Faculty

Faculty Directory

 Instructor

 Department

 Office  Location

 Office Hours

Armstrong,        Alison

Design -    Industrial

ART 231

TR 12:00-12:30 PM

Aurelio,              Owen

Design - Animation

ART 211

TR 11:00-11:50 AM by appointment

Austin,              Thomas

Design - Animation

ART 213

TR 12:00-12:30 PM

Boeder,                Ron

Design -    Industrial

ART 227

MW 10:50-11:20 AM

Borenstein,    Sheldon

Design - Animation

ART 219 

F 11:45 AM-12:15 PM or by appointment

Briggs,          Elizabeth

Design - Animation

ART 217

MW 11:30 AM-12:00 PM

Chai,                  David

Design - Animation

ART 215

TR 11:00 AM-12:00 PM by email appointment

Cheng,                Ming

Design -      Interior

IS 205

MW After Class, Before Class by appointment

Chun,            Cameron

Design - Animation

 ART 211

MW 2:30-3:00 PM by appointment

Chung,                Alice

Design -      Graphic

 ART 118

F 12:00-1:00 PM

Clapp,                  John

Design - Animation

 ART 219

MW 11:00 AM-12:00 PM by appointment only

Coelho,            Raquel

Design - Animation 

 ART 223

M 11:45 AM-1:45 PM

Domingo,          Steven

Design -        100W 

Steinbeck Center, MLK Jr. Library

TR 1:00-2:00 PM by appointment only

English,            Andrea

Design -      Graphic

ART 118

TR 11:00 AM-12:00 PM

Gee,                      Earl

Design -      Graphic

ART 118 

TR 3:00-3:30 PM by appointment only

Guenther,            John 

Design -    Industrial

ART 113

R 12:00-1:00 PM 

Gustlin,              Dave 

Design - Animation 

ART 225

MW 7:30-8:00 AM

Han,                    Yoon Chung

Design -      Graphic

ART 229

TR 11:00 AM-12:00 PM

Hill,                    Leann

Design - Animation 

ART 225

TR 11:00 am-12:00 PM by appointment only

Hom,              Gregory

Design -      Graphic

ART 327

TR 2:30-3:00 PM by appointment only

Hwang,                Connie

Design -      Graphic

ART 120 

MW 11:00 AM-12:00 PM

Jackson,            Jeffrey

Design - Animation

ART 219

TR 2:00-2:30 PM by email appointment

Kim,                  Chang Sik

Design -      Graphic

ART 229

MW 9:00-10:00 AM

Kim,                    Jeong

Design -      Graphic

ART 229

MW 6:00-7:00 PM by appointment only

Kim,                      Kyu Young

Design -      Interior

IS 205

TR 11:00 AM-2:45 PM by appointment only

Krayna,              Philip

Design -      Graphic

ART 327

R 6:00-7:00 PM by appointment only

Lee,                    Diane

Design -      Graphic

ART 118

MW 3:15-4:15 PM

Levy,                  Jean-Benoit

Design -      Graphic

ART 233

TR 3:00-3:30 PM by appointment only

Maghsoud,        Parisa

Design -      Interior

IS 205

TR 2:50-3:20 PM by appointment only

Marizad,          Mohsen

Design -      Interior

IS 205

TR 6:30-7:00 PM

Martinez,              Julio

Design -      Graphic

ART 233

MW 11:15-11:45 AM

Medved,          Morana

Design -        Interior

IS 205

MW 11:00-11:50 AM

Meeker,            Michelle

Design - Animation

ART 213

M 5:50-6:20 PM & MW          6:20-6:50 PM

Miller,                    Joe

Design - Animation 

ART 327

M 11:00 AM-12:00 PM in ART 201

Moore,          Brandon

Design - Animation

ART 223

MW 11:00 AM-12:00 PM

Nelson,            Joshua

Design -    Industrial

ART 231

TR 3:30-4:30 PM

Polcyn,          Stephen

Design -      Interior

IS 205

F 2:00-3:00 PM by appointment only

Poslitur,                Inga

Design -  Animation

ART 217

TR 11:00-11:30 AM by email appointment only

Pries,              Eleanor

Design -      Interior

IS 205

Please email instructor

Rounti,              Vasiliki

Design -        100W 

IS 205

After class

San Fratello,    Virginia

Design -      Interior

ART 120

By email appointment

Scott,                Kohar

Design -    Industrial

ART 113

TR 2:30-3:00 PM by Zoom or phone appointment 

Seah,                    Diana

Design -      Interior

IS 241

MW 11:00 AM-12:00 PM

Sexton,            Randall

Design -      Graphic

ART 233

TR 11:00 AM-12:00 PM

Shook,              James

Design -    Industrial

ART 205

MW 11:00 AM

Skov,                  Mara

Design -    Industrial 

ART 118

MW 1:30-2:30 PM or by appointment

Storey,              Barron

Design - Animation

ART 225

TBA

Tan,                    Boon Koon (Faith)

Design -        Interior

IS 205

MW 10:11:50 AM 

Tang,                    Chui Si (Stacy)

Design - Animation

ART 225

TR 2:30-3:00 PM by appointment only

Tran,                      Au-Co

Design -        100W

IS 205

TR 11:30 AM-12:30 PM & W 1:00-2:00 PM by appointment only

Wu,                  Angela

Design - Animation

ART 219

TR 11:00-11:30 AM by email appointment only

Yee,                  David 

Design - Animation

ART 215

TR 11:00 AM-12:00 PM by email appointment only

Zuchowski,        Robert

Design -    Industrial

ART 118

F 3:30-4:30 PM