A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Course &
Section
Class
Number

Mode
Course
Title

Units

Type

Days

Times

Location

Instructor

Date
Open
Seats
AAS 033A
Sec 01
30233 01 Asian Americans in U.S. History I 3.0 LEC - Soo Choi 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
AAS 033B
Sec 01
30234 02 Asian Americans in U.S. History II 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:45PM Hien Do 06/01/20-07/02/20 14
AE 180
Sec 01
30386 01 Individual Studies 1.0 SUP - Fabrizio Vergine 06/01/20-08/07/20 10
AE 180
Sec 02
30387 01 Individual Studies 2.0 SUP - Fabrizio Vergine 06/01/20-08/07/20 10
AE 180
Sec 03
30388 01 Individual Studies 3.0 SUP - Fabrizio Vergine 06/01/20-08/07/20 10
AE 295A
Sec 01
30389 01 Aerospace Engineering Masters Project I 3.0 SUP - Fabrizio Vergine 06/01/20-08/07/20 6
AE 295B
Sec 01
30390 01 Aerospace Engineering Masters Project II 3.0 SUP - Fabrizio Vergine 06/01/20-08/07/20 8
AE 298
Sec 01
30391 01 Special Projects in Aerospace Engineering 1.0 SUP - Fabrizio Vergine 06/01/20-08/07/20 10
AE 298
Sec 02
30392 01 Special Projects in Aerospace Engineering 2.0 SUP - Fabrizio Vergine 06/01/20-08/07/20 10
AE 298
Sec 03
30393 01 Special Projects in Aerospace Engineering 3.0 SUP - Fabrizio Vergine 06/01/20-08/07/20 10
Back to Top
AE 299
Sec 01
30394 01 Aerospace Engineering Masters Thesis 3.0 SUP - Fabrizio Vergine 06/01/20-08/07/20 4
AFAM 002A
Sec 80
30396 01 African Americans and the Development of America's History and Government 3.0 LEC - Emmanuel Watkins 06/01/20-07/02/20 11
AFAM 002B
Sec 01
30397 01 African Americans and the Development of America's History and Government 3.0 LEC - Leah Gaines 07/06/20-08/07/20 29
AMS 159
Sec 01
30063 02 Nature and World Cultures 3.0 SEM MW 12:00PM-04:10PM Daniel Rivers 06/01/20-07/02/20 9
AMS 159
Sec 80
30735 01 Nature and World Cultures 3.0 SEM - J. Todd Ormsbee 06/01/20-07/02/20 7
ANI 021
Sec 01
30177 02 Color Principles for Screen Arts 3.0 ACT MTWRF 09:00AM-12:10PM Leila Beverleigh 06/01/20-07/02/20 12
ANTH 115
Sec 80
30110 01 The Emerging Global Culture 3.0 LEC - Quincy Mccrary 07/06/20-08/07/20 1
ANTH 115
Sec 81
30762 01 The Emerging Global Culture 3.0 LEC - Gisele Bousquet 07/06/20-08/07/20 1
ANTH 122
Sec 80
30067 01 Magic, Science and Religion 3.0 LEC - Lee Gilmore 06/01/20-07/02/20 7
ANTH 140
Sec 01
30105 01 Human Sexuality 3.0 LEC - Amanda Kadkly 07/06/20-08/07/20 11
Back to Top
ANTH 146
Sec 01
30115 01 Culture and Conflict 3.0 LEC - Gisele Bousquet 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
ART 178
Sec 80
30771 01 Art Field Work 1.0 SUP - Anthony Raynsford 06/01/20-08/07/20 5
ASIA 019
Sec 80
30082 01 Music in World Cultures 3.0 LEC - Timothy Harris 06/01/20-07/02/20 36
ASIA 104
Sec 80
30095 01 Asian Philosophy 3.0 LEC - Bo Mou 06/01/20-07/02/20 23
ASIA 115
Sec 80
30113 01 The Emerging Global Culture 3.0 LEC - Quincy Mccrary 07/06/20-08/07/20 24
ASIA 115
Sec 81
30763 01 The Emerging Global Culture 3.0 LEC - Gisele Bousquet 07/06/20-08/07/20 24
ASTR 101
Sec 01
30202 02 Modern Astronomy 3.0 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:35AM Vakini Santhanakrishnan 06/01/20-07/10/20 5
ASTR 101
Sec 80
30764 02 Modern Astronomy 3.0 LEC MTWR 11:00AM-12:35PM Monika Kress 06/01/20-07/10/20 1
AVIA 180
Sec 80
30923 01 Individual Studies 1.0 SUP - Freidoon Barez 06/01/20-08/07/20 20
BIOL 010
Sec 80
30309 01 The Living World 3.0 LEC - Mary Poffenroth 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
Back to Top
BIOL 010
Sec 81
30311 01 The Living World 3.0 LEC - Brandon White 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
BIOL 054
Sec 80
30310 01 Human Understanding 3.0 LEC - Mary Poffenroth 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
BIOL 065O
Sec 80
30314 01 Human Anatomy 3.0 LEC - John Mcdaniel 06/15/20-07/30/20 0
BIOL 065O
Sec 81
30315 01 Human Anatomy 1.0 LAB - John Mcdaniel 06/15/20-07/30/20 0
BIOL 101
Sec 80
30305 01 Origins of Life 3.0 LEC - Elizabeth Mcgee-Bergerol 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
BIOL 101
Sec 81
30307 01 Origins of Life 3.0 LEC - Elizabeth Mcgee-Bergerol 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
BIOL 109
Sec 80
30312 01 Human Neuroanatomy and Physiology 3.0 LEC - John Mcdaniel 06/15/20-07/30/20 0
BIOL 109
Sec 81
30313 01 Human Neuroanatomy and Physiology 1.0 LAB - John Mcdaniel 06/15/20-07/30/20 0
BIOL 110
Sec 80
30306 01 Biodiversity and Biopolitics 3.0 LEC - Elizabeth Mcgee-Bergerol 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
BIOL 110
Sec 81
30308 01 Biodiversity and Biopolitics 3.0 LEC - Elizabeth Mcgee-Bergerol 07/06/20-08/07/20 1
Back to Top
BIOL 129
Sec 01
30356 02 Neuroscience 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-02:45PM Cheryl Chancellor-Freeland 07/06/20-08/07/20 22
BIOL 140
Sec 01
30107 01 Human Sexuality 3.0 LEC - Amanda Kadkly 07/06/20-08/07/20 23
BME 180
Sec 80
30822 01 Individual Studies 1.0 SUP - Staff 06/01/20-08/07/20 5
BUS1 020
Sec 01
30002 02 Financial Accounting 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM Danielle Lazerson 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
BUS1 021
Sec 01
30006 02 Managerial Accounting 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-05:00PM Maria Bullen 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
BUS1 170
Sec 01
30007 02 Fundamentals of Finance 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM Artem Meshcheryakov 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
BUS1 170
Sec 02
30008 01 Fundamentals of Finance 3.0 LEC - Jang Hyung Cho 06/01/20-07/02/20 1
BUS1 170
Sec 80
30855 02 Fundamentals of Finance 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM Bahram Parineh 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
BUS1 173A
Sec 01
30009 02 Financial Management: Theory and Policy 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-01:00PM Tijana Rajkovic 06/01/20-07/02/20 3
BUS1 175
Sec 01
30010 02 Real Estate Finance 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-05:00PM Stoyu Ivanov 06/01/20-07/02/20 2
Back to Top
BUS1 180A
Sec 01
30011 01 Indiv Study Acctg 1.0 SUP - Elizabeth Grace 06/01/20-07/02/20 3
BUS2 090
Sec 80
30131 01 Business Statistics 3.0 SEM - Steven Silver 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
BUS2 130
Sec 80
30121 01 Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC - Michael Merz 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
BUS2 130
Sec 81
30132 01 Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC - Marilyn Easter 07/06/20-08/07/20 2
BUS2 130
Sec 82
30133 01 Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC - Mahesh Rajan 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
BUS2 130
Sec 83
30294 01 Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC - Jennifer Bechkoff 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
BUS2 130
Sec 84
30784 01 Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC - Mahesh Rajan 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
BUS2 134A
Sec 80
30122 01 Consumer Behavior 3.0 SEM - Miwa Merz 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
BUS2 134B
Sec 80
30295 01 Integrated Marketing Communications 3.0 SEM - Marilyn Easter 06/01/20-07/02/20 4
BUS2 135
Sec 01
30134 01 Sales Management 3.0 SEM - Benny Boveda 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
Back to Top
BUS2 136
Sec 01
30123 02 Product Development 3.0 SEM MW 05:30PM-09:30PM Vivek Agarwal 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
BUS2 138
Sec 81
30126 01 Marketing Research 3.0 SEM - Jing Zhang 06/01/20-07/02/20 1
BUS2 138
Sec 82
30296 01 Marketing Research 3.0 SEM - Jennifer Bechkoff 07/06/20-08/07/20 4
BUS2 139
Sec 01
30127 01 Marketing Management 3.0 SEM - Kenneth Gehrt 06/01/20-07/02/20 12
BUS2 180F
Sec 01
30129 01 Indiv Study Mktg 1.0 SUP - Michael Merz 06/01/20-07/02/20 8
BUS2 180F
Sec 02
30130 01 Indiv Study Mktg 3.0 SUP - Michael Merz 06/01/20-07/02/20 10
BUS2 180F
Sec 03
30135 01 Indiv Study Mktg 1.0 SUP - Michael Merz 07/06/20-08/07/20 9
BUS2 180F
Sec 04
30136 01 Indiv Study Mktg 3.0 SUP - Michael Merz 07/06/20-08/07/20 10
BUS2 190
Sec 01
30128 02 Quantitative Business Analysis 3.0 SEM TR 08:00AM-12:00PM Ann Kalinowski 06/01/20-07/02/20 1
BUS2 190
Sec 81
30785 01 Quantitative Business Analysis 3.0 SEM - Miwa Merz 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
Back to Top
BUS2 190
Sec 82
30906 01 Quantitative Business Analysis 3.0 SEM - Bobbi Makani 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
BUS3 160
Sec 02
30318 10 Fundamentals of Management and Organizational Behavior 3.0 LEC W 11:00AM-12:00PM Steven Francis / Steven Francis 07/06/20-08/07/20 4
BUS3 160
Sec 03
30319 01 Fundamentals of Management and Organizational Behavior 3.0 LEC - Rolanda Pollard 06/01/20-07/02/20 7
BUS3 160
Sec 80
30786 10 Fundamentals of Management and Organizational Behavior 3.0 LEC - Steven Francis / Steven Francis 06/01/20-07/02/20 11
BUS3 160
Sec 81
30896 10 Fundamentals of Management and Organizational Behavior 3.0 LEC - Nancy Da Silva / Nancy Da Silva 07/06/20-08/07/20 5
