC220 Navin Chugh $840 0
BUS2 190
Sec 09
49183 P Quantitative Business Analysis 3.0 SEM M 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC320 Oliver Yu $840 0
BUS2 190
Sec 10
50659 P Quantitative Business Analysis 3.0 SEM MW 03:00PM-04:15PM BBC021 Oliver Yu $840 0
BUS2 190
Sec 80
45488 01 Quantitative Business Analysis 3.0 SEM - Benny Boveda $840 0
BUS2 190
Sec 81
45489 01 Quantitative Business Analysis 3.0 SEM - Benny Boveda $840 0
BUS2 190
Sec 82
42087 01 Quantitative Business Analysis 3.0 SEM - Benny Boveda $840 0
Back to Top
BUS2 190
Sec 83
43732 01 Quantitative Business Analysis 3.0 SEM - David Czerwinski $840 0
BUS2 194A
Sec 01
42650 P Statistical Analysis 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC302 Shaonan Tian $840 8
BUS2 194A
Sec 02
49184 P Statistical Analysis 3.0 LEC T 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC326 Heidi Eisips $840 1
BUS2 194B
Sec 01
45527 P Business Analytics 3.0 LEC MW 04:30PM-05:45PM BBC324 Heidi Eisips $840 5
BUS2 195B
Sec 01
46657 P Data Visualization 3.0 LEC TR 07:30AM-08:45AM BBC224 Heli Patel $840 0
BUS2 195C
Sec 01
48543 P Simulation Modeling and Analysis 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:15PM BBC301 Michael Klein $840 0
BUS3 010
Sec 01
44913 P Discovering Business 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC326 Walter Easter $840 1
BUS3 010
Sec 03
50432 P Discovering Business 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC220 Walter Easter $840 2
BUS3 012
Sec 01
50145 P Managing My life 3.0 LEC T 03:00PM-05:45PM BBC326 Camille Johnson $840 0
BUS3 012
Sec 62
47041 P Managing My life 3.0 LEC M 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC104 Jaideep Jain $840 0
Back to Top
BUS3 012
Sec 64
47043 P Managing My life 3.0 LEC M 03:00PM-05:45PM BBC326 Alaka Rao $840 10
BUS3 012
Sec 65
47044 P Managing My life 3.0 LEC R 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC326 Mark Schwartz $840 3
BUS3 012
Sec 81
50464 03 Managing My life 3.0 LEC - Mike Hill $840 0
BUS3 080
Sec 01
40093 P Legal Environment of Business 3.0 LEC T 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC108 Arthur Casey $840 0
BUS3 080
Sec 02
47053 P Legal Environment of Business 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC326 Nanette Clinch $840 2
BUS3 080
Sec 03
40706 P Legal Environment of Business 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC204 Nanette Clinch $840 13
BUS3 080
Sec 04
40247 P Legal Environment of Business 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC021 Nanette Clinch $840 1
BUS3 080
Sec 05
40769 P Legal Environment of Business 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC021 Joseph Dworak $840 0
BUS3 080
Sec 06
41059 P Legal Environment of Business 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC021 Joseph Dworak $840 0
BUS3 080
Sec 07
43499 P Legal Environment of Business 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC105 Lena Yang $840 0
Back to Top
BUS3 080
Sec 80
43837 03 Legal Environment of Business 3.0 LEC - Lena Yang $840 0
BUS3 149
Sec 01
40999 P Negotiation and Conflict Resolution 3.0 LEC F 09:00AM-11:45AM BBC103 Yeonji No $840 7
BUS3 150
Sec 01
41689 P Fundamentals of Human Resource Management 3.0 LEC W 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC102 Elizabeth Garcia $840 0
BUS3 150
Sec 02
43503 P Fundamentals of Human Resource Management 3.0 LEC R 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC108 Allyson Gomez $840 9
BUS3 150
Sec 03
43505 P Fundamentals of Human Resource Management 3.0 LEC MW 04:30PM-05:45PM BBC106 Mariah Patterson $840 0
BUS3 150
Sec 06
49190 P Fundamentals of Human Resource Management 3.0 LEC W 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC226 Shari Moore $840 0
BUS3 151
Sec 01
42808 P Labor Relations 3.0 LEC R 03:00PM-05:45PM BBC104 Nancy Long $840 0
BUS3 154
Sec 01
43509 P Workforce Planning, Staffing and Training 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC021 Marie Rose Norman $840 0
BUS3 155
Sec 01
43510 P Performance Management and Development 3.0 LEC T 03:00PM-05:45PM BBC301 Sumita Raghuram $840 6
BUS3 157
Sec 01
40094 P Legal Issues in Human Resource Management 3.0 LEC M 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC003 Arthur Casey $840 0
Back to Top
BUS3 158
Sec 02
50003 P Compensation and Reward Systems 3.0 LEC T 06:00PM-08:45PM SH120 Sharawn Connors $840 0
BUS3 159
Sec 01
42804 P Senior Seminar in Human Resource Management 3.0 SEM W 03:00PM-05:45PM BBC104 Monica Gavino $840 3
BUS3 160
Sec 01
42805 P Fundamentals of Management and Organizational Behavior 3.0 LEC M 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC102 Roy Blitzer $840 0
BUS3 160
Sec 02
44637 P Fundamentals of Management and Organizational Behavior 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC202 Camille Johnson $840 4
BUS3 160
Sec 03
40095 P Fundamentals of Management and Organizational Behavior 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC202 Steven Francis $840 0
BUS3 160
Sec 04
40096 P Fundamentals of Management and Organizational Behavior 3.0 LEC T 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC102 Mike Hill $840 0
BUS3 160
Sec 07
40770 P Fundamentals of Management and Organizational Behavior 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC204 Elizabeth Mullen $840 0
BUS3 160
Sec 08
42806 P Fundamentals of Management and Organizational Behavior 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC326 Yeonji No $840 0
BUS3 160
Sec 09
42128 P Fundamentals of Management and Organizational Behavior 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC326 Yeonji No $840 2
BUS3 160
Sec 10
40402 P Fundamentals of Management and Organizational Behavior 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC102 Rolanda Pollard $840 0
Back to Top
BUS3 160
Sec 11
41207 P Fundamentals of Management and Organizational Behavior 3.0 LEC M 03:00PM-05:45PM BBC104 Rolanda Pollard $840 0
BUS3 160
Sec 12
41171 P Fundamentals of Management and Organizational Behavior 3.0 LEC R 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC104 Ekta Vyas $840 0
BUS3 160
Sec 13
41182 P Fundamentals of Management and Organizational Behavior 3.0 LEC T 03:00PM-05:45PM BBC104 Pamela Wells $840 0
BUS3 160
Sec 14
44905 P Fundamentals of Management and Organizational Behavior 3.0 LEC T 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC104 Pamela Wells $840 0
BUS3 160
Sec 15
46855 P Fundamentals of Management and Organizational Behavior 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC104 Alvin Musgrave $840 0
BUS3 160
Sec 16
49188 P Fundamentals of Management and Organizational Behavior 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC102 Rolanda Pollard $840 0
BUS3 160
Sec 20
49953 P Fundamentals of Management and Organizational Behavior 3.0 LEC W 06:00PM-08:45PM CL204 Pamela Wells $840 0
BUS3 160
Sec 21
49680 P Fundamentals of Management and Organizational Behavior 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC226 Elisa Mattarelli $840 1
BUS3 160
Sec 22
49196 P Fundamentals of Management and Organizational Behavior 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC226 Elisa Mattarelli $840 0
BUS3 160
Sec 25
50683 P Fundamentals of Management and Organizational Behavior 3.0 LEC T 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC003 Allyson Gomez $840 15
Back to Top
BUS3 160
Sec 80
44644 03 Fundamentals of Management and Organizational Behavior 3.0 LEC - Alaka Rao $840 4
BUS3 161A
Sec 03
49185 P Applied Organizational Behavior 3.0 SEM MW 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC326 Thomas Shirley $840 3
BUS3 161A
Sec 04
50002 P Applied Organizational Behavior 3.0 SEM MW 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC106 Thomas Shirley $840 0
BUS3 161B
Sec 01
40590 P Organization Theory 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC102 Thomas Altura $840 0
BUS3 161B
Sec 02
41716 P Organization Theory 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC102 Thomas Altura $840 0
BUS3 166
Sec 03
49679 P Business, Government, a Society 3.0 LEC TR 03:00PM-04:15PM BBC021 Chunlei Wang $840 2
BUS3 166
Sec 04
49186 P Business, Government, a Society 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC105 Ron Roman $840 0
BUS3 166
Sec 05
49187 P Business, Government, a Society 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC105 Ron Roman $840 0
BUS3 169A
Sec 01
42807 P Honors Seminar 3.0 LEC R 03:00PM-05:45PM BBC301 Elizabeth Mullen $840 28
BUS3 186
Sec 01
49354 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC MW 07:30AM-08:45AM BBC222 Lisa Bernasconi $840 36
Back to Top
BUS3 186
Sec 02
49355 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC222 Lisa Bernasconi $840 32
BUS3 186
Sec 03
49356 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM MH324 Krupa Patel $840 19
BUS3 186
Sec 04
49357 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC222 Lisa Bernasconi $840 32
BUS3 186
Sec 05
49358 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:15PM MH324 Michael Jordan $840 30
BUS3 186
Sec 07
49360 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM MH324 Krupa Patel $840 27
BUS3 186
Sec 08
49361 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM MH324 Krupa Patel $840 30
BUS3 186
Sec 09
49362 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM MH324 Dan Williamson $840 29
BUS3 186
Sec 10
49363 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM MH324 Janet Giddings $840 26
BUS3 186
Sec 11
49364 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC T 06:00PM-08:45PM MH324 Casey Smith $840 31
BUS3 186
Sec 14
49367 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC F 09:30AM-12:15PM BBC222 John Wilhelmsson $840 18
Back to Top
BUS3 186
Sec 80
49368 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Janet Giddings $840 22
BUS3 186
Sec 81
49369 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Javier Cardoza-Kon $840 24
BUS3 186
Sec 82
49370 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Trevor Gullion $840 31
BUS3 186
Sec 83
49371 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Javier Cardoza-Kon $840 31
BUS3 186
Sec 84
49372 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Timothy Johnston $840 21
BUS3 186
Sec 85
49373 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Trevor Gullion $840 18
BUS3 186
Sec 86
49374 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Carlos Sanchez $840 22
BUS3 186
Sec 87
49375 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Trevor Gullion $840 31
BUS3 189
Sec 01
44906 P Strategic Management 3.0 SEM W 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC003 Singmay Chou $840 0
BUS3 189
Sec 02
44907 P Strategic Management 3.0 SEM R 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC003 Singmay Chou $840 0
Back to Top
BUS3 189
Sec 03
44908 P Strategic Management 3.0 SEM R 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC102 Larry Gee $840 0
BUS3 189
Sec 04
44980 05 Strategic Management 3.0 SEM MW 07:30AM-08:45AM BBC103 Susanna Khavul $840 10
BUS3 189
Sec 06
41587 P Strategic Management 3.0 SEM MW 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC103 Susanna Khavul $840 0
BUS3 189
Sec 07
40370 P Strategic Management 3.0 SEM TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC103 Gita Mathur $840 0
BUS3 189
Sec 08
40268 P Strategic Management 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC103 Gita Mathur $840 3
BUS3 189
Sec 09
41215 P Strategic Management 3.0 SEM TR 07:30AM-08:45AM BBC103 Gita Mathur $840 3
BUS3 189
Sec 10
41435 P Strategic Management 3.0 SEM TR 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC104 Gary Radine $840 0
BUS3 189
Sec 11
43550 P Strategic Management 3.0 SEM TR 04:30PM-05:45PM BBC106 Gary Radine $840 0
BUS3 189
Sec 12
42276 P Strategic Management 3.0 SEM M 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC105 Simon Rodan $840 0
BUS3 189
Sec 15
43551 P Strategic Management 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC102 Chunlei Wang $840 0
Back to Top
BUS3 189
Sec 16
43552 P Strategic Management 3.0 SEM TR 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC326 Chunlei Wang $840 0
BUS3 189
Sec 17
44912 P Strategic Management 3.0 SEM T 03:00PM-05:45PM BBC102 Robert Wood $840 1
BUS3 189
Sec 18
47086 P Strategic Management 3.0 SEM R 03:00PM-05:45PM BBC102 Robert Wood $840 2
BUS3 189
Sec 19
49678 05 Strategic Management 3.0 SEM - Susanna Khavul / Susanna Khavul $840 0
BUS3 189
Sec 23
50680 P Strategic Management 3.0 SEM TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC323 Gary Radine $840 4
BUS3 189
Sec 24
50700 P Strategic Management 3.0 SEM F 10:00AM-12:45PM BBC102 Larry Gee $840 0
BUS4 091A
Sec 01
43894 P Advanced Computer Tools for Business 1.0 LEC M 04:30PM-05:45PM BBC305 Mike Splane $280 12
BUS4 091L
Sec 01
44868 P Computer Tools for Business 1.0 LEC T 06:00PM-07:15PM BBC305 Patricia Kwan $280 7
BUS4 091L
Sec 02
44869 P Computer Tools for Business 1.0 LEC T 07:30PM-08:45PM BBC305 Patricia Kwan $280 9
BUS4 091L
Sec 03
44870 P Computer Tools for Business 1.0 LEC M 06:00PM-07:15PM BBC305 Usha Andra $280 2
Back to Top
BUS4 091L
Sec 04
44871 P Computer Tools for Business 1.0 LEC M 07:30PM-08:45PM BBC305 Usha Andra $280 2
BUS4 091L
Sec 05
44875 P Computer Tools for Business 1.0 LEC M 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC305 Mike Splane $280 0
BUS4 091L
Sec 06
44876 P Computer Tools for Business 1.0 LEC M 03:00PM-04:15PM BBC305 Mike Splane $280 0
BUS4 091L
Sec 07
44877 P Computer Tools for Business 1.0 LEC T 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC305 Mike Splane $280 0
BUS4 091L
Sec 08
44878 P Computer Tools for Business 1.0 LEC T 03:00PM-04:15PM BBC305 Mike Splane $280 1
BUS4 091L
Sec 09
44880 P Computer Tools for Business 1.0 LEC W 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC305 Mike Splane $280 0
BUS4 091L
Sec 10
44881 P Computer Tools for Business 1.0 LEC W 03:00PM-04:15PM BBC305 Mike Splane $280 0
