A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Course &
Section
Class
Number

Mode
Course
Title

Units

Type

Days

Times

Location

Instructor

Date
Open
Seats
AAS 033A
Sec 01
30267 P Asian Americans in U.S. History I 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-01:20PM DMH231 Yvonne Kwan 06/04/18-07/06/18 12
AAS 033B
Sec 02
30281 P Asian Americans in U.S. History II 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:55PM DMH163 Joel Franks 07/09/18-08/10/18 17
AE 180
Sec 01
30129 P Individual Studies 3.0 SUP T 03:00PM-06:45PM ENG164 Fabrizio Vergine 06/04/18-08/10/18 7
AE 295A
Sec 01
30546 P Aerospace Engineering Masters Project I 3.0 SUP T 03:00PM-06:45PM ENG164 Fabrizio Vergine 06/04/18-08/10/18 6
AE 295B
Sec 01
30547 P Aerospace Engineering Masters Project II 3.0 SUP T 03:00PM-06:45PM ENG164 Fabrizio Vergine 06/04/18-08/10/18 8
AMS 159
Sec 80
30176 02 Nature and World Cultures 3.0 SEM MTWRF 06:00PM-08:45PM Jeanine Pfeiffer 06/04/18-07/06/18 37
ANTH 138
Sec 01
30739 P US History for Teachers 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:55PM DMH347 Wendy Rouse 07/09/18-08/10/18 20
ANTH 140
Sec 01
30202 P Human Sexuality 3.0 LEC MW 11:00AM-02:45PM CL302 Amanda Feldman 07/09/18-08/10/18 17
ANTH 146
Sec 01
30201 P Culture and Conflict 3.0 LEC TR 11:00AM-02:45PM CL202 Gisele Bousquet 06/04/18-07/06/18 14
ANTH 180
Sec 01
30950 P Individual Studies 1.0 SUP - Roberto Gonzalez 07/09/18-08/10/18 2
Back to Top
ASIA 019
Sec 01
30214 P Music in World Cultures 3.0 LEC TR 10:00AM-01:55PM MUS161 Robin Sacolick 06/04/18-07/06/18 38
ASIA 019
Sec 80
30209 01 Music in World Cultures 3.0 LEC - Timothy Harris 07/09/18-08/10/18 50
ASIA 104
Sec 80
30358 01 Asian Philosophy 3.0 LEC - Bo Mou 07/09/18-08/10/18 16
ASTR 101
Sec 01
30215 P Modern Astronomy 3.0 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:35AM MH520 Ignacio Mosqueira 06/04/18-07/13/18 5
AVIA 180
Sec 01
30838 01 Individual Studies 1.0 SUP - Wenbin Wei 06/04/18-08/10/18 19
BIOL 010
Sec 01
30480 01 The Living World 3.0 LEC - Mary Poffenroth 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
BIOL 054
Sec 01
30481 01 Human Understanding 3.0 LEC - Mary Poffenroth 06/04/18-07/06/18 1
BIOL 101
Sec 80
30262 01 Origins of Life 3.0 LEC - Elizabeth Mcgee 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
BIOL 101
Sec 81
30263 01 Origins of Life 3.0 LEC - Elizabeth Mcgee 07/09/18-08/10/18 0
BIOL 109
Sec 01
30355 01 Human Neuroanatomy and Physiology 3.0 LEC - John Mcdaniel 06/11/18-07/27/18 8
Back to Top
BIOL 109
Sec 11
30356 01 Human Neuroanatomy and Physiology 1.0 LAB - John Mcdaniel 06/11/18-07/27/18 8
BIOL 140
Sec 01
30203 P Human Sexuality 3.0 LEC MW 11:00AM-02:45PM CL302 Amanda Feldman 07/09/18-08/10/18 20
BME 298
Sec 01
30832 01 MS Research/Project 1.0 SUP - Guna Selvaduray 06/04/18-08/10/18 24
BME 298
Sec 02
30833 01 MS Research/Project 2.0 SUP - Guna Selvaduray 06/04/18-08/10/18 25
BME 299
Sec 01
30835 01 Master's Thesis 3.0 SUP - Guna Selvaduray 06/04/18-08/10/18 25
BUS1 020
Sec 01
30279 P Financial Accounting 3.0 LEC TR 05:30PM-09:00PM BBC022 John Lord 06/04/18-07/13/18 14
BUS1 021
Sec 01
30282 P Managerial Accounting 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:30PM BBC124 Maria Bullen 06/04/18-07/13/18 9
BUS1 123C
Sec 01
30284 P Taxation of Individuals and Pass Through Entities 3.0 SEM MW 05:30PM-09:15PM BBC003 Kenneth Fowler 06/04/18-07/13/18 30
BUS1 170
Sec 01
30287 P Fundamentals of Finance 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-04:45PM BBC106 Tijana Rajkovic 06/04/18-07/13/18 0
BUS1 170
Sec 02
30288 P Fundamentals of Finance 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:30PM BBC022 Artem Meshcheryakov 06/04/18-07/13/18 0
Back to Top
BUS1 172A
Sec 01
30290 P Investment Analysis 3.0 LEC MW 05:30PM-09:15PM BBC106 Jang Hyung Cho 06/04/18-07/13/18 7
BUS1 173A
Sec 01
30291 P Financial Management: Theory and Policy 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-04:45PM BBC103 Billy Campsey Jr 06/04/18-07/13/18 0
BUS1 175
Sec 01
30289 P Real Estate Finance 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-04:30PM BBC022 Stoyu Ivanov 06/04/18-07/13/18 5
BUS1 180A
Sec 01
30489 P Indiv Study Acctg 1.0 SUP - Elizabeth Grace 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
BUS2 090
Sec 80
30308 01 Business Statistics 3.0 SEM - Steven Silver 07/09/18-08/10/18 4
BUS2 130
Sec 01
30292 P Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC MW 08:00AM-12:30PM BBC224 Kenneth Gehrt 06/04/18-07/06/18 18
BUS2 130
Sec 80
30293 01 Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC - Michael Merz 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
BUS2 130
Sec 81
30306 01 Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC - Marilyn Easter 07/09/18-08/10/18 7
BUS2 130
Sec 82
30307 01 Introduction to Marketing 3.0 LEC - Mahesh Rajan 07/09/18-08/10/18 0
BUS2 134A
Sec 80
30294 01 Consumer Behavior 3.0 SEM - Miwa Merz 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
Back to Top
BUS2 134B
Sec 01
30350 P Integrated Marketing Communications 3.0 SEM TR 08:00AM-12:00PM BBC205 Gary Castro 07/09/18-08/10/18 15
BUS2 136
Sec 01
30351 P Product Development 3.0 SEM MW 05:30PM-09:30PM BBC224 Vivek Agarwal 07/09/18-08/10/18 15
BUS2 138
Sec 80
30295 01 Marketing Research 3.0 SEM - Jennifer Bechkoff 06/04/18-07/06/18 1
BUS2 138
Sec 81
30298 01 Marketing Research 3.0 SEM - Jing Zhang 06/04/18-07/06/18 2
BUS2 180F
Sec 01
30300 P Indiv Study Mktg 1.0 SUP - Michael Merz 06/04/18-07/06/18 9
BUS2 180F
Sec 02
30301 P Indiv Study Mktg 3.0 SUP - Michael Merz 06/04/18-07/06/18 9
BUS2 180F
Sec 03
30302 P Indiv Study Mktg 1.0 SUP - Joseph Giglierano 07/09/18-08/10/18 5
BUS2 180F
Sec 04
30303 P Indiv Study Mktg 3.0 SUP - Michael Merz 07/09/18-08/10/18 10
BUS2 190
Sec 01
30299 P Quantitative Business Analysis 3.0 SEM TR 08:00AM-12:00PM BBC102 Ann Kalinowski 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
BUS3 160
Sec 01
30413 P Fundamentals of Management and Organizational Behavior 3.0 LEC TR 08:00AM-11:30AM BBC203 Alvin Musgrave 06/04/18-07/13/18 7
Back to Top
BUS3 186
Sec 01
30369 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC MW 08:00AM-12:10PM CL324 Lisa Bernasconi 06/04/18-07/06/18 22
BUS3 186
Sec 05
30372 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC MW 08:00AM-12:00PM CL324 Lisa Bernasconi 07/09/18-08/10/18 13
BUS3 186
Sec 06
30373 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM CL117 Jordan Liz 07/09/18-08/10/18 16
BUS3 186
Sec 80
30370 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Janet Giddings 06/04/18-07/06/18 17
BUS3 186
Sec 81
30371 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Carlos Sanchez 06/04/18-07/06/18 18
BUS3 186
Sec 82
30374 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Carlos Sanchez 07/09/18-08/10/18 20
BUS3 186
Sec 83
30691 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Trevor Gullion 06/04/18-07/06/18 20
BUS3 189
Sec 01
30145 P Strategic Management 3.0 SEM MW 08:00AM-11:45AM BBC203 Ron Roman 06/04/18-07/13/18 3
BUS3 189
Sec 02
30147 P Strategic Management 3.0 SEM TR 06:00PM-09:30PM BBC203 Larry Gee 06/04/18-07/13/18 1
BUS3 189
Sec 03
30148 P Strategic Management 3.0 SEM TR 01:00PM-04:30PM CL222 Kanianthra Chandy 06/04/18-07/13/18 1
Back to Top
BUS4 180I
Sec 01
30354 P Ind Studies MIS 1.0 SUP - Timothy Hill 06/04/18-08/10/18 6
BUS4 188
Sec 01
30352 P Business Systems and Policy 3.0 LEC TR 06:00PM-10:00PM BBC304 Ashraf Shirani 06/04/18-07/06/18 2
