List of Senators by Classification

2020–2021

Ex Officio Members

 Ravisha Mathur (Chair)                                                                                       Alison McKee (Vice Chair)                                                                                Zobeida Delgadillo (Associated Students President)


 

Statewide Senators

Julia Curry        (Term Ending 2022)
Simon Rodan     (Term Ending 2021)
Mark Van Selst  (Term Ending 2023)


 

Administration Representatives

Mary Papazian  (President)
Vincent Del Casino (Provost/VP, Academic Affairs)
Kathleen Wong(Lau) (Chief Diversity Officer)
Patrick Day (Vice President, Student Affairs)
Charlie Faas (Vice President, Finance and Administration)


 

Deans

Sheryl Ehrman (Term Ending 2021)
Marc d'Alarcao (Term Ending 2021)
Heather Lattimer (Term Ending 2022)
Vacant (Term Ending 2022)


 

Students

 Brendan Quock                               (Term Ending 2021)
 Dalia Gomez                                   (Term Ending 2021)
 Anoop Kaur                                    (Term Ending 2021)
 Nina Chuang                                  (Term Ending 2021)
 Rebeca Jimenez                              (Term Ending 2021)
 Kadence Walker                              (Term Ending 2021)


 

Alumni

Sheryl Walters (Term Ending 2021)


 

Emeritus

Susan McClory (Term Ending 2021) 


 

Honorary

     Judith Lessow-Hurley


 

General Unit

1-GU-22  Kelly Masegian  (Career Center)
2-GU-21  Nyle Monday (MLK Library)
3-GU-23  Silke Higgins (MLK Library)                                                                          4-GU-21  Vacant                                                                                                      5-GU-23  Wei-Chien Lee (Counseling)  

 

College Of Business

6-B-21  Susanna Khavul (Bus, Sch of Mgt)
7-B-23  Alaka Rao (Bus, Sch of Mgt)   


 

College Of Education

8-ED-23   Vacant
9-ED-21   Roxana Marachi (Education - Teacher Ed.)


 

College Of Engineering

10-EN-23  Gokay Saldamli (Industrial and Systems Engr.)

11-EN-22  Laura Sullivan-Green (Civil/Envr. Engr.)

12-EN-22  Nicole Okamoto (Mechanical Engr.)


 

College Of Health and Human Sciences

13-HHS-23     Jerilyn "Gigi" Smith (LLD)   
14-HHS-22     Winifred Schultz-Krohn (Occupational Therapy)
15-HHS-21     Billie Jo Grosvenor (Health Science/Recreation)
16-HHS-22     Soma Sen (Social Work)


 

College Of Humanities and the Arts

17-HA-21   Sharmin Khan (Linguistics/Language Dev)
18-HA-22   Shannon Rose Riley (Humanities)
19-HA-21   Janet Kitajima (Linguistics/Language Dev)
20-HA-23   Stefan Frazier (LLD)
21-HA-23   Nicolas Taylor (English - Term ends 2021)                                               22-HA-22   John Delacruz (Journalism and MCOM - Term ends 2021)


 

College Of Science

23-S-23   Brandon White (Biological Sciences)

24-S-21   Rachael French (Biological Sciences)

25-S-22   Shelley Cargill (Biological Sciences)

26-S-20   Wesley Maciejewski (Mathematical Sciences)

 


 

College Of Social Sciences

27-SS-23   Tabitha Hart (Communication Studies)
28-SS-22   Priya Raman (Communication Studies)
29-SS-21   Karthika Sasikumar (Political Science) 
30-SS-21   Mary Wilson (History)
31-SS-22   Kenneth Peter (Political Science)