BUS4 091L
Sec 11
44882 P Computer Tools for Business 1.0 LEC R 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC305 Mike Splane $280 0
BUS4 091L
Sec 12
44883 P Computer Tools for Business 1.0 LEC R 03:00PM-04:15PM BBC305 Mike Splane $280 4
BUS4 092
Sec 01
40411 P Introduction to Business Programming 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC302 Malu Roldan $840 0
Back to Top
BUS4 092
Sec 02
40656 P Introduction to Business Programming 3.0 SEM MW 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC302 Malu Roldan $840 0
BUS4 092
Sec 80
48440 01 Introduction to Business Programming 3.0 SEM - Malu Roldan $840 1
BUS4 110A
Sec 01
40407 P Fundamentals of Management Information Systems 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC304 Leslie Albert $840 4
BUS4 110A
Sec 02
40408 P Fundamentals of Management Information Systems 3.0 SEM TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC304 Leslie Albert $840 1
BUS4 110A
Sec 03
43891 P Fundamentals of Management Information Systems 3.0 SEM TR 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC304 Leslie Albert $840 5
BUS4 110A
Sec 04
48441 P Fundamentals of Management Information Systems 3.0 SEM W 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC304 Richard Sessions $840 20
BUS4 110B
Sec 01
40409 P Systems Analysis and Design 3.0 SEM MW 07:30AM-08:45AM BBC105 Richard Burkhard $840 2
BUS4 110B
Sec 02
40516 P Systems Analysis and Design 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC202 Yasin Ceran $840 2
BUS4 111
Sec 01
44863 P Networking and Data Communications 3.0 SEM MW 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC202 Nitin Aggarwal $840 5
BUS4 111
Sec 02
44864 P Networking and Data Communications 3.0 SEM TR 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC320 Ramamurti Sridar $840 0
Back to Top
BUS4 112
Sec 01
44886 P Database Management Systems 3.0 LEC TR 03:00PM-04:15PM BBC320 Ashraf Shirani $840 0
BUS4 112
Sec 02
44887 P Database Management Systems 3.0 LEC T 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC320 Ashraf Shirani $840 0
BUS4 112
Sec 03
44888 P Database Management Systems 3.0 LEC M 03:00PM-05:45PM BBC103 Subhankar Dhar $840 2
BUS4 116
Sec 01
48443 P Advanced Database Management Systems 3.0 LEC R 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC304 Ashraf Shirani $840 3
BUS4 118D
Sec 01
45185 P Big Data 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC103 Scott Jensen $840 0
BUS4 118D
Sec 02
45186 P Big Data 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC103 Scott Jensen $840 0
BUS4 118H
Sec 01
45797 P Honors Practicum in MIS I 3.0 LEC M 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC126 Adina Polmanteer $840 5
BUS4 118W
Sec 01
42079 P Web Based Computing 3.0 SEM MW 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC021 Subhankar Dhar $840 6
BUS4 118W
Sec 02
42080 P Web Based Computing 3.0 SEM W 03:00PM-05:45PM BBC304 Subhankar Dhar $840 9
BUS4 119A
Sec 01
44890 P Practicum in MIS 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC103 Ramamurti Sridar $840 0
Back to Top
BUS4 119A
Sec 02
44891 P Practicum in MIS 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC320 Ramamurti Sridar $840 0
BUS4 119A
Sec 03
44892 P Practicum in MIS 3.0 LEC T 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC103 Larry Gee $840 28
BUS4 119B
Sec 01
44893 P Business Strategy and Information Systems 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC021 Richard Sessions $840 18
BUS4 119B
Sec 02
44894 P Business Strategy and Information Systems 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC021 Richard Sessions $840 0
BUS4 119B
Sec 03
44895 P Business Strategy and Information Systems 3.0 LEC TR 03:00PM-04:15PM BBC103 Richard Sessions $840 0
BUS4 188
Sec 01
40830 P Business Systems and Policy 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC304 Nitin Aggarwal $840 0
BUS4 188
Sec 02
42586 P Business Systems and Policy 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC103 Ramamurti Sridar $840 0
BUS4 188
Sec 03
43983 P Business Systems and Policy 3.0 LEC M 03:00PM-05:45PM BBC304 Shawn Wilde $840 0
BUS4 188
Sec 04
44897 P Business Systems and Policy 3.0 LEC M 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC103 Larry Gee $840 0
BUS4 188
Sec 05
44898 P Business Systems and Policy 3.0 LEC M 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC304 Shawn Wilde $840 0
Back to Top
BUS4 188
Sec 06
41488 P Business Systems and Policy 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC320 Yu Chen $840 1
BUS4 188
Sec 07
41489 P Business Systems and Policy 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC320 Yu Chen $840 0
BUS4 188
Sec 08
44901 P Business Systems and Policy 3.0 LEC TR 04:30PM-05:45PM BBC103 Richard Sessions $840 1
BUS4 188
Sec 09
41644 P Business Systems and Policy 3.0 LEC T 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC107 Scott Jensen $840 1
BUS4 188
Sec 10
42717 P Business Systems and Policy 3.0 LEC T 03:00PM-05:45PM BBC202 G. Kent Webb $840 9
BUS4 188
Sec 11
42999 P Business Systems and Policy 3.0 LEC W 03:00PM-05:45PM BBC103 Huy Nguyen $840 0
BUS4 188
Sec 12
43000 P Business Systems and Policy 3.0 LEC W 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC103 Larry Gee $840 1
BUS4 188
Sec 13
44209 P Business Systems and Policy 3.0 LEC W 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC322 Huy Nguyen $840 0
BUS4 188
Sec 14
45873 P Business Systems and Policy 3.0 LEC R 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC103 Ravindra Thadani $840 11
BUS4 188
Sec 15
46828 P Business Systems and Policy 3.0 LEC R 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC320 Kevin Soohoo $840 0
Back to Top
BUS4 188
Sec 16
49164 P Business Systems and Policy 3.0 LEC M 03:00PM-05:45PM BBC102 Rong Sha $840 0
BUS4 188
Sec 18
50403 P Business Systems and Policy 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM DMH227 Yasin Ceran $840 0
BUS5 140
Sec 01
44794 P Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC226 Christopher Lim $840 1
BUS5 140
Sec 02
45798 P Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC104 Janet Tan $840 0
BUS5 140
Sec 03
44803 P Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC226 Shu Zhou $840 0
BUS5 140
Sec 04
44804 P Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC M 03:00PM-05:45PM DMH234 Sreekanth Ramakrishnan $840 0
BUS5 140
Sec 05
44805 P Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC M 03:00PM-05:45PM BBC226 Ju Myung Song $840 0
BUS5 140
Sec 06
44795 P Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC M 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC130 Jon Sung $840 3
BUS5 140
Sec 07
44796 P Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC TR 07:30AM-08:45AM BBC226 Christopher Lim $840 3
BUS5 140
Sec 08
44797 P Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC220 Janet Tan $840 0
Back to Top
BUS5 140
Sec 09
44798 P Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC220 Janet Tan $840 0
BUS5 140
Sec 10
45801 P Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC T 03:00PM-05:45PM BBC226 Ju Myung Song $840 0
BUS5 140
Sec 11
44799 P Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC T 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC226 Ju Myung Song $840 1
BUS5 140
Sec 12
44800 P Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC W 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC220 Michael Ashley $840 1
BUS5 140
Sec 13
44801 P Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC R 03:00PM-05:45PM BBC226 Roger Salstrom $840 0
BUS5 140
Sec 14
44802 P Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC R 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC226 Roger Salstrom $840 0
BUS5 140
Sec 80
44806 01 Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC - Michael Ashley $840 0
BUS5 140
Sec 81
44807 01 Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC - Arvinder Loomba $840 1
BUS5 140
Sec 82
44808 01 Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC - Arvinder Loomba $840 0
BUS5 140
Sec 83
44809 03 Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC - Jon Sung $840 2
Back to Top
BUS5 140
Sec 84
44810 01 Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC - Shu Zhou $840 0
BUS5 140
Sec 85
44811 01 Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC - Shu Zhou $840 0
BUS5 141
Sec 01
44653 P Procurement and Supply Management 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC226 Christopher Lim $840 5
BUS5 141
Sec 02
48305 P Procurement and Supply Management 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC226 Christopher Lim $840 0
BUS5 141B
Sec 01
48324 P Transportation a Logistics Management 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC301 Yan Wu $840 24
BUS5 142
Sec 01
44703 P Total Quality Management 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC104 Tianqin Shi $840 0
BUS5 142
Sec 02
44704 P Total Quality Management 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC220 Tianqin Shi $840 2
BUS5 142
Sec 03
44705 P Total Quality Management 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:15PM BBC220 Tianqin Shi $840 0
BUS5 144
Sec 01
44707 P Supply Chain Management 3.0 LEC M 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC222 Ming Zhou $840 0
BUS5 144
Sec 80
48311 01 Supply Chain Management 3.0 LEC - Ming Zhou $840 1
Back to Top
BUS5 145
Sec 01
44709 P Global Operations Strategy 3.0 LEC M 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC226 Gurmeet Naroola $840 0
BUS5 146
Sec 01
49137 P Fundamentals of Project Management 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:15PM DMH160 Sharon Qi $840 0
BUS5 146
Sec 80
48312 03 Fundamentals of Project Management 3.0 LEC - Sharon Qi $840 0
BUS5 147
Sec 01
44726 P Service Operations Management 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC226 Shu Zhou $840 0
BUS5 162
Sec 01
44731 P International and Comparative Management 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC323 Carol Reade $840 10
BUS5 162
Sec 02
44732 P International and Comparative Management 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC323 Carol Reade $840 7
BUS5 162A
Sec 01
44728 P International Business Strategy 3.0 SEM MW 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC323 Alvin Musgrave $840 0
BUS5 163B
Sec 01
44733 P Globalization and Innovation in Emerging and Developing Markets 3.0 SEM W 04:30PM-07:15PM BBC301 Tanvi Kothari $840 13
BUS5 165A
Sec 01
44737 P Global Leadership 3.0 LEC T 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC323 Thomas Shirley $840 8
BUS5 165A
Sec 02
48297 P Global Leadership 3.0 LEC W 03:00PM-05:45PM BBC323 Joyce Osland $840 2
Back to Top
BUS5 167
Sec 01
48316 P Managing Environmental Issues 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC226 Ron Roman $840 8
BUS5 181
Sec 01
44741 P Introduction to Entrepreneurship 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC302 Anuradha Basu $840 3
BUS5 181
Sec 02
48319 P Introduction to Entrepreneurship 3.0 LEC TR 04:30PM-05:45PM BBC220 Sarika Pruthi $840 4
BUS5 181
Sec 80
48320 03 Introduction to Entrepreneurship 3.0 LEC - Iris Xiaohong Quan $840 2
BUS5 183
Sec 01
44748 P Global Entrepreneurship 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC220 Iris Xiaohong Quan $840 0
BUS5 183
Sec 02
44749 P Global Entrepreneurship 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC220 Iris Xiaohong Quan $840 2
BUS5 184A
Sec 01
44751 P Management of Innovation 3.0 SEM R 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC130 Praveen Gupta $840 2
BUS5 186V
Sec 01
43599 P Venture Lab 3.0 LEC M 04:30PM-07:15PM BBC302 Anuradha Basu $840 29
BUS5 187
Sec 01
48329 P Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC220 Walter Van Hooff $840 0
BUS5 187
Sec 02
48558 P Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC326 Lena Yang $840 0
Back to Top
BUS5 187
Sec 03
48330 P Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC204 Alvin Musgrave $840 0
BUS5 187
Sec 05
48332 P Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC TR 07:30AM-08:45AM BBC220 Steven Francis $840 0
BUS5 187
Sec 06
48333 P Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC204 Steven Francis $840 4
BUS5 187
Sec 07
48334 P Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC104 Yeonji No $840 1
BUS5 187
Sec 08
48335 P Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC TR 03:00PM-04:15PM BBC323 Walter Van Hooff $840 0
BUS5 187
Sec 09
48336 P Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC TR 04:30PM-05:45PM BBC323 Walter Van Hooff $840 0
BUS5 187
Sec 11
48338 P Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC R 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC222 Lena Yang $840 3
BUS5 187
Sec 80
48339 03 Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC - Tanvi Kothari $840 0
BUS5 187
Sec 81
48340 03 Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC - Tanvi Kothari $840 0
BUS5 187
Sec 82
48341 03 Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC - Yeonji No $840 4
Back to Top
BUS5 187
Sec 83
48342 01 Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC - Asbjorn Osland $840 0
BUS5 187
Sec 84
48345 01 Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC - Asbjorn Osland $840 0
BUS5 187
Sec 85
48346 03 Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC - Lena Yang $840 0
BUS5 187
Sec 86
49176 03 Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC - Lena Yang $840 0
BUS5 187
Sec 87
49239 01 Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC - Arvinder Loomba $840 1
CA 060
Sec 01
47644 P Creativity Matters 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM CL306 Liz Linden $840 0
CA 060
Sec 02
47645 P Creativity Matters 3.0 LEC TR 03:00PM-04:15PM CL306 Evelyn Thorne $840 0
CA 060
Sec 03
47646 P Creativity Matters 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM CL306 Evelyn Thorne $840 0
CA 095
Sec 01
49235 05 Introduction to Queer Arts 3.0 LEC - Lark Alder / Lark Alder $840 0