BUS3 180D
Sec 80
30890 01 Indiv St Org Mgmt 1.0 SUP - Nancy Da Silva 06/01/20-07/02/20 2
BUS3 180D
Sec 81
30945 01 Indiv St Org Mgmt 1.0 SUP - Nancy Da Silva 07/06/20-08/07/20 5
BUS3 186
Sec 01
30114 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Lisa Bernasconi 07/06/20-08/07/20 17
BUS3 186
Sec 80
30100 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Carlos Sanchez 06/01/20-07/02/20 15
BUS3 186
Sec 81
30102 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Janet Giddings 06/01/20-07/02/20 10
Back to Top
BUS3 186
Sec 82
30104 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Trevor Gullion 06/01/20-07/02/20 14
BUS3 186
Sec 83
30117 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Carlos Sanchez 07/06/20-08/07/20 8
BUS3 186
Sec 84
30734 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Anand Vaidya 07/06/20-08/07/20 9
BUS3 189
Sec 01
30025 01 Strategic Management 3.0 SEM - Larry Gee 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
BUS3 189
Sec 02
30026 01 Strategic Management 3.0 SEM - Ron Roman 06/01/20-07/02/20 2
BUS3 189
Sec 80
30853 02 Strategic Management 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-01:00PM Singmay Chou 06/01/20-07/02/20 5
BUS4 180I
Sec 01
30005 01 Ind Studies MIS 1.0 SUP - Timothy Hill 06/01/20-08/07/20 10
BUS4 188
Sec 01
30003 02 Business Systems and Policy 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-05:00PM Nitin Aggarwal 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
BUS4 188
Sec 02
30004 02 Business Systems and Policy 3.0 LEC MW 04:00PM-08:00PM Nitin Aggarwal 07/06/20-08/07/20 3
BUS5 140
Sec 01
30198 01 Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC - Christopher Lim 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
Back to Top
BUS5 140
Sec 80
30197 01 Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC - Arvinder Loomba 06/01/20-07/02/20 4
BUS5 140
Sec 81
30199 01 Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC - Taeho Park 07/06/20-08/07/20 1
BUS5 144
Sec 80
30200 01 Supply Chain Management 3.0 LEC - Ming Zhou 07/06/20-08/07/20 4
BUS5 180D
Sec 80
30948 01 Individual Study 1.0 SUP - Taeho Park 07/06/20-08/07/20 10
BUS5 180D
Sec 81
30949 01 Individual Study 3.0 SUP - Taeho Park 07/06/20-08/07/20 10
BUS5 181
Sec 80
30201 01 Introduction to Entrepreneurship 3.0 LEC - Iris Xiaohong Quan 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
BUS5 187
Sec 01
30194 10 Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-05:00PM Thomas Shirley / Thomas Shirley 06/01/20-07/02/20 13
BUS5 187
Sec 02
30196 02 Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-05:00PM Gurmeet Naroola 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
BUS5 187
Sec 80
30193 01 Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC - Tanvi Kothari 06/01/20-07/02/20 5
BUS5 187
Sec 81
30195 01 Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC - Inae Yang 07/06/20-08/07/20 1
Back to Top
CA 172
Sec 01
30055 01 The Arts in U.S. Society 3.0 LEC - Shannon Rose Riley 06/01/20-07/02/20 15
CA 173
Sec 01
30059 01 Thinking About Contemporary World Arts 3.0 LEC - Shannon Rose Riley 07/06/20-08/07/20 10
CA 173
Sec 80
30790 10 Thinking About Contemporary World Arts 3.0 LEC - Liz Linden / Liz Linden 06/01/20-07/02/20 8
CCS 010A
Sec 80
30498 01 Mexican Americans and the Development of U.S. History and Government 3.0 LEC - Jesus Covarrubias 06/01/20-07/02/20 15
CCS 010B
Sec 80
30499 01 Mexican Americans and the Development of U.S. History and Government 3.0 LEC - Jesus Covarrubias 07/06/20-08/07/20 16
CCS 074
Sec 80
30732 01 Public Address 3.0 SEM - Felipe Ponce 06/01/20-07/02/20 18
CCS 130
Sec 80
30500 01 Chicanas and Chicanos in American Society 3.0 LEC - Jonathan Gomez 06/01/20-07/02/20 3
CCS 160
Sec 80
30501 01 Gender and Sexuality in the Chicana/o Community 3.0 LEC - Rosanna Alvarez 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
CHAD 070
Sec 80
30940 01 Lifespan Development in the 21st Century 3.0 LEC - Dina Izenstark 07/06/20-08/07/20 3
CHAD 102
Sec 80
30459 01 Development of Self in a Culturally Diverse Society 3.0 LEC - John Jabagchourian 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
Back to Top
CHAD 106
Sec 80
30460 01 Concepts of Childhood 3.0 LEC - Ravisha Mathur 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
CHAD 106
Sec 81
30461 01 Concepts of Childhood 3.0 LEC - Laura Pirazzi 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
CHE 180R
Sec 80
30549 01 Undergraduate Research and Projects 1.0 SUP - Richard Chung 06/01/20-08/07/20 25
CHE 180R
Sec 81
30550 01 Undergraduate Research and Projects 2.0 SUP - Richard Chung 06/01/20-08/07/20 25
CHE 180R
Sec 82
30551 01 Undergraduate Research and Projects 3.0 SUP - Richard Chung 06/01/20-08/07/20 25
CHE 298
Sec 80
30553 01 MS Research/Project 2.0 SUP - Richard Chung 06/01/20-08/07/20 25
CHE 298I
Sec 80
30552 01 MS Research/Project Internship 1.0 SUP - Richard Chung 06/01/20-08/07/20 24
CHE 299
Sec 80
30554 01 Master's Thesis 3.0 SUP - Richard Chung 06/01/20-08/07/20 25
CHEM 298
Sec 80
30944 01 Research 1.0 SUP - Laura Miller Conrad 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
CMPE 180
Sec 01
30411 01 Individual Studies 1.0 SUP - Ishie Eswar 06/01/20-08/07/20 13
Back to Top
CMPE 195E
Sec 01
30413 02 Senior Design Project I 1.0 LAB T 09:00AM-01:30PM Rod Fatoohi 06/01/20-08/07/20 7
CMPE 195F
Sec 01
30414 02 Senior Design Project II 3.0 LAB T 09:00AM-01:30PM Rod Fatoohi 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
CMPE 198
Sec 80
30640 01 Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC - Patricia Backer 06/01/20-08/07/20 30
CMPE 256
Sec 01
30415 02 Web and Big Data Mining 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-02:50PM Kaikai Liu 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
CMPE 256
Sec 80
30938 02 Web and Big Data Mining 3.0 LEC R 01:00PM-04:45PM Kaikai Liu 06/01/20-08/07/20 2
CMPE 294
Sec 01
30416 02 Computer Engineering Seminar 3.0 SEM MW 01:00PM-02:50PM Tridha Chatterjee 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
CMPE 294
Sec 02
30417 02 Computer Engineering Seminar 3.0 SEM TR 05:00PM-07:00PM Marta Ramirez-Rodenas 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
CMPE 295A
Sec 01
30418 02 Master Project I 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM Dan Harkey 06/01/20-08/07/20 5
CMPE 295A
Sec 02
30419 02 Master Project I 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM Dan Harkey 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
CMPE 295A
Sec 03
30420 02 Master Project I 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM Dan Harkey 06/01/20-08/07/20 20
Back to Top
CMPE 295A
Sec 04
30421 02 Master Project I 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM Dan Harkey 06/01/20-08/07/20 20
CMPE 295A
Sec 05
30422 02 Master Project I 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM Dan Harkey 06/01/20-08/07/20 20
CMPE 295A
Sec 06
30426 02 Master Project I 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM Dan Harkey 06/01/20-08/07/20 20
CMPE 295B
Sec 01
30427 02 Master Project II 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM Dan Harkey 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
CMPE 295B
Sec 02
30428 02 Master Project II 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM Dan Harkey 06/01/20-08/07/20 20
CMPE 295B
Sec 03
30429 02 Master Project II 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM Dan Harkey 06/01/20-08/07/20 20
CMPE 295B
Sec 04
30430 02 Master Project II 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM Dan Harkey 06/01/20-08/07/20 20
CMPE 295B
Sec 05
30431 02 Master Project II 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM Dan Harkey 06/01/20-08/07/20 20
CMPE 298
Sec 01
30432 01 Special Problems 1.0 SUP - Dan Harkey 06/01/20-08/07/20 18
CMPE 298I
Sec 31
30433 01 Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Ishie Eswar 06/01/20-08/07/20 1
Back to Top
CMPE 298I
Sec 32
30434 01 Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Ishie Eswar 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 33
30435 01 Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Ishie Eswar 06/01/20-08/07/20 2
CMPE 298I
Sec 34
30436 01 Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Ishie Eswar 06/01/20-08/07/20 1
CMPE 298I
Sec 35
30437 01 Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Ishie Eswar 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 36
30438 01 Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Ishie Eswar 06/01/20-08/07/20 1
CMPE 298I
Sec 37
30439 01 Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Ishie Eswar 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 38
30440 01 Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Ishie Eswar 06/01/20-08/07/20 1
CMPE 298I
Sec 39
30441 01 Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Ishie Eswar 06/01/20-08/07/20 2
CMPE 298I
Sec 40
30442 01 Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Ishie Eswar 06/01/20-08/07/20 1
CMPE 298I
Sec 41