BUS4 188
Sec 02
30353 P Business Systems and Policy 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-05:00PM BBC304 Nitin Aggarwal 07/09/18-08/10/18 1
BUS5 140
Sec 01
30131 01 Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC - Arvinder Loomba 06/04/18-07/06/18 3
BUS5 140
Sec 02
30132 P Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC TR 08:30AM-12:30PM BBC225 Taeho Park 06/04/18-07/06/18 7
BUS5 140
Sec 03
30133 01 Fundamentals of Operations Management 3.0 LEC - Christopher Lim 07/09/18-08/10/18 7
BUS5 144
Sec 01
30134 01 Supply Chain Management 3.0 LEC - Ming Zhou 06/04/18-07/06/18 3
BUS5 187
Sec 01
30135 01 Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC - Tanvi Kothari 06/04/18-07/06/18 2
BUS5 187
Sec 02
30136 P Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-05:00PM BBC225 Thomas Shirley 06/04/18-07/06/18 21
BUS5 187
Sec 03
30137 01 Global Dimensions of Business 3.0 LEC - In Ae Yang 07/09/18-08/10/18 2
Back to Top
CA 172
Sec 01
30188 P The Arts in U.S. Society 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-04:10PM CL324 Shannon Rose Riley 07/09/18-08/10/18 20
CA 173
Sec 01
30181 P Thinking About Contemporary World Arts 3.0 LEC TR 10:00AM-02:10PM CL243 Liz Linden 06/04/18-07/06/18 18
CHAD 102
Sec 80
30416 01 Development of Self in a Culturally Diverse Society 3.0 LEC - John Jabagchourian 06/04/18-07/06/18 1
CHAD 106
Sec 01
30460 P Concepts of Childhood 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:45PM SH231 Laura Pirazzi 06/04/18-07/06/18 4
CHAD 106
Sec 80
30417 01 Concepts of Childhood 3.0 LEC - Robin Love 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
CHE 180
Sec 01
30860 01 Individual Studies 1.0 SUP - Richard Chung 06/04/18-08/10/18 22
CHE 298
Sec 01
30830 01 MS Research/Project 1.0 SUP - Guna Selvaduray 06/04/18-08/10/18 25
CHE 298
Sec 02
30831 01 MS Research/Project 2.0 SUP - Guna Selvaduray 06/04/18-08/10/18 24
CHE 299
Sec 01
30834 01 Master's Thesis 3.0 SUP - Guna Selvaduray 06/04/18-08/10/18 25
CMPE 030
Sec 01
30378 P Programming Concepts and Methodology 2.0 LEC F 08:00AM-10:30AM ENG325 Faramarz Mortezaie 06/04/18-08/10/18 8
Back to Top
CMPE 030
Sec 02
30379 P Programming Concepts and Methodology 1.0 LAB F 11:30AM-03:15PM ENG405 Faramarz Mortezaie 06/04/18-08/10/18 8
CMPE 124
Sec 01
30380 P Digital Design I 2.0 SEM T 10:00AM-12:30PM ENG325 Arash Shokouh 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
CMPE 124
Sec 02
30381 P Digital Design I 1.0 LAB R 10:00AM-01:45PM ENG278 Arash Shokouh 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
CMPE 146
Sec 01
30382 P Real-Time Embedded System Co-Design 2.0 SEM R 08:00AM-10:30AM ENG325 Preetpal Kang 06/04/18-08/10/18 18
CMPE 146
Sec 02
30383 P Real-Time Embedded System Co-Design 1.0 LAB M 06:00PM-09:45PM ENG278 Preetpal Kang 06/04/18-08/10/18 19
CMPE 180
Sec 01
30387 P Individual Studies 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Xiao Su 06/04/18-08/10/18 13
CMPE 180C
Sec 01
30698 P Operating Systems Design 3.0 LEC TR 10:00AM-12:00PM ENG331 Hungwen Li 06/04/18-08/10/18 7
CMPE 195A
Sec 01
30385 P Senior Design Project I 1.0 LAB W 09:00AM-01:30PM ENG325 Rod Fatoohi 06/04/18-08/10/18 12
CMPE 195F
Sec 01
30384 P Senior Design Project II 3.0 LAB W 09:00AM-01:30PM ENG325 Rod Fatoohi 06/04/18-08/10/18 11
CMPE 198
Sec 01
30713 01 Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC - Patricia Backer 06/04/18-08/10/18 36
Back to Top
CMPE 220
Sec 01
30455 P System Software 3.0 SEM MW 03:00PM-05:00PM ENG325 Kaikai Liu 06/04/18-08/10/18 8
CMPE 257
Sec 01
30491 P Machine Learning 3.0 LEC MW 06:00PM-08:00PM ENG325 Shih Yu Chang 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
CMPE 294
Sec 01
30492 P Computer Engineering Seminar 3.0 SEM MW 01:00PM-03:00PM ENG492 Anamika Megwalu 06/04/18-08/10/18 1
CMPE 294
Sec 02
30493 P Computer Engineering Seminar 3.0 SEM TR 06:00PM-08:00PM ENG492 Ian Robertson 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
CMPE 295A
Sec 01
30494 P Master Project I 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG189 Dan Harkey / Xiao Su 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
CMPE 295A
Sec 02
30495 P Master Project I 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG189 Dan Harkey / Haluk Katircioglu 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
CMPE 295A
Sec 03
30496 P Master Project I 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG189 Dan Harkey 06/04/18-08/10/18 20
CMPE 295A
Sec 04
30497 P Master Project I 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG189 Dan Harkey 06/04/18-08/10/18 20
CMPE 295A
Sec 05
30498 P Master Project I 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG189 Dan Harkey 06/04/18-08/10/18 20
CMPE 295A
Sec 06
30499 P Master Project I 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG189 Dan Harkey 06/04/18-08/10/18 20
Back to Top
CMPE 295B
Sec 01
30500 P Master Project II 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG189 Dan Harkey / Harry Li 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
CMPE 295B
Sec 02
30501 P Master Project II 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG189 Dan Harkey / Xiao Su 06/04/18-08/10/18 2
CMPE 295B
Sec 03
30502 P Master Project II 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG189 Dan Harkey 06/04/18-08/10/18 20
CMPE 295B
Sec 04
30503 P Master Project II 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG189 Dan Harkey 06/04/18-08/10/18 20
CMPE 295B
Sec 05
30504 P Master Project II 3.0 LAB F 06:00PM-08:45PM ENG189 Dan Harkey 06/04/18-08/10/18 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 31
30505 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Xiao Su 06/04/18-08/10/18 1
CMPE 298I
Sec 32
30506 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Rod Fatoohi 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 33
30507 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Rod Fatoohi 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 34
30508 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Rod Fatoohi 06/04/18-08/10/18 2
CMPE 298I
Sec 35
30509 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Rod Fatoohi / Badari Eswar 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
Back to Top
CMPE 298I
Sec 36
30510 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 37
30511 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 38
30512 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 39
30513 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Donald Hung 06/04/18-08/10/18 1
CMPE 298I
Sec 40
30514 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Donald Hung 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
CMPE 298I
Sec 41
30515 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Haluk Ozemek 06/04/18-08/10/18 3
CMPE 298I
Sec 42
30516 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Haluk Ozemek 06/04/18-08/10/18 2
CMPE 298I
Sec 43
30517 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar / Xiao Su 06/04/18-08/10/18 1
CMPE 298I
Sec 44
30518 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/04/18-08/10/18 1
CMPE 298I
Sec 45
30519 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/04/18-08/10/18 1
Back to Top
CMPE 298I
Sec 46
30520 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/04/18-08/10/18 12
CMPE 298I
Sec 47
30521 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/04/18-08/10/18 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 48