CA 139
Sec 01
49530 P Teaching Diversity through Art 3.0 ACT TR 12:00PM-02:50PM ART203 Susan Trimingham $873 10
Back to Top
CA 172
Sec 01
47659 P The Arts in U.S. Society 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM ENG403 Liz Linden $840 9
CA 172
Sec 02
47660 P The Arts in U.S. Society 3.0 LEC W 03:00PM-05:45PM DMH226B William Mccraw $840 15
CA 173
Sec 01
47668 P Thinking About Contemporary World Arts 3.0 LEC T 03:00PM-05:45PM DMH226B Victoria Rue $840 28
CA 175
Sec 01
47669 P Seminar in Creative Process 3.0 LEC R 03:00PM-05:45PM BBC125 Brenda Jamrus $840 3
CA 177
Sec 01
47676 P Interdisciplinary Arts for Teaching 3.0 LEC M 03:00PM-05:45PM DMH226B Gina Muriera $840 0
CA 177
Sec 02
47677 P Interdisciplinary Arts for Teaching 3.0 LEC F 01:00PM-03:45PM ART203 Kathie Kratochvil $840 0
CA 177
Sec 03
47678 P Interdisciplinary Arts for Teaching 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM CL306 Gina Muriera $840 0
CCS 001
Sec 01
48564 P Introduction to Chicana and Chicano Studies 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM CL238 Julia Curry $840 0
CCS 002
Sec 02
49937 P Library Studies 1.0 LEC T 12:00PM-12:50PM DMH231 Kathryn Blackmer Reyes $280 10
CCS 007
Sec 01
48656 P Mexican Folklorico Dance 1.0 ACT MW 06:00PM-07:00PM SPXE178 Maria Luisa Colmenarez $291 27
Back to Top
CCS 010A
Sec 01
48710 P Mexican Americans and the Development of U.S. History and Government 3.0 LEC MW 07:30AM-08:45AM CL226 Jesus Covarrubias / Juan Gamboa $840 8
CCS 010A
Sec 02
48711 P Mexican Americans and the Development of U.S. History and Government 3.0 LEC MW 07:30AM-08:45AM CL226 Juan Gamboa / Jesus Covarrubias $840 16
CCS 010A
Sec 03
48712 P Mexican Americans and the Development of U.S. History and Government 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM CL226 Juan Gamboa / Jesus Covarrubias $840 0
CCS 010A
Sec 04
48713 P Mexican Americans and the Development of U.S. History and Government 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM CL226 Juan Gamboa / Jesus Covarrubias $840 1
CCS 010A
Sec 05
48714 P Mexican Americans and the Development of U.S. History and Government 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM CL226 Jesus Covarrubias / Andres Rodriguez $840 0
CCS 010A
Sec 06
48715 P Mexican Americans and the Development of U.S. History and Government 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM CL226 Andres Rodriguez / Jesus Covarrubias $840 1
CCS 010A
Sec 07
48717 P Mexican Americans and the Development of U.S. History and Government 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM DMH234 Estevan Azcona $840 0
CCS 010A
Sec 08
48719 P Mexican Americans and the Development of U.S. History and Government 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM CL226 Gregorio Mora-Torres / Juan Pablo Mercado $840 0
CCS 010A
Sec 09
48725 P Mexican Americans and the Development of U.S. History and Government 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM CL226 Juan Pablo Mercado / Gregorio Mora-Torres $840 1
CCS 010A
Sec 10
48726 P Mexican Americans and the Development of U.S. History and Government 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM CL226 Gregorio Mora-Torres / Juan Pablo Mercado $840 0
Back to Top
CCS 010A
Sec 11
48727 P Mexican Americans and the Development of U.S. History and Government 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM CL226 Juan Pablo Mercado / Gregorio Mora-Torres $840 6
CCS 010A
Sec 12
48728 P Mexican Americans and the Development of U.S. History and Government 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM DMH227 Felipe Ponce $840 0
CCS 025
Sec 01
48883 P The Changing Majority: Power and Ethnicity in America 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM CL303A Frank Ortega $840 19
CCS 025
Sec 80
48913 01 The Changing Majority: Power and Ethnicity in America 3.0 LEC - Emmanuel Watkins $840 23
CCS 030
Sec 01
49213 P Race and Ethnicity in Public Space 3.0 SEM MW 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC125 Jonathan Gomez $840 3
CCS 030
Sec 02
48736 P Race and Ethnicity in Public Space 3.0 SEM TR 10:30AM-11:45AM DMH234 Rosanna Alvarez $840 0
CCS 074
Sec 01
48671 P Public Address 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-10:15AM CL303B Maribel Martinez $840 3
CCS 074
Sec 02
48672 P Public Address 3.0 SEM MW 10:30AM-11:45AM CL303B Rosanna Alvarez $840 1
CCS 074
Sec 03
48673 P Public Address 3.0 SEM MW 12:00PM-01:15PM CL303B Alicia Casas $840 1
CCS 074
Sec 04
48674 P Public Address 3.0 SEM MW 01:30PM-02:45PM CL303B Alicia Casas $840 0
Back to Top
CCS 074
Sec 05
48677 P Public Address 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-10:15AM CL303B Felipe Ponce $840 3
CCS 074
Sec 06
48678 P Public Address 3.0 SEM TR 10:30AM-11:45AM CL303B Felipe Ponce $840 0
CCS 074
Sec 07
48680 P Public Address 3.0 SEM TR 12:00PM-01:15PM CL303B Rosanna Alvarez $840 0
CCS 074
Sec 08
48682 P Public Address 3.0 SEM TR 01:30PM-02:45PM CL303B Rosanna Alvarez $840 0
CCS 074
Sec 09
50597 P Public Address 3.0 SEM M 06:00PM-08:45PM CL318 Marina Corrales $840 9
CCS 074
Sec 10
50598 P Public Address 3.0 SEM T 06:00PM-08:45PM CL316 Marina Corrales $840 10
CCS 105
Sec 01
48683 P Chicanos: United States/Mexico Relations 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM CL243 Gregorio Mora-Torres $840 16
CCS 130
Sec 01
48685 P Chicanas and Chicanos in American Society 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM CL243 Joshua Troncoso $840 4
CCS 130
Sec 02
48687 P Chicanas and Chicanos in American Society 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM MH223 Joshua Troncoso $840 13
CCS 135
Sec 01
48688 P Contemporary Chicana/o Issues 3.0 LEC W 03:00PM-05:45PM DMH234 Marcos Pizarro $840 6
Back to Top
CCS 151
Sec 01
48690 P Theory in Chicana/o Studies 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM DMH234 Jonathan Gomez $840 3
CCS 160
Sec 01
48691 P Gender and Sexuality in the Chicana/o Community 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SH335 Rebeca Burciaga $840 0
CCS 160
Sec 80
50300 01 Gender and Sexuality in the Chicana/o Community 3.0 LEC - Rosanna Alvarez $840 0
CCS 170
Sec 01
48694 P Hollywood's Image of Chicanos/Chicanas 3.0 LEC M 03:00PM-05:45PM CL238 Maria Cruz $840 1
CCS 200
Sec 01
48702 P Ideology and the Chicana/o Experience 3.0 SEM M 06:00PM-08:45PM CL308 Estevan Azcona $840 3
CCS 205
Sec 01
48703 P Chicana/o History 3.0 SEM T 06:00PM-08:45PM DMH354 Gregorio Mora-Torres $840 6
CCS 210
Sec 01
49146 P Foundations in Chicana/o Studies 3.0 SEM S 10:30AM-03:00PM CL238 Julia Curry $840 5
CCS 230
Sec 01
48706 P Policy Analysis and the Chicana/o Community 3.0 SEM R 06:00PM-08:45PM DMH359 Joshua Troncoso $840 4
CCS 240
Sec 01
48704 P Applied Chicana/o Studies Seminar 3.0 SEM W 06:00PM-08:45PM CL306 Magdalena Barrera $840 2
CE 008
Sec 01
41691 P Plane Surveying 2.0 SEM TR 08:00AM-08:50AM ENG331 William Greenwood $560 1
Back to Top
CE 008
Sec 02
41692 P Plane Surveying 1.0 LAB T 09:00AM-11:45AM ENG132 Sam Koosha $375 1
CE 008
Sec 03
41693 P Plane Surveying 1.0 LAB T 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG132 Sam Koosha $375 0
CE 008
Sec 04
41694 P Plane Surveying 1.0 LAB R 09:00AM-11:45AM ENG132 William Greenwood $375 0
CE 008
Sec 05
41695 P Plane Surveying 1.0 LAB R 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG132 William Greenwood $375 0
CE 020
Sec 01
41696 P Engineering Graphics, CAD and Programming 2.0 SEM TR 12:00PM-12:50PM ENG331 Albert Wong $560 19
CE 020
Sec 02
41699 P Engineering Graphics, CAD and Programming 1.0 LAB T 09:00AM-11:45AM ENG407 Albert Wong $375 1
CE 020
Sec 03
41700 P Engineering Graphics, CAD and Programming 1.0 LAB T 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG388 Albert Wong $375 0
CE 020
Sec 04
41701 P Engineering Graphics, CAD and Programming 1.0 LAB R 09:00AM-11:45AM ENG407 Albert Wong $375 2
CE 095
Sec 01
49091 P Theory and Application of Statics 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM BBC220 Steven Vukazich $840 3
CE 095
Sec 03
42255 P Theory and Application of Statics 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM ENG331 Amin Ghafooripour $840 21
Back to Top
CE 095
Sec 04
47609 P Theory and Application of Statics 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM ENG331 Raji Lukkoor $840 9
CE 099
Sec 01
41396 P Introductory Statics 2.0 LEC MW 08:00AM-08:50AM ENG331 Muhieddine Maaz $560 22
CE 112
Sec 01
44043 P Mechanics of Materials 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM ENG339 Kurt Mcmullin $840 16
CE 112
Sec 02
42157 P Mechanics of Materials 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM ENG341 Amin Ghafooripour $840 0
CE 112
Sec 03
44044 P Mechanics of Materials 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM ENG343 Mohamed Soliman $840 0
CE 112
Sec 04
44045 P Mechanics of Materials 3.0 LEC TR 04:30PM-05:45PM ENG343 Peter Park $840 1
CE 120
Sec 01
41196 P Construction Materials Laboratory 1.0 LAB M 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG134 Muhieddine Maaz $375 0
CE 120
Sec 02
41197 P Construction Materials Laboratory 1.0 LAB T 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG134 Muhieddine Maaz $375 0
CE 120
Sec 03
41627 P Construction Materials Laboratory 1.0 LAB W 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG134 Muhieddine Maaz $375 0
CE 120
Sec 04
42782 P Construction Materials Laboratory 1.0 LAB R 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG134 Muhieddine Maaz $375 0
Back to Top
CE 120
Sec 05
47611 P Construction Materials Laboratory 1.0 LAB F 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG134 Muhieddine Maaz $375 15
CE 121
Sec 01
41706 P Transportation Engineering 2.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:20AM CL222 Jan Botha $560 4
CE 121
Sec 02
41709 P Transportation Engineering 1.0 LAB M 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG339 Jan Botha $375 2
CE 121
Sec 03
41710 P Transportation Engineering 1.0 LAB W 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG339 Jan Botha $375 1
CE 121
Sec 04
41711 P Transportation Engineering 1.0 LAB T 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG339 Jan Botha $375 1
CE 121
Sec 05
44046 P Transportation Engineering 2.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-12:50PM ENG327 Sam Koosha $560 1
CE 121
Sec 06
44047 P Transportation Engineering 1.0 LAB R 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG395 Sam Koosha $375 1
CE 122
Sec 01
49878 P Traffic Engineering 3.0 SEM R 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG131 David Pitton $840 1
CE 123
Sec 01
41715 P Highway and Street Design 3.0 SEM T 06:00PM-08:45PM DMH234 Sam Koosha $840 0
CE 130
Sec 01
42262 P Civil Engineering Economic Analysis 2.0 LEC M 06:00PM-07:50PM CL202 John Tang $560 0
Back to Top
CE 130
Sec 02
43371 P Civil Engineering Economic Analysis 2.0 LEC M 08:00PM-09:50PM CL202 John Tang $560 28
CE 131
Sec 01
44049 P Introduction to Construction Engineering 3.0 LEC MW 06:00PM-07:15PM CL224 Jae-Ho Pyeon $840 3
CE 131
Sec 02
45903 P Introduction to Construction Engineering 3.0 LEC MW 07:30PM-08:45PM CL224 Jae-Ho Pyeon $840 26
CE 134
Sec 01
49879 P Project Management for Construction 3.0 SEM T 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG131 Jae-Ho Pyeon $840 0
CE 140
Sec 01
42191 P Geotechnical Engineering 2.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-09:50AM ENG343 Anne-Marie Moore $560 0
CE 140
Sec 02
42192 P Geotechnical Engineering 1.0 LAB T 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG209 Raji Lukkoor $375 0
CE 140
Sec 03
42193 P Geotechnical Engineering 1.0 LAB W 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG209 Raji Lukkoor $375 0
CE 140
Sec 04
42194 P Geotechnical Engineering 1.0 LAB R 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG209 Anne-Marie Moore / Raji Lukkoor $375 0
CE 140
Sec 05
43399 P Geotechnical Engineering 2.0 SEM TR 08:00AM-08:50AM ENG327 Anne-Marie Moore $560 0
CE 140
Sec 06
43400 P Geotechnical Engineering 1.0 LAB T 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG209 Raji Lukkoor $375 0
Back to Top
CE 145
Sec 01
42497 P Foundation Engineering 3.0 LEC W 06:00PM-08:45PM DMH161 Madhu Thummaluru $840 0
CE 150
Sec 01
42135 P Introduction to Hydrology and Hydraulics 2.0 SEM MW 12:00PM-12:50PM ENG343 Wen Wang $560 0
CE 150
Sec 02
42136 P Introduction to Hydrology and Hydraulics 1.0 LAB M 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG150 Wen Wang $375 0
CE 150
Sec 03
42137 P Introduction to Hydrology and Hydraulics 1.0 LAB R 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG150 Pauline Laikijrung $375 0
CE 150
Sec 04
42138 P Introduction to Hydrology and Hydraulics 1.0 LAB W 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG150 Wen Wang $375 0
CE 150
Sec 05
45904 P Introduction to Hydrology and Hydraulics 2.0 SEM MW 04:30PM-05:20PM ENG327 Wen Wang $560 0
CE 150
Sec 06
44295 P Introduction to Hydrology and Hydraulics 1.0 LAB W 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG150 Bansri Tailor $375 0
CE 152
Sec 01
43188 P Engineering Hydrology 3.0 SEM T 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG340 Wen Wang $840 14
CE 154
Sec 01
43189 P Hydraulic Design 3.0 SEM R 06:00PM-08:45PM DMH160 Bassam Kassab $840 6
CE 160
Sec 01
41731 P Structural Analysis 2.0 SEM TR 10:30AM-11:20AM ENG341 Steven Vukazich $560 7
Back to Top
CE 160
Sec 02
41732 P Structural Analysis 1.0 LAB T 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG340 Paing Lin Tun $375 1
CE 160
Sec 03
41733 P Structural Analysis 1.0 LAB R 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG340 Paing Lin Tun $375 4
CE 160
Sec 04
41734 P Structural Analysis 1.0 LAB M 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG340 Sayali Shripad Kulkarni $375 2
CE 160
Sec 05
44397 P Structural Analysis 2.0 SEM TR 04:30PM-05:20PM ENG395 Peter Feenstra $560 0
CE 160
Sec 06