30443 01 Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Ishie Eswar 06/01/20-08/07/20 20
Back to Top
CMPE 298I
Sec 42
30444 01 Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Ishie Eswar 06/01/20-08/07/20 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 43
30445 01 Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Ishie Eswar 06/01/20-08/07/20 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 44
30446 01 Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Ishie Eswar 06/01/20-08/07/20 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 45
30447 01 Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Ishie Eswar 06/01/20-08/07/20 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 46
30448 01 Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Ishie Eswar 06/01/20-08/07/20 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 47
30450 01 Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Ishie Eswar 06/01/20-08/07/20 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 48
30449 01 Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Ishie Eswar 06/01/20-08/07/20 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 49
30451 01 Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Ishie Eswar 06/01/20-08/07/20 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 50
30452 01 Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Ishie Eswar 06/01/20-08/07/20 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 51
30453 01 Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Ishie Eswar 06/01/20-08/07/20 20
Back to Top
CMPE 298I
Sec 52
30454 01 Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Ishie Eswar 06/01/20-08/07/20 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 53
30455 01 Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Ishie Eswar 06/01/20-08/07/20 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 54
30456 01 Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Ishie Eswar 06/01/20-08/07/20 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 55
30457 01 Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Ishie Eswar 06/01/20-08/07/20 20
CMPE 299A
Sec 01
30458 01 Master Thesis I 3.0 SUP - Dan Harkey 06/01/20-08/07/20 15
COMM 010
Sec 01
30245 01 Communication and Human Relationships 3.0 LEC - Philip Bair 06/01/20-08/07/20 4
COMM 010
Sec 80
30246 01 Communication and Human Relationships 3.0 LEC - Anya Iyengar 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
COMM 010
Sec 82
30248 01 Communication and Human Relationships 3.0 LEC - Shannon Waltrip-Sequeira 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
COMM 010
Sec 83
30249 01 Communication and Human Relationships 3.0 LEC - Anya Iyengar 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
COMM 020
Sec 01
30250 01 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - Priya Raman 06/01/20-07/02/20 2
Back to Top
COMM 020
Sec 02
30251 01 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - Priya Raman 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
COMM 020
Sec 03
30252 01 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC - Philip Bair 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
COMM 020
Sec 04
30253 02 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC MW 12:00PM-03:55PM Patricia Daley- Harms 06/01/20-07/02/20 1
COMM 020
Sec 05
30254 02 Public Speaking 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:55PM Elizabeth Harris 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
COMM 041
Sec 82
30258 01 Critical Decision Making 3.0 SEM - Dana Morella-Pozzi 06/01/20-08/07/20 1
COMM 041
Sec 83
30829 02 Critical Decision Making 3.0 SEM TR 12:00PM-03:55PM Patricia Daley- Harms 07/06/20-08/07/20 2
COMM 045
Sec 81
30260 01 Media and Culture 3.0 LEC - Shannon Waltrip-Sequeira 06/01/20-07/02/20 6
COMM 045
Sec 82
30830 01 Media and Culture 3.0 LEC - Gina Firenzi 07/06/20-08/07/20 2
COMM 100W
Sec 01
30261 01 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Jean-Pierre Lacrampe 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
COMM 100W
Sec 02
30262 01 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Jean-Pierre Lacrampe 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
Back to Top
COMM 100W
Sec 80
30263 01 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Brohne Lawhorne 06/01/20-07/10/20 0
COMM 100W
Sec 81
30264 01 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Brohne Lawhorne 06/01/20-07/10/20 0
COMM 100W
Sec 82
30265 01 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Dana Morella-Pozzi 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
COMM 100W
Sec 83
30266 01 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Stephanie Coopman 06/01/20-07/10/20 0
COMM 100W
Sec 84
30267 01 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Frank Gidney 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
COMM 111P
Sec 80
30268 01 Interviewing 4.0 LEC - Stephanie Coopman 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
COMM 133F
Sec 80
30269 01 Ethical Problems in Communication 4.0 LEC - Gina Firenzi 06/01/20-07/02/20 2
COMM 155I
Sec 80
30270 01 Quantitative Communication Inquiry 4.0 LEC - Felipe Gomez 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
COMM 156I
Sec 80
30271 01 Observation and Interviewing Methods 4.0 LEC - Kathy Werking 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
COMM 174
Sec 80
30272 01 Intercultural Comm a Struct Inequality 3.0 LEC - Rona Halualani 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
Back to Top
COMM 174
Sec 81
30273 01 Intercultural Comm a Struct Inequality 3.0 LEC - Jennifer Morrison 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
COMM 176P
Sec 80
30274 01 Communication and Gender 4.0 LEC - Rona Halualani 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
COMM 178F
Sec 80
30275 01 Critical Intercultural Communication Studies 4.0 LEC - Jennifer Morrison 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
COMM 179
Sec 80
30276 01 Global Media and Resistance 3.0 LEC - Stephen Hinerman 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
COMM 179
Sec 81
30277 01 Global Media and Resistance 3.0 LEC - Stephen Hinerman 06/01/20-08/07/20 1
COMM 179
Sec 82
30278 01 Global Media and Resistance 3.0 LEC - Carol-Lynn Perez 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
COMM 179
Sec 83
30883 01 Global Media and Resistance 3.0 LEC - Carol-Lynn Perez 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
CS 042
Sec 02
30619 02 Discrete Mathematics 3.0 SEM MTWR 04:30PM-05:30PM Jordan Schettler 06/01/20-08/07/20 28
CS 042
Sec 80
30912 02 Discrete Mathematics 3.0 SEM MTWR 03:00PM-04:00PM Jordan Schettler 06/01/20-08/07/20 30
CS 100W
Sec 80
30910 02 Technical Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM S 09:00AM-11:00AM Debra Caires / Debra Caires 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
Back to Top
CS 146
Sec 01
30222 02 Data Structures and Algorithms 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-03:00PM Faramarz Mortezaie 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
CS 147
Sec 01
30221 02 Computer Architecture 3.0 SEM TR 11:00AM-01:00PM Chung-Wen Tsao 06/01/20-08/07/20 2
CS 149
Sec 80
30711 01 Operating Systems 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-11:00AM William Andreopoulos 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
CS 151
Sec 01
30219 02 Object-Oriented Design 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-11:00AM Suneuy Kim 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
CS 157A
Sec 80
30752 02 Introduction to Database Management Systems 3.0 SEM TR 01:00PM-03:00PM Ching-Seh Wu 06/01/20-08/07/20 4
CS 190
Sec 01
30223 02 Internship Project 1.0 LEC F 01:00PM-02:00PM Rula Khayrallah 06/01/20-08/07/20 6
CS 190I
Sec 01
30224 02 Internship Project 3.0 LEC F 01:00PM-03:45PM Rula Khayrallah 06/01/20-08/07/20 25
CS 255
Sec 01
30220 02 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 3.0 SEM MW 11:00AM-01:00PM Teng Moh 06/01/20-08/07/20 8
DANC 102
Sec 80
30087 01 Dance in World Cultures 3.0 LEC - Joan Walton 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
DSGD 099
Sec 01
30297 02 Introduction to Typography 3.0 ACT MTWRF 09:00AM-12:10PM Chang Kim 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
Back to Top
DSGN 127
Sec 01
30298 01 Internship 3.0 SUP - Virginia San Fratello 06/01/20-08/07/20 15
DSGN 127
Sec 02
30299 01 Internship 3.0 SUP - Virginia San Fratello 06/01/20-07/02/20 10
DSGN 127
Sec 03
30300 01 Internship 3.0 SUP - Virginia San Fratello 07/06/20-08/07/20 8
DSGN 127
Sec 04
30301 01 Internship 2.0 SUP - Virginia San Fratello 06/01/20-08/07/20 6
ECON 001A
Sec 80
30327 01 Principles of Economics: Macroeconomics 4.0 LEC - Ghislaine Lang 06/01/20-07/02/20 6
ECON 001B
Sec 01
30330 01 Principles of Economics: Microeconomics 4.0 LEC - Paul-Vincent Lombardi 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
ECON 001B
Sec 80
30851 01 Principles of Economics: Microeconomics 4.0 LEC - James O'Brien 06/01/20-07/02/20 4
ECON 002A
Sec 80
