Department Representatives

CFA

Become a CFA Department Representative!
Click here to learn more.

CFA representatives in your departments are ready to assist. Please contact one of the reps if you need immediate assistance.

Accounting and Finance

 

Aerospace Engineering 

Nikos Mourtos

African American Studies

Leslye Tinson

Anthropology

John Marlovits

Art and Art History

Anthony Rainsford

Art: Design

Lark Buckingham

Janet Silk

Athletics

Sage Hopkins

Aviation and Technology

Wenbin Wei

Manizheh Zand

Audiology

 

Biological Sciences

Rosemary Hardin

Biomedical Engineering

 

Chemical and Materials Engineering

Craig England

Chemistry

 

Chicana and Chicano Studies

Julia Curry

Child and Adolescent Development

Janet Kitajima

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Albert Wong

Coaches

Sage Hopkins

Communication Disorders and Sciences

 

Communication Studies

Lucas Hatton

Kristen Cole

Computer Engineering

Robert Bruce

Computer Science

Katarzyna Tarnowska

Counseling

Richard Francisco

Counselor Education

Jason Laker

Amna Jaffer

Drama

 

Economics

 

Educational Leadership

Mei-Yan Lu

Electrical Engineering

Bhaskar Mantha

English and Comparative Literature

Linda Landau

Environmental Studies

 

Film and Theatre

Drew Todd

General Engineering

 

Geography

Kathrine Richardson

Geology

Jonathan Miller

History

Jonathan Roth

Ray Buyco

Hospitality, Tourism, and Event Management

Faranak Memarzadeh

Humanities

Todd Perreira

Industrial and Systems Engineering

 

Information Science

Michelle Villagran

Journalism and Mass Communications

Scott Fosdick
Dona Nichols

Justice Studies

Sang Hea Kil

Kinesiology

Jessica Chin
Daniel Murphy

Library

Paul Kauppila

Linguistics and Language Development

Sharmin Khan
Kevin Moore

Management Information Systems

Mike Splane

Marketing and Business Analytics

Marilyn Easter

Heidi Livingston Eisips

Mathematics and Statistics

Tim Hsu
Richard Low

Mechanical Engineering

Eduardo Chan

Meteorology and Climate Science

 

Marine Sciences at MLML

 

Music and Dance

 

Nutrition, Food Science, and Packaging

Colette LaSalle

Occupational Therapy 

Alison George

Philosophy

 

Physics and Astronomy

 

Political Science

Sabrina Pinnell

Psychology

 

Public Health and Recreation

Anji Buckner

Alissa L. Shaw

School of Global Innovation and Leadership

 

School of Information Systems and Technology

 

School of Management

Walter Easter

School of Nursing

 Sheri Rickman Patrick

Dorothy Moore

Dominique Teaford

School of Social Work

 

Science Advising Center

Sonja Lilienthal

Secondary Education

 

Sociology and Interdisciplinary Social Sciences

Chris Cox
Hien Do

Special Education

 

Teacher Education

Brent Duckor

Urban and Regional Planning

Kathrine Richardson

World Languages and Literatures

Cheyla Samuelson