All RSCA Assigned Time Awardees

Tenure-Track Faculty (Assistant Professors)

Fall 2018 Cohort (spring 2019 through AY22-23)
  • Darwyyn Deyo, Economics
  • Gordon Douglas, Urban & Regional Planning
  • Leonard Lira, Political Science
  • Katherine Olson, History
  • Mathew Record, Political Science
  • Elizabeth Sweet, Sociology & Interdisciplinary Social Sciences
  • Yvonne Kwan, Sociology & Interdisciplinary Social Sciences
Spring 2019 Cohort (spring 2020 through AY23-24)
  • Serena Alexander, Urban & Regional Planning
  • Valerie Carr, Psychology
  • Matt Capriotti, Psychology
  • Faustina DuCros, Sociology & Interdisciplinary Social Sciences
  • C.J. Duh, Psychology
  • Oona Hatton, Communication Studies
  • Sergio Lopez, Political Science
  • Rui Liu, Economics
  • Evan Palmer, Psychology
  • Mary Currin Percival, Political Science
  • Joshua Troncoso, Chicana & Chicano Studies
  • Justin Rietz, Economics
  • Susan Syncerski, Psychology
  • Megan Thiele, Sociology & Interdisciplinary Social Sciences
  • Nikki Yeboah, Communication Studies

 

Tenured Faculty (Associate and Full Professors)

Fall 2018 Cohort (spring 2019 through AY22-23)
  • Julia Curry Rodríguez, Chicana & Chicano Studies
  • Jan Engligh-Lueck, Anthropology
  • Roberto Gonzalez, Anthropology
  • Tabitha Hart, Communication Studies
  • Xiaojia How, History
  • Kathleen McConnell, Communication Studies
  • Marco Meniketti, Anthropology
  • Garrick Percival, Political Science
  • Mary Pickering, History
  • Lawrence Quill, Political Science
  • Karthika Sasikumar, Political Science
  • Charlotte Sunseri, Anthropology
Spring 2019 Cohort (spring 2020 through AY23-24)
  • Asha Agrawal, Urban & Regional Planning
  • Rebeca Burciaga, Chicana & Chicano Studies
  • Ruma Chopra, History
  • Frances Edwards, Political Science
  • A.J. Faas, Anthropology
  • Dustin Mulvaney, Environmental Studies
  • Kathrine Richardson, Geography
  • David Schuster, Psychology
  • Matthew Spangler, Communication Studies
  • Erin Woodhead, Psychology