30754 01 Principles of Macroeconomics Online Lab 1.0 ACT - Gregory Hanle 06/01/20-07/02/20 13
ECON 002B
Sec 80
30755 01 Principles of Microeconomics Online Lab 1.0 ACT - Gregory Hanle 06/01/20-07/02/20 17
ECON 002C
Sec 80
30756 01 Statistics Lab 1.0 LAB - Gregory Hanle 07/06/20-08/07/20 13
Back to Top
ECON 101
Sec 01
30331 01 Microeconomic Analysis 4.0 SEM - Ninos Malek 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
ECON 102
Sec 01
30328 01 Macroeconomic Analysis 4.0 SEM - Mark Brady 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
ECON 103A
Sec 80
30852 02 Introduction to Econometrics and Research Methods 4.0 LEC MW 10:45AM-01:15PM Matthew Holian 06/01/20-08/07/20 12
ECON 104
Sec 80
30329 01 Mathematical Methods for Economics 4.0 SEM - Rui Liu 06/01/20-07/02/20 1
ECON 185
Sec 80
30332 01 Applied Economics Internship 3.0 SUP - Mark Brady 06/01/20-08/07/20 2
EE 140
Sec 80
30727 02 Principles of Electromagnetic Fields 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-11:00AM Raymond Kwok 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
EE 298
Sec 80
30783 01 Special Problems 1.0 SUP - Thuy Le 06/01/20-08/07/20 18
EE 298I
Sec 01
30486 01 Electrical Engineering Internship Experience 1.0 SUP - Thuy Le 06/01/20-08/07/20 1
EE 298I
Sec 02
30487 01 Electrical Engineering Internship Experience 1.0 SUP - Thuy Le 06/01/20-08/07/20 4
EE 298I
Sec 03
30488 01 Electrical Engineering Internship Experience 1.0 SUP - Thuy Le 06/01/20-08/07/20 6
Back to Top
ENGL 001B
Sec 01
30077 02 Argument and Analysis 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:45PM Cynthia Baer 06/01/20-07/02/20 8
ENGL 001B
Sec 02
30080 02 Argument and Analysis 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:45PM Colton Saylor 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
ENGL 002
Sec 01
30078 02 Critical Thinking and Writing 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:45PM Richard Mcnabb 06/01/20-07/02/20 1
ENGL 002
Sec 02
30079 02 Critical Thinking and Writing 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:45PM Alesya Petty 07/06/20-08/07/20 7
ENGL 060
Sec 01
30069 02 The Emergence of British and American Literatures (1680 to 1860) 4.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-12:25PM Allison Johnson 06/01/20-08/07/20 9
ENGL 070
Sec 01
30070 02 Emerging Modernisms and Beyond 3.0 LEC TR 04:00PM-05:55PM Keenan Norris 06/01/20-08/07/20 14
ENGL 071
Sec 01
30071 02 Creative Writing 3.0 SEM TR 11:00AM-12:55PM Keenan Norris 06/01/20-08/07/20 3
ENGL 100W
Sec 01
30072 02 Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM MW 01:00PM-02:55PM Adrienne Eastwood 06/01/20-08/07/20 7
ENGL 100WB
Sec 01
30073 02 Written Communication: Business 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:15PM Sara West 06/01/20-07/10/20 2
ENGL 100WB
Sec 80
30902 02 Written Communication: Business 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:15PM Thomas Moriarty 06/01/20-07/10/20 9
Back to Top
ENGL 101
Sec 01
30074 02 Introduction to Literary Criticism 4.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-02:55PM Katherine D. Harris 06/01/20-08/07/20 9
ENGL 123D
Sec 01
30075 01 Literature for Global Understanding-Asia 3.0 LEC - Nicholas Taylor 06/01/20-07/10/20 0
ENGL 169
Sec 01
30076 02 Ethnicity in American Literature 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:55AM Noelle Brada-Williams 06/01/20-08/07/20 7
ENGL 172
Sec 01
30056 01 The Arts in U.S. Society 3.0 LEC - Shannon Rose Riley 06/01/20-07/02/20 15
ENGL 173
Sec 01
30060 01 Thinking About Contemporary World Arts 3.0 LEC - Shannon Rose Riley 07/06/20-08/07/20 20
ENGL 173
Sec 80
30791 10 Thinking About Contemporary World Arts 3.0 LEC - Liz Linden / Liz Linden 06/01/20-07/02/20 22
ENGR 100W
Sec 01
30178 02 Engineering Reports 2.0 SEM MTWR 07:00AM-07:45AM Barbara Murphywesley 06/01/20-07/24/20 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 02
30179 02 Engineering Reports 1.0 LAB MTWR 07:45AM-08:45AM Barbara Murphywesley 06/01/20-07/24/20 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 03
30180 02 Engineering Reports 2.0 SEM MTWR 08:00AM-08:45AM Stephanie Wemusa 06/01/20-07/24/20 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 04
30181 02 Engineering Reports 1.0 LAB MTWR 08:45AM-09:45AM Stephanie Wemusa 06/01/20-07/24/20 0
Back to Top
ENGR 100W
Sec 05
30182 02 Engineering Reports 2.0 SEM MTWR 09:00AM-09:45AM Barbara Murphywesley 06/01/20-07/24/20 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 06
30183 02 Engineering Reports 1.0 LAB MTWR 09:45AM-10:45AM Barbara Murphywesley 06/01/20-07/24/20 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 07
30184 02 Engineering Reports 2.0 SEM MTWR 10:00AM-10:45AM Arman Medina 06/01/20-07/24/20 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 08
30185 02 Engineering Reports 1.0 LAB MTWR 10:45AM-11:45AM Arman Medina 06/01/20-07/24/20 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 09
30186 02 Engineering Reports 2.0 SEM MTWR 10:00AM-10:45AM John Leih 06/01/20-07/24/20 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 10
30187 02 Engineering Reports 1.0 LAB MTWR 10:45AM-11:45AM John Leih 06/01/20-07/24/20 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 11
30188 02 Engineering Reports 2.0 SEM MTWR 12:00PM-12:45PM Arman Medina 06/01/20-07/24/20 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 12
30189 02 Engineering Reports 1.0 LAB MTWR 12:45PM-01:45PM Arman Medina 06/01/20-07/24/20 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 13
30842 02 Engineering Reports 2.0 SEM MTWR 07:00AM-07:45AM Shawn Tran 06/01/20-07/24/20 5
ENGR 100W
Sec 14
30843 02 Engineering Reports 1.0 LAB MTWR 07:45AM-08:45AM Shawn Tran 06/01/20-07/24/20 5
Back to Top
ENGR 100W
Sec 15
30844 02 Engineering Reports 2.0 SEM MTWR 05:00PM-05:45PM Stephanie Wemusa 06/01/20-07/24/20 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 16
30845 02 Engineering Reports 1.0 LAB MTWR 05:45PM-06:45PM Stephanie Wemusa 06/01/20-07/24/20 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 17
30846 02 Engineering Reports 2.0 SEM MTWR 06:45PM-07:45PM Debra Caires 06/01/20-07/24/20 1
ENGR 100W
Sec 18
30847 02 Engineering Reports 1.0 LAB MTWR 07:45PM-08:45PM Debra Caires 06/01/20-07/24/20 1
ENGR 100W
Sec 19
30924 02 Engineering Reports 2.0 SEM MTWR 09:00AM-09:45AM Shawn Tran 06/01/20-07/24/20 7
ENGR 100W
Sec 20
30925 02 Engineering Reports 1.0 LAB MTWR 09:45AM-10:45AM Shawn Tran 06/01/20-07/24/20 7
ENGR 100W
Sec 21
30927 02 Engineering Reports 2.0 SEM MTWR 01:00PM-01:45PM John Leih 06/01/20-07/24/20 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 22
30928 02 Engineering Reports 1.0 LAB MTWR 01:45PM-02:45PM John Leih 06/01/20-07/24/20 0
ENGR 198
Sec 80
30642 01 Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC - Patricia Backer 06/01/20-08/07/20 37
ENVS 001
Sec 80
30302 01 Introduction to Environmental Issues 3.0 LEC - Carolina Prado 06/01/20-07/02/20 1
Back to Top
ENVS 010
Sec 80
30304 01 Life on a Changing Planet 3.0 LEC - Rachel Lazzeri-Aerts 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
ENVS 111
Sec 80
30166 01 Geology and the Environment 3.0 LEC - Emmanuel Gabet 06/01/20-07/02/20 16
ENVS 111
Sec 81
30168 01 Geology and the Environment 3.0 LEC - Ashley Van Dyne 06/01/20-07/02/20 16
ENVS 111
Sec 82
30170 01 Geology and the Environment 3.0 LEC - Emmanuel Gabet 07/06/20-08/07/20 16
ENVS 150
Sec 80
30303 01 Introduction to Environmental Thought 3.0 SEM - William Russell 06/01/20-07/02/20 2
ENVS 152
Sec 80
30316 01 Globalization and the Environment 3.0 LEC - Bruce Olszewski 06/01/20-07/02/20 2
ENVS 152
Sec 82
30848 01 Globalization and the Environment 3.0 LEC - Bruce Olszewski 07/06/20-08/07/20 2
ENVS 159
Sec 01
30064 02 Nature and World Cultures 3.0 SEM MW 12:00PM-04:10PM Daniel Rivers 06/01/20-07/02/20 19
ENVS 159
Sec 80
30736 01 Nature and World Cultures 3.0 SEM - J. Todd Ormsbee 06/01/20-07/02/20 21
ENVS 165
Sec 80
30749 01 National Parks 3.0 LEC - Kerry Rohrmeier 06/01/20-08/07/20 14
Back to Top
ENVS 179A
Sec 80
30746 10 Fundamentals of GIS for Urban Planning 4.0 ACT - Richard Kos / Richard Kos 06/01/20-07/02/20 13
FREN 001A
Sec 80
30049 01 Elementary French 4.0 LEC - Jean-Luc Desalvo 06/01/20-08/07/20 25
FREN 001B
Sec 80
30050 01 Elementary French 4.0 LEC - Jean-Luc Desalvo 06/01/20-08/07/20 7
GEOG 010
Sec 80
30744 01 Cultural Geography 3.0 LEC - Aaron Degrassi 07/06/20-08/07/20 12
GEOG 012
Sec 80
30747 01 Global Geography 3.0 LEC - Kathrine Richardson 06/01/20-08/07/20 12
GEOG 112
Sec 80
30013 01 Nations, Cultures, and Territorial Disputes 3.0 LEC - Kathrine Richardson 06/01/20-07/02/20 1
GEOG 112
Sec 81
30014 01 Nations, Cultures, and Territorial Disputes 3.0 LEC - Kerry Rohrmeier 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
GEOG 112
Sec 82
30015 01 Nations, Cultures, and Territorial Disputes 3.0 LEC - Joseph Hasty 06/01/20-07/02/20 8
GEOG 112
Sec 83
30016 01 Nations, Cultures, and Territorial Disputes 3.0 LEC - Kathrine Richardson 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
GEOG 112
Sec 84