44398 P Structural Analysis 1.0 LAB R 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG340 Peter Feenstra $375 0
CE 162
Sec 01
44781 P Structural Concrete Design 2.0 SEM TR 10:30AM-11:20AM ENG329 Akthem Al-Manaseer $560 4
CE 162
Sec 02
44782 P Structural Concrete Design 1.0 LAB T 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG134 Mohamed Soliman $375 1
CE 162
Sec 03
44783 P Structural Concrete Design 1.0 LAB W 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG134 Mohamed Soliman $375 3
CE 162
Sec 04
44784 P Structural Concrete Design 1.0 LAB R 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG134 Mohamed Soliman $375 0
CE 162
Sec 05
44785 P Structural Concrete Design 2.0 SEM TR 10:30AM-11:20AM ENG395 Mohamed Soliman $560 0
Back to Top
CE 162
Sec 06
44786 P Structural Concrete Design 1.0 LAB R 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG131 Mohamed Soliman $375 1
CE 162
Sec 07
50442 P Structural Concrete Design 1.0 LAB M 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG134 Mohamed Soliman $375 4
CE 164
Sec 01
41741 P Design of Wood Structures 3.0 SEM W 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG301 Kurt Mcmullin $840 3
CE 165
Sec 01
42201 P Earthquake Resistant Design 3.0 SEM M 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG301 Kurt Mcmullin $840 3
CE 170
Sec 01
41199 P Principles of Environmental Engineering 2.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-09:50AM ENG339 Udeme Ndon $560 0
CE 170
Sec 02
41200 P Principles of Environmental Engineering 1.0 LAB M 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG395 Udeme Ndon $375 0
CE 170
Sec 03
41201 P Principles of Environmental Engineering 1.0 LAB T 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG395 Udeme Ndon $375 0
CE 170
Sec 04
44118 P Principles of Environmental Engineering 1.0 LAB R 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG395 Udeme Ndon $375 1
CE 170
Sec 05
44406 P Principles of Environmental Engineering 2.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:20AM ENG395 Udeme Ndon $560 0
CE 170
Sec 06
44407 P Principles of Environmental Engineering 1.0 LAB W 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG395 Udeme Ndon $375 0
Back to Top
CE 174
Sec 01
41202 P Design of Water Distribution and Wastewater Collection Systems 3.0 SEM M 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG232 Bassam Kassab $840 2
CE 181
Sec 01
41397 P Civil Engineering Systems 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-10:15AM ENG327 Indumathi Jeyachandran $840 0
CE 181
Sec 02
43190 P Civil Engineering Systems 3.0 SEM M 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG327 Victor De Loza $840 0
CE 181
Sec 03
45905 P Civil Engineering Systems 3.0 SEM W 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG327 Victor De Loza $840 0
CE 181
Sec 04
44309 P Civil Engineering Systems 3.0 SEM MW 10:30AM-11:45AM ENG301 Indumathi Jeyachandran $840 0
CE 190
Sec 01
41203 P Numerical Solutions of Civil Engineering Problems 2.0 LEC T 06:00PM-07:50PM DMH160 Albert Wong $560 1
CE 190
Sec 02
44410 P Numerical Solutions of Civil Engineering Problems 2.0 LEC F 10:00AM-11:50AM ENG331 Albert Wong $560 11
CE 192
Sec 01
41204 P Probabilistic Models for Civil Engineering Decisions 2.0 SEM R 06:00PM-07:50PM DMH234 Albert Wong $560 13
CE 192
Sec 02
44411 P Probabilistic Models for Civil Engineering Decisions 2.0 SEM F 08:00AM-09:50AM ENG303 Albert Wong $560 24
CE 220
Sec 01
47625 P Rigid and Flexible Pavement Design 3.0 SEM W 06:00PM-08:45PM DMH160 Sam Koosha $840 16
Back to Top
CE 222
Sec 01
47626 P Transportation Engineering Planning 3.0 SEM M 06:00PM-08:45PM CL234 Joy Bhattacharya $840 0
CE 236
Sec 01
47627 P Construction Operations Analysis 3.0 SEM R 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG301 Henry Tooryani $840 0
CE 238
Sec 01
47628 P Advanced Construction Project Management 3.0 SEM T 06:00PM-08:45PM CL224 Guillermo Portillo / Leslie Battersby $840 0
CE 243
Sec 01
47629 P Advanced Foundation Design 3.0 LEC M 06:00PM-08:45PM DMH160 Siu-Wang Huang $840 23
CE 251
Sec 01
47653 P Hydraulics of Open Channels 3.0 SEM W 06:00PM-08:45PM CL202 Wen Wang $840 21
CE 260
Sec 01
47624 P Matrix Analysis of Structures 3.0 SEM R 06:00PM-08:45PM DMH161 Ajay Singhal $840 24
CE 265
Sec 01
47785 P Advanced Seismic Design 3.0 SEM T 06:00PM-08:45PM DMH161 Kurt Mcmullin $840 21
CE 271
Sec 01
47635 P Physical/Chemical Processes in Environmental Pollution Control 3.0 SEM T 06:00PM-08:45PM DMH348 Xuejun Zhou $840 33
CE 273
Sec 01
47640 P Water Treatment and Plant Design 3.0 SEM R 06:00PM-08:45PM DMH348 John Mukhar $840 24
CHAD 060
Sec 01
45544 P Child Development 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM SH100 Ellen Middaugh $840 3
Back to Top
CHAD 060
Sec 02
45550 P Child Development 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SH100 Kim Tsai $840 4
CHAD 060
Sec 03
45551 P Child Development 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM SH239 Sylvia Branca $840 0
CHAD 060
Sec 04
45552 P Child Development 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM SH239 Jennifer Pearlman $840 0
CHAD 070
Sec 01
45554 P Lifespan Development in the 21st Century 3.0 LEC MW 07:30AM-08:45AM SH212 Paula Bonander Oakes $840 0
CHAD 070
Sec 02
45555 P Lifespan Development in the 21st Century 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM SH212 Paula Bonander Oakes $840 0
CHAD 070
Sec 03
45556 P Lifespan Development in the 21st Century 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM SH313 Jila Maleksalehi $840 0
CHAD 070
Sec 04
45557 P Lifespan Development in the 21st Century 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:15PM SH314 Jila Maleksalehi $840 0
CHAD 070
Sec 05
45558 P Lifespan Development in the 21st Century 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM SH313 Laura Pirazzi $840 0
CHAD 070
Sec 06
45559 P Lifespan Development in the 21st Century 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SH231 Robert Marx $840 0
CHAD 070
Sec 07
48485 P Lifespan Development in the 21st Century 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM SH313 Laura Pirazzi $840 0
Back to Top
CHAD 070
Sec 08
48486 P Lifespan Development in the 21st Century 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM SH239 Sylvia Branca $840 0
CHAD 070
Sec 09
48487 P Lifespan Development in the 21st Century 3.0 LEC TR 03:00PM-04:15PM SH212 Paula Bonander Oakes $840 0
CHAD 075
Sec 01
48488 P Imagination, Play and Adult Creativity 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM SH212 Evelyn Thorne $840 3
CHAD 100W
Sec 01
42264 P Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-10:15AM SH335 Janet Kitajima $840 0
CHAD 100W
Sec 02
42265 P Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM MW 10:30AM-11:45AM SH335 Janet Kitajima $840 0
CHAD 100W
Sec 03
42266 P Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM MW 12:00PM-01:15PM SH212 Gary Cava $840 0
CHAD 100W
Sec 04
42830 P Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM MW 01:30PM-02:45PM SH212 Gary Cava $840 7
CHAD 100W
Sec 05
42831 P Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-10:15AM SH239 Roshini Joseph $840 0
CHAD 100W
Sec 06
42832 P Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SH239 Roshini Joseph $840 3
CHAD 100W
Sec 07
48524 P Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM TR 12:00PM-01:15PM SH212 Gary Cava $840 0
Back to Top
CHAD 101
Sec 01
43589 P Research Methods in Child Development 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM SH311 Rayna Friendly $840 0
CHAD 101
Sec 02
43590 P Research Methods in Child Development 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM SH311 Rayna Friendly $840 0
CHAD 101
Sec 03
43519 P Research Methods in Child Development 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM SH211 Danielle Mead-Nytko $840 0
CHAD 101
Sec 04
43520 P Research Methods in Child Development 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM SH434 John Jabagchourian $840 0
CHAD 101
Sec 05
48531 P Research Methods in Child Development 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SH434 John Jabagchourian $840 0
CHAD 102
Sec 80
43516 01 Development of Self in a Culturally Diverse Society 3.0 LEC - Adam Nilsen $840 0
CHAD 102
Sec 81
44240 01 Development of Self in a Culturally Diverse Society 3.0 LEC - Adam Nilsen $840 0
CHAD 104
Sec 01
43431 P Program Evaluation and Assessment in Community-Based Programs 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM SH231 Robert Marx $840 1
CHAD 104
Sec 02
44136 P Program Evaluation and Assessment in Community-Based Programs 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM SH231 Robert Marx $840 12
CHAD 106
Sec 80
45571 01 Concepts of Childhood 3.0 LEC - Toni Campbell $840 0
Back to Top
CHAD 106
Sec 81
45572 01 Concepts of Childhood 3.0 LEC - Toni Campbell $840 0
CHAD 106
Sec 82
48533 01 Concepts of Childhood 3.0 LEC - Robin Love $840 0
CHAD 106
Sec 83
48534 01 Concepts of Childhood 3.0 LEC - Robin Love $840 0
CHAD 149
Sec 01
48570 P Child Health and Physical Activity 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SH313 Laura Pirazzi / Seung Ho Chang $840 6
CHAD 149
Sec 02
48571 P Child Health and Physical Activity 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SH334 Laura Pirazzi / Seung Ho Chang $840 4
CHAD 150
Sec 01
43432 P Development of Communicative Competence 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM SH313 Maria Fusaro $840 0
CHAD 150
Sec 02
42880 P Development of Communicative Competence 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM SH313 Maria Fusaro $840 1
CHAD 150
Sec 03
42881 P Development of Communicative Competence 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:15PM SH313 Lea Lasman $840 1
CHAD 150
Sec 04
46776 P Development of Communicative Competence 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM SH213 Lea Lasman $840 0
CHAD 151
Sec 01
42917 P Developing Literacy in a Diverse Society 3.0 LEC TR 07:30AM-08:45AM SH315 Teresa O'Donnell-Johnson $840 0
Back to Top
CHAD 151
Sec 02
43501 P Developing Literacy in a Diverse Society 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM SH315 Teresa O'Donnell-Johnson $840 0
CHAD 152
Sec 01
42836 P Foundations for Early Childhood Curriculum 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM SH315 Teresa O'Donnell-Johnson $840 0
CHAD 152
Sec 02
43502 P Foundations for Early Childhood Curriculum 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SH315 Teresa O'Donnell-Johnson $840 0
CHAD 157
Sec 01
42366 P Adult Supervision for Programs Serving Children, Youth, and Families 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM SH314 Dina Izenstark $840 0
CHAD 157
Sec 02
44208 P Adult Supervision for Programs Serving Children, Youth, and Families 3.0 LEC TR 07:30AM-08:45AM SH313 Laura Pirazzi $840 0
CHAD 158
Sec 01
43504 P Practicum in Community-Based Organizations Serving Children and Youth 1.0 LEC M 03:00PM-03:50PM SH212 Michele Burns $280 0
CHAD 158
Sec 02
43506 P Practicum in Community-Based Organizations Serving Children and Youth 2.0 LAB - Michele Burns $750 0
CHAD 159
Sec 01
43507 P Child Development K-8 Practicum 1.0 LEC W 03:00PM-03:50PM SH212 Kristy Cross $280 0
CHAD 159
Sec 02
43508 P Child Development K-8 Practicum 2.0 LAB - Kristy Cross $750 0
CHAD 160
Sec 01
40248 P Child Development Practicum 1.0 LEC R 03:30PM-04:20PM SH239 Gary Cava $280 0
Back to Top
CHAD 160
Sec 02
40249 P Child Development Practicum 2.0 LAB MW 08:45AM-11:45AM CCB118 Joy Foster $750 1
CHAD 160
Sec 03
40250 P Child Development Practicum 2.0 LAB TR 08:45AM-11:45AM CCB118 Joy Foster $750 0
CHAD 160
Sec 04
43535 P Child Development Practicum 2.0 LAB MW 12:15PM-03:15PM CCB118 Joy Foster $750 1
CHAD 160
Sec 05
40251 P Child Development Practicum 2.0 LAB TR 12:15PM-03:15PM CCB118 Joy Foster $750 0
CHAD 160
Sec 06
40252 P Child Development Practicum 2.0 LAB MW 08:40AM-11:40AM SH117O Gary Cava $750 0
CHAD 160
Sec 07
45684 P Child Development Practicum 2.0 LAB TR 08:40AM-11:40AM SH117O Gary Cava $750 0
CHAD 161
Sec 01
43593 P Administration of Early Childhood Progs 3.0 LEC T 04:00PM-06:45PM SH231 Joy Foster $840 0
CHAD 162
Sec 01
48630 P Childhood and Adolescence in a Multicultural Society 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM SH314 Nadia Sorkhabi $840 0
CHAD 162
Sec 02
48631 P Childhood and Adolescence in a Multicultural Society 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SH314 Nadia Sorkhabi $840 0
CHAD 163
Sec 01
43537 P Critical Issues in Adolescent Development 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM SH231 Kim Tsai $840 0
Back to Top
CHAD 163
Sec 02
43538 P Critical Issues in Adolescent Development 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM SH315 Sudha Kaul $840 1
CHAD 164
Sec 01
42489 P Contemporary Parenting 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM SH213 Amita Shah $840 0
CHAD 164
Sec 02
43539 P Contemporary Parenting 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM SH213 Amita Shah $840 0
CHAD 164
Sec 04
43541 P Contemporary Parenting 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM SH315 Sudha Kaul $840 0
CHAD 165
Sec 01
48632 P Risk and Resilience in a Community Context 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM SH212 Nilay Kuyel $840 1
CHAD 165
Sec 02
48633 P Risk and Resilience in a Community Context 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM SH231 Nilay Kuyel $840 0
CHAD 165
Sec 03
48634 P Risk and Resilience in a Community Context 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM SH212 Maureen Smith $840 1
CHAD 165
Sec 04
48635 P Risk and Resilience in a Community Context 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SH311 Cara Maffini $840 0
CHAD 168
Sec 01
43560 P Social and Emotional Development in Childhood and Adolescence 3.0 LEC MW 07:30AM-08:45AM SH231 Krissy Connell $840 0
CHAD 168
Sec 02