30522 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/04/18-08/10/18 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 49
30523 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/04/18-08/10/18 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 50
30524 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/04/18-08/10/18 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 51
30525 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/04/18-08/10/18 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 52
30526 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/04/18-08/10/18 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 53
30527 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/04/18-08/10/18 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 54
30528 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/04/18-08/10/18 20
CMPE 298I
Sec 55
30529 P Computer/Software Engineering Internship 1.0 SUP - Badari Eswar 06/04/18-08/10/18 20
Back to Top
CMPE 299A
Sec 01
30671 P Master Thesis I 3.0 SUP - Dan Harkey 06/04/18-08/10/18 14
COMM 010
Sec 80
30304 01 Communication and Human Relationships 3.0 LEC - Carol-Lynn Perez 06/04/18-07/06/18 1
COMM 010
Sec 81
30305 01 Communication and Human Relationships 3.0 LEC - Anya Iyengar 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
COMM 010
Sec 82
30309 01 Communication and Human Relationships 3.0 LEC - Carol-Lynn Perez 07/09/18-08/10/18 1
COMM 020
Sec 01
30310 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC TR 11:00AM-02:45PM HGH219 Roxanne Cnudde 06/04/18-07/06/18 1
COMM 020
Sec 02
30311 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC MW 04:00PM-08:10PM HGH219 Kyle Johnson 06/04/18-07/06/18 4
COMM 020
Sec 03
30312 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC MW 10:00AM-02:10PM HGH223 Matthew Mathias 06/04/18-07/06/18 7
COMM 020
Sec 04
30313 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:45PM HGH225 Ching Ching Tan 06/04/18-07/06/18 1
COMM 020
Sec 05
30314 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:45PM HGH225 Elizabeth Harris 07/09/18-08/10/18 0
COMM 020
Sec 40
30316 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:45PM HGH219 Mary Sunseri 07/09/18-08/10/18 15
Back to Top
COMM 020
Sec 42
30317 P Public Speaking 3.0 LEC MTWRF 10:00AM-12:30PM HGH229 Deanna Fassett 07/09/18-07/30/18 1
COMM 041
Sec 80
30320 01 Critical Decision Making 3.0 SEM - Shannon Waltrip-Sequeira 06/04/18-07/06/18 5
COMM 045
Sec 80
30322 01 Media and Culture 3.0 LEC - Gina Firenzi 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
COMM 045
Sec 81
30323 01 Media and Culture 3.0 LEC - Gina Firenzi 07/09/18-08/10/18 1
COMM 074
Sec 80
30324 01 Fundamentals of Intercultural Communication 3.0 LEC - Jennifer Morrison 06/04/18-07/06/18 1
COMM 100W
Sec 01
30325 P Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM W 11:00AM-12:55PM CL224 Jean-Pierre Lacrampe 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
COMM 100W
Sec 02
30326 P Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM W 01:00PM-02:55PM CL224 Jean-Pierre Lacrampe 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
COMM 100W
Sec 03
30327 P Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM M 09:00AM-10:55AM CL205 Mary Sunseri 06/04/18-08/10/18 1
COMM 100W
Sec 80
30330 01 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Brohne Lawhorne 06/04/18-07/13/18 0
COMM 100W
Sec 81
30331 01 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Dana Morella-Pozzi 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
Back to Top
COMM 100W
Sec 82
30332 01 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Brohne Lawhorne 06/04/18-07/13/18 0
COMM 100W
Sec 83
30333 01 Writing Workshop: Writing for Influence 3.0 SEM - Dana Morella-Pozzi 06/04/18-08/10/18 1
COMM 101C
Sec 80
30334 01 Junior Seminar: Theorizing Communication 4.0 LEC - Minna Holopainen 06/04/18-08/10/18 1
COMM 131P
Sec 80
30336 01 New Media/You Media 4.0 LEC - Carol-Lynn Perez 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
COMM 133F
Sec 80
30337 01 Ethical Problems in Communication 4.0 LEC - Gina Firenzi 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
COMM 144F
Sec 80
30338 01 Organizational Communication 4.0 LEC - Stephanie Coopman 07/09/18-08/10/18 7
COMM 145I
Sec 80
30339 01 Rhetorical and Cultural Criticism 4.0 LEC - Anne Marie Todd 06/04/18-07/06/18 2
COMM 156I
Sec 80
30341 01 Observation and Interviewing Methods 4.0 LEC - Kathy Werking 06/04/18-08/10/18 2
COMM 169I
Sec 80
30342 01 The Media: Response and Criticism 4.0 LEC - Jennifer Morrison 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
COMM 174
Sec 80
30343 01 Intercultural Comm a Struct Inequality 3.0 LEC - Rona Halualani 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
Back to Top
COMM 174
Sec 81
30344 01 Intercultural Comm a Struct Inequality 3.0 LEC - Jennifer Morrison 07/09/18-08/10/18 0
COMM 176P
Sec 80
30345 01 Communication and Gender 4.0 LEC - Rona Halualani 07/09/18-08/10/18 0
COMM 179
Sec 80
30346 01 Global Media and Resistance 3.0 LEC - Stephen Hinerman 06/04/18-08/10/18 3
COMM 179
Sec 81
30347 01 Global Media and Resistance 3.0 LEC - Stephen Hinerman 06/04/18-07/06/18 3
COMM 179
Sec 82
30348 01 Global Media and Resistance 3.0 LEC - Stephen Hinerman 07/09/18-08/10/18 0
CS 042
Sec 01
30657 P Discrete Mathematics 3.0 SEM MTWRF 09:00AM-10:30AM MH423 Jordan Schettler 07/09/18-08/10/18 28
CS 046A
Sec 01
30376 P Introduction to Programming 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-11:00AM MH233 Suneuy Kim 06/04/18-08/10/18 2
CS 046A
Sec 02
30377 P Introduction to Programming 1.0 LAB MW 11:00AM-12:30PM MH233 Suneuy Kim 06/04/18-08/10/18 2
CS 151
Sec 01
30150 P Object-Oriented Design 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-11:00AM MH222 Suneuy Kim 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
CS 152
Sec 01
30151 P Programming Paradigms 3.0 LEC MW 11:00AM-01:00PM MH422 Thomas Austin 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
Back to Top
CS 190
Sec 01
30153 P Internship Project 1.0 LEC - Debra Caires 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
CS 190
Sec 02
30919 P Internship Project 1.0 LEC - Debra Caires 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
CS 190I
Sec 01
30154 P Internship Project 3.0 LEC F 02:00PM-04:45PM SCI311 Debra Caires 06/04/18-08/10/18 20
DSGD 099
Sec 01
30603 P Introduction to Typography 3.0 ACT MTWRF 09:00AM-12:10PM ART216 Chang Kim 07/09/18-08/10/18 5
DSGD 111
Sec 01
30604 P Design Values and Professional Practices 3.0 ACT MTWRF 09:00AM-12:10PM ART212 Joe Miller 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
DSGN 127
Sec 01
30606 P Internship 3.0 SUP - Connie Hwang 06/04/18-08/10/18 8
DSGN 127
Sec 02
30607 P Internship 3.0 SUP - Connie Hwang 06/04/18-07/06/18 9
DSGN 127
Sec 03
30608 P Internship 3.0 SUP - Connie Hwang 07/09/18-08/10/18 8
DSGN 127
Sec 04
30609 P Internship 2.0 SUP - Connie Hwang 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
DSGN 197
Sec 01
30605 P BA Senior Project 4.0 ACT MTWRF 09:00AM-01:10PM ART216 Andrea English 06/04/18-07/06/18 6
Back to Top
ECON 001A
Sec 01
30138 01 Principles of Economics: Macroeconomics 4.0 LEC - Ghislaine Lang 06/04/18-07/06/18 5
ECON 001B
Sec 01
30139 P Principles of Economics: Microeconomics 4.0 LEC MTWRF 11:00AM-01:00PM DMH149A John Linford 07/09/18-08/10/18 16
ECON 003
Sec 01
30140 01 Economic Statistics 3.0 SEM - Rui Liu 06/04/18-08/10/18 25
ECON 003
Sec 02