30811 01 Nations, Cultures, and Territorial Disputes 3.0 LEC - Kerry Rohrmeier 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
Back to Top
GEOG 165
Sec 80
30748 01 National Parks 3.0 LEC - Kerry Rohrmeier 06/01/20-08/07/20 15
GEOL 103
Sec 01
30176 01 Earth Systems and the Environment 3.0 LEC - Joseph Petsche 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
GEOL 105
Sec 80
30171 01 General Oceanography 3.0 LEC - Donald Reed 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
GEOL 105
Sec 81
30174 01 General Oceanography 3.0 LEC - Donald Reed 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
GEOL 107
Sec 01
30173 01 Prehistoric Life 3.0 LEC - Joseph Petsche 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
GEOL 111
Sec 80
30165 01 Geology and the Environment 3.0 LEC - Emmanuel Gabet 06/01/20-07/02/20 11
GEOL 111
Sec 81
30167 01 Geology and the Environment 3.0 LEC - Ashley Van Dyne 06/01/20-07/02/20 7
GEOL 111
Sec 82
30169 01 Geology and the Environment 3.0 LEC - Emmanuel Gabet 07/06/20-08/07/20 6
GEOL 112
Sec 80
30172 01 Hazards, Risks of Earthquakes and Volcanoes 3.0 LEC - Joseph Petsche / Donald Reed 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
GEOL 112
Sec 81
30175 01 Hazards, Risks of Earthquakes and Volcanoes 3.0 LEC - Joseph Petsche / Donald Reed 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
Back to Top
GEOL 129B
Sec 01
30462 01 Advanced Field Geology 4.0 LAB - Ryan Portner 06/01/20-08/07/20 7
GEOL 129C
Sec 01
30463 01 Intermediate Field Geology 2.0 LAB - Ryan Portner 06/01/20-08/07/20 13
GERO 114
Sec 80
30350 01 Psychology of Aging 3.0 LEC - Erin Woodhead 06/01/20-07/02/20 29
GERO 185
Sec 80
30686 01 Leisure, Recreation and Aging 3.0 LEC - Susan Ross 06/01/20-07/02/20 15
GLST 001B
Sec 80
30615 01 Introduction to Global Studies 3.0 LEC - Mary Poffenroth 06/01/20-07/02/20 7
HIST 010A
Sec 80
30326 01 Western Civilization 3.0 LEC - Ignat Ayzenberg 07/06/20-08/07/20 9
HIST 015
Sec 80
30320 01 Essentials of U.S. History 3.0 LEC - Ruma Chopra 06/01/20-08/07/20 1
HIST 015
Sec 81
30321 01 Essentials of U.S. History 3.0 LEC - Ruma Chopra 06/01/20-07/02/20 3
HIST 015
Sec 82
30322 01 Essentials of U.S. History 3.0 LEC - Ruma Chopra 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
HIST 170
Sec 80
30323 01 Topics in American History 3.0 LEC - Katherine Chilton 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
Back to Top
HIST 170S
Sec 80
30324 01 Topics in American History: American Identities and Institutions 3.0 LEC - Katherine Chilton 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
HIST 189B
Sec 01
30325 01 California History Since 1900 4.0 LEC - Glen Gendzel 06/01/20-07/02/20 1
HS 100W
Sec 80
30680 02 Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM MW 08:00AM-11:15AM Naomi Williams 06/01/20-07/10/20 9
HS 100W
Sec 81
30856 01 Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM - Craig Jones 06/01/20-07/10/20 13
HS 135
Sec 80
30713 01 Health Issues in a Multicultural Society 3.0 LEC - Andrew Carter 07/06/20-08/07/20 5
HS 135
Sec 81
30859 01 Health Issues in a Multicultural Society 3.0 LEC - Nikole Trainor 06/01/20-07/02/20 10
HS 140
Sec 01
30108 01 Human Sexuality 3.0 LEC - Amanda Kadkly 07/06/20-08/07/20 26
HS 169
Sec 01
30531 10 Diversity, Stress and Health 3.0 SEM - Daniel Murphy / Michelle Ruban 06/01/20-07/02/20 23
HS 180
Sec 80
30886 01 Individual Studies 2.0 SUP - Ni (Jennie) Zhang 06/01/20-08/07/20 10
HS 291B
Sec 80
30869 01 Fieldwork Practicum 1.0 SUP - Robert Rinck 06/01/20-08/07/20 5
Back to Top
HS 291B
Sec 81
30870 01 Fieldwork Practicum 2.0 SUP - Robert Rinck 06/01/20-08/07/20 17
HS 291P
Sec 80
30871 01 Professional Development 1.0 SUP - Robert Rinck 06/01/20-08/07/20 17
HSPM 104
Sec 80
30382 01 Hospitality Marketing 3.0 LEC - Yinghua Huang 06/01/20-08/07/20 17
HSPM 130
Sec 80
30383 01 Hospitality Event Production 3.0 LEC - Jie Gao 06/01/20-08/07/20 15
HSPM 191A
Sec 81
30937 01 Internship Level 1 2.0 SEM - Tsu-Hong Yen 06/01/20-08/07/20 4
HUM 159
Sec 01
30065 02 Nature and World Cultures 3.0 SEM MW 12:00PM-04:10PM Daniel Rivers 06/01/20-07/02/20 23
HUM 159
Sec 80
30737 01 Nature and World Cultures 3.0 SEM - J. Todd Ormsbee 06/01/20-07/02/20 22
ISE 130
Sec 01
30012 02 Engineering Probability and Statistics 3.0 LEC TR 10:00AM-02:10PM Niranjani Patel 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
ISE 241
Sec 80
30868 02 Advanced Operations Planning and Control 3.0 SEM TR 03:00PM-07:10PM Yasser Dessouky 06/01/20-07/02/20 9
ISE 298
Sec 01
30225 01 Special Problems 1.0 SUP - Yasser Dessouky 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
Back to Top
JS 010
Sec 80
30494 01 Introduction to Justice Studies 3.0 LEC - Mary Juno 06/01/20-07/02/20 18
JS 015
Sec 80
30032 01 Introductory Statistics in Justice Studies 3.0 LEC - Michael Vallerga 06/01/20-07/02/20 26
JS 100W
Sec 80
30673 01 Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM - Greg Woods 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
JS 101
Sec 80
30043 01 Critical Issues and Ideas in Justice 3.0 LEC - Sang Kil 07/06/20-08/07/20 19
JS 103
Sec 80
30491 01 Courts and Society 3.0 LEC - Harold Peterson 06/01/20-07/02/20 17
JS 114
Sec 80
30044 01 Research Methods in Justice Studies 3.0 LEC - Michael Vallerga 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
JS 122
Sec 80
30045 01 Drugs and Society 3.0 LEC - Susie Rivera 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
JS 132
Sec 80
30037 01 Race, Gender, Inequality and the Law 3.0 LEC - Ericka Adams 06/01/20-07/02/20 5
JS 132
Sec 83
30892 01 Race, Gender, Inequality and the Law 3.0 LEC - Judith Randle 07/06/20-08/07/20 2
JS 136
Sec 80
30672 01 Family and Community Violence 3.0 LEC - Dina Kameda 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
Back to Top
JS 145
Sec 80
30490 01 White Collar Crime 3.0 LEC - Greg Woods 06/01/20-07/02/20 10
JS 150
Sec 81
30039 01 Gender and Crime 3.0 LEC - Allison Martin 07/06/20-08/07/20 19
JS 151
Sec 80
30489 01 Criminological Theory 3.0 LEC - Yue Yuan 07/06/20-08/07/20 14
JS 155
Sec 80
30047 01 Victimology 3.0 LEC - Sheree Martinek 07/06/20-08/07/20 18
JS 156
Sec 80
30048 01 Gangs, Criminal Syndicates a Justice 3.0 LEC - Natalie Birthelmer 07/06/20-08/07/20 3
JS 171
Sec 80
30041 01 Human Rights and Justice 3.0 LEC - Edith Kinney 06/01/20-07/02/20 2
JS 181
Sec 81
30919 01 Internship: Justice Studies 3.0 SUP - Claudio Vera Sanchez 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
JS 189
Sec 80
30042 01 Senior Seminar: Contemporary Problems 3.0 SEM - Dina Kameda 06/01/20-07/02/20 24
KIN 031
Sec 80
30695 02 Body Sculpting 1.0 ACT MWF 01:00PM-02:50PM Alev Dietrich 06/01/20-07/02/20 1
KIN 035A
Sec 01
30505 02 Beginning Weight Training 1.0 ACT MWF 08:00AM-09:50AM Christian May 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
Back to Top
KIN 035A
Sec 03
30507 02 Beginning Weight Training 1.0 ACT MWF 08:00AM-09:40AM Adriane Cris Tomimbang 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
KIN 054A
Sec 01
30511 02 Beginning Tae Kwon Do 1.0 ACT MWF 08:00AM-09:40AM Seung Ho Chang 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
KIN 061A
Sec 01
30512 02 Beginning Hatha Yoga 1.0 ACT MWF 02:00PM-03:50PM Katelynn Thompson 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
KIN 100W
Sec 81
30696 10 Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM - Arman Medina 06/01/20-08/07/20 7
KIN 107
Sec 01
30514 10 Adapted Aquatics 1.0 ACT - Jihyun Lee 06/01/20-07/02/20 1
KIN 111
Sec 01
30515 01 Sport a Movement in a Global Context 3.0 LEC - Daniel Murphy 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
KIN 147
Sec 01
30516 10 Biomechanical Assessment of Movement 1.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-10:20AM Jj Hannigan 06/01/20-07/02/20 1
KIN 147
Sec 02
30517 10 Biomechanical Assessment of Movement 2.0 LAB - Jj Hannigan 06/01/20-07/02/20 1
KIN 155
Sec 01
30518 01 Exercise Physiology 2.0 LEC - Craig Cisar 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
KIN 155
Sec 02
30519 01 Exercise Physiology 1.0 ACT - Craig Cisar 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
Back to Top
KIN 155
Sec 03
30520 01 Exercise Physiology 1.0 ACT - Craig Cisar 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
KIN 156
Sec 01
30521 10 Introduction to Adapted Physical Activity 3.0 LEC - Jihyun Lee 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
KIN 158
Sec 01
30524 10 Biomechanics 2.0 LEC - Li Jin 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
KIN 158
Sec 02
30525 10 Biomechanics 1.0 ACT - Li Jin 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
KIN 158
Sec 03
30526 10 Biomechanics 1.0 ACT - Li Jin 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
KIN 159
Sec 01
30527 10 Sport and Adapted Activities 2.0 LEC - Erin Siebert 07/06/20-08/07/20 6
KIN 159
Sec 02
30528 10 Sport and Adapted Activities 1.0 ACT - Erin Siebert 07/06/20-08/07/20 6
KIN 165
Sec 01
30529 10 Motor Development 3.0 LEC - Seung Ho Chang 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
KIN 169
Sec 01