43561 P Social and Emotional Development in Childhood and Adolescence 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM SH231 Krissy Connell $840 0
Back to Top
CHAD 168
Sec 03
43562 P Social and Emotional Development in Childhood and Adolescence 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM SH231 Krissy Connell $840 0
CHAD 168
Sec 04
43563 P Social and Emotional Development in Childhood and Adolescence 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM SH231 Krissy Connell $840 1
CHAD 169
Sec 01
42377 P Motivating Children and Adolescents in Educational Settings 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM SH239 Donna Bee-Gates $840 0
CHAD 169
Sec 02
42379 P Motivating Children and Adolescents in Educational Settings 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM SH239 Donna Bee-Gates $840 1
CHAD 169
Sec 03
41409 P Motivating Children and Adolescents in Educational Settings 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SH211 Robin Love $840 0
CHAD 169
Sec 04
43566 P Motivating Children and Adolescents in Educational Settings 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM SH211 Robin Love $840 0
CHAD 169
Sec 05
43960 P Motivating Children and Adolescents in Educational Settings 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM SH239 Kristy Cross $840 0
CHAD 170
Sec 01
43567 P Contextual Influences on Cognitive Development 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM SH311 Rayna Friendly $840 0
CHAD 170
Sec 02
43568 P Contextual Influences on Cognitive Development 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM SH311 Rayna Friendly $840 2
CHAD 170
Sec 03
43569 P Contextual Influences on Cognitive Development 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM SH434 John Jabagchourian $840 0
Back to Top
CHAD 170
Sec 04
44135 P Contextual Influences on Cognitive Development 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM SH434 John Jabagchourian $840 0
CHAD 173
Sec 01
43591 P Crit. Issues in Infant/Toddler Develop. 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM SH211 Danielle Mead-Nytko $840 0
CHAD 173
Sec 02
43570 P Crit. Issues in Infant/Toddler Develop. 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM SH211 Danielle Mead-Nytko $840 0
CHAD 173
Sec 03
43987 P Crit. Issues in Infant/Toddler Develop. 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SH213 Jessica Fraser $840 0
CHAD 195
Sec 01
43571 P Senior Seminar in Child Development 3.0 SEM TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SH212 Maureen Smith $840 2
CHAD 195
Sec 02
43572 P Senior Seminar in Child Development 3.0 SEM TR 12:00PM-01:15PM SH314 Nadia Sorkhabi $840 5
CHAD 195
Sec 80
43573 01 Senior Seminar in Child Development 3.0 SEM - Mary Mcvey $840 1
CHAD 195
Sec 81
43574 01 Senior Seminar in Child Development 3.0 SEM - Mary Mcvey $840 0
CHAD 260A
Sec 01
43575 P Seminar in Child and Adolescent Development: Research 3.0 SEM W 04:00PM-06:45PM SH231 John Jabagchourian $840 14
CHAD 262
Sec 01
48640 P Multicultural Issues in Child and Adolescent Development 3.0 SEM M 04:00PM-06:45PM SH231 Nadia Sorkhabi $840 9
Back to Top
CHE 115
Sec 03
50355 P Industrial Chemical Calculations 3.0 LEC TR 06:00PM-07:15PM SCI164 Carson Riche $840 25
CHE 158
Sec 01
42780 P Kinetics and Reactor Design 2.0 SEM W 04:00PM-05:50PM ENG189 Anand Ramasubramanian $560 7
CHE 158
Sec 02
42781 P Kinetics and Reactor Design 1.0 LAB T 09:00AM-11:45AM ENG333 Anand Ramasubramanian $375 7
CHE 158
Sec 03
43299 P Kinetics and Reactor Design 1.0 LAB T 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG333 Anand Ramasubramanian $375 0
CHE 160B
Sec 01
43300 P Unit Operations II 3.0 SEM MW 12:00PM-01:15PM ENG333 Katy Kao $840 0
CHE 160B
Sec 02
43301 P Unit Operations II 1.0 LAB R 09:00AM-11:45AM ENG333 David Wagner $375 0
CHE 160B
Sec 03
43302 P Unit Operations II 1.0 LAB R 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG333 Katy Kao $375 0
CHE 161
Sec 01
41698 P Process Safety and Engineering Ethics 1.0 SEM R 04:30PM-05:20PM BBC202 Xhavin Sinha $280 0
CHE 161
Sec 04
50619 P Process Safety and Engineering Ethics 1.0 SEM M 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC108 Xhavin Sinha $280 35
CHE 161L
Sec 01
44148 P Undergraduate Chemical Engineering Laboratory 1.0 LEC M 01:30PM-02:20PM CL222 Melanie Mcneil $280 13
Back to Top
CHE 161L
Sec 02
44149 P Undergraduate Chemical Engineering Laboratory 1.0 LAB M 03:00PM-05:45PM ENG205 Melanie Mcneil $375 0
CHE 161L
Sec 03
44150 P Undergraduate Chemical Engineering Laboratory 1.0 LAB T 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG205 Melanie Mcneil $375 5
CHE 161L
Sec 04
44151 P Undergraduate Chemical Engineering Laboratory 1.0 LAB R 01:30PM-04:15PM ENG205 Stephen Schobey $375 3
CHE 161L
Sec 05
44152 P Undergraduate Chemical Engineering Laboratory 1.0 LAB F 09:00AM-11:45AM ENG205 Alexia Portillo Rivera $375 0
CHE 161L
Sec 06
44172 P Undergraduate Chemical Engineering Laboratory 1.0 LAB F 03:00PM-05:45PM ENG205 Aaron Lualhati $375 0
CHE 162
Sec 01
47065 P Engineering Statistics and Analysis 1.0 LEC W 04:30PM-05:20PM ENG341 Supreeta Amin $280 34
CHE 162
Sec 02
47066 P Engineering Statistics and Analysis 1.0 LAB W 05:30PM-08:15PM ENG341 Supreeta Amin $375 34
CHE 165A
Sec 01
43405 P Plant Design I 1.0 LAB F 12:00PM-02:45PM ENG333 David Wagner $375 24
CHE 165A
Sec 02
50812 P Plant Design I 1.0 LAB F 12:00PM-02:45PM ENG339 Xhavin Sinha / David Wagner $375 4
CHE 174
Sec 01
47073 P Hazardous Materials 3.0 SEM T 06:00PM-08:45PM CL202 Javad Ghaffari / June Oberdorfer $840 31
Back to Top
CHE 176
Sec 01
47067 P Energy Storage Systems 3.0 LEC R 06:00PM-08:45PM CL202 Naoki Matsumura $840 28
CHE 190
Sec 02
44040 P Introduction to Transport Phenomena 3.0 LEC TR 03:00PM-04:15PM ENG341 Liat Rosenfeld $840 0
CHE 192
Sec 01
41402 P Introduction to Biochemical Engineering 3.0 SEM R 06:00PM-08:45PM CL224 Pavan Kumar Reddy Kambam $840 36
CHE 199
Sec 01
49881 P Special Topics in Chemical and Materials Engineering 3.0 SEM R 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG327 David Wagner / Raji Lukkoor $840 23
CHE 211
Sec 01
44255 P Advanced Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics 3.0 SEM M 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG333 Lee Aarons $840 14
CHE 219
Sec 01
44256 P Transport Processes 3.0 SEM W 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG333 Liat Rosenfeld $840 11
CHE 281
Sec 01
49585 P MS Thesis/Project Preparation Seminar 1.0 LAB F 03:00PM-05:45PM ENG333 Craig England / Xhavin Sinha $375 32
CHE 293
Sec 01
47068 P Applied Bioinformatics 3.0 SEM T 06:00PM-08:45PM DH503 Brooke Lustig / Jonathan Oribello $840 7
CHEM 001A
Sec 01
40099 P General Chemistry 3.0 LEC MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM SCI142 Resa Kelly $840 0
CHEM 001A
Sec 02
40100 P General Chemistry 3.0 LEC MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM SCI142 Lionel Cheruzel $840 0
Back to Top
CHEM 001A
Sec 03
42346 P General Chemistry 3.0 LEC MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM SCI142 Elizabeth Migicovsky $840 0
CHEM 001A
Sec 04
41407 P General Chemistry 1.0 SEM F 07:30AM-08:20AM SCI164 Brenda Serrano $280 0
CHEM 001A
Sec 05
40101 P General Chemistry 1.0 SEM F 08:30AM-09:20AM SCI164 Niloofar Salehi $280 0
CHEM 001A
Sec 06
42349 P General Chemistry 1.0 SEM F 09:30AM-10:20AM SCI164 Niloofar Salehi $280 1
CHEM 001A
Sec 07
40816 P General Chemistry 1.0 SEM F 10:30AM-11:20AM SCI164 Niloofar Salehi $280 0
CHEM 001A
Sec 08
41028 P General Chemistry 1.0 SEM F 11:30AM-12:20PM SCI142 Shreeyukta Singh $280 5
CHEM 001A
Sec 09
40102 P General Chemistry 1.0 SEM F 12:30PM-01:20PM SCI164 Irina Slobodov $280 1
CHEM 001A
Sec 10
40103 P General Chemistry 1.0 LAB T 07:30AM-10:20AM DH412 Christiane Cabreros $375 0
CHEM 001A
Sec 11
40104 P General Chemistry 1.0 LAB T 07:30AM-10:20AM DH506 Shreeyukta Singh $375 0
CHEM 001A
Sec 12
40105 P General Chemistry 1.0 LAB T 10:30AM-01:20PM DH412 Minh Quan Do $375 0
Back to Top
CHEM 001A
Sec 13
40106 P General Chemistry 1.0 LAB T 10:30AM-01:20PM DH506 Krista Wirth $375 0
CHEM 001A
Sec 14
40107 P General Chemistry 1.0 LAB T 02:30PM-05:20PM DH412 Minh Quan Do $375 0
CHEM 001A
Sec 15
40108 P General Chemistry 1.0 LAB T 02:30PM-05:20PM DH506 Sonia Cuellar-Ortiz $375 0
CHEM 001A
Sec 16
40109 P General Chemistry 1.0 LAB W 07:30AM-10:20AM DH412 Niloofar Salehi $375 0
CHEM 001A
Sec 17
40110 P General Chemistry 1.0 LAB W 07:30AM-10:20AM DH506 Brenda Serrano $375 0
CHEM 001A
Sec 18
40111 P General Chemistry 1.0 LAB W 11:30AM-02:20PM DH412 Aditya Malekar $375 0
CHEM 001A
Sec 19
41029 P General Chemistry 1.0 LAB W 11:30AM-02:20PM DH506 Minh Quan Do $375 1
CHEM 001A
Sec 20
40112 P General Chemistry 1.0 LAB W 02:30PM-05:20PM DH412 Victor Maraschin $375 0
CHEM 001A
Sec 21
40113 P General Chemistry 1.0 LAB W 02:30PM-05:20PM DH506 Sanjay Kalliat $375 0
CHEM 001A
Sec 22
40280 P General Chemistry 1.0 LAB R 07:30AM-10:20AM DH412 Liridona Leti $375 0
Back to Top
CHEM 001A
Sec 23
40299 P General Chemistry 1.0 LAB R 07:30AM-10:20AM DH506 Krista Wirth $375 0
CHEM 001A
Sec 24
41631 P General Chemistry 1.0 LAB R 10:30AM-01:20PM DH412 Christiane Cabreros $375 1
CHEM 001A
Sec 25
41632 P General Chemistry 1.0 LAB R 10:30AM-01:20PM DH506 Liridona Leti $375 0
CHEM 001A
Sec 26
41633 P General Chemistry 1.0 LAB R 02:30PM-05:20PM DH412 Christiane Cabreros $375 0
CHEM 001A
Sec 27
41634 P General Chemistry 1.0 LAB R 02:30PM-05:20PM DH506 Carla Marie Peralta $375 0
CHEM 001A
Sec 28
41635 P General Chemistry 1.0 LAB T 07:30AM-10:20AM DH507 Liridona Leti $375 0
CHEM 001A
Sec 29
41636 P General Chemistry 1.0 LAB T 10:30AM-01:20PM DH507 Xiao Wang $375 0
CHEM 001A
Sec 30
42721 P General Chemistry 1.0 LAB T 02:30PM-05:20PM DH507 Xiao Wang $375 0
CHEM 001A
Sec 31
42785 P General Chemistry 1.0 LAB W 11:30AM-02:20PM DH507 Brenda Serrano $375 0
CHEM 001A
Sec 32
42786 P General Chemistry 1.0 LAB W 02:30PM-05:20PM DH507 Irina Slobodov $375 0
Back to Top
CHEM 001A
Sec 33
42787 P General Chemistry 1.0 LAB R 10:30AM-01:20PM DH507 Aditya Malekar $375 0
CHEM 001A
Sec 34
44238 P General Chemistry 1.0 LAB R 02:30PM-05:15PM DH507 Stephanie Stepp $375 0
CHEM 001A
Sec 35
44257 P General Chemistry 1.0 LAB M 02:30PM-05:20PM DH412 Minh Quan Do $375 0
CHEM 001A
Sec 36
44259 P General Chemistry 1.0 LAB M 02:30PM-05:15PM DH506 Victor Maraschin $375 1
CHEM 001A
Sec 37
46820 P General Chemistry 1.0 LAB R 07:30AM-10:20AM DH507 Irina Slobodov $375 2
CHEM 001B
Sec 01
40924 P General Chemistry 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM YUH124 Melody Esfandiari $840 0
CHEM 001B
Sec 02
40940 P General Chemistry 0.5 ACT F 10:30AM-11:20AM YUH124 Kala Padmanabhan $146 0
CHEM 001B
Sec 03
40941 P General Chemistry 1.5 LAB T 07:30AM-11:45AM DH509 Brenda Serrano $563 0
CHEM 001B
Sec 04
40948 P General Chemistry 1.5 LAB T 01:00PM-05:15PM DH509 Kala Padmanabhan $563 0
CHEM 001B
Sec 05
40950 P General Chemistry 1.5 LAB W 12:00PM-04:15PM DH509 Niloofar Salehi $563 0
Back to Top
CHEM 001B
Sec 06
40952 P General Chemistry 1.5 LAB R 07:30AM-11:45AM DH509 Brenda Serrano $563 0
CHEM 001B
Sec 07
41177 P General Chemistry 1.5 LAB R 01:00PM-05:15PM DH509 Kala Padmanabhan $563 0
CHEM 001B
Sec 08
44109 P General Chemistry 1.5 LAB M 12:00PM-04:15PM DH509 Niloofar Salehi $563 0
CHEM 001B
Sec 09
50196 P General Chemistry 1.5 LAB M 04:30PM-08:45PM DH509 Kala Padmanabhan $563 0
CHEM 008
Sec 02
49135 P Organic Chemistry 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM MD101 Laura Kapitzky $840 15
CHEM 009
Sec 03
44110 P Organic Chemistry Lab 1.0 LAB R 02:30PM-05:20PM SCI154 Xiao Wang $375 0
CHEM 009
Sec 04
46449 P Organic Chemistry Lab 1.0 LAB F 09:30AM-12:20PM SCI154 Xiao Wang $375 1
CHEM 009
Sec 05
46450 P Organic Chemistry Lab 1.0 LAB F 01:00PM-03:50PM SCI154 Xiao Wang $375 4
CHEM 010
Sec 01
48140 P Chemical Calculations and Concepts 2.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:20PM DH415 Laura Kapitzky $560 20
CHEM 010
Sec 02
48141 P Chemical Calculations and Concepts 1.0 ACT F 01:00PM-02:40PM DH415 Laura Kapitzky $291 20
Back to Top
CHEM 030A
Sec 01
40114 P Introductory Chemistry 2.0 LEC MW 04:30PM-05:20PM MD101 Anh-Tuyet Tran $560 6
CHEM 030A
Sec 02
40115 P Introductory Chemistry 1.0 LAB T 07:30AM-10:20AM DH601 Alejandro Herrera $375 0
CHEM 030A
Sec 03
40116 P Introductory Chemistry 1.0 LAB T 10:30AM-01:20PM DH601 Angelina Huynh $375 0
CHEM 030A
Sec 04
40117 P Introductory Chemistry 1.0 LAB T 01:30PM-04:20PM DH601 Sanjay Kalliat $375 0
CHEM 030A
Sec 05
40118 P Introductory Chemistry 1.0 LAB W 07:30AM-10:20AM DH601 Daniel Parker $375 0
CHEM 030A
Sec 06
40119 P Introductory Chemistry 1.0 LAB W 10:30AM-01:20PM DH601 Anh-Tuyet Tran $375 0
CHEM 030A
Sec 07
40120 P Introductory Chemistry 1.0 LAB W 01:30PM-04:20PM DH601 Daniel Parker $375 0
CHEM 030A
Sec 08
40523 P Introductory Chemistry 1.0 LAB R 07:30AM-10:20AM DH601 Alejandro Herrera $375 1
CHEM 030A
Sec 09
40279 P Introductory Chemistry 1.0 LAB R 10:30AM-01:20PM DH601 Daniel Parker $375 0
CHEM 030A
Sec 10
40323 P Introductory Chemistry 1.0 LAB R 01:30PM-04:20PM DH601 Shreeyukta Singh $375 0
Back to Top
CHEM 030A
Sec 11
40390 P Introductory Chemistry 1.0 LAB F 07:30AM-10:20AM DH601 Irina Slobodov $375 0
CHEM 030A
Sec 12
41373 P Introductory Chemistry 1.0 LAB F 10:30AM-01:20PM DH601 Minh Quan Do $375 0
CHEM 030A
Sec 13
42205 P Introductory Chemistry 1.0 LAB M 10:30AM-01:20PM DH601 Shreeyukta Singh $375 0
CHEM 030A
Sec 14
42798 P Introductory Chemistry 1.0 LAB M 01:30PM-04:20PM DH601 Angelina Huynh $375 0
CHEM 030A
Sec 15
44260 P Introductory Chemistry 1.0 LAB F 01:30PM-04:20PM DH601 Shreeyukta Singh $375 0
CHEM 055
Sec 02
49133 P Quantitative Analysis 2.0 LEC TR 08:00AM-08:50AM SCI164 Madalyn Radlauer $560 0
CHEM 055L
Sec 01
41805 P Quantitative Analysis Laboratory 2.0 LAB MW 10:30AM-01:20PM DH413 Eva Campo Sahagun $750 3
CHEM 055L
Sec 02
41806 P Quantitative Analysis Laboratory 2.0 LAB MW 02:30PM-05:20PM DH413 Richard Freeman $750 0
CHEM 055L
Sec 03