30141 01 Economic Statistics 1.0 LAB - Rui Liu 06/04/18-08/10/18 25
ECON 101
Sec 01
30146 P Microeconomic Analysis 4.0 SEM TR 05:00PM-08:45PM DMH149A Ninos Malek 07/09/18-08/10/18 1
ECON 102
Sec 01
30144 P Macroeconomic Analysis 4.0 SEM - Mark Brady / 06/04/18-07/06/18 25
ECON 103
Sec 01
30142 P Introduction to Econometrics 3.0 SEM MW 11:00AM-04:30PM CCB101 Matthew Holian 06/04/18-07/06/18 22
ECON 103
Sec 02
30143 P Introduction to Econometrics 1.0 ACT - Matthew Holian 06/04/18-07/06/18 23
EE 098
Sec 01
30536 P Introduction to Circuit Analysis 3.0 SEM MTWR 12:00PM-02:00PM ENG345 Robert Morelos-Zaragoza 06/04/18-07/06/18 2
EE 298I
Sec 01
30530 P Electrical Engineering Internship Experience 1.0 SUP - Thuy Le 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
Back to Top
EE 298I
Sec 02
30531 P Electrical Engineering Internship Experience 1.0 SUP - Thuy Le 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
EE 298I
Sec 03
30532 P Electrical Engineering Internship Experience 1.0 SUP - Thuy Le 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
EE 298I
Sec 04
30533 P Electrical Engineering Internship Experience 1.0 SUP - Birsen Sirkeci / Thuy Le 06/04/18-08/10/18 1
EE 298I
Sec 05
30534 P Electrical Engineering Internship Experience 1.0 SUP - David Parent / Thuy Le 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
EE 298I
Sec 06
30535 P Electrical Engineering Internship Experience 1.0 SUP - David Parent / Thuy Le 06/04/18-08/10/18 8
ENGL 001A
Sec 01
30628 P First Year Writing 3.0 LEC MW 04:00PM-06:00PM BBC123 Carlos Mujal 06/04/18-08/10/18 6
ENGL 001B
Sec 01
30599 P Argument and Analysis 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:45PM BBC123 Sherri Harvey 06/04/18-07/06/18 3
ENGL 002
Sec 01
30629 P Critical Thinking and Writing 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-01:10PM BBC221 Richard Mcnabb 06/04/18-07/06/18 6
ENGL 002
Sec 02
30600 P Critical Thinking and Writing 3.0 LEC TR 02:00PM-05:45PM BBC123 Joseph Navarro 07/09/18-08/10/18 16
ENGL 100WB
Sec 01
30601 P Written Communication: Business 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-12:45PM BBC221 Nicholas Taylor 06/04/18-07/06/18 5
Back to Top
ENGL 100WB
Sec 02
30602 P Written Communication: Business 3.0 SEM MW 06:00PM-09:45PM BBC221 Carlos Mujal 07/09/18-08/10/18 2
ENGL 127
Sec 01
30251 P Contemporary Theatre 3.0 LEC MW 10:00AM-02:10PM HGH124 Kirsten Brandt 06/04/18-07/06/18 26
ENGL 172
Sec 01
30187 P The Arts in U.S. Society 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-04:10PM CL324 Shannon Rose Riley 07/09/18-08/10/18 21
ENGL 173
Sec 01
30182 P Thinking About Contemporary World Arts 3.0 LEC TR 10:00AM-02:10PM CL243 Liz Linden 06/04/18-07/06/18 24
ENGR 100W
Sec 09
30848 P Engineering Reports 2.0 SEM MTWR 08:00AM-09:10AM ENG392 Christina Peters 06/04/18-07/13/18 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 10
30849 P Engineering Reports 1.0 LAB MTWR 09:10AM-10:45AM ENG392 Christina Peters 06/04/18-07/13/18 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 11
30850 P Engineering Reports 2.0 SEM MTWR 07:00AM-08:10AM ENG394 Barbara Murphywesley 06/04/18-07/13/18 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 12
30851 P Engineering Reports 1.0 LAB MTWR 08:10AM-09:40AM ENG394 Barbara Murphywesley 06/04/18-07/13/18 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 13
30852 P Engineering Reports 2.0 SEM MTWR 10:00AM-11:10AM ENG394 Arman Medina 06/04/18-07/13/18 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 14
30853 P Engineering Reports 1.0 LAB MTWR 11:10AM-12:45PM ENG394 Arman Medina 06/04/18-07/13/18 0
Back to Top
ENGR 100W
Sec 15
30854 P Engineering Reports 2.0 SEM MTWR 01:30PM-02:40PM ENG394 Victoria Sansome 06/04/18-07/13/18 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 16
30855 P Engineering Reports 1.0 LAB MTWR 02:40PM-04:15PM ENG394 Victoria Sansome 06/04/18-07/13/18 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 17
30856 P Engineering Reports 2.0 SEM MTWR 02:30PM-03:40PM ENG392 Shawn Tran 06/04/18-07/13/18 1
ENGR 100W
Sec 18
30857 P Engineering Reports 1.0 LAB MTWR 03:40PM-05:15PM ENG392 Shawn Tran 06/04/18-07/13/18 1
ENGR 100W
Sec 21
30911 P Engineering Reports 2.0 SEM MTWR 07:00PM-08:10PM ENG388 Debra Caires 06/04/18-07/13/18 0
ENGR 100W
Sec 22
30913 P Engineering Reports 1.0 LAB MTWR 08:10PM-09:45PM ENG388 Debra Caires 06/04/18-07/13/18 0
ENGR 198
Sec 01
30715 01 Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC - Patricia Backer 06/04/18-08/10/18 38
ENVS 001
Sec 80
30468 01 Introduction to Environmental Issues 3.0 LEC - Walter Arenstein 06/04/18-07/06/18 21
ENVS 010
Sec 01
30469 P Life on a Changing Planet 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:45PM CL224 Gina Bacigalupi 06/04/18-07/06/18 29
ENVS 010
Sec 02
30470 P Life on a Changing Planet 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:45PM CL310 Rachel Lazzeri-Aerts 07/09/18-08/10/18 15
Back to Top
ENVS 111
Sec 80
30124 01 Geology and the Environment 3.0 LEC - Ashley Van Dyne 06/04/18-07/06/18 17
ENVS 111
Sec 82
30689 01 Geology and the Environment 3.0 LEC - Emmanuel Gabet 06/04/18-07/06/18 10
ENVS 150
Sec 80
30540 01 Introduction to Environmental Thought 3.0 SEM - William Russell 06/04/18-07/06/18 1
ENVS 159
Sec 80
30177 02 Nature and World Cultures 3.0 SEM MTWRF 06:00PM-08:45PM Jeanine Pfeiffer 06/04/18-07/06/18 36
ENVS 179A
Sec 01
30486 P Fundamentals of GIS for Urban Planning 4.0 ACT TR 05:30PM-09:15PM WSQ208 Richard Kos 06/04/18-07/12/18 2
FS 011
Sec 80
30438 01 Survey of Forensic Science 3.0 LEC - Mary Juno 06/04/18-07/06/18 16
FS 162
Sec 01
30440 P Forensic Science Applications 2.0 SEM MW 01:00PM-02:40PM HB207 Shawna Bolton 06/04/18-08/10/18 16
FS 162
Sec 02
30441 P Forensic Science Applications 1.0 ACT TR 01:00PM-02:40PM HB207 Shawna Bolton 06/04/18-08/10/18 16
GEOG 001
Sec 80
30108 01 Geography of Natural Environments 3.0 LEC - Gary Pereira 06/04/18-07/06/18 1
GEOG 001
Sec 81
30109 01 Geography of Natural Environments 3.0 LEC - Gary Pereira 07/09/18-08/10/18 6
Back to Top
GEOG 112
Sec 80
30110 01 Nations, Cultures, and Territorial Disputes 3.0 LEC - Kerry Rohrmeier 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
GEOG 112
Sec 81
30111 01 Nations, Cultures, and Territorial Disputes 3.0 LEC - Kerry Rohrmeier 07/09/18-08/10/18 2
GEOG 112
Sec 82
30749 01 Nations, Cultures, and Territorial Disputes 3.0 LEC - Maureen Kelley 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
GEOG 138
Sec 01
30740 P US History for Teachers 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:55PM DMH347 Wendy Rouse 07/09/18-08/10/18 14
GEOL 103
Sec 01
30121 P Earth Systems and the Environment 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:45PM DH306 Joseph Petsche 06/04/18-07/06/18 1
GEOL 105
Sec 80
30116 01 General Oceanography 3.0 LEC - Donald Reed 06/04/18-07/06/18 1
GEOL 105
Sec 81
30119 01 General Oceanography 3.0 LEC - Donald Reed 07/09/18-08/10/18 0
GEOL 107
Sec 01
30122 P Prehistoric Life 3.0 LEC TR 01:30PM-05:45PM DH306 Joseph Petsche 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
GEOL 111
Sec 80
30123 01 Geology and the Environment 3.0 LEC - Ashley Van Dyne 06/04/18-07/06/18 3
GEOL 111
Sec 82
30678 01 Geology and the Environment 3.0 LEC - Emmanuel Gabet 06/04/18-07/06/18 10
Back to Top
GEOL 112
Sec 80
30118 01 Hazards, Risks of Earthquakes and Volcanoes 3.0 LEC - Donald Reed 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
GEOL 112
Sec 81