30530 10 Diversity, Stress and Health 3.0 SEM - Daniel Murphy / Michelle Ruban 06/01/20-07/02/20 11
KIN 170C
Sec 01
30532 01 Fieldwork in Adapted Physical Activity 1.0 SUP - Jihyun Lee / Erin Siebert 06/01/20-07/02/20 6
Back to Top
KIN 170C
Sec 02
30533 01 Fieldwork in Adapted Physical Activity 2.0 SUP - Jihyun Lee / Erin Siebert 06/01/20-07/02/20 10
KIN 175
Sec 01
30534 10 Measurement and Evaluation in Kinesiology 2.0 LEC - Emily Wughalter 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
KIN 175
Sec 02
30535 10 Measurement and Evaluation in Kinesiology 1.0 ACT TR 08:00AM-10:45AM Emily Wughalter 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
KIN 175
Sec 03
30536 10 Measurement and Evaluation in Kinesiology 1.0 ACT TR 02:00PM-04:45PM Emily Wughalter 06/01/20-07/02/20 1
KIN 180
Sec 01
30537 01 Independent Study 1.0 SUP - Staff 06/01/20-08/07/20 9
KIN 180
Sec 02
30538 01 Independent Study 2.0 SUP - Staff 06/01/20-08/07/20 10
KIN 180
Sec 03
30539 01 Independent Study 3.0 SUP - Staff 06/01/20-08/07/20 10
KIN 187
Sec 80
30697 10 Clinical Exercise Physiology 3.0 LEC - Areum Jensen 06/01/20-08/07/20 20
KIN 198
Sec 01
30540 01 Internship in Kinesiology 1.0 SUP - Cristina Carrillo 06/01/20-08/07/20 9
KIN 198
Sec 02
30541 01 Internship in Kinesiology 2.0 SUP - Cristina Carrillo 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
Back to Top
KIN 198
Sec 03
30542 01 Internship in Kinesiology 3.0 SUP - Cristina Carrillo 06/01/20-08/07/20 2
KIN 286
Sec 80
30699 01 Independent Study 3.0 SUP - Staff 06/01/20-08/07/20 4
LING 020
Sec 01
30334 01 Nature of Language 3.0 LEC - Tridha Chatterjee 06/01/20-08/07/20 16
LING 021
Sec 80
30335 02 Language and Thinking 3.0 SEM - Effie Chiu 06/01/20-08/07/20 7
LING 123
Sec 01
30333 10 Sound and Communication 3.0 SEM - Reiko Kataoka / Reiko Kataoka 06/01/20-07/02/20 2
LING 123
Sec 80
30838 01 Sound and Communication 3.0 SEM - Tridha Chatterjee 06/01/20-07/02/20 1
LING 123
Sec 81
30879 01 Sound and Communication 3.0 SEM - Richard Abend 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
LING 129
Sec 80
30342 01 Culture, Language and Ethnicity in the U.S. 3.0 SEM - Richard Abend 06/01/20-08/07/20 6
LING 129
Sec 81
30839 01 Culture, Language and Ethnicity in the U.S. 3.0 SEM - Richard Abend 06/01/20-08/07/20 10
LLD 100A
Sec 01
30336 10 Writing Competency through Genres 3.0 SEM - Nathapong Shugan / Nathapong Shugan 06/01/20-08/07/20 7
Back to Top
LLD 100A
Sec 02
30337 02 Writing Competency through Genres 3.0 SEM M 09:00AM-11:00AM Kaye Sanders 06/01/20-08/07/20 3
LLD 100A
Sec 03
30338 02 Writing Competency through Genres 3.0 SEM T 09:00AM-11:00AM Kaye Sanders 06/01/20-08/07/20 2
LLD 100WB
Sec 01
30339 10 Writing Workshop for Business Students 3.0 SEM - Nathapong Shugan / Nathapong Shugan 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
LLD 100WB
Sec 80
30340 01 Writing Workshop for Business Students 3.0 SEM - Effie Chiu 06/01/20-08/07/20 1
LLD 100WB
Sec 81
30341 01 Writing Workshop for Business Students 3.0 SEM - Mahsa Modirzadeh 06/01/20-08/07/20 1
LLD 100WB
Sec 82
30841 01 Writing Workshop for Business Students 3.0 SEM - Christopher Bankston 06/01/20-08/07/20 2
MATE 180
Sec 80
30543 01 Individual Studies 1.0 SUP - Richard Chung 06/01/20-08/07/20 25
MATE 180
Sec 81
30544 01 Individual Studies 2.0 SUP - Richard Chung 06/01/20-08/07/20 25
MATE 180
Sec 82
30545 01 Individual Studies 3.0 SUP - Richard Chung 06/01/20-08/07/20 25
MATE 298
Sec 80
30547 01 MS Research/Project 2.0 SUP - Richard Chung 06/01/20-08/07/20 24
Back to Top
MATE 298I
Sec 80
30546 01 Master's Project Internship 1.0 SUP - Richard Chung 06/01/20-08/07/20 25
MATE 299
Sec 80
30548 01 Master's Thesis 3.0 SUP - Richard Chung 06/01/20-08/07/20 25
MATH 001
Sec 01
30649 02 Mathematical Reasoning 3.0 LEC MTWR 10:30AM-11:30AM Linda Roper 06/01/20-08/07/20 17
MATH 018A
Sec 01
30402 02 College Algebra 3.0 SEM MTWRF 01:00PM-02:40PM Amanda Frank-Baldwin 06/01/20-07/02/20 2
MATH 018A
Sec 81
30915 02 College Algebra 3.0 SEM MTWR 04:00PM-05:00PM Mitchell Chavarria 06/01/20-08/07/20 18
MATH 018B
Sec 01
30408 02 Trigonometry 3.0 LEC MTWRF 01:00PM-02:35PM Amanda Frank-Baldwin 07/06/20-08/07/20 21
MATH 030P
Sec 01
30654 02 Calculus I with Precalculus 5.0 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:40AM Misako Van Der Poel 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
MATH 030W
Sec 80
30700 02 Calculus I Workshop 1.0 LAB MTW 11:00AM-12:15PM Dylan Arcejaeger 06/01/20-08/07/20 12
MATH 031
Sec 02
30616 02 Calculus II 4.0 SEM MTWR 03:00PM-04:20PM Viet Nguyen 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
MATH 031W
Sec 02
30617 02 Calculus II Workshop 1.0 LAB MTW 01:30PM-02:45PM Dylan Arcejaeger 06/01/20-08/07/20 10
Back to Top
MATH 032
Sec 01
30407 02 Calculus III 3.0 SEM MTWR 12:00PM-01:00PM Marion Campisi 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
MATH 032
Sec 80
30933 02 Calculus III 3.0 SEM MTWRF 01:00PM-02:35PM Medha Bodas 07/06/20-08/07/20 2
MATH 042
Sec 02
30618 02 Discrete Mathematics 3.0 SEM MTWR 04:30PM-05:30PM Jordan Schettler 06/01/20-08/07/20 12
MATH 042
Sec 80
30911 02 Discrete Mathematics 3.0 SEM MTWR 03:00PM-04:00PM Jordan Schettler 06/01/20-08/07/20 6
MATH 071
Sec 01
30405 02 Calculus for Business and Aviation 3.0 LEC MTWR 10:30AM-11:30AM Marion Campisi 06/01/20-08/07/20 4
MATH 071
Sec 80
30913 02 Calculus for Business and Aviation 3.0 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:00AM Marion Campisi 06/01/20-08/07/20 6
MATH 071W
Sec 01
30406 02 Calculus Workshop for Business/Aviation 1.0 LAB MTWR 09:15AM-10:15AM Dylan Arcejaeger 06/01/20-08/07/20 13
MATH 071W
Sec 80
30920 02 Calculus Workshop for Business/Aviation 1.0 LAB MTWR 10:30AM-11:30AM Alana Bailey 06/01/20-08/07/20 13
MATH 129A
Sec 01
30403 02 Linear Algebra I 3.0 SEM MTWRF 08:00AM-09:40AM Wasin So 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
MATH 161A
Sec 01
30404 02 Applied Probability and Statistics I 3.0 SEM MTWRF 10:30AM-12:10PM Guangliang Chen 06/01/20-07/02/20 2
Back to Top
MATH 161A
Sec 80
30914 02 Applied Probability and Statistics I 3.0 SEM MTWRF 09:30AM-11:05AM Guangliang Chen 07/06/20-08/07/20 4
MATH 188I
Sec 80
30813 01 Student Internships 3.0 SUP - Cristina Tortora 06/01/20-08/07/20 9
MATH 288I
Sec 80
30814 01 Internships 3.0 SUP - Cristina Tortora 06/01/20-08/07/20 8
MATH 1001S
Sec 01
30650 02 Supported Instruction for MATH 001 1.0 ACT MWR 11:40AM-12:30PM Bem Cayco 06/01/20-08/07/20 29
MATH 1018AS
Sec 01
30653 02 Support Course for MATH 18A 1.0 ACT MTWR 03:00PM-04:15PM Dylan Arcejaeger 06/01/20-07/02/20 27
MCOM 063
Sec 80
30866 02 New Media 3.0 LEC MTWR 12:00PM-01:52PM Dona Nichols 07/06/20-08/07/20 8
MCOM 100W
Sec 80
30867 02 Writing Workshop: Mass Communications 3.0 SEM MTWR 03:00PM-04:52PM Ralph Nichols 07/06/20-08/07/20 2
MCOM 104
Sec 80
30850 01 Introduction to Mass Communications Research 3.0 SEM - Zongchao Li 06/01/20-08/07/20 5
MCOM 111
Sec 01
30020 01 Internship 3.0 SEM - Christine Disalvo 06/01/20-08/07/20 10
MCOM 163
Sec 80
30865 02 Advanced New Media Technologies 3.0 LEC TR 10:00AM-11:52AM Tina Korani 06/01/20-08/07/20 8
Back to Top
MCOM 180
Sec 01
30021 01 Independent Study 1.0 SUP - Phyliswest Johnson 06/01/20-08/07/20 25
MCOM 180
Sec 02
30022 01 Independent Study 2.0 SUP - Phyliswest Johnson 06/01/20-08/07/20 30
MCOM 180
Sec 03
30023 01 Independent Study 3.0 SUP - Phyliswest Johnson 06/01/20-08/07/20 28
ME 114
Sec 01
30029 02 Heat Transfer 3.0 SEM TR 07:00PM-08:55PM Syed Zaidi 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
ME 147
Sec 01
30028 02 Dynamic Systems Vibration and Control 3.0 SEM TR 04:30PM-06:25PM Syed Zaidi 06/01/20-08/07/20 13
ME 198
Sec 80
30641 01 Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC - Patricia Backer 06/01/20-08/07/20 38
ME 298
Sec 80
30728 01 Special Project in Mechanical Engineering 1.0 SUP - Nicole Okamoto 06/01/20-08/07/20 17
METR 112
Sec 01
30365 01 Global Climate Changes 3.0 LEC - Henry Bartholomew 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
METR 112
Sec 02
30366 01 Global Climate Changes 3.0 LEC - Henry Bartholomew 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
METR 112
Sec 80
30721 01 Global Climate Changes 3.0 LEC - Elly Walsh 06/01/20-07/02/20 2
Back to Top
METR 112
Sec 81
30812 01 Global Climate Changes 3.0 LEC - Qian Tan 07/06/20-08/07/20 2
METR 115
Sec 80
30722 01 Wildfire in the Earth System 3.0 LEC - Craig Clements 06/01/20-07/02/20 1
MUSC 009
Sec 82
30894 01 Music Fundamentals 2.0 SEM - Jeffrey Benson 06/01/20-07/02/20 13
MUSC 009
Sec 83
30895 01 Music Fundamentals 1.0 ACT - Jeffrey Benson 06/01/20-07/02/20 13
MUSC 010A
Sec 80
30084 01 Music Appreciation 3.0 LEC - Steven Lin 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
MUSC 010A
Sec 81
30085 01 Music Appreciation 3.0 LEC - David Vickerman 07/06/20-08/07/20 6
MUSC 010A
Sec 82
30088 01 Music Appreciation 3.0 LEC - Michael Hernandez 06/01/20-08/07/20 45
MUSC 019
Sec 80
30081 01 Music in World Cultures 3.0 LEC - Timothy Harris 06/01/20-07/02/20 38
MUSC 120
Sec 80
30083 01 Worlds of Jazz 3.0 LEC - Aaron Lington 06/01/20-07/02/20 22