49179 P Quantitative Analysis Laboratory 2.0 LAB TR 10:30AM-01:20PM DH413 Richard Freeman $750 0
CHEM 100W
Sec 02
42391 P Writing Workshop: Chemical Communications 3.0 SEM F 10:00AM-12:30PM DH503 Melody Esfandiari $840 0
Back to Top
CHEM 100W
Sec 03
49921 P Writing Workshop: Chemical Communications 3.0 SEM TR 08:00AM-09:15AM DH503 Bradley Stone $840 7
CHEM 101
Sec 01
41106 P Chemistry and the Computer 2.0 SEM TR 10:30AM-11:20AM DH503 Roger Terrill $560 2
CHEM 101
Sec 02
42662 P Chemistry and the Computer 1.0 ACT TR 09:30AM-10:20AM DH503 Roger Terrill $291 2
CHEM 112A
Sec 01
42170 P Organic Chemistry 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM SCI142 Roy Okuda $840 0
CHEM 112A
Sec 02
42938 P Organic Chemistry 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM DH351 Philip Dirlam $840 0
CHEM 112B
Sec 01
41651 P Organic Chemistry 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM YUH124 David Brook $840 0
CHEM 113A
Sec 01
40121 P Organic Chemistry Lab 2.0 LAB MW 10:30AM-01:20PM SCI154 Mircea Gheorghiu $750 0
CHEM 113A
Sec 02
40122 P Organic Chemistry Lab 2.0 LAB MW 02:30PM-05:20PM SCI154 John Perumattam $750 0
CHEM 113A
Sec 03
40123 P Organic Chemistry Lab 2.0 LAB TR 10:30AM-01:20PM SCI154 Stephanie Stepp $750 0
CHEM 113A
Sec 04
40124 P Organic Chemistry Lab 2.0 LAB TR 02:30PM-05:20PM SCI139 Philip Dirlam $750 1
Back to Top
CHEM 113A
Sec 05
41104 P Organic Chemistry Lab 2.0 LAB MW 06:00PM-08:50PM SCI154 John Perumattam $750 0
CHEM 113A
Sec 07
42396 P Organic Chemistry Lab 2.0 LAB F 09:00AM-02:40PM SCI139 Stephanie Stepp $750 0
CHEM 113B
Sec 01
40125 P Organic Chemistry Lab 1.0 SEM W 01:30PM-02:20PM SCI139 Chester Simocko $280 0
CHEM 113B
Sec 02
41023 P Organic Chemistry Lab 2.0 LAB MW 10:30AM-01:20PM SCI139 Chester Simocko $750 0
CHEM 113B
Sec 03
43143 P Organic Chemistry Lab 1.0 SEM R 01:30PM-02:20PM SCI139 David Brook $280 0
CHEM 113B
Sec 04
43144 P Organic Chemistry Lab 2.0 LAB TR 10:30AM-01:20PM SCI139 David Brook $750 0
CHEM 114
Sec 01
41338 P Advanced Organic Chemistry Lab 1.0 SEM W 01:30PM-02:20PM SCI139 Roy Okuda $280 5
CHEM 114
Sec 02
41339 P Advanced Organic Chemistry Lab 2.0 LAB MW 02:30PM-05:20PM SCI139 Roy Okuda $750 5
CHEM 120S
Sec 80
40126 01 Chemical Safety Seminar 1.0 LEC - Roger Terrill $280 7
CHEM 130A
Sec 01
47860 P Biochemistry 4.0 LEC MW 10:00AM-11:40AM DH135 Daryl Eggers $1120 12
Back to Top
CHEM 130C
Sec 01
41105 P Biochemistry 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM DH250 Ningkun Wang $840 13
CHEM 131A
Sec 01
46371 P Biochemistry Lab 2.0 LAB TR 03:00PM-05:50PM DH609 Elizabeth Migicovsky $750 0
CHEM 131A
Sec 02
46372 P Biochemistry Lab 2.0 LAB TR 09:00AM-11:50AM DH609 Elizabeth Migicovsky $750 0
CHEM 131B
Sec 01
41610 P Biochemistry Lab 1.0 SEM F 01:30PM-02:20PM DH609 Ningkun Wang $280 0
CHEM 131B
Sec 02
41611 P Biochemistry Lab 2.0 LAB WF 02:30PM-05:20PM DH609 Ningkun Wang $750 0
CHEM 132
Sec 01
42225 P Introductory Biochemistry 4.0 LEC MW 07:30AM-09:10AM SH100 Anh-Tuyet Tran $1120 14
CHEM 132L
Sec 01
42799 P Introductory Biochemistry Lab 1.0 LAB F 09:00AM-11:50AM DH611 Anh-Tuyet Tran $375 4
CHEM 135
Sec 01
40127 P General Biochemistry 4.0 LEC MW 04:30PM-06:10PM SCI164 Daryl Eggers $1120 25
CHEM 145
Sec 01
47866 P Inorganic Chemistry 3.0 LEC MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM DH415 Madalyn Radlauer $840 5
CHEM 159
Sec 01
50013 P Advanced Analytical Chemistry 1.0 SEM R 06:00PM-06:50PM DH250 Roger Terrill $280 24
Back to Top
CHEM 160
Sec 01
41408 P Physical Chemistry 4.0 SEM F 12:00PM-12:50PM DH415 Nicholas Esker / Nicholas Esker $1120 4
CHEM 161A
Sec 01
41782 P Physical Chemistry 3.0 SEM TR 12:00PM-01:15PM SCI164 Abraham Wolcott / Bradley Stone $840 48
CHEM 162L
Sec 01
45000 P Physical Chemistry Lab 2.0 LAB TR 02:30PM-05:20PM DH010 Nicholas Esker $750 6
CHEM 191
Sec 01
44997 P Undergraduate Seminar 0.5 SEM T 04:30PM-05:45PM DH250 Chester Simocko / Madalyn Radlauer $140 57
CHEM 270
Sec 02
50030 P Advanced Chemistry 1.0 SEM W 06:00PM-07:40PM DH415 Gilles Muller $280 12
CHEM 285
Sec 01
40128 P Seminar 0.5 SEM T 04:30PM-05:45PM DH250 Madalyn Radlauer / Chester Simocko $140 47
CHEM 293
Sec 01
49555 P Applied Bioinformatics 3.0 SEM T 06:00PM-08:45PM DH503 Brooke Lustig / Jonathan Oribello $840 9
CHIN 001A
Sec 01
42424 P Elementary Chinese 4.0 LEC MW 08:30AM-10:10AM BBC120 Chunhui Peng $1120 1
CHIN 001A
Sec 02
43288 P Elementary Chinese 4.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-03:10PM CL206 Chunhui Peng $1120 4
CHIN 001A
Sec 03
43873 05 Elementary Chinese 4.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM CL218 San-Hui Chuang $1120 2
Back to Top
CHIN 025A
Sec 01
49142 05 Intermediate Chinese 4.0 LEC - Minnange Qin $1120 1
CHIN 101A
Sec 01
44957 05 Advanced Chinese 4.0 LEC - San-Hui Chuang $1120 10
CHIN 140
Sec 01
47969 P Chinese Culture and Politics Through Literature 3.0 SEM MW 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC120 Chunhui Peng $840 8
CMPE 198
Sec 80
49537 01 Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC - Lin Zou $840 37
CMPE 198
Sec 81
49538 01 Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC - Lin Zou $840 37
CMPE 198
Sec 82
49539 01 Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC - Patricia Backer $840 32
CMPE 217
Sec 01
49258 P Human Computer Interaction 3.0 SEM W 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC324 Abbas Moallem $840 40
CMPE 217
Sec 02
49259 P Human Computer Interaction 3.0 SEM R 06:00PM-08:45PM BBC201 Abbas Moallem $840 16
COMM 010
Sec 01
41220 P Communication and Human Relationships 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM CL318 Kathleen Raiff $840 0
COMM 010
Sec 02
41504 05 Communication and Human Relationships 3.0 LEC - Anya Iyengar $840 0
Back to Top
COMM 010
Sec 99
45965 01 Communication and Human Relationships 3.0 LEC - Dana Morella-Pozzi $840 0
COMM 020
Sec 01
40932 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC MW 07:30AM-08:45AM CL318 Kim Lisa Yee $840 0
COMM 020
Sec 02
40933 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC MW 07:30AM-08:45AM HGH225 Zaki Hasan $840 0
COMM 020
Sec 03
40934 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC TR 07:30AM-08:45AM HGH225 Lindsay Walsh $840 2
COMM 020
Sec 04
40935 05 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - Beth Von Till $840 1
COMM 020
Sec 05
40936 05 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - Beth Von Till $840 1
COMM 020
Sec 06
40937 05 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - Stephen Eckstone $840 0
COMM 020
Sec 07
41884 05 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - Stephen Eckstone $840 0
COMM 020
Sec 08
41885 05 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - Amarissa Mathews $840 1
COMM 020
Sec 09
41886 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC223 Arjun Buxi $840 0
Back to Top
COMM 020
Sec 10
41887 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC R 06:00PM-08:45PM HGH219 Agatha Kuczera $840 3
COMM 020
Sec 11
41888 05 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - Anya Iyengar $840 0
COMM 020
Sec 12
41889 05 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - Anya Iyengar $840 0
COMM 020
Sec 13
41890 05 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - Kendall Ward $840 0
COMM 020
Sec 14
41891 05 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - Kendall Ward $840 0
COMM 020
Sec 15
41892 05 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - Kendall Ward $840 0
COMM 020
Sec 16
41894 05 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - Roxanne Cnudde $840 2
COMM 020
Sec 17
41895 05 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - Elizabeth Harris $840 0
COMM 020
Sec 18
41896 05 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - Elizabeth Harris $840 0
COMM 020
Sec 19
41897 05 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - Elizabeth Harris $840 0
Back to Top
COMM 020
Sec 20
41898 05 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - Elizabeth Harris $840 0
COMM 020
Sec 21
41899 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM HGH223 Diana Mejia Salinas $840 2
COMM 020
Sec 22
42519 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM HGH229 Isaiah Demarco $840 0
COMM 020
Sec 23
42600 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC MW 04:30PM-05:45PM HGH229 Sarah Mcgaffey $840 0
COMM 020
Sec 24
43813 05 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - Patricia Daley- Harms $840 0
COMM 020
Sec 25
43814 05 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - David Ramos $840 0
COMM 020
Sec 26
43815 05 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - Robin Mara $840 1
COMM 020
Sec 27
43957 05 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - David Ramos $840 0
COMM 020
Sec 28
47248 05 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - Courtney Burks $840 0
COMM 020
Sec 29
47249 05 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - Karina Momary $840 2
Back to Top
COMM 020
Sec 30
48864 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC TR 03:00PM-04:15PM CL243 Lindsay Walsh $840 0
COMM 020
Sec 31
48865 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:15PM DMH357 Robin Mara $840 1
COMM 020
Sec 32
49936 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:15PM HGH225 Patricia Daley- Harms $840 1
COMM 020
Sec 60
47252 05 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - Philip Bair $840 0
COMM 020
Sec 61
47254 05 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - Elizabeth Mcmurray $840 0
COMM 020
Sec 62
47256 05 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - Elizabeth Mcmurray $840 2
COMM 020
Sec 63
47257 05 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - Kendall Ward $840 2
COMM 020
Sec 64
47259 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM CL318 James Capurso $840 1
COMM 020
Sec 65
47261 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC TR 03:00PM-04:15PM CL318 James Capurso $840 1
COMM 020
Sec 66
47270 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM CL318 Kathleen Raiff $840 0
Back to Top
COMM 020
Sec 67
47271 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM CL318 Kathleen Raiff $840 1
COMM 020
Sec 68
47272 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC MW 04:30PM-05:45PM CL318 Robin Mara $840 0
COMM 020
Sec 70
47284 05 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - Vivian Antonellis $840 4
COMM 020
Sec 71
47286 05 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC T 09:00AM-10:15AM HGH231 Philip Bair $840 3
COMM 020
Sec 72
47287 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM HGH231 Jemerson Diaz $840 0
COMM 020
Sec 73
47289 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC F 09:30AM-12:15PM HGH219 Laura Bell $840 1
COMM 020
Sec 74
47291 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC F 09:30AM-12:15PM HGH223 Lucas Wang $840 0
COMM 020
Sec 75
47293 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC R 06:00PM-08:45PM HGH225 Tiffany Martinez $840 1
COMM 020
Sec 76
47301 05 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - Rahmon Pashtunyar $840 0
COMM 020
Sec 77
47303 05 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - Patricia Daley- Harms $840 0
Back to Top
COMM 020N
Sec 01
45249 P Public Speaking for Nonnative Speakers 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:15PM CL318 Ching Ching Tan $840 0
COMM 021
Sec 01
40966 P Performing Culture and Society 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM HGH231 Sarah Mcgaffey $840 0
COMM 021
Sec 02
41506 P Performing Culture and Society 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM HGH231 Diana Mejia Salinas $840 3
COMM 040
Sec 01
41908 05 Argumentation and Advocacy 3.0 SEM - Shannon Waltrip-Sequeira $840 5
COMM 040
Sec 02
41909 05 Argumentation and Advocacy 3.0 SEM - Shannon Waltrip-Sequeira $840 0
COMM 040
Sec 04
41911 P Argumentation and Advocacy 3.0 SEM W 06:00PM-08:45PM HGH223 Kyle Johnson $840 0
COMM 040
Sec 05
50421 P Argumentation and Advocacy 3.0 SEM MW 04:30PM-05:45PM DMH358 Kyle Johnson $840 0
COMM 040
Sec 60
47321 P Argumentation and Advocacy 3.0 SEM MW 12:00PM-01:15PM HGH223 Elizabeth Harris $840 1
COMM 040
Sec 61
47323 P Argumentation and Advocacy 3.0 SEM MW 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC223 Arjun Buxi $840 1
COMM 040
Sec 62
47327 P Argumentation and Advocacy 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-10:15AM HGH231 Mary Sunseri $840 2
Back to Top
COMM 040
Sec 63
47329 P Argumentation and Advocacy 3.0 SEM TR 01:30PM-02:45PM BBC223 Kim Lisa Yee $840 2
COMM 041
Sec 01
40129 P Critical Decision Making 3.0 SEM W 06:00PM-08:45PM HGH219 Patricia Daley- Harms $840 2
COMM 041
Sec 60
48280 P Critical Decision Making 3.0 SEM F 09:30AM-12:15PM HGH225 Morgan Mcknight $840 1
COMM 041
Sec 61
48282 P Critical Decision Making 3.0 SEM T 06:00PM-08:45PM HGH219 Courtney Burks $840 0
COMM 041
Sec 80
47333 01 Critical Decision Making 3.0 SEM - Frank Gidney $840 0
COMM 041
Sec 81
42527 01 Critical Decision Making 3.0 SEM - Kathy Werking $840 0
COMM 041
Sec 99
44842 01 Critical Decision Making 3.0 SEM - Diana Mejia Salinas $840 1
COMM 045
Sec 01
44843 05 Media and Culture 3.0 LEC - Shannon Waltrip-Sequeira $840 1
COMM 045
Sec 02
44844 05 Media and Culture 3.0 LEC - Shannon Waltrip-Sequeira $840 1
COMM 045
Sec 80
44845 01 Media and Culture 3.0 LEC - Gina Firenzi $840 0
Back to Top
COMM 074Q
Sec 01
41514 P Fundamentals of Intercultural Communication 3.0 SEM TR 12:00PM-01:15PM BBC223 Kendall Ward $840 0
COMM 074Q
Sec 02
48866 P Fundamentals of Intercultural Communication 3.0 SEM MW 03:00PM-04:15PM CL303B Edwin Lee $840 1
COMM 080
Sec 01
40130 P Communication Workshop 1.0 ACT - Roxanne Cnudde $291 0
COMM 080
Sec 02
40131 P Communication Workshop 1.0 ACT - Roxanne Cnudde $291 0
COMM 080
Sec 03
40132 P Communication Workshop 1.0 ACT - Sarah Mcgaffey $291 0
COMM 080
Sec 04
40738 P Communication Workshop 1.0 ACT - Sarah Mcgaffey $291 0
COMM 080
Sec 05