30120 01 Hazards, Risks of Earthquakes and Volcanoes 3.0 LEC - Donald Reed 07/09/18-08/10/18 0
GEOL 129B
Sec 01
30542 P Advanced Field Geology 4.0 LAB - Jonathan Miller 06/04/18-08/10/18 9
GEOL 129C
Sec 01
30543 P Intermediate Field Geology 2.0 LAB - Kelly Dustin / Jonathan Miller 06/04/18-08/10/18 19
GERO 185
Sec 01
30159 01 Leisure, Recreation and Aging 3.0 LEC - Susan Ross 06/04/18-07/06/18 25
HIST 138
Sec 01
30741 P US History for Teachers 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:55PM DMH347 Wendy Rouse 07/09/18-08/10/18 18
HIST 170S
Sec 01
30239 01 Topics in American History: American Identities and Institutions 3.0 LEC - Katherine Chilton 06/04/18-07/06/18 3
HIST 189B
Sec 01
30238 05 California History Since 1900 4.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-05:00PM CL302 Glen Gendzel / Glen Gendzel 07/09/18-08/10/18 4
HS 140
Sec 01
30204 P Human Sexuality 3.0 LEC MW 11:00AM-02:45PM CL302 Amanda Feldman 07/09/18-08/10/18 22
HS 169
Sec 01
30575 P Diversity, Stress and Health 3.0 SEM MW 11:00AM-03:20PM YUH236 Daniel Murphy 06/04/18-07/06/18 23
Back to Top
HS 291B
Sec 01
30735 01 Fieldwork Practicum 1.0 SUP - Robert Rinck 06/04/18-08/10/18 17
HS 291B
Sec 03
30737 01 Fieldwork Practicum 2.0 SUP - Robert Rinck 06/04/18-08/10/18 22
HS 291P
Sec 01
30909 01 Professional Development 1.0 SUP - Robert Rinck 06/04/18-08/10/18 26
HSPM 104
Sec 80
30472 01 Hospitality Marketing 3.0 LEC - Yinghua Huang 06/04/18-08/10/18 26
HSPM 175
Sec 80
30473 01 Entrepreneurship in Hospitality 3.0 SEM - Faranak Memarzadeh 06/04/18-08/10/18 12
HSPM 191A
Sec 01
30474 03 Internship Level 1 2.0 SUP - Jooyeon Ha 06/04/18-08/10/18 30
HSPM 191B
Sec 01
30475 03 Internship Level 2 3.0 SUP - Daniel Cormany 06/04/18-08/10/18 24
HUM 159
Sec 80
30178 02 Nature and World Cultures 3.0 SEM MTWRF 06:00PM-08:45PM Jeanine Pfeiffer 06/04/18-07/06/18 36
ISE 130
Sec 01
30130 P Engineering Probability and Statistics 3.0 LEC TR 10:00AM-02:10PM ENG488 Niranjani Patel 06/04/18-07/06/18 5
ISE 241
Sec 01
30544 P Advanced Operations Planning and Control 3.0 SEM TR 03:00PM-07:10PM ENG488 Yasser Dessouky 06/04/18-07/06/18 8
Back to Top
ISE 298
Sec 01
30545 P Special Problems 1.0 SUP - Yasser Dessouky 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
JS 012
Sec 01
30428 P Introduction to Legal Studies 3.0 LEC MW 08:00AM-11:45AM MH235 Greg Woods 07/09/18-08/10/18 16
JS 015
Sec 80
30430 01 Introductory Statistics in Justice Studies 3.0 LEC - Yue Yuan 07/09/18-08/10/18 21
JS 025
Sec 80
30422 01 Introduction to Human Rights and Justice 3.0 LEC - Roni Abusaad 06/04/18-07/06/18 8
JS 100W
Sec 80
30434 01 Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM - Michael Vallerga 06/04/18-08/10/18 11
JS 101
Sec 80
30421 01 Critical Issues and Ideas in Justice 3.0 LEC - Sang Kil 06/04/18-07/06/18 10
JS 102
Sec 01
30429 P Police and Society 3.0 LEC TR 08:00AM-11:45AM MH233 Greg Woods 07/09/18-08/10/18 16
JS 103
Sec 80
30433 01 Courts and Society 3.0 LEC - Harold Peterson 06/04/18-08/10/18 9
JS 107
Sec 80
30426 01 Justice Management and Ethics 3.0 LEC - Susie Rivera 06/04/18-07/06/18 3
JS 114
Sec 80
30431 01 Research Methods in Justice Studies 3.0 LEC - Yue Yuan 07/09/18-08/10/18 9
Back to Top
JS 121
Sec 01
30436 P Media and Justice 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-02:55PM MH233 Kevin Lynch 06/04/18-08/10/18 16
JS 123
Sec 80
30425 01 Terrorism, Intelligence, and Security 3.0 LEC - Sambuddha Ghatak 06/04/18-07/06/18 6
JS 132
Sec 01
30435 P Race, Gender, Inequality and the Law 3.0 LEC TR 03:00PM-04:55PM MH233 Kevin Lynch 06/04/18-08/10/18 23
JS 132
Sec 80
30423 01 Race, Gender, Inequality and the Law 3.0 LEC - Amber Colbert 06/04/18-07/06/18 3
JS 136
Sec 01
30419 P Family and Community Violence 3.0 LEC MW 08:00AM-12:10PM MH235 Dina Kameda 06/04/18-07/06/18 14
JS 151
Sec 80
30424 01 Criminological Theory 3.0 LEC - Ericka Adams 06/04/18-07/06/18 2
JS 155
Sec 80
30432 01 Victimology 3.0 LEC - Sheree Martinek 07/09/18-08/10/18 2
JS 171
Sec 02
30662 01 Human Rights and Justice 3.0 LEC - Elizabeth Tejada 07/09/18-08/10/18 2
JS 171
Sec 80
30420 01 Human Rights and Justice 3.0 LEC - Sang Kil 06/04/18-07/06/18 6
JS 181
Sec 02
30437 01 Internship: Justice Studies 3.0 SUP - James Lee 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
Back to Top
JS 189
Sec 01
30418 P Senior Seminar: Contemporary Problems 3.0 SEM TR 08:00AM-11:45AM MH233 Dina Kameda 06/04/18-07/06/18 10
KIN 002A
Sec 01
30537 P Beginning Swimming 1.0 ACT MWF 10:00AM-11:50AM SPXE180 Katelynn Thompson 06/04/18-07/06/18 3
KIN 027A
Sec 01
30554 P Beginning Table Tennis 1.0 ACT MWF 02:30PM-04:10PM SPXC107A Gong Chen 07/09/18-08/10/18 5
KIN 027B
Sec 01
30555 P Intermediate Table Tennis 1.0 ACT MWF 02:30PM-04:10PM SPXC107B Gong Chen 07/09/18-08/10/18 8
KIN 035A
Sec 01
30556 P Beginning Weight Training 1.0 ACT MWF 08:00AM-09:50AM YUH126 Richard Montgomery 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
KIN 035A
Sec 02
30557 P Beginning Weight Training 1.0 ACT MWF 09:00AM-10:40AM YUH126 Christian May 07/09/18-08/10/18 1
KIN 035A
Sec 03
30558 P Beginning Weight Training 1.0 ACT MWF 01:00PM-03:10PM YUH126 Martha Behler 07/09/18-08/10/18 18
KIN 035B
Sec 01
30559 P Intermediate Weight Training 1.0 ACT MWF 08:00AM-09:50AM YUH126 Richard Montgomery 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
KIN 035B
Sec 02
30560 P Intermediate Weight Training 1.0 ACT MWF 09:00AM-10:40AM YUH126 Christian May 07/09/18-08/10/18 2
KIN 052A
Sec 01
30561 P Beginning Judo 1.0 ACT MWF 01:00PM-02:50PM YUH208 Masaaki Tsuruike 06/04/18-07/06/18 11
Back to Top
KIN 054A
Sec 01
30658 P Beginning Tae Kwon Do 1.0 ACT MWF 08:00AM-09:40AM YUH208 Seung Ho Chang 07/09/18-08/10/18 12
KIN 100W
Sec 01
30563 P Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM MW 08:00AM-10:30AM SPXE163 Arman Medina 06/04/18-08/10/18 10
KIN 111
Sec 01
30564 P Sport a Movement in a Global Context 3.0 LEC TR 11:00AM-03:00PM SPXC151 Daniel Murphy 06/04/18-07/06/18 26
KIN 155
Sec 01
30565 P Exercise Physiology 2.0 LEC TR 11:00AM-01:50PM YUH233 Craig Cisar 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
KIN 155
Sec 02
30566 P Exercise Physiology 1.0 ACT TR 08:00AM-10:50AM YUH233 Craig Cisar 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
KIN 155
Sec 03
30567 P Exercise Physiology 1.0 ACT TR 02:00PM-04:50PM YUH233 Craig Cisar 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
KIN 157
Sec 01
30568 P Physiological Assessment 1.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-10:25AM YUH233 Peggy Plato 06/04/18-07/06/18 2
KIN 157
Sec 02
30569 P Physiological Assessment 2.0 LAB MW 10:30AM-04:10PM YUH233 Peggy Plato 06/04/18-07/06/18 2
KIN 158
Sec 01
30570 P Biomechanics 2.0 LEC MW 11:00AM-01:50PM SPXE163 Tamar Brand-Perez / Michelle Ruban 07/09/18-08/10/18 4
KIN 158
Sec 02
30571 P Biomechanics 1.0 ACT MW 08:00AM-10:50AM SPXC234 Tamar Brand-Perez / Michelle Ruban 07/09/18-08/10/18 2
Back to Top
KIN 158
Sec 03
30572 P Biomechanics 1.0 ACT MW 02:00PM-04:50PM SPXC234 Michelle Ruban / Tamar Brand-Perez 07/09/18-08/10/18 2
KIN 162
Sec 01
30673 P Advanced Fitness Assessment and Exercise Prescription 2.0 LEC MW 08:00AM-10:45AM YUH233 Craig Cisar 07/09/18-08/10/18 18
KIN 162
Sec 02
30674 P Advanced Fitness Assessment and Exercise Prescription 1.0 ACT MW 11:00AM-01:45PM YUH233 Craig Cisar 07/09/18-08/10/18 19
KIN 163
Sec 01
30242 P Physical Fitness and Nutrition 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-04:00PM HGH223 Izzie Brown / Cristina Carrillo 06/04/18-07/06/18 17