MUSC 172
Sec 01
30057 01 The Arts in U.S. Society 3.0 LEC - Shannon Rose Riley 06/01/20-07/02/20 20
Back to Top
MUSC 173
Sec 01
30061 01 Thinking About Contemporary World Arts 3.0 LEC - Shannon Rose Riley 07/06/20-08/07/20 21
MUSC 173
Sec 80
30792 10 Thinking About Contemporary World Arts 3.0 LEC - Liz Linden / Liz Linden 06/01/20-07/02/20 21
NUFS 100W
Sec 80
30682 02 Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM MW 08:00AM-11:15AM Naomi Williams 06/01/20-07/10/20 22
NUFS 100W
Sec 81
30858 01 Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM - Craig Jones 06/01/20-07/10/20 16
NUFS 135
Sec 80
30714 01 Health Issues in a Multicultural Society 3.0 LEC - Andrew Carter 07/06/20-08/07/20 20
NUFS 135
Sec 81
30860 01 Health Issues in a Multicultural Society 3.0 LEC - Nikole Trainor 06/01/20-07/02/20 22
NUFS 139
Sec 80
30678 01 Hunger and Environmental Nutrition 3.0 SEM - Eileen Mackusick 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
NUFS 144
Sec 80
30679 01 Food Culture: Consuming Passions 3.0 LEC - Laurie Steinberg 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
NURS 100W
Sec 80
30681 02 Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM MW 08:00AM-11:15AM Naomi Williams 06/01/20-07/10/20 20
NURS 100W
Sec 81
30857 01 Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM - Craig Jones 06/01/20-07/10/20 22
Back to Top
NURS 135
Sec 80
30715 01 Health Issues in a Multicultural Society 3.0 LEC - Andrew Carter 07/06/20-08/07/20 25
NURS 135
Sec 81
30861 01 Health Issues in a Multicultural Society 3.0 LEC - Nikole Trainor 06/01/20-07/02/20 29
OCTH 190
Sec 01
30024 02 Foundations of Neuroscience for Occupational Therapy 3.0 LEC - Winifred Schultz-Krohn 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
OCTH 201A
Sec 01
30227 01 Field Work Experience 6.0 SUP - Alison George / Gigi Smith 06/01/20-08/07/20 2
PHIL 010
Sec 80
30091 01 Introduction to Philosophy 3.0 LEC - Rebecca Chan 06/01/20-07/02/20 2
PHIL 057
Sec 80
30090 01 Logic and Critical Reasoning 3.0 SEM - Krupa Patel 06/01/20-08/07/20 7
PHIL 061
Sec 01
30092 01 Moral Issues 3.0 LEC - Nathan Osborne 06/01/20-07/02/20 2
PHIL 066
Sec 80
30106 01 Introduction to Aesthetics 3.0 LEC - Andrew Delunas 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
PHIL 104
Sec 80
30093 01 Asian Philosophy 3.0 LEC - Bo Mou 06/01/20-07/02/20 16
PHIL 110
Sec 01
30097 01 Science, Technology and Human Values 3.0 LEC - Lisa Bernasconi 06/01/20-07/02/20 1
Back to Top
PHIL 133
Sec 01
30109 01 Ethics in Science 3.0 LEC - Jordan Liz 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
PHIL 134
Sec 80
30096 01 Computers, Ethics and Society 3.0 LEC - Elizabeth Sonnier 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
PHIL 134
Sec 81
30111 01 Computers, Ethics and Society 3.0 LEC - Javier Cardoza-Kon 07/06/20-08/07/20 1
PHIL 160
Sec 01
30098 01 Philosophy of Science 3.0 LEC - James Lindahl 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
PHIL 186
Sec 01
30112 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Lisa Bernasconi 07/06/20-08/07/20 18
PHIL 186
Sec 80
30099 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Carlos Sanchez 06/01/20-07/02/20 15
PHIL 186
Sec 81
30101 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Janet Giddings 06/01/20-07/02/20 21
PHIL 186
Sec 82
30103 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Trevor Gullion 06/01/20-07/02/20 12
PHIL 186
Sec 83
30116 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Carlos Sanchez 07/06/20-08/07/20 21
PHIL 186
Sec 84
30733 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Anand Vaidya 07/06/20-08/07/20 17
Back to Top
PHYS 002A
Sec 01
30203 02 Fundamentals of Physics 1.5 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:35AM Olenka Hubickyj 06/01/20-07/10/20 1
PHYS 002A
Sec 11
30204 02 Fundamentals of Physics 2.5 LAB MW 10:50AM-02:05PM Alexander Cabot 06/01/20-07/10/20 2
PHYS 002A
Sec 12
30205 02 Fundamentals of Physics 2.5 LAB TR 10:50AM-02:05PM Michelle Lagana 06/01/20-07/10/20 0
PHYS 002A
Sec 13
30877 02 Fundamentals of Physics 2.5 LAB TR 10:50AM-02:05PM Michelle Lagana 06/01/20-07/10/20 0
PHYS 002B
Sec 01
30206 02 Fundamentals of Physics 3.0 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:35AM Paul Houck 06/01/20-07/10/20 14
PHYS 002B
Sec 11
30207 02 Fundamentals of Physics 1.0 LAB MW 10:50AM-02:05PM Carlos Morante 06/01/20-07/10/20 3
PHYS 002B
Sec 12
30208 02 Fundamentals of Physics 1.0 LAB TR 10:50AM-02:05PM Carlos Morante 06/01/20-07/10/20 4
PHYS 002B
Sec 13
30878 02 Fundamentals of Physics 1.0 LAB MW 10:50AM-02:05PM Carlos Morante 06/01/20-07/10/20 7
PHYS 050
Sec 01
30209 02 General Physics/Mechanics 3.0 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:35AM Elaheh Sigari 06/01/20-07/10/20 4
PHYS 050
Sec 11
30210 02 General Physics/Mechanics 1.0 LAB MW 10:50AM-02:05PM Thang Tran 06/01/20-07/10/20 0
Back to Top
PHYS 050
Sec 12
30211 02 General Physics/Mechanics 1.0 LAB TR 10:50AM-02:05PM Thang Tran 06/01/20-07/10/20 5
PHYS 051
Sec 01
30212 02 General Physics/Electricity and Magnetism 3.0 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:35AM Ignacio Mosqueira 06/01/20-07/10/20 3
PHYS 051
Sec 11
30213 02 General Physics/Electricity and Magnetism 1.0 LAB MW 10:50AM-02:05PM Athanasios Hatzikoutelis 06/01/20-07/10/20 3
PHYS 051
Sec 12
30214 02 General Physics/Electricity and Magnetism 1.0 LAB TR 10:50AM-02:05PM Daniel Olson 06/01/20-07/10/20 0
PHYS 052
Sec 01
30215 02 General Physics/Waves, Light, Heat 3.0 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:35AM Ramen Bahuguna 06/01/20-07/10/20 0
PHYS 052
Sec 11
30216 02 General Physics/Waves, Light, Heat 1.0 LAB MW 10:50AM-02:05PM Christopher Smallwood 06/01/20-07/10/20 0
PHYS 052
Sec 12
30217 02 General Physics/Waves, Light, Heat 1.0 LAB TR 10:50AM-02:05PM Christopher Smallwood 06/01/20-07/10/20 0
PKG 152
Sec 80
30317 01 Globalization and the Environment 3.0 LEC - Bruce Olszewski 06/01/20-07/02/20 18
PKG 152
Sec 82
30849 01 Globalization and the Environment 3.0 LEC - Bruce Olszewski 07/06/20-08/07/20 18
POLS 002
Sec 80
30279 01 Introduction to Comparative Politics 3.0 LEC - Martin Jose Ordonez Astete 06/01/20-08/07/20 7
Back to Top
POLS 003
Sec 80
30280 01 Introduction to Political Thought 3.0 LEC - Lawrence Quill 06/01/20-07/02/20 2
POLS 003
Sec 81
30289 01 Introduction to Political Thought 3.0 LEC - Lawrence Quill 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
POLS 004
Sec 80
30281 01 Introduction to International Relations 3.0 LEC - Robert Ovetz 06/01/20-07/02/20 5
POLS 015
Sec 01
30282 01 Essentials of U.S. a California Government 3.0 LEC - Matthew Record 06/01/20-07/02/20 1
POLS 015
Sec 02
30291 01 Essentials of U.S. a California Government 3.0 LEC - Mary Currin-Percival 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
POLS 015
Sec 03
30931 01 Essentials of U.S. a California Government 3.0 LEC - Danijela Dudley 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
POLS 015
Sec 80
30283 01 Essentials of U.S. a California Government 3.0 LEC - James Brent 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
POLS 015
Sec 81
30284 01 Essentials of U.S. a California Government 3.0 LEC - Kristina Mitchell 06/01/20-07/02/20 5
POLS 015
Sec 82
30285 01 Essentials of U.S. a California Government 3.0 LEC - Jeremy Abrams 06/01/20-07/02/20 1
POLS 015
Sec 83
30292 01 Essentials of U.S. a California Government 3.0 LEC - Matthew Record 07/06/20-08/07/20 1
Back to Top
POLS 015
Sec 84
30757 01 Essentials of U.S. a California Government 3.0 LEC - Robert Ovetz 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
POLS 015
Sec 85
30758 01 Essentials of U.S. a California Government 3.0 LEC - Mary Currin-Percival 06/01/20-07/02/20 1
POLS 015
Sec 86
30759 01 Essentials of U.S. a California Government 3.0 LEC - Kristina Mitchell 07/06/20-08/07/20 2
POLS 015
Sec 87
30760 01 Essentials of U.S. a California Government 3.0 LEC - James Brent 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
POLS 015
Sec 89
30782 01 Essentials of U.S. a California Government 3.0 LEC - Jeremy Abrams 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
POLS 100W
Sec 80
30288 01 Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM - Lawrence Quill 06/01/20-07/10/20 4
POLS 170V
Sec 01
30286 01 American Politics in Global Perspective 3.0 SEM - Halil Yenigun 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
POLS 170V
Sec 80
30287 01 American Politics in Global Perspective 3.0 SEM - Sergio Bejar Lopez 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
POLS 170V
Sec 81
30293 01 American Politics in Global Perspective 3.0 SEM - Sergio Bejar Lopez 07/06/20-08/07/20 1
POLS 170V
Sec 82
30917 01 American Politics in Global Perspective 3.0 SEM - Leonard Lira 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
Back to Top
PSYC 001
Sec 01
30344 10 Introduction to Psychology 3.0 LEC - Steven Macramalla / Steven Macramalla 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
PSYC 001
Sec 80