40739 P Communication Workshop 1.0 ACT - Sarah Mcgaffey $291 0
COMM 080
Sec 06
40740 P Communication Workshop 1.0 ACT - Amarissa Mathews $291 1
COMM 080
Sec 07
47502 P Communication Workshop 1.0 ACT - Amarissa Mathews $291 4
COMM 091J
Sec 01
40133 P Judge Training 1.0 ACT - Scott Laczko $291 1
Back to Top
COMM 091J
Sec 02
41648 P Judge Training 1.0 ACT - Scott Laczko $291 3
COMM 100W
Sec 01
41244 05 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Jean-Pierre Lacrampe $840 0
COMM 100W
Sec 02
41246 05 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Jean-Pierre Lacrampe $840 0
COMM 100W
Sec 03
41533 05 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Jean-Pierre Lacrampe $840 0
COMM 100W
Sec 04
41247 05 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Rahmon Pashtunyar $840 1
COMM 100W
Sec 05
41248 05 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Joseph Biagini $840 0
COMM 100W
Sec 06
41922 05 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Joseph Biagini $840 0
COMM 100W
Sec 07
41249 05 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Brandi Pena Garcia $840 0
COMM 100W
Sec 08
41925 05 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Ching Ching Tan $840 0
COMM 100W
Sec 09
41250 P Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM MW 04:30PM-05:45PM HGH225 Nico Peck $840 0
Back to Top
COMM 100W
Sec 10
41251 05 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM T 10:30AM-11:45AM BBC223 Kim Lisa Yee $840 0
COMM 100W
Sec 11
41252 05 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Rahmon Pashtunyar $840 0
COMM 100W
Sec 12
43133 05 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Leif Rogers $840 1
COMM 100W
Sec 13
43317 05 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Leif Rogers $840 1
COMM 100W
Sec 14
43330 05 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Leif Rogers $840 0
COMM 100W
Sec 15
43331 05 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Elizabeth Mcmurray $840 0
COMM 100W
Sec 16
43511 05 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Elizabeth Mcmurray $840 0
COMM 100W
Sec 17
47514 05 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Morgan Mcknight $840 0
COMM 100W
Sec 18
50612 P Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM MW 10:30AM-11:45AM HGH219 Kim Lisa Yee $840 0
COMM 100W
Sec 80
41253 01 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Bettina Brockmann $840 0
Back to Top
COMM 100W
Sec 81
41254 01 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Mary Sunseri $840 0
COMM 100W
Sec 82
47519 01 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Mary Sunseri $840 0
COMM 100W
Sec 83
50465 01 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Mary Sunseri $840 0
COMM 101C
Sec 01
40771 P Junior Seminar: Theorizing Communication 4.0 LEC - Richard Webb $1120 0
COMM 101C
Sec 02
47540 P Junior Seminar: Theorizing Communication 4.0 LEC TR 03:00PM-04:15PM HGH223 Nikki Yeboah $1120 0
COMM 101C
Sec 04
47548 05 Junior Seminar: Theorizing Communication 4.0 LEC - Alexis Pulos $1120 0
COMM 101C
Sec 05
47552 05 Junior Seminar: Theorizing Communication 4.0 LEC - Alexis Pulos $1120 1
COMM 101C
Sec 07
50406 05 Junior Seminar: Theorizing Communication 4.0 LEC - Karen Williams $1120 0
COMM 101C
Sec 80
41241 01 Junior Seminar: Theorizing Communication 4.0 LEC - Marquita Byrd $1120 0
COMM 101C
Sec 81
44247 01 Junior Seminar: Theorizing Communication 4.0 LEC - Marquita Byrd $1120 0
Back to Top
COMM 101C
Sec 82
46786 01 Junior Seminar: Theorizing Communication 4.0 LEC - Jennifer Morrison $1120 1
COMM 101C
Sec 83
46838 01 Junior Seminar: Theorizing Communication 4.0 LEC - Jennifer Morrison $1120 0
COMM 105P
Sec 80
44911 01 Communication, Self and Society 4.0 SEM - Carol-Lynn Perez $1120 0
COMM 110F
Sec 02
49924 05 Interpersonal Communication 4.0 SEM - Marie Haverfield $1120 0
COMM 110F
Sec 03
49925 05 Interpersonal Communication 4.0 SEM - Marie Haverfield $1120 0
COMM 110F
Sec 80
41630 01 Interpersonal Communication 4.0 SEM - Kathy Werking $1120 2
COMM 111P
Sec 80
47953 01 Interviewing 4.0 LEC - Gina Firenzi $1120 0
COMM 113P
Sec 80
47954 01 Games in Everyday Life 4.0 LEC - Stephanie Coopman $1120 0
COMM 114P
Sec 01
42992 05 Business and Professional Speaking 4.0 LEC - Karen Williams $1120 0
COMM 115P
Sec 80
45145 01 Communication and Conflict 4.0 LEC - Carol-Lynn Perez $1120 0
Back to Top
COMM 116P
Sec 01
41255 05 Mediation: Theory and Practice 4.0 LEC - Brohne Lawhorne $1120 0
COMM 119I
Sec 80
42485 01 Researching Games 4.0 LEC - Stephanie Coopman $1120 1
COMM 123I
Sec 01
43134 P Performance of Ethnodrama 4.0 SEM TR 01:30PM-02:45PM HGH231 Nikki Yeboah $1120 0
COMM 124P
Sec 01
40772 05 Communication Training and Development 4.0 LEC - Karen Williams $1120 0
COMM 125P
Sec 01
47955 P Ensemble Performance 4.0 LEC - Lucas Hatton $1120 2
COMM 131P
Sec 80
41551 01 New Media/You Media 4.0 LEC - Carol-Lynn Perez $1120 0
COMM 133F
Sec 80
43672 01 Ethical Problems in Communication 4.0 LEC - Stephen Hinerman $1120 0
COMM 140P
Sec 01
45254 P Argumentation and Debate 4.0 LEC - Tina Lim $1120 0
COMM 140P
Sec 02
50611 P Argumentation and Debate 4.0 LEC T 06:00PM-08:45PM HGH231 Scott Laczko $1120 2
COMM 141P
Sec 02
49981 P Small Group Communication 4.0 LEC - David Galan / David Galan $1120 0
Back to Top
COMM 144F
Sec 01
40773 P Organizational Communication 4.0 LEC - Federico Varona $1120 0
COMM 144F
Sec 02
40774 P Organizational Communication 4.0 LEC - Richard Webb $1120 0
COMM 144F
Sec 03
47614 P Organizational Communication 4.0 LEC - Richard Webb $1120 0
COMM 145I
Sec 01
43001 P Rhetorical and Cultural Criticism 4.0 LEC - Kristen Cole $1120 0
COMM 145I
Sec 80
41939 01 Rhetorical and Cultural Criticism 4.0 LEC - Gina Firenzi $1120 0
COMM 147P
Sec 80
42195 01 Argumentation and Persuasion in Courts of Law 4.0 LEC - Gina Firenzi $1120 1
COMM 149F
Sec 01
43036 P Rhetoric and Public Life 4.0 LEC - Andrew Wood $1120 1
COMM 149F
Sec 02
47620 P Rhetoric and Public Life 4.0 LEC - Andrew Wood $1120 0
COMM 150I
Sec 01
41086 P Inquiry in Organizational Communication 4.0 LEC - Federico Varona $1120 0
COMM 151I
Sec 80
45255 01 New Media/New Methods 4.0 LEC - Ted Coopman $1120 3
Back to Top
COMM 151I
Sec 81
50390 01 New Media/New Methods 4.0 LEC - Ted Coopman $1120 2
COMM 156I
Sec 80
41987 01 Observation and Interviewing Methods 4.0 LEC - Kathy Werking $1120 1
COMM 157SL
Sec 01
47958 P Community Action/Community Service 3.0 LEC M 03:00PM-05:45PM BBC223 Kristen Cole $840 0
COMM 157SL
Sec 02
47959 P Community Action/Community Service 3.0 LEC W 03:00PM-05:45PM BBC223 Lucas Hatton $840 1
COMM 157SL
Sec 03
50226 P Community Action/Community Service 3.0 LEC W 03:00PM-05:45PM HGH122 Alexis Pulos $840 0
COMM 160F
Sec 80
43690 01 Language, Meaning and Culture 4.0 LEC - Rona Halualani $1120 0
COMM 161F
Sec 80
43676 01 Communication and Culture 4.0 LEC - Stephen Hinerman $1120 0
COMM 165P
Sec 01
43037 P Communication and Organizational Philanthropy 4.0 LEC - Beth Von Till $1120 0
COMM 168A
Sec 01
47960 P Global Climate Change I 6.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-01:15PM MD101 Amarissa Mathews $1680 13
COMM 168A
Sec 02
47961 P Global Climate Change I 6.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-01:15PM MD101 Qian Tan $1680 23
Back to Top
COMM 168A
Sec 03
47962 P Global Climate Change I 6.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-01:15PM MD101 Costanza Rampini $1680 21
COMM 169I
Sec 80
43677 01 The Media: Response and Criticism 4.0 LEC - Stephen Hinerman $1120 0
COMM 170F
Sec 80
42486 01 Persuasion 4.0 LEC - Stephanie Coopman $1120 1
COMM 172F
Sec 80
47663 01 Multicultural Communication in the United States 4.0 LEC - Marquita Byrd $1120 0
COMM 173F
Sec 01
41552 P Intercultural Communication and Global Understanding 4.0 LEC - Federico Varona $1120 1
COMM 174
Sec 80
45084 01 Intercultural Comm a Struct Inequality 3.0 LEC - Rona Halualani $840 0
COMM 174
Sec 81
45085 01 Intercultural Comm a Struct Inequality 3.0 LEC - Rona Halualani $840 0
COMM 174
Sec 82
47682 01 Intercultural Comm a Struct Inequality 3.0 LEC - Frank Gidney $840 0
COMM 176P
Sec 01
47685 P Communication and Gender 4.0 LEC - Nico Peck $1120 0
COMM 176P
Sec 80
47687 01 Communication and Gender 4.0 LEC - Rona Halualani $1120 0
Back to Top
COMM 179
Sec 80
41554 01 Global Media and Resistance 3.0 LEC - Stephen Hinerman $840 0
COMM 179
Sec 81
45158 01 Global Media and Resistance 3.0 LEC - Carol-Lynn Perez $840 0
COMM 181F
Sec 80
47963 01 New Media/New World 4.0 LEC - Ted Coopman $1120 3
COMM 199C
Sec 02
47944 05 Senior Seminar: Synthesis a Application 4.0 LEC - Minna Holopainen $1120 0
COMM 199C
Sec 03
47945 05 Senior Seminar: Synthesis a Application 4.0 LEC - Minna Holopainen $1120 0
COMM 199C
Sec 80
45177 01 Senior Seminar: Synthesis a Application 4.0 LEC - Kathy Werking $1120 0
COMM 199C
Sec 81
50063 01 Senior Seminar: Synthesis a Application 4.0 LEC - Bettina Brockmann $1120 0
COMM 200R
Sec 01
40803 P Graduate Study in Communication 4.0 SEM - Tabitha Hart $1120 3
COMM 210R
Sec 01
47964 P Seminar in Interpersonal Communication 4.0 SEM - Shawn Spano $1120 0
COMM 250R
Sec 01
47965 P Seminar in Communication Theory: Critical and Interpretive 4.0 SEM - Matthew Spangler $1120 0
Back to Top
COMM 269R
Sec 01
50405 P Seminar in Contemporary Communication 4.0 SEM W 06:00PM-08:45PM HGH255 Alexis Pulos $1120 4
COMM 295R
Sec 01
45260 P Special Topics in Communication 4.0 LEC - Andrew Wood $1120 5
COMM 297
Sec 01
41574 P Advanced Writing Workshop 2.0 SEM W 06:00PM-08:45PM HGH225 Oona Hatton $560 0
CS 022A
Sec 01
43460 P Python Programming for Non Majors I 3.0 LEC TR 03:00PM-04:15PM MH222 Nadine Ferguson $840 0
CS 022A
Sec 02
43461 P Python Programming for Non Majors I 3.0 LEC TR 04:30PM-05:45PM MH222 Nadine Ferguson $840 0
CS 022B
Sec 01
47178 P Python Programming for Non Majors II 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM SCI311 Aniket Chandak $840 8
CS 042
Sec 01
49608 P Discrete Mathematics 3.0 SEM MW 10:30AM-11:45AM MH424 Richard Kubelka $840 32
CS 042
Sec 02
49609 P Discrete Mathematics 3.0 SEM MW 01:30PM-02:45PM MH424 Richard Kubelka $840 38
CS 042
Sec 03
49610 P Discrete Mathematics 3.0 SEM MW 04:30PM-05:45PM MH424 Wasin So $840 39
CS 042
Sec 05
49612 P Discrete Mathematics 3.0 SEM TR 10:30AM-11:45AM MH424 Marion Campisi $840 39
Back to Top
CS 042
Sec 06
49613 P Discrete Mathematics 3.0 SEM TR 12:00PM-01:15PM MH424 Sogol Jahanbekam $840 35
CS 042
Sec 07
49614 P Discrete Mathematics 3.0 SEM TR 01:30PM-02:45PM MH424 Marion Campisi $840 37
CS 042
Sec 09
49616 P Discrete Mathematics 3.0 SEM TR 04:30PM-05:45PM MH424 Richard Low $840 39
CS 046A
Sec 01
47383 P Introduction to Programming 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM YUH124 Kathleen O'Brien $840 0
CS 046A
Sec 11
47574 P Introduction to Programming 1.0 LAB F 08:00AM-10:45AM MH422 Kathleen O'Brien $375 0
CS 046A
Sec 12
47575 P Introduction to Programming 1.0 LAB F 11:00AM-01:45PM MH422 Kathleen O'Brien $375 1
CS 046A
Sec 13
47576 P Introduction to Programming 1.0 LAB F 02:00PM-04:45PM MH422 Kathleen O'Brien $375 0
CS 046A
Sec 14
47577 P Introduction to Programming 1.0 LAB F 08:00AM-10:45AM SCI311 Kathleen O'Brien $375 0
CS 046A
Sec 15
47578 P Introduction to Programming 1.0 LAB F 11:00AM-01:45PM SCI311 Kathleen O'Brien $375 0
CS 046A
Sec 16
47579 P Introduction to Programming 1.0 LAB F 02:00PM-04:45PM SCI311 Kathleen O'Brien $375 2
Back to Top
CS 046B
Sec 01
47384 P Introduction to Data Structures 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:15PM WSQ109 Philip Heller $840 5
CS 046B
Sec 02
50454 P Introduction to Data Structures 3.0 LEC TR 07:30AM-08:45AM SCI311 Dominic Abucejo $840 0
CS 046B
Sec 11
47582 P Introduction to Data Structures 1.0 LAB F 08:00AM-10:45AM MH225 Philip Heller $375 1
CS 046B
Sec 12
47583 P Introduction to Data Structures 1.0 LAB F 11:00AM-01:45PM MH225 Philip Heller $375 1
CS 046B
Sec 13
47584 P Introduction to Data Structures 1.0 LAB F 02:00PM-04:45PM MH225 Philip Heller $375 0
CS 046B
Sec 14
47585 P Introduction to Data Structures 1.0 LAB F 08:00AM-10:45AM DH450 Philip Heller $375 0
CS 046B
Sec 15
47586 P Introduction to Data Structures 1.0 LAB F 11:00AM-01:45PM DH450 Philip Heller $375 2
CS 046B
Sec 16
47587 P Introduction to Data Structures 1.0 LAB F 02:00PM-04:45PM DH450 Philip Heller $375 1
CS 046B
Sec 20
50455 P Introduction to Data Structures 1.0 LAB F 11:00AM-01:45PM ENG303 Dominic Abucejo $375 8
CS 047
Sec 01
42471 P Introduction to Computer Systems 3.0 SEM MW 06:00PM-07:15PM DH135 Kaushik Patra $840 0
Back to Top
CS 049J
Sec 01
42246 P Programming in Java 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM DH450 Kathleen O'Brien $840 0
CS 049J
Sec 02
50343 P Programming in Java 3.0 LEC TR 04:30PM-05:45PM MH225 Kathleen O'Brien $840 0
CS 049J
Sec 03
50623 P Programming in Java 3.0 LEC TR 06:00PM-07:15PM MH424 Ramin Moazeni $840 0
CS 050
Sec 03
50366 P Scientific Computing I 1.0 LEC R 02:30PM-03:20PM DH615 Qian Tan $280 16
CS 050
Sec 04
50368 P Scientific Computing I 1.0 LAB TR 03:30PM-04:45PM DH614 Qian Tan $375 16
CS 100W
Sec 01
41290 P Technical Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-10:15AM SH435 Debra Caires $840 0
CS 100W
Sec 02
41291 P Technical Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM MW 10:30AM-11:45AM SH435 Debra Caires $840 0
CS 100W
Sec 03
41292 P Technical Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-10:15AM SH435 Debra Caires $840 0
CS 100W
Sec 04
44126 P Technical Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SH435 Debra Caires $840 0
CS 108
Sec 01
49300 P Introduction to Game Studies 3.0 LEC MW 06:00PM-07:15PM ART135 James Morgan $840 0
Back to Top
CS 108
Sec 02
49301 P Introduction to Game Studies 3.0 LEC F 12:30PM-03:15PM ART135 James Morgan $840 26
CS 116A
Sec 01
47196 P Introduction to Computer Graphics 3.0 SEM MW 10:30AM-11:45AM DH450 Kevin Smith $840 0
CS 122
Sec 01
47197 P Advanced Programming with Python 3.0 SEM MW 12:00PM-01:15PM MH223 Rula Khayrallah $840 0