KIN 163
Sec 02
30243 P Physical Fitness and Nutrition 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-04:00PM HGH124 Izzie Brown / Cristina Carrillo 06/04/18-07/06/18 26
KIN 163
Sec 03
30244 P Physical Fitness and Nutrition 3.0 LEC MW 08:30AM-12:30PM HGH225 Antoinette Bloom / Cristina Carrillo 07/09/18-08/10/18 20
KIN 163
Sec 04
30245 P Physical Fitness and Nutrition 3.0 LEC MW 08:30AM-12:30PM HGH116 Cristina Carrillo / Antoinette Bloom 07/09/18-08/10/18 27
KIN 165
Sec 01
30573 P Motor Development 3.0 LEC MW 10:00AM-02:00PM SPXC151 Seung Ho Chang 07/09/18-08/10/18 25
KIN 169
Sec 01
30574 P Diversity, Stress and Health 3.0 SEM MW 11:00AM-03:20PM YUH236 Daniel Murphy 06/04/18-07/06/18 7
KIN 175
Sec 01
30581 P Measurement and Evaluation in Kinesiology 2.0 LEC TR 11:00AM-01:50PM SPXE163 Emily Wughalter 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
Back to Top
KIN 175
Sec 02
30582 P Measurement and Evaluation in Kinesiology 1.0 ACT TR 08:00AM-10:50AM SPXE172 Emily Wughalter 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
KIN 175
Sec 03
30583 P Measurement and Evaluation in Kinesiology 1.0 ACT TR 02:00PM-04:50PM SPXE172 Emily Wughalter 06/04/18-07/06/18 1
KIN 180
Sec 01
30584 P Independent Study 1.0 SUP - Staff 06/04/18-08/10/18 4
KIN 180
Sec 02
30585 P Independent Study 2.0 SUP - Staff 06/04/18-08/10/18 5
KIN 180
Sec 03
30586 P Independent Study 3.0 SUP - Staff 06/04/18-08/10/18 5
KIN 180
Sec 04
30587 P Independent Study 4.0 SUP - Staff 06/04/18-08/10/18 5
KIN 180
Sec 05
30958 P Independent Study 0.0 SUP - Peggy Plato 07/09/18-08/10/18 4
KIN 198
Sec 01
30590 P Internship in Kinesiology 1.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
KIN 198
Sec 02
30591 P Internship in Kinesiology 2.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
KIN 198
Sec 03
30592 P Internship in Kinesiology 3.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
Back to Top
KIN 198
Sec 04
30935 P Internship in Kinesiology 0.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/04/18-08/10/18 4
KIN 280
Sec 01
30593 P Advanced Fieldwork in Sport Management 1.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/04/18-08/10/18 5
KIN 280
Sec 02
30594 P Advanced Fieldwork in Sport Management 2.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/04/18-08/10/18 5
KIN 280
Sec 03
30595 P Advanced Fieldwork in Sport Management 3.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/04/18-08/10/18 4
KIN 285
Sec 01
30596 P Internship in Kinesiology 1.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/04/18-08/10/18 5
KIN 285
Sec 02
30597 P Internship in Kinesiology 2.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/04/18-08/10/18 5
KIN 285
Sec 03
30598 P Internship in Kinesiology 3.0 SUP - Bethany Shifflett 06/04/18-08/10/18 5
KIN 286
Sec 01
30839 P Independent Study 2.0 SUP - Masaaki Tsuruike 06/04/18-08/10/18 4
LING 021
Sec 80
30196 01 Language and Thinking 3.0 SEM - Mahsa Modirzadeh / Mahsa Modirzadeh 06/04/18-08/10/18 6
LING 123
Sec 01
30193 P Sound and Communication 3.0 SEM MTWR 09:00AM-11:00AM CL308 Dennis Moradkhan 06/04/18-07/06/18 12
Back to Top
LLD 100A
Sec 01
30197 P Writing Competency through Genres 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-11:00AM BBC121 Kaye Sanders 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
LLD 100A
Sec 02
30198 P Writing Competency through Genres 3.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-11:00AM BBC122 Kaye Sanders 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
MAS 010A
Sec 80
30621 01 Mexican Americans and the Development of U.S. History and Government 3.0 LEC - Jesus Covarrubias 06/04/18-08/10/18 25
MAS 160
Sec 80
30623 01 Gender and Sexuality in the Chicana/o Community 3.0 LEC - Rosanna Alvarez 06/04/18-07/06/18 7
MATE 180
Sec 01
30861 01 Individual Studies 1.0 SUP - Richard Chung 06/04/18-08/10/18 24
MATE 298
Sec 01
30708 01 MS Research/Project 1.0 SUP - Richard Chung 06/04/18-08/10/18 25
MATE 298
Sec 02
30709 01 MS Research/Project 1.0 SUP - Richard Chung 06/04/18-08/10/18 22
MATE 299
Sec 01
30710 01 Master's Thesis 1.0 SUP - Richard Chung 06/04/18-08/10/18 25
MATH 008
Sec 01
30650 P College Algebra 3.0 SEM MTWRF 09:00AM-10:30AM MH223 Jesus Camarena 07/09/18-08/10/18 16
MATH 019
Sec 01
30643 P Precalculus 5.0 SEM MTWRF 11:30AM-12:53PM MH223 Jessica Mean 06/04/18-08/10/18 10
Back to Top
MATH 019W
Sec 01
30644 P Precalculus Workshop 1.0 LAB MTWR 01:30PM-02:30PM MH223 Bem Cayco 06/04/18-08/10/18 19
MATH 030
Sec 01
30651 P Calculus I 3.0 SEM MTWRF 11:30AM-01:00PM MH234 Marion Campisi 07/09/18-08/10/18 6
MATH 030P
Sec 01
30648 P Calculus I with Precalculus 5.0 SEM MTWRF 09:00AM-10:27AM MH234 Minh Vu 06/04/18-08/10/18 21
MATH 030W
Sec 02
30652 P Calculus I Workshop 1.0 LAB MTWRF 01:30PM-03:00PM MH235 Benjamin Godkin 07/09/18-08/10/18 19
MATH 031
Sec 01
30645 P Calculus II 4.0 SEM MTWR 11:30AM-12:54PM MH222 Misako Van Der Poel 06/04/18-08/10/18 10
MATH 031W
Sec 01
30646 P Calculus II Workshop 1.0 LAB MTWR 01:30PM-02:30PM MH222 Bem Cayco 06/04/18-08/10/18 21
MATH 032
Sec 01
30653 P Calculus III 3.0 SEM MTWRF 09:00AM-10:30AM MH323 Marion Campisi 07/09/18-08/10/18 4
MATH 042
Sec 01
30656 P Discrete Mathematics 3.0 SEM MTWRF 09:00AM-10:30AM MH423 Jordan Schettler 07/09/18-08/10/18 2
MATH 071
Sec 01
30654 P Calculus for Business and Aviation 3.0 SEM MTWRF 11:30AM-01:00PM MH323 Steven Crunk 07/09/18-08/10/18 0
MATH 071W
Sec 01
30655 P Calculus Workshop for Business/Aviation 1.0 LAB MTWRF 01:30PM-03:00PM MH323 Travis Barton 07/09/18-08/10/18 9
Back to Top
MATH 133A
Sec 01
30642 P Ordinary Differential Equations 3.0 SEM MTWRF 09:00AM-10:35AM MH224 Matthew Johnston 06/04/18-07/06/18 7
MATH 161A
Sec 01
30647 P Applied Probability and Statistics I 3.0 SEM MTR 02:00PM-03:25PM MH423 Steven Crunk 06/04/18-08/10/18 2
MATH 188I
Sec 01
30734 P Student Internships 3.0 SUP - Martina Bremer 06/04/18-08/10/18 2
MATH 288I
Sec 01
30677 P Internships 3.0 SUP - Martina Bremer 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
MCOM 111
Sec 01
30476 P Internship 3.0 SEM - Robert Rucker 06/04/18-08/10/18 37
MCOM 180
Sec 01
30477 P Global Leadership 1.0 SUP - Matt Cabot 06/04/18-08/10/18 19
MCOM 180
Sec 02
30478 P Global Leadership 2.0 SUP - Matt Cabot 06/04/18-08/10/18 20
MCOM 180
Sec 03
30479 P Global Leadership 3.0 SUP - Matt Cabot 06/04/18-08/10/18 19
MDES 180
Sec 01
30676 P Individual Studies 3.0 SUP - Jennifer Rycenga 06/04/18-07/06/18 1
ME 114
Sec 01
30552 P Heat Transfer 3.0 SEM MW 07:00PM-08:55PM ENG331 Syed Zaidi 06/04/18-08/10/18 4
Back to Top
ME 147
Sec 01
30723 P Dynamic Systems Vibration and Control 3.0 SEM MW 04:30PM-06:25PM ENG331 Syed Zaidi 06/04/18-08/10/18 8
ME 154
Sec 01
30553 P Mechanical Engineering Design 4.0 SEM TR 04:30PM-07:00PM ENG331 Staff 06/04/18-08/10/18 10
ME 180
Sec 01
30718 P Individual Studies 1.0 SUP - Staff 06/04/18-08/10/18 24
ME 198
Sec 01
30714 01 Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC - Patricia Backer 06/04/18-08/10/18 36
ME 298
Sec 01
30719 P Special Project in Mechanical Engineering 1.0 SUP - Staff 06/04/18-08/10/18 19
METR 112
Sec 80
30125 01 Global Climate Changes 3.0 LEC - Henry Bartholomew 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
METR 112
Sec 81
30126 01 Global Climate Changes 3.0 LEC - Henry Bartholomew 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
METR 112
Sec 82
30127 01 Global Climate Changes 3.0 LEC - Arthur Eiserloh 07/09/18-08/10/18 1