30343 01 Introduction to Psychology 3.0 LEC - Susan Snycerski 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
PSYC 030
Sec 01
30345 10 Introductory Psychobiology 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:15PM Jill Citron / Jill Citron 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
PSYC 100W
Sec 01
30362 01 Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM - Laree Huntsman 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
PSYC 100W
Sec 80
30854 01 Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM - Laree Huntsman 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
PSYC 102
Sec 01
30346 01 Psychology of Childhood 3.0 LEC - Robin Schulte 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
PSYC 110
Sec 01
30347 02 Adult Psychopathology 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-01:15PM Steven Del Chiaro 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
PSYC 110
Sec 02
30348 10 Adult Psychopathology 3.0 LEC - Leslye Tinson / Leslye Tinson 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
PSYC 114
Sec 80
30349 01 Psychology of Aging 3.0 LEC - Erin Woodhead 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
PSYC 117
Sec 01
30351 10 Psychological Tests and Measures 3.0 LEC - Sandra Trafalis / Sandra Trafalis 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
Back to Top
PSYC 120
Sec 10
30352 02 Advanced Research Methods and Design 3.0 LEC MTWR 08:00AM-10:00AM Mark Van Selst 06/01/20-07/02/20 6
PSYC 120
Sec 11
30353 02 Advanced Research Methods and Design 1.0 ACT TR 10:15AM-01:00PM Mark Van Selst 06/01/20-07/02/20 6
PSYC 129
Sec 01
30354 02 Neuroscience 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-02:45PM Cheryl Chancellor-Freeland 07/06/20-08/07/20 3
PSYC 135
Sec 01
30355 01 Cognition 3.0 SEM - Patrick Cravalho 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
PSYC 135
Sec 80
30794 02 Cognition 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-01:15PM Mark Van Selst 07/06/20-08/07/20 5
PSYC 135
Sec 81
30899 10 Cognition 3.0 SEM MW 01:00PM-05:15PM Evan Palmer / Evan Palmer 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
PSYC 142
Sec 01
30357 10 Child Psychopathology 3.0 LEC - Matthew Capriotti / Matthew Capriotti 07/06/20-08/07/20 2
PSYC 154
Sec 01
30358 01 Social Psychology 3.0 LEC - Arlene Asuncion 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
PSYC 158
Sec 01
30359 10 Perception 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-05:15PM Evan Palmer / Evan Palmer 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
PSYC 170
Sec 80
30922 10 Industrial and Organizational Psychology 3.0 LEC MW 07:00PM-09:00PM Ginevra Scherini / Ginevra Scherini 07/06/20-08/07/20 3
Back to Top
PSYC 190
Sec 01
30360 10 Current Issues Capstone 3.0 LEC - Christine Ma / Christine Ma 06/01/20-07/02/20 2
PSYC 191
Sec 01
30361 10 The Psychology of Prejudice 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:15PM Jason Ventura / Jason Ventura 06/01/20-08/07/20 3
RECL 010
Sec 80
30683 01 Creating a Meaningful Life 3.0 LEC - Monique Duphily 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
RECL 010
Sec 81
30684 01 Creating a Meaningful Life 3.0 LEC - Monique Duphily 07/06/20-08/07/20 1
RECL 170A
Sec 80
30687 01 Pre-Intern Workshop 1.0 SUP - Susan Ross 06/01/20-08/07/20 13
RECL 170B
Sec 80
30688 01 Internship in Recreation 10.0 SUP - Joshua Baur 06/01/20-08/07/20 13
RECL 170C
Sec 80
30689 01 Internship in Recreation Therapy 10.0 SUP - Susan Ross 06/01/20-08/07/20 11
RECL 185
Sec 80
30685 01 Leisure, Recreation and Aging 3.0 LEC - Susan Ross 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
RELS 104
Sec 80
30094 01 Asian Philosophy 3.0 LEC - Bo Mou 06/01/20-07/02/20 33
RELS 122
Sec 80
30066 01 Magic, Science and Religion 3.0 LEC - Lee Gilmore 06/01/20-07/02/20 18
Back to Top
RTVF 010
Sec 80
30137 01 The Art of Film 3.0 LEC - Drew Todd 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
RTVF 010
Sec 81
30138 01 The Art of Film 3.0 LEC - Alison Mckee 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
RTVF 031
Sec 80
30139 01 Film and Television Aesthetics 3.0 LEC - Babak Sarrafan 07/06/20-08/07/20 2
RTVF 110
Sec 80
30140 01 Media and Culture 3.0 LEC - Kimb Massey 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
RTVF 110
Sec 81
30141 01 Media and Culture 3.0 LEC - Kimb Massey 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
RTVF 110
Sec 82
30142 01 Media and Culture 3.0 LEC - Kimb Massey 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
RTVF 110
Sec 83
30789 01 Media and Culture 3.0 LEC - Joseph Biagini 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
RTVF 111
Sec 80
30143 01 Alternative Cinema 3.0 LEC - Elisha Miranda 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
RTVF 111
Sec 81
30144 01 Alternative Cinema 3.0 LEC - Drew Todd 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
RTVF 111
Sec 82
30765 01 Alternative Cinema 3.0 LEC - Elisha Miranda 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
Back to Top
RTVF 120
Sec 81
30648 01 Intermediate Audio for Film a Television 1.0 ACT - Scott Miller 06/01/20-08/07/20 18
RTVF 135
Sec 01
30163 02 RTVF Production: Special Projects 2.0 LEC MW 11:00AM-12:30PM Nick Martinez 06/01/20-08/07/20 25
RTVF 135
Sec 02
30164 02 RTVF Production: Special Projects 1.0 ACT MW 12:40PM-02:00PM Nick Martinez 06/01/20-08/07/20 25
RTVF 160
Sec 80
30145 01 Introduction to Screenwriting 3.0 SEM - Scott Sublett 06/01/20-07/02/20 7
RTVF 163
Sec 81
30725 01 Creating the Television Series 1.0 ACT - Staff 06/01/20-08/07/20 30
RTVF 198
Sec 01
30147 01 RTVF Internships, Portfolio, Career Prep 2.0 ACT - Rachel Raimist 06/01/20-08/07/20 10
RTVF 198
Sec 02
30148 01 RTVF Internships, Portfolio, Career Prep 1.0 LEC - Rachel Raimist 06/01/20-08/07/20 10
SE 180
Sec 01
30412 01 Individual Studies 0.0 SUP - Ishie Eswar 06/01/20-08/07/20 30
SOCI 001
Sec 80
30235 01 Introduction to Sociology 3.0 LEC - Tracy Dehaan 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
SOCI 080
Sec 80
30236 01 Social Problems 3.0 LEC - Jason Dehaan 06/01/20-07/02/20 3
Back to Top
SOCI 100W
Sec 80
30244 01 Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM - Rachel Bryant-Anderson 06/01/20-08/07/20 0
SOCI 101
Sec 80
30237 01 Social Theory 3.0 LEC - Mitra Rokni 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
SOCI 105
Sec 01
30238 01 Qualitative Research Methods 3.0 LEC - Natalie Boero 06/01/20-07/02/20 3
SOCI 151
Sec 80
30832 01 Violence in the Family 3.0 LEC - Soma De Bourbon 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
SOCI 154
Sec 80
30712 02 Sociology and Non-Conforming Behavior 3.0 LEC MW 02:00PM-03:55PM Stephen Morewitz 06/01/20-08/07/20 17
SOCI 162
Sec 01
30239 02 Race and Ethnic Relations 3.0 LEC MW 02:00PM-03:55PM William Armaline 06/01/20-07/02/20 3
SOCI 178
Sec 80
30241 01 Sociology of Childhood 3.0 LEC - Elizabeth Sweet 07/06/20-08/07/20 2
SOCS 137
Sec 80
30888 01 California History for Teachers 3.0 LEC - Wendy Rouse 06/01/20-07/02/20 12
SPAN 102B
Sec 80
30053 01 Hispanic American Culture 3.0 SEM - Damian Bacich 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
STAT 095
Sec 01
30363 01 Elementary Statistics 3.0 LEC - David Schuster 06/01/20-07/02/20 5
Back to Top
STAT 095
Sec 80
30900 01 Elementary Statistics 3.0 LEC - David Schuster 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
STAT 115
Sec 01
30364 10 Intermediate Statistics 3.0 LEC TR 10:30AM-02:45PM Megumi Hosoda / Megumi Hosoda 07/06/20-08/07/20 0
TA 010
Sec 80
30146 01 Theatre Appreciation 3.0 LEC - Amy Glazer 06/01/20-07/02/20 7
TA 010
Sec 81
30161 01 Theatre Appreciation 3.0 LEC - Amy Glazer 07/06/20-08/07/20 4
TA 013
Sec 80
30162 01 Great Comedies for Theatre 3.0 LEC - Scott Sublett 06/01/20-07/02/20 11
TA 172
Sec 01
30058 01 The Arts in U.S. Society 3.0 LEC - Shannon Rose Riley 06/01/20-07/02/20 23
TA 173
Sec 01
30062 01 Thinking About Contemporary World Arts 3.0 LEC - Shannon Rose Riley 07/06/20-08/07/20 21
TA 173
Sec 80
30793 10 Thinking About Contemporary World Arts 3.0 LEC - Liz Linden / Liz Linden 06/01/20-07/02/20 23
TECH 180A
Sec 80
30646 02 Individual Studies in Electronics and Computer Technology 1.0 SUP - Freidoon Barez 06/01/20-08/07/20 16
TECH 198
Sec 80
30639 01 Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC - Patricia Backer 06/01/20-08/07/20 16
Back to Top
TECH 230
Sec 01
30229 01 Six-Sigma and Continuous Improvement Systems Management 3.0 SEM - Fatemeh Davoudi 06/01/20-08/07/20 6
TECH 234
Sec 01
30230 01 Quality Systems Management: ISO 9000 and 14000 3.0 SEM - Karim Suleman 06/01/20-08/07/20 6
UNVS 190
Sec 80
30901 01 University Internship 3.0 SUP - Bem Cayco 06/01/20-08/07/20 8
URBP 101
Sec 01
30017 10 The City 3.0 LEC - Richard Kos / Richard Kos 07/06/20-08/07/20 2
URBP 179A
Sec 80
30745 10 Fundamentals of GIS for Urban Planning 4.0 ACT - Richard Kos / Richard Kos 06/01/20-07/02/20 5
WOMS 102
Sec 01
30242 01 The Global Study of Women 3.0 LEC - Angela Castillo 06/01/20-07/02/20 0
WOMS 102
Sec 80
30243 01 The Global Study of Women 3.0 LEC - Tanya Bakhru 07/06/20-08/07/20 0