CS 123A
Sec 01
47199 P Bioinformatics I 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-10:15AM SCI311 Wendy Lee $840 10
CS 123A
Sec 02
47201 P Bioinformatics I 3.0 SEM MW 10:30AM-11:45AM SCI311 Wendy Lee $840 14
CS 123B
Sec 01
47202 P Bioinformatics II 3.0 SEM TR 04:30PM-05:45PM DH450 Leonard Wesley $840 18
CS 134
Sec 01
47203 P Computer Game Design and Programming 3.0 SEM MW 12:00PM-01:15PM DH450 Kevin Smith $840 2
CS 143M
Sec 01
49594 P Numerical Analysis and Scientific Computing 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM MH223 Mohammad Saleem $840 23
CS 143M
Sec 02
49595 P Numerical Analysis and Scientific Computing 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM MH235 Mohammad Saleem $840 19
CS 146
Sec 01
47469 P Data Structures and Algorithms 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM MH422 Katerina Potika $840 0
Back to Top
CS 146
Sec 02
47470 P Data Structures and Algorithms 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM MH422 Katerina Potika $840 0
CS 146
Sec 03
47471 P Data Structures and Algorithms 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:15PM MH225 Nada Attar $840 0
CS 146
Sec 04
47472 P Data Structures and Algorithms 3.0 LEC MW 07:30AM-08:45AM MH324 Faramarz Mortezaie $840 13
CS 146
Sec 05
47473 P Data Structures and Algorithms 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM MH225 Faramarz Mortezaie $840 0
CS 146
Sec 06
47474 P Data Structures and Algorithms 3.0 LEC MW 10:30AM-11:45AM MH222 William Andreopoulos $840 0
CS 146
Sec 07
47475 P Data Structures and Algorithms 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-01:15PM MH222 Chung-Wen Tsao $840 3
CS 146
Sec 08
47476 P Data Structures and Algorithms 3.0 LEC MW 04:30PM-05:45PM MH223 William Andreopoulos $840 0
CS 146
Sec 09
50338 P Data Structures and Algorithms 3.0 LEC MW 06:00PM-07:15PM SCI311 Chung-Wen Tsao $840 0
CS 146
Sec 10
50391 P Data Structures and Algorithms 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM SCI311 Maryam Hasan $840 0
CS 147
Sec 01
42638 P Computer Architecture 3.0 SEM MW 07:30PM-08:45PM DH135 Kaushik Patra $840 2
Back to Top
CS 147
Sec 02
46864 P Computer Architecture 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-10:15AM MH233 Fabio Di Troia $840 0
CS 149
Sec 01
47228 P Operating Systems 3.0 SEM TR 04:30PM-05:45PM SH100 Ben Reed $840 44
CS 149
Sec 02
47229 P Operating Systems 3.0 SEM MW 04:30PM-05:45PM BBC202 Kong Li $840 3
CS 151
Sec 01
40134 P Object-Oriented Design 3.0 SEM MW 12:00PM-01:15PM SH100 Nada Attar $840 3
CS 151
Sec 02
41660 P Object-Oriented Design 3.0 SEM MW 10:30AM-11:45AM MH225 Katarzyna Tarnowska $840 1
CS 151
Sec 03
41757 P Object-Oriented Design 3.0 SEM TR 03:00PM-04:15PM MH225 Jon Pearce $840 0
CS 151
Sec 04
50121 P Object-Oriented Design 3.0 SEM MW 06:00PM-07:15PM SCI253 Xiaolin Pang $840 12
CS 151
Sec 05
50193 P Object-Oriented Design 3.0 SEM TR 10:30AM-11:45AM DH450 Loc Lam $840 0
CS 151
Sec 06
50423 P Object-Oriented Design 3.0 SEM MW 01:30PM-02:45PM SCI311 Fabio Di Troia $840 0
CS 152
Sec 01
47407 P Programming Paradigms 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM MH222 Jon Pearce $840 9
Back to Top
CS 152
Sec 02
47408 P Programming Paradigms 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM MH222 Jon Pearce $840 15
CS 152
Sec 03
47409 P Programming Paradigms 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-02:45PM MH223 Thomas Austin $840 0
CS 152
Sec 04
47410 P Programming Paradigms 3.0 LEC MW 03:00PM-04:15PM MH223 Thomas Austin $840 0
CS 153
Sec 01
47411 P Concepts of Compiler Design 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM MH222 Ron Mak $840 6
CS 154
Sec 01
47412 P Formal Languages and Computability 3.0 SEM TR 03:00PM-04:15PM SCI311 Ahmad Yazdankhah $840 0
CS 154
Sec 02
47413 P Formal Languages and Computability 3.0 SEM TR 04:30PM-05:45PM SCI311 Ahmad Yazdankhah $840 1
CS 154
Sec 03
47414 P Formal Languages and Computability 3.0 SEM TR 06:00PM-07:15PM SCI311 Ahmad Yazdankhah $840 0
CS 154
Sec 04
50696 P Formal Languages and Computability 3.0 SEM MW 01:30PM-02:45PM DH450 Chung-Wen Tsao $840 10
CS 156
Sec 01
47415 P Introduction to Artificial Intelligence 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SCI311 Rula Khayrallah $840 0
CS 156
Sec 02
47416 P Introduction to Artificial Intelligence 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM MH222 Rula Khayrallah $840 0
Back to Top
CS 157A
Sec 01
47417 P Introduction to Database Management Systems 3.0 SEM TR 03:00PM-04:15PM SH100 Ching-Seh Wu $840 0
CS 157A
Sec 02
47418 P Introduction to Database Management Systems 3.0 SEM MW 12:00PM-01:15PM MH225 Katarzyna Tarnowska $840 4
CS 157A
Sec 03
47419 P Introduction to Database Management Systems 3.0 SEM MW 01:30PM-02:45PM MH225 Katarzyna Tarnowska $840 2
CS 157A
Sec 04
47420 P Introduction to Database Management Systems 3.0 SEM MW 04:30PM-05:45PM MH222 Christopher Pollett $840 0
CS 157A
Sec 05
50102 P Introduction to Database Management Systems 3.0 SEM MW 06:00PM-07:15PM MH225 Frank Butt $840 0
CS 157A
Sec 06
50103 P Introduction to Database Management Systems 3.0 SEM MW 07:30PM-08:45PM MH225 Frank Butt $840 0
CS 158A
Sec 01
47422 P Computer Networks 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM SCI311 Harmandeep Gill $840 3
CS 158B
Sec 01
47423 P Computer Network Management 3.0 SEM MW 01:30PM-02:45PM MH422 Ben Reed $840 0
CS 160
Sec 01
42226 P Software Engineering 3.0 SEM MW 10:30AM-11:45AM MH422 Jahan Ghofraniha $840 0
CS 160
Sec 02
42248 P Software Engineering 3.0 SEM MW 04:30PM-05:45PM DH450 Tejaswini Karra $840 2
Back to Top
CS 160
Sec 03
42762 P Software Engineering 3.0 SEM MW 06:00PM-07:15PM DH450 Tejaswini Karra $840 7
CS 161
Sec 01
45882 P Software Project 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-10:15AM MH422 Jahan Ghofraniha $840 11
CS 166
Sec 01
47424 P Information Security 3.0 LEC TR 07:30PM-08:45PM WSQ109 Fabio Di Troia $840 17
CS 174
Sec 01
47425 P Server-side Web Programming 3.0 SEM TR 03:00PM-04:15PM WSQ109 Fabio Di Troia $840 10
CS 185C
Sec 01
49163 P Advanced Practical Computing Topics 3.0 SEM TR 10:30AM-11:45AM MH225 Mark Stamp $840 17
CS 190
Sec 01
46599 P Internship Project 1.0 LEC F 01:30PM-02:45PM MH222 Chris Tseng $280 15
CS 190I
Sec 01
46600 P Internship Project 3.0 LEC F 01:30PM-04:30PM MH222 Chris Tseng $840 29
CS 200W
Sec 01
42678 P Graduate Technical Writing 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM MH223 Sharon Stranahan $840 0
CS 200W
Sec 02
44217 P Graduate Technical Writing 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:15AM MH422 Debra Hunter $840 0
CS 218
Sec 01
41475 P Topics in Cloud Computing 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-02:45PM MH422 Kong Li $840 0
Back to Top
CS 223
Sec 01
45667 P Bioinformatics 3.0 SEM TR 06:00PM-07:15PM DH450 Leonard Wesley $840 11
CS 243A
Sec 01
49264 P Advanced Numerical Analysis 3.0 SEM TR 03:00PM-04:15PM MH234 Daniel Brinkman $840 19
CS 247
Sec 01
40310 P Advanced Computer Architecture 3.0 SEM MW 03:00PM-04:15PM MH222 Robert Chun $840 2
CS 249
Sec 01
50494 P Distributed Computing 3.0 SEM MW 12:00PM-01:15PM MH422 Ben Reed $840 0
CS 252
Sec 01
47426 P Advanced Programming Language Principles 3.0 SEM MW 10:30AM-11:45AM MH223 Thomas Austin $840 1
CS 255
Sec 01
42203 P Design and Analysis of Algorithms 3.0 SEM MW 04:30PM-05:45PM SCI311 Chung-Wen Tsao $840 5
CS 256
Sec 02
49171 P Topics in Artificial Intelligence 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-10:15AM DH450 Mashhour Solh $840 0
CS 259
Sec 01
41426 P Advanced Parallel Processing 3.0 LEC MW 06:00PM-07:15PM MH223 Robert Chun $840 0
CS 265
Sec 01
45885 P Cryptography and Computer Security 3.0 SEM MW 06:00PM-07:15PM MH222 Auston Davis $840 0
CS 266
Sec 01
50458 P Topics in Information Security 3.0 LEC MW 07:30AM-08:45AM MH422 Guha Jayachandran $840 0
Back to Top
CS 267
Sec 01
41637 P Topics in Database Systems 3.0 SEM MW 01:30PM-02:45PM MH222 Christopher Pollett $840 0
CS 271
Sec 01
47428 P Topics in Machine Learning 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM MH233 Mark Stamp $840 0
CS 274
Sec 01
47429 P Topics in XML and Web Intelligence 3.0 SEM MW 04:30PM-05:45PM MH422 Teng Moh $840 7
DANC 010
Sec 02
41362 P Dance Appreciation 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-11:45AM MUS161 Joan Walton $840 1
DANC 010
Sec 03
41688 P Dance Appreciation 3.0 LEC MW 07:30AM-08:45AM CL117 Jill Yager $840 6
DANC 010
Sec 04
49009 P Dance Appreciation 3.0 LEC TR 07:30AM-08:45AM CL117 Jill Yager $840 2
DANC 010
Sec 05
46592 P Dance Appreciation 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:15AM MUS150 Jill Yager $840 1
DANC 012
Sec 01
41690 P Ensemble Dance Rehearsal and Performance 2.0 ACT MTWR 03:30PM-05:50PM WSQ204 Raphael Boumaila $582 12
DANC 040A
Sec 01
48657 P Topics in Modern Dance I 2.0 ACT - Maria Basile / Maria Basile $582 11
DANC 040A
Sec 02
48658 P Topics in Modern Dance I 2.0 ACT - Chafin Seymour / Chafin Seymour $582 17
Back to Top
DANC 041A
Sec 01
48661 P Topics in Ballet I 2.0 ACT - Maria Basile / Maria Basile $582 18
DANC 041A
Sec 02
48662 P Topics in Ballet I 2.0 ACT TR 12:00PM-01:20PM WSQ201 Maria Basile $582 12
DANC 042A
Sec 01
48665 P Topics in Jazz Dance I 2.0 ACT - Dominique Lomuljo / Dominique Lomuljo $582 14
DANC 042A
Sec 02
48666 P Topics in Jazz Dance I 2.0 ACT - Keith Pinto / Keith Pinto $582 19
DANC 042A
Sec 03
48667 P Topics in Jazz Dance I 2.0 ACT - Keith Pinto / Keith Pinto $582 10
DANC 042A
Sec 04
48668 P Topics in Jazz Dance I 2.0 ACT - Keith Pinto / Keith Pinto $582 16
DANC 043
Sec 01
42684 P Dance Improvisation 1.0 LAB - Raphael Boumaila / Raphael Boumaila $375 2
DANC 045A
Sec 01
49507 P Beginning Lindy Hop and Night Club Swing 1.0 ACT MW 08:30AM-09:20AM SPXE178 Bud Ayers Jr $291 28
DANC 046A
Sec 01
49508 P Beginning Social Dance 1.0 ACT MW 09:30AM-10:20AM SPXE178 Bud Ayers Jr $291 36
DANC 046A
Sec 02
49509 P Beginning Social Dance 1.0 ACT MW 10:30AM-11:20AM SPXE178 Bud Ayers Jr $291 34
Back to Top
DANC 046A
Sec 03
49510 P Beginning Social Dance 1.0 ACT MW 12:30PM-01:20PM SPXE178 Bud Ayers Jr $291 35
DANC 048A
Sec 01
49459 P Beginning Latin Dance 1.0 ACT TR 08:30AM-09:20AM SPXE178 Oscar David $291 35
DANC 048A
Sec 02
49460 P Beginning Latin Dance 1.0 ACT MW 02:30PM-03:20PM SPXE178 Bud Ayers Jr $291 35
DANC 048A
Sec 03
49461 P Beginning Latin Dance 1.0 ACT TR 09:30AM-10:20AM SPXE178 Oscar David $291 37
DANC 048A
Sec 04
49462 P Beginning Latin Dance 1.0 ACT TR 10:30AM-11:20AM SPXE178 Oscar David $291 33
DANC 049A
Sec 01
48675 P Topics in Tap Dance I 1.0 LAB MW 10:30AM-11:45AM WSQ106 Jill Yager / Jill Yager $375 32
DANC 051A
Sec 01
48681 P Dance Production 1.0 ACT M 01:30PM-03:20PM SPXC216 Heather Cooper $291 0
DANC 051A
Sec 02
48839 P Dance Production 2.0 LEC W 01:30PM-03:20PM SPXC216 Heather Cooper $560 0
DANC 054
Sec 01
42674 P Topics in Dance Technique II 3.0 LAB F 11:00AM-12:40PM WSQ201 Raphael Boumaila / Jill Yager $1125 14
DANC 054
Sec 02
48695 P Topics in Dance Technique II 3.0 LAB TR 08:30AM-10:10AM WSQ201 Chafin Seymour / Dominique Lomuljo $1125 14
Back to Top
DANC 075
Sec 01
46524 P Rhythm and Dynamics in Dance 1.0 ACT TR 02:30PM-03:20PM WSQ204 Raphael Boumaila $291 5
DANC 102
Sec 02
48655 P Dance in World Cultures 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-01:15PM MUS161 Joan Walton $840 5
DANC 102
Sec 80
43731 01 Dance in World Cultures 3.0 LEC - Joan Walton $840 0
DANC 112
Sec 01
42685 P ENS: Dance Rehearsal and Performance 2.0 ACT MTWR 03:30PM-05:50PM WSQ204 Raphael Boumaila $582 5
DANC 145B
Sec 01
46478 P Choreography II 1.0 ACT T 01:30PM-03:20PM WSQ106 Diane Frank $291 13
DANC 145B
Sec 02
46479 P Choreography II 2.0 LEC R 01:30PM-03:20PM WSQ106 Diane Frank $560 13
DANC 148
Sec 01
48684 P Children's Dance 1.0 LEC M 01:00PM-02:50PM WSQ204 Paula Bliss $280 20
DANC 148
Sec 02
48686 P Children's Dance 1.0 ACT W 01:00PM-02:50PM WSQ204 Paula Bliss $291 20
DANC 151
Sec 01
48689 P Introduction to Dance Pedagogy 1.0 LEC T 12:00PM-01:20PM WSQ204 Dominique Lomuljo $280 15
DANC 151
Sec 02
48840 P Introduction to Dance Pedagogy 1.0 ACT R 12:00PM-01:20PM WSQ204 Dominique Lomuljo $291 15
Back to Top
DANC 154A
Sec 01
42675 P Topics in Dance Technique III 3.0 LAB TR 08:30AM-10:10AM WSQ204 Heather Cooper / Jill Yager $1125 17
DANC 154B
Sec 01
42281 P Topics in Dance Technique IV 3.0 LAB - Chafin Seymour / Dominique Lomuljo $1125 13
DANC 194
Sec 01
44729 P Dance Repertory Activity 1.0 ACT - Chafin Seymour $291 3
DANC 194
Sec 02
44730 P Dance Repertory Activity 1.0 ACT - Heather Cooper $291 3
DSGD 083
Sec 01
41294 P Digital Applications: Basics 3.0 ACT MW 08:00AM-10:50AM ART201 Elizabeth Briggs $873 0
DSGD 083
Sec 03
41103 P Digital Applications: Basics 3.0 ACT F 08:00AM-02:00PM ART201 Jennifer Livermore $873 0
DSGD 083
Sec 05
50605 P Digital Applications: Basics 3.0 ACT F 08:00AM-02:00PM ART212 Andrea English $873 0
DSGD 099
Sec 01
44579 P Introduction to Typography 3.0 ACT MW 08:00AM-10:50AM ART216 Diane Lee $873 6
DSGD 099
Sec 02
44580 P Introduction to Typography 3.0 ACT TR 12:00PM-02:50PM ART201 Earl Gee $873 0
DSGD 099
Sec 03
44581 P Introduction to Typography 3.0 ACT MW 08:00AM-10:50AM ART105 Julio Martinez $873 2
Back to Top
DSGD 100
Sec 01
41492 P Visual Communication a Process 3.0 ACT MW 03:00PM-05:50PM ART201 Julio Martinez $873 0
DSGD 100
Sec 02
41493 P Visual Communication a Process 3.0 ACT MW 12:00PM-02:50PM ART216 Diane Lee $873 0
DSGD 100
Sec 03
41494 P Visual Communication a Process 3.0 ACT MW 06:00PM-08:50PM ART212 Gregory Hom $873 0
DSGD 100
Sec 05
41900 P Visual Communication a Process 3.0 ACT TR 08:00AM-10:50AM ART212 Yoon Chung Han $873 0
DSGD 100
Sec 06
42227 P Visual Communication a Process 3.0 ACT TR 12:00PM-02:50PM ART216 Randall Sexton $873 0
DSGD 100
Sec 07
43577 P Visual Communication a Process 3.0 ACT TR 03:00PM-05:50PM ART216 Randall Sexton $873 0
DSGD 102
Sec 01
43340 P Intermediate Typography 3.0 ACT MW