METR 112
Sec 83
30128 01 Global Climate Changes 3.0 LEC - Arthur Eiserloh 07/09/18-08/10/18 0
MUSC 010A
Sec 80
30207 01 Music Appreciation 3.0 LEC - David Vickerman 06/04/18-07/06/18 18
Back to Top
MUSC 010A
Sec 81
30211 01 Music Appreciation 3.0 LEC - Steven Lin 07/09/18-08/10/18 7
MUSC 019
Sec 01
30213 P Music in World Cultures 3.0 LEC TR 10:00AM-01:55PM MUS161 Robin Sacolick 06/04/18-07/06/18 29
MUSC 019
Sec 80
30208 01 Music in World Cultures 3.0 LEC - Timothy Harris 07/09/18-08/10/18 26
MUSC 120
Sec 80
30210 01 Worlds of Jazz 3.0 LEC - Aaron Lington 06/04/18-07/06/18 11
MUSC 172
Sec 01
30186 P The Arts in U.S. Society 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-04:10PM CL324 Shannon Rose Riley 07/09/18-08/10/18 30
MUSC 173
Sec 01
30183 P Thinking About Contemporary World Arts 3.0 LEC TR 10:00AM-02:10PM CL243 Liz Linden 06/04/18-07/06/18 30
NUFS 021
Sec 01
30171 P Culinary Principles and Practice 2.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-11:30AM CCB125 Richard Larson 07/09/18-08/10/18 10
NUFS 021
Sec 02
30172 P Culinary Principles and Practice 1.0 LAB TR 11:30AM-03:15PM CCB125 Richard Larson 07/09/18-08/10/18 10
NUFS 108A
Sec 01
30170 P Nutrition and Metabolism 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM CCB101 Kasuen Mauldin / John Gieng 07/09/18-08/10/18 6
NUFS 139
Sec 01
30161 P Hunger and Environmental Nutrition 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-01:15PM CCB122 Karen Knoblaugh 06/04/18-07/06/18 5
Back to Top
NUFS 139
Sec 03
30163 P Hunger and Environmental Nutrition 3.0 SEM TR 05:00PM-09:00PM CCB102 Andrea Whitson 06/04/18-07/06/18 11
NUFS 144
Sec 01
30164 P Food Culture: Consuming Passions 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-01:15PM CL302 Kathleen Cahill 06/04/18-07/06/18 18
NUFS 144
Sec 02
30165 P Food Culture: Consuming Passions 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM CL310 Laurie Steinberg 06/04/18-07/06/18 7
NUFS 144
Sec 03
30166 P Food Culture: Consuming Passions 3.0 LEC TR 10:00AM-02:00PM CCB102 Alan Finkelstein 06/04/18-07/06/18 3
NUFS 144
Sec 04
30167 P Food Culture: Consuming Passions 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM CL306 Lesley Wiley 06/04/18-07/06/18 14
NUFS 144
Sec 05
30168 P Food Culture: Consuming Passions 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM CL310 Laurie Steinberg 07/09/18-08/10/18 2
NUFS 163
Sec 01
30191 P Physical Fitness and Nutrition 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-04:00PM HGH223 Izzie Brown / Cristina Carrillo 06/04/18-07/06/18 22
NUFS 163
Sec 02
30192 P Physical Fitness and Nutrition 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-04:00PM HGH124 Izzie Brown / Cristina Carrillo 06/04/18-07/06/18 29
NUFS 163
Sec 03
30240 P Physical Fitness and Nutrition 3.0 LEC MW 08:30AM-12:30PM HGH225 Antoinette Bloom / Cristina Carrillo 07/09/18-08/10/18 21
NUFS 163
Sec 04
30241 P Physical Fitness and Nutrition 3.0 LEC MW 08:30AM-12:30PM HGH116 Antoinette Bloom / Cristina Carrillo 07/09/18-08/10/18 31
Back to Top
OCTH 190
Sec 01
30285 03 Foundations of Neuroscience for Occupational Therapy 3.0 LEC - Winifred Schultz-Krohn 06/04/18-08/10/18 6
OCTH 201A
Sec 01
30286 03 Field Work Experience 6.0 SUP - Amanda Kelley 06/04/18-08/10/18 1
OCTH 201B
Sec 01
30457 03 Advanced Field Work Experience 6.0 SUP - Alison George 06/04/18-08/10/18 1
PHIL 104
Sec 80
30357 01 Asian Philosophy 3.0 LEC - Bo Mou 07/09/18-08/10/18 19
PHIL 134
Sec 80
30360 01 Computers, Ethics and Society 3.0 LEC - Elizabeth Sonnier 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
PHIL 134
Sec 81
30361 01 Computers, Ethics and Society 3.0 LEC - Javier Cardoza-Kon 07/09/18-08/10/18 0
PHIL 160
Sec 01
30362 P Philosophy of Science 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-01:10PM CL216 James Lindahl 06/04/18-07/06/18 1
PHIL 186
Sec 01
30363 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC MW 08:00AM-12:10PM CL324 Lisa Bernasconi 06/04/18-07/06/18 10
PHIL 186
Sec 05
30366 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC MW 08:00AM-12:00PM CL324 Lisa Bernasconi 07/09/18-08/10/18 15
PHIL 186
Sec 06
30367 P Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM CL117 Jordan Liz 07/09/18-08/10/18 22
Back to Top
PHIL 186
Sec 80
30364 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Janet Giddings 06/04/18-07/06/18 18
PHIL 186
Sec 81
30365 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Carlos Sanchez 06/04/18-07/06/18 18
PHIL 186
Sec 82
30368 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Carlos Sanchez 07/09/18-08/10/18 14
PHIL 186
Sec 83
30690 01 Professional and Business Ethics 3.0 LEC - Trevor Gullion 06/04/18-07/06/18 13
PHYS 002A
Sec 01
30216 P Fundamentals of Physics 1.5 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:35AM DH318 Olenka Hubickyj 06/04/18-07/13/18 6
PHYS 002A
Sec 11
30217 P Fundamentals of Physics 2.5 LAB MW 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI247 James Casey-Clyde 06/04/18-07/13/18 3
PHYS 002A
Sec 12
30218 P Fundamentals of Physics 2.5 LAB TR 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI247 James Casey-Clyde 06/04/18-07/13/18 3
PHYS 002B
Sec 01
30219 P Fundamentals of Physics 3.0 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:35AM MH424 Paul Houck 06/04/18-07/13/18 12
PHYS 002B
Sec 11
30220 P Fundamentals of Physics 1.0 LAB MW 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI131 Araceli Lopez-Garibay 06/04/18-07/13/18 3
PHYS 002B
Sec 12
30221 P Fundamentals of Physics 1.0 LAB TR 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI131 Carlos Morante 06/04/18-07/13/18 9
Back to Top
PHYS 050
Sec 01
30222 P General Physics/Mechanics 3.0 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:35AM SCI142 Todd Sauke 06/04/18-07/13/18 0
PHYS 050
Sec 11
30223 P General Physics/Mechanics 1.0 LAB MW 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI305 Michelle Lagana 06/04/18-07/13/18 0
PHYS 050
Sec 12
30224 P General Physics/Mechanics 1.0 LAB TR 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI305 Michelle Lagana 06/04/18-07/13/18 0
PHYS 051
Sec 01
30225 P General Physics/Electricity and Magnetism 3.0 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:35AM SCI253 Ranko Heindl 06/04/18-07/13/18 0
PHYS 051
Sec 11
30226 P General Physics/Electricity and Magnetism 1.0 LAB MW 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI241 Carlos Morante / Ranko Heindl 06/04/18-07/13/18 0
PHYS 051
Sec 12
30227 P General Physics/Electricity and Magnetism 1.0 LAB TR 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI241 Karl Muster / Ranko Heindl 06/04/18-07/13/18 0
PHYS 052
Sec 01
30228 P General Physics/Waves, Light, Heat 3.0 LEC MTWR 09:00AM-10:35AM SCI242 Ramen Bahuguna 06/04/18-07/13/18 9
PHYS 052
Sec 11
30229 P General Physics/Waves, Light, Heat 1.0 LAB MW 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI133 Todd Sauke 06/04/18-07/13/18 2
PHYS 052
Sec 12
30230 P General Physics/Waves, Light, Heat 1.0 LAB TR 10:50AM-02:05PM SCI133 Todd Sauke 06/04/18-07/13/18 7
PKG 121
Sec 01
30669 P Solidworks For Packaging 2.0 SEM TR 09:00AM-01:00PM HB102 Xiaojing Liu 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
Back to Top
PKG 121
Sec 02
30670 P Solidworks For Packaging 1.0 ACT TR 01:00PM-03:30PM HB102 Xiaojing Liu 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
POLS 002
Sec 01
30231 01 Introduction to Comparative Politics 3.0 LEC - Sergio Bejar Lopez 06/04/18-07/06/18 4
POLS 015B
Sec 01
30232 P Essentials of U.S. a California Government 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-01:30PM CL318 Matthew Record 06/04/18-07/06/18 2
POLS 015B
Sec 02
30233 P Essentials of U.S. a California Government 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-01:00PM CL218 Garrick Percival 06/04/18-07/06/18 1
POLS 015B
Sec 03
30234 01 Essentials of U.S. a California Government 3.0 LEC - Jeremy Abrams 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
POLS 015B
Sec 04
30235 01 Essentials of U.S. a California Government 3.0 LEC - Melinda Jackson 07/09/18-08/10/18 0
POLS 015B
Sec 05
30236 01 Essentials of U.S. a California Government 3.0 LEC - James Brent 07/09/18-08/10/18 3
POLS 170V
Sec 01
30237 P American Politics in Global Perspective 3.0 SEM MW 08:30AM-01:00PM CL202 Robert Ovetz 06/04/18-07/06/18 2
PSYC 001
Sec 80
30399 01 General Psychology 3.0 LEC - Susan Snycerski 06/04/18-07/06/18 3
PSYC 100W
Sec 01
30401 P Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM TR 01:00PM-02:55PM DMH163 Laree Huntsman 06/04/18-08/10/18 2
Back to Top
PSYC 110
Sec 01
30414 P Abnormal Psychology 3.0 LEC MW 05:00PM-09:10PM DMH347 Sandra Trafalis 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
PSYC 120
Sec 10
30402 P Advanced Research Methods and Design 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-11:00AM DMH347 Mark Van Selst 06/04/18-08/10/18 8
PSYC 120
Sec 11
30403 P Advanced Research Methods and Design 1.0 ACT MW 11:00AM-12:35PM DMH347 Mark Van Selst 06/04/18-08/10/18 8
PSYC 135
Sec 01
30404 P Cognition 3.0 SEM MW 09:00AM-12:45PM BBC221 Evan Palmer 07/09/18-08/10/18 0
PSYC 142
Sec 01
30405 P Child Psychopathology 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-04:45PM DMH359 Leslye Tinson 06/04/18-07/06/18 12
PSYC 154
Sec 01
30406 P Social Psychology 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:45PM DMH359 Arlene Asuncion 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
PSYC 158
Sec 01
30408 P Perception 3.0 LEC MW 01:00PM-05:10PM DMH347 Steven Macramalla 07/09/18-08/10/18 6
PSYC 160
Sec 01
30407 P Clinical Psychology 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-01:10PM DMH359 Steven Del Chiaro 06/04/18-07/06/18 4
PSYC 190
Sec 01
30409 P Current Issues Capstone 3.0 SEM MW 01:00PM-05:10PM DMH167 Joanna Fanos 06/04/18-07/06/18 8
RECL 010
Sec 01
30160 P Creating a Meaningful Life 3.0 LEC - Philrene Toney 06/04/18-07/06/18 16
Back to Top
RECL 170B
Sec 01
30112 01 Internship in Recreation 10.0 SUP - Joshua Baur 06/04/18-08/10/18 9
RECL 170C
Sec 01
30157 01 Internship in Recreation Therapy 10.0 SUP - Susan Ross 06/04/18-08/10/18 9
RECL 185
Sec 01
30158 01 Leisure, Recreation and Aging 3.0 LEC - Susan Ross 06/04/18-07/06/18 13
RELS 104
Sec 80
30359 01 Asian Philosophy 3.0 LEC - Bo Mou 07/09/18-08/10/18 35
RELS 180
Sec 01
30675 P Individual Studies 3.0 SUP - Jennifer Rycenga 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
RTVF 010
Sec 80
30253 01 The Art of Film 3.0 LEC - Drew Todd 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
RTVF 031
Sec 80
30254 01 Film and Television Aesthetics 3.0 LEC - Babak Sarrafan 06/04/18-07/06/18 16
RTVF 110
Sec 01
30255 P Media and Culture 3.0 LEC MW 09:50AM-02:00PM HGH118 Joseph Biagini 06/04/18-07/06/18 14
RTVF 110
Sec 80
30256 01 Media and Culture 3.0 LEC - Kimb Massey 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
RTVF 110
Sec 82
30257 01 Media and Culture 3.0 LEC - Kimb Massey 07/09/18-08/10/18 0
Back to Top
RTVF 111
Sec 01
30258 P Alternative Cinema 3.0 LEC MW 02:10PM-06:20PM HGH118 Drew Todd 06/04/18-07/06/18 13
RTVF 135
Sec 01
30259 P RTVF Production: Special Projects 2.0 LEC MW 11:00AM-12:30PM HGH103 Nick Martinez 06/04/18-08/10/18 25
RTVF 135
Sec 02
30260 P RTVF Production: Special Projects 1.0 ACT MW 12:40PM-02:00PM HGH103 Nick Martinez 06/04/18-08/10/18 25
RTVF 160
Sec 80
30261 01 Introduction to Screenwriting 3.0 SEM - Scott Sublett 06/04/18-07/06/18 6
RTVF 198
Sec 01
30246 P RTVF Internships, Portfolio, Career Prep 1.0 LEC - Alison Mckee 06/04/18-08/10/18 14
RTVF 198
Sec 02
30247 P RTVF Internships, Portfolio, Career Prep 2.0 ACT - Alison Mckee 06/04/18-08/10/18 14
SCWK 232
Sec 01
30746 P Social Work Practicum III 3.0 SUP - Peter Lee 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
SE 152
Sec 01
30152 P Programming Paradigms 3.0 LEC MW 11:00AM-01:00PM MH422 Thomas Austin 06/04/18-08/10/18 28
SE 180
Sec 01
30388 P Individual Studies 1.0 SUP - Xiao Su / Badari Eswar 06/04/18-08/10/18 30
SE 195A
Sec 01
30386 P Senior Design Project I 1.0 LAB W 09:00AM-01:30PM ENG325 Rod Fatoohi 06/04/18-08/10/18 18
Back to Top
SOCI 001
Sec 80
30276 01 Introduction to Sociology 3.0 LEC - Tracy Dehaan 07/09/18-08/10/18 14
SOCI 100W
Sec 80
30265 01 Writing Workshop 3.0 SEM - Jason Dehaan 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
SOCI 101
Sec 80
30277 01 Social Theory 3.0 LEC - Mitra Rokni 07/09/18-08/10/18 7
SOCI 104
Sec 01
30266 P Quantitative Research Methods 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-01:20PM DMH226A Carlos Garcia 06/04/18-07/06/18 15
SOCI 105
Sec 01
30269 P Qualitative Research Methods 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:55PM DMH354 Natalie Boero 06/04/18-07/06/18 19
SOCI 116
Sec 80
30274 01 Global Society 3.0 LEC - Mitra Rokni 06/04/18-07/06/18 24
SOCI 162
Sec 01
30268 P Race and Ethnic Relations 3.0 LEC MW 01:30PM-05:40PM DMH226A William Armaline 06/04/18-07/06/18 22
SOCI 170
Sec 80
30273 01 Sociology of Family 3.0 LEC - Tracy Dehaan 06/04/18-07/06/18 5
SOCI 178
Sec 01
30278 P Sociology of Childhood 3.0 LEC MW 09:00AM-12:55PM DMH149B Elizabeth Sweet 07/09/18-08/10/18 20
SOCS 138
Sec 01
30738 P US History for Teachers 3.0 LEC TR 09:00AM-12:55PM DMH347 Wendy Rouse 07/09/18-08/10/18 14
Back to Top
SPAN 102B
Sec 80
30117 01 Hispanic American Culture 3.0 SEM - Damian Bacich 06/04/18-07/06/18 1
STAT 095
Sec 01
30415 P Elementary Statistics 3.0 LEC MW 11:00AM-01:00PM DMH163 Laree Huntsman 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
STAT 095
Sec 80
30410 01 Elementary Statistics 3.0 LEC - Clifton Oyamot 06/04/18-08/10/18 0
STAT 115
Sec 01
30411 P Intermediate Statistics 3.0 LEC TR 11:00AM-02:45PM DMH167 Megumi Hosoda 06/04/18-07/06/18 9
TA 010
Sec 80
30248 01 Theatre Appreciation 3.0 LEC - Amy Glazer 06/04/18-07/06/18 7
TA 013
Sec 80
30252 01 Great Comedies for Theatre 3.0 LEC - Scott Sublett 06/04/18-08/10/18 5
TA 127
Sec 01
30250 P Contemporary Theatre 3.0 LEC MW 10:00AM-02:10PM HGH124 Kirsten Brandt 06/04/18-07/06/18 25
TA 172
Sec 01
30185 P The Arts in U.S. Society 3.0 LEC TR 12:00PM-04:10PM CL324 Shannon Rose Riley 07/09/18-08/10/18 29
TA 173
Sec 01
30184 P Thinking About Contemporary World Arts 3.0 LEC TR 10:00AM-02:10PM CL243 Liz Linden 06/04/18-07/06/18 30
TECH 198
Sec 01
30712 01 Technology and Civilization 3.0 LEC - Patricia Backer 06/04/18-08/10/18 15
Back to Top
URBP 101
Sec 01
30156 P The City 3.0 LEC TR 01:00PM-04:45PM Richard Kos 06/04/18-07/06/18 0
URBP 179A
Sec 01
30487 P Fundamentals of GIS for Urban Planning 4.0 ACT TR 05:30PM-09:15PM WSQ208 Richard Kos 06/04/18-07/12/18 3
URBP 234
Sec 01
30954 P Field Study Seminar 1.0 SEM - Colleen Haight 07/09/18-08/10/18 9
URBP 278
Sec 01
30488 P Introduction to GIS for Urban Planning 4.0 SEM TR 05:30PM-09:15PM WSQ208 Richard Kos 06/04/18-07/12/18 1
WOMS 102
Sec 80
30275 01 The Global Study of Women 3.0 LEC - Tanya Bakhru 07/09/18-08/10